Headshot View

2009 Ferris State Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Alan Freeman SL Fr. 5-7 165 Westland, Mich./Inkster
2 Santino Favot SS Sr. 5-11 185 South Lyon, Mich./South Lyon
3 Mike Ryan WR So. 5-10 170 Howell, Mich./Howell
4 Kyle Fitzpatrick OLB Jr. 6-2 211 Vestaburg, Mich./Vestaburg
5 Nick Butler MLB Sr. 5-10 235 Midland, Mich./Midland
6 Chad Schoen OLB Sr. 6-0 206 Woodhaven, Mich./Gibraltar Carlson
7 Angelo Williams CB Sr. 5-11 185 Jackson, Mich./Jackson
8 Chad Wilson SS Sr. 6-0 197 Howell, Mich./Howell
9 Tom Schneider QB So. 6-3 195 Jerome, Mich./Addison
10 David Freeman TB So. 5-9 190 Westland, Mich./Wayne Memorial
11 Matt Schuelke WR Jr. 5-10 170 Paris, Mich./Reed City
12 Chris Wilson SE Sr. 6-6 230 Hingsville, Ga./Long County
13 Kyle Parrish QB Sr. 6-1 190 Garden Grove, Calif./Santiago
14 Jordan Morgan DE RFr. 6-4 220 Chicago, Ill./Mt. Carmel
15 Aaron Olman WR So. 5-11 205 Grandville, Mich./Grandville
16 Troy McClary SL Fr. 5-7 160 Punta Gorda, Fla./Charlotte
17 DeAndrie Rogers WR Jr. 6-3 200 Detroit, Mich./Pershing
18 Robert Banaszak QB RFr. 6-3 195 Rockford, Mich./Rockford
19 Kevin Ward TE Sr. 6-4 215 Commerce, Mich./Lakeland
20 Tyler Thomas WR RFr. 5-9 190 Jackson, Mich./Jackson
21 Jonathan Bryant DB RFr. 5-8 170 Detroit, Mich./Oak Park
22 Zachary Rosman DB RFr. 6-3 182 Stanwood, Mich./Morley-Stanwood
23 Mike Davis DB RFr. 5-11 161 Troy, Mich./Troy
24 Jamar Slade DB RFr. 5-10 195 Macomb, Mich./L'Anse Cruse North
25 David Johnson TB Jr. 5-10 204 Detroit, Mich./Redford Union
26 Arshaun Hall RB RFr. 6-0 170 Novi, Mich./Novi
27 C.J. Lee FS Sr. 6-3 200 Lockport, N.Y./
28 Cody Groulx DB RFr. 6-1 195 Montrose, Mich./Hill McCloy
29 Russell Weatherspoon CB So. 5-10 165 Detroit, Mich./Pershing
30 Antwian Windmon DB RFr. 5-10 185 Chicago, Ill./Morgan Park
31 Stefan Scharnhorst DB RFr. 6-2 200 Romeo, Mich./Romeo
32 Dwayne Williams RB RFr. 5-9 190 Saginaw, Mich./Heritage
33 Leon Curry LB Sr. 5-11 245 Detroit, Mich./Warren Fitzgerald
34 Skyler Stoker RB Fr. 5-11 207 Jackson, Mich./Grass Lake
35 Nick Rowe RB Fr. 5-10 195 Shelby Township, Mich./Henry Ford II
36 Shawn Snoor K So. 6-1 185 Dimondale, Mich./Holt
37 Caitlin Porter K/P RFr. 5-11 160 Midland, Mich./Midland
38 Charles Wasson LB Jr. 5-10 209 Orchard Lake, Mich./Detroit Jesuit
39 Kyle Coburn LB Fr. 6-0 190 Gregory, Mich./Chelsea
40 Mitchell Voss K Fr. 6-1 163 Valparaiso, Ind./Wheeler
41 Brandon Bryant DB Fr. 6-2 180 Novi, Mich./Novi
42 Joe Parrinello OLB Sr. 5-8 200 Scottville, Mich./Mason County Central
43 Mike Elias LB RFr. 6-2 205 Ann Arbor, Mich./Huron
44 Matt Ryan OLB Sr. 6-1 190 Howell, Mich./Howell
45 Max Banktson LB Fr. 6-2 215 Frankfort, Mich./Frankford
46 Josh Williams LB So. 6-1 210 Ortonville, Mich./Ortonville
47 Alex Brajak LB RFr. 6-1 210 Munster, Ind./Munster
48 Cody Hillman K/P RFr. 5-10 190 Holland, Mich./Holland
50 Corbin Harrington LB Fr. 6-0 185 Greenville, Mich./Greenville
51 Brian Bush LS Jr. 5-11 201 Coopersville, Mich./Coopersville
52 Marvin Hicks DL Sr. 6-3 250 Detroit, Mich./Farmington Hills Harrison
53 Cam Howard LB Fr. 5-11 190 Traverse City, Mich./West
