Headshot View

2010 Ferris State Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Jamar Slade DB So. 5-10 203 Macomb, Mich./L'Anse Cruse North
2 Damien Miller WR Jr. 6-1 198 Elsie, Mich./Ovid-Elsie
3 Mike Ryan WR Jr. 5-11 185 Howell, Mich./Howell
4 Kyle Fitzpatrick OLB Sr. 6-2 221 Vestaburg, Mich./Vestaburg
5 Alex Brajak LB So. 6-1 225 Munster, Ind./Munster
6 Mike Elias LB So. 6-2 240 Ann Arbor, Mich./Huron
7 Antwian Windmon DB So. 5-10 215 Chicago, Ill./Morgan Park
8 Chad Wilson SS Sr. 6-0 205 Howell, Mich./Howell
9 Tom Schneider QB Jr. 6-0 207 Jerome, Mich./Addison
10 Courtney Tipton DB So. 5-10 183 Flint, Mich./Carman-Ainsworth
11 Matt Schuelke WR Sr. 5-10 170 Paris, Mich./Reed City
12 Chris Wilson SE Sr. 6-7 225 Hingsville, Ga./Long County
13 Dwayne Williams RB So. 5-10 194 Saginaw, Mich./Heritage
14 Jordan Morgan DE So. 6-4 252 Chicago, Ill./Mt. Carmel
15 Aaron Olman FB Jr. 5-11 205 Grandville, Mich./Grandville
16 Michael Buday QB RFr. 6-4 213 Portage, Mich./Hackett Catholic Central
17 Jaime Berrera DB Jr. 5-11 185 Fremont, Calif./Washington-Fre
17 Bryan Kiel QB Fr. 6-2 210 Grand Haven, Mich./Grand Haven
18 Robert Banaszak QB So. 6-4 216 Rockford, Mich./Rockford
19 Taylor Leonard WR RFr. 5-11 180 Stanwood, Mich./Chippewa Hills
20 Tyler Thomas RB So. 5-9 194 Jackson, Mich./Jackson
21 William Miles DB Jr. 5-11 190 Stockton, Calif./Tokay
22 Zachary Rosman LB So. 6-3 200 Stanwood, Mich./Morley-Stanwood
23 Mike Davis DB So. 5-11 172 Troy, Mich./Troy
24 John Purdy DB RFr. 6-1 200 Traverse City, Mich./West
26 Arshaun Hall DB So. 6-0 195 Novi, Mich./Novi
27 Jamaal Jackson RB Fr. 5-8 200 St. Joseph, Mich./St. Joseph
28 Cody Groulx DE So. 6-1 215 Montrose, Mich./Hill McCloy
29 Drew Pineda DB Fr. 5-11 185 Montague, Mich./Montague
30 Jonathan Flynn DB RFr. 5-11 190 Traverse City, Mich./West
31 Elijah Johnson RB Sr. 5-10 185 Miami, Fla./Booker T. Washington
32 Devon German DB RFr. 5-9 180 Muskegon, Mich./Muskegon
33 Leon Curry FB Sr. 5-11 245 Detroit, Mich./Warren Fitzgerald
34 Skyler Stoker RB So. 5-11 204 Jackson, Mich./Grass Lake
35 Eric Decker DB Fr. 5-10 165 Sanford, Mich./Sanford-Meridian
36 Shawn Snoor K/P Jr. 6-1 192 Dimondale, Mich./Holt
37 Austin Kantola K/P RFr. 5-9 155 Ravenna, Mich./Ravenna
38 Nick Gattes RB Fr. 6-1 210 Madison Heights, Mich./Lamphere
39 Kyle Coburn LB RFr. 6-1 215 Gregory, Mich./Chelsea
40 Edwin Limmitt RB Fr. 5-8 175 Warren, Mich./Fitzgerald
41 Tayo Moss LB So. 5-11 208 South Rockwood, Mich./Monroe St. Mary's Catholic
42 Arthur Moore DB RFr. 6-0 170 Niles, Mich./Niles
43 Austin Root LB Fr. 6-1 195 Plymouth, Mich./Salem
44 Matt Ryan OLB Sr. 6-2 205 Howell, Mich./Howell
45 Max Banktson LB RFr. 6-2 234 Frankfort, Mich./Frankfort
46 Levonte Brooks RB Fr. 5-8 165 Livonia, Mich./Clarenceville
47 Catlin Porter K/P So. 5-11 155 Midland, Mich./Midland
48 Cody Hillman K/P So. 5-10 195 Holland, Mich./Holland
49 Brett Fleming LB Fr. 6-2 190 Midland, Mich./Bullock Creek
50 Corbin Harrington LB RFr. 6-0 202 Greenville, Mich./Greenville
51 Brian Bush LS Sr. 5-11 232 Coopersville, Mich./Coopersville
52 Cam Howard LB RFr. 6-0 209 Traverse City, Mich./West
53 Bryan Murphy LB RFr. 6-0 202 Saginaw, Mich./Heritage
54 William Mazur DT RFr. 6-2 245 Comstock Park, Mich./Comstock Park
55 Tyler Uekman LS So. 5-11 211 Alpena, Mich./Alpena
56 Joe Campagna LB Fr. 6-0 215 Chicago, Ill./St. Rita
57 Shane McCain LB Fr. 6-1 230 St. Clair Shores, Mich./Warren De La Salle
58 Brandon Ross DE RFr. 6-2 250 Port Charlotte, Fla./Charlotte
59 Tyler Brindley LB Fr. 6-2 200 West Branch, Mich./Ogemaw Heights
60 Brad Boehmer OL RFr. 6-3 270 Olivet, Mich./Olivet
61 Joe Voiles G Sr. 6-2 285 Flushing, Mich./Grand Blanc
62 Jake Hancock C Jr. 6-2 280 Big Rapids, Mich./Big Rapids
63 Rance Mask DL So. 6-1 260 Lansing, Mich./Everett
64 Jared Cloft OL Fr. 6-1 260 Alpena, Mich./Alpena
65 Trevor Smolinski OL So. 6-7 296 Battle Creek, Mich./Marshall
67 Jacob Medendorp OL Fr. 6-3 230 Zeeland, Mich./East
68 Taylor Sprague OL So. 6-6 310 Saranac, Mich./Lowell
71 Samuel Parker OL RFr. 6-3 275 Muskegon, Mich./Mona Shores
72 Jacob Davis OL Fr. 6-4 310 Grant Township, Mich./Port Huron Northern
73 Garrett Woods DT Fr. 6-1 240 Ceresco, Mich./Marshall
74 David Gifford OL Fr. 6-3 260 Gaylord, Mich./Gaylord
75 Taylor Phillips OL So. 6-3 277 Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
76 James Patrick OL Fr. 6-7 315 Harper Woods, Mich./Harper Woods
77 Tyler Prybylla OL Fr. 6-6 305 Michigan City, Ind./Michigan City
78 Dean Roberts DL So. 6-2 275 Grass Lake, Mich./Chelsea
79 Scott Shattuck OL Sr. 6-2 283 Lowell, Mich./Ionia
80 Jace Heneveld TE RFr. 6-3 227 Zeeland, Mich./East
81 Kevin Guirand TE So. 6-1 222 Lake Villa, Ill./Lakes Community
82 Keenan Bowman FL Sr. 6-2 190 Detroit, Mich./Cass Tech
83 John Webster WR Jr. 6-2 200 Richmond, Calif./El Cerrito
84 Cody Marks WR Fr. 5-11 165 Durand, Mich./Linden
85 Dominic Gordon WR Fr. 6-1 189 Rochester Hills, Mich./Avondale
86 Ethan McCarthy K/P Fr. 6-1 220 Fremont, Mich./Fremont
87 Jordan Piepkow WR Fr. 6-0 170 Jackson, Mich./Northwest
88 Trevor Crittendon TE Fr. 6-2 220 Comstock Park, Mich./Comstock Park
89 Cody Dewitt TE Fr. 6-5 200 New Era, Mich./Shelby
90 Jacob Moreno DT Sr. 6-2 281 Holt, Mich./Holt
91 Jeffrey Dean DT Fr. 5-11 245 Clarkston, Mich./Clarkston
92 Michael Grimm DT Fr. 6-2 230 Macomb Township, Mich./Warren De La Salle
93 Michael Perdue DE Fr. 6-1 205 Jackson, Mich./Jackson
94 Jacob Baldino DL Fr. 6-1 225 DeWitt, Mich./DeWitt
95 Brad Iskow DE So. 6-4 269 Bad Axe, Mich./Bad Axe
96 Capus Robinson DT Fr. 6-2 265 Mt. Morris, Mich./Flint Kearsley
97 Muneer Bawayeh DL Jr. 6-4 270 Dearborn, Mich./Fordson
98 Justin Williams DL So. 6-0 250 Pontiac, Mich./Central
99 Briar Keen DT Fr. 6-4 230 Essexville, Mich./Garber
Josh Batkins LB Fr. 6-2 187 Harrison Township, Mich./L'Anse Creuse
Kane Hayes LB Fr. 6-1 205 Lake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
Joshua Hill DB Fr. 5-10 175 Saginaw, Mich./Arthur Hill
Bryan Koessler LB Fr. 6-2 202 Livonia, Mich./Stevenson
Taylor Masiewicz QB Fr. 6-4 175 Belmont, Mich./Rockford
Spencer Munson DB Fr. 5-11 195 Mattawan, Mich./Portage Central
A.J. Sabin DB RFr. 5-10 174 Grandville, Mich./Grandville
Stefan Scharnhorst DB So. 6-2 200 Romeo, Mich./Romeo
Andrew Sowards DB Fr. 6-1 175 Wyandotte, Mich./Theodore Roosevelt
Terrance Stevens DB Fr. 5-10 190 Detroit, Mich./Inkster

Head Coach: Jeff Pierce (16th season)
Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator:  Duane Wilson
Assistant Coach/Offensive Coordinator: Chris Boden
Assistant Coaches: Whitney Bell, Allen Curtiss, Eric Ravellette, Gary McGraw
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Max Huntoon
Student Assistant Coaches: Travis Eising, Kyle Williams, Joe Hensel
Team Chaplain: Mike Wissink
Athletics Trainers: Dave Lucey, ATC; Tim Glover, ATC; Joe Fox, ATC
Equipment Manager: Ben Mumah, E.M.,C.

NOTE: Roster is subject to change.

View: Mobile | Desktop