54 William Mazur DT Fr. 6-3 240 Comstock Park, Mich./Comstock Park
57 Joe Sams LB So. 6-0 210 Benton Harbor, Mich./Benton Harbor
58 Brandon Ross LB Fr. 6-2 240 Port Charlotte, Fla./Charlotte
59 Tayo Moss LB RFr. 5-11 200 South Rockwood, Mich./Monroe St. Mary's Catholic
60 Brad Boehmer OL Fr. 6-3 260 Olivet, Mich./Olivet
61 Joe Voiles G Jr. 6-2 270 Flushing, Mich./Grand Blanc
62 Jake Hancock C So. 6-1 270 Big Rapids, Mich./Big Rapids
63 Rance Mask DL RFr. 6-2 260 Lansing, Mich./Everett
65 Trevor Smolinski OL RFr. 6-7 260 Battle Creek, Mich./Marshall
66 Joe Doman G Sr. 6-0 291 Ann Arbor, Mich./Whitmore Lake
67 Brad Bammert OT Sr. 6-2 280 Flushing, Mich./Flushing
68 Taylor Sprague OL RFr. 6-6 280 Saranac, Mich./Lowell
69 Clark Wright OL RFr. 6-3 275 Elkhart, Ind./Central
70 Quartney Bolter OL Fr 6-2 265 Grand Rapids, Mich./Catholic Central
71 Samuel Parker OL Fr. 6-3 260 Muskegon, Mich./Mona Shores
73 Rich Rosenberg OL So. 6-7 270 Traverse City, Mich./West
74 Nick Stillwell OL Fr. 6-0 250 St. Johns, Mich./Ovid-Elsie
75/89 Taylor Phillips OL RFr. 6-3 255 Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
76 Matt Wellman OT Jr. 6-4 280 Portland, Mich./Portland
77 Michael Wulff OL Fr. 6-1 265 Oswego, Ill./Oswego
78 Dean Roberts DL RFr. 6-2 275 Grass Lake, Mich./Chelsea
79 Scott Shattuck OL Jr. 6-1 290 Lowell, Mich./Ionia
80 Damien Miller WR So. 6-0 170 Elsie, Mich./Ovid-Elsie
81 Kevin Guirand TE RFr. 6-1 195 Antioch, Ill./Lakes Community
82 Keenan Bowman FL Jr. 6-2 180 Detroit, Mich./Cass Tech
84 Stephen Gardner SL Fr. 5-9 175 Massillon, Ohio/Jackson
85 Ron Hardy WR Sr. 6-1 200 Grand Rapids, Mich./Ottawa Hills
86 Jaron Butts WR RFr. 5-9 165 Manitou Beach, Mich./Addison
88 Victor Mercado DT Fr. 6-3 225 Bay City, Mich./Central
90 Jacob Moreno DT Jr. 6-2 253 Holt, Mich./Holt
91 Brandon Lane DE Fr. 6-4 230 Davison, Mich./Livonia Franklin
92 Kory Deering DT Sr. 6-3 282 Grand Rapids, Mich./West Catholic
93 Justin Williams DL RFr. 6-0 220 Pontiac, Mich./Central
94 Joe Morrow DE Sr. 6-2 265 Kingsley, Mich./Kingsley
95 Brad Iskow DE RFr. 6-4 250 Bad Axe, Mich./Bad Axe
96 Tinh Ho DL So. 6-2 230 Atlanta, Ga./Norcross
97 Muneer Bawayeh DL So. 6-4 225 Dearborn, Mich./Fordson
98 Banay Jones DL Fr. 6-5 285 Flint, Mich./Hamady
Hunter Atkins DE Fr. 6-2 225 Kalamazoo, Mich./Central
Kris Baumgardner DB Fr. 5-11 180 Macomb, Mich./Northville
Michael Buday QB Fr. 6-4 205 Portage, Mich./Hackett Catholic Central
Jonathan Flynn DB Fr. 5-11 185 Traverse City, Mich./West
Devon German DB Fr. 5-9 166 Muskegon, Mich./Muskegon
Markham Green WR RFr. 6-3 205 Skokie, Ill./Niles North
Jace Heneveld QB Fr. 6-3 210 Zeeland, Mich./East
Devin Kachinosky DE Fr. 6-1 210 Dearborn Heights, Mich./Divine Child
Randy Lagow DB Fr. 5-11 200 Parma, Mich./Western
Jarret Leister QB Fr. 6-2 220 St. Louis, Mich./Mount Pleasant
John Purdy DB Fr. 6-0 180 Traverse City, Mich./West
Michael Smith DB Fr. 5-11 200 East Chicago, Ind./Central
Fletcher Spears K Fr. 5-11 160 Clio, Mich./Clio
Dion Strong DB Fr. 6-0 185 Bolingbrook, Ill./Plainfield North
Tyler Uekman LS So. 5-11 185 Alpena, Mich./Alpena
Avery Washington DL RFr. 6-2 200 Flint, Mich./Grand Blanc
View: Mobile | Desktop