Recap | Results

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2014 05:02 PM
     2014 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014      
                          Hosted by Hillsdale College                          
                   Margot V. Biermann Center - Hillsdale, MI                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  7.54  2002        Icis Charles/Tanea Green, GVSU/Findlay      
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  7.75                                                          
    Biermann: B  7.55  2/8/2014    Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech                 
   HC Record: H  7.70              Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michaela Lewis            JR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.65Q  1 
  2 Kayla Addison             SR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.69Q  4 
  3 Brittany Darby            SO TIFFIN                  P 7.71Q  3 
  4 Brittney Jackson          SR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.74Q  2 
  5 Danielle Martin           SO LAKE ERIE               P 7.73q  4 
  6 Brittni Wirtz             JR NORTHERN MIC              7.76q  2 
  7 Theresa Scott             SO TIFFIN                    7.77q  3 
  8 Maryann Dike              SO OHIO DOMINIC              7.83q  3  7.824
  9 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO              7.83q  4  7.826
 10 Leslie Mitchell           SR LAKE SUPERIO              7.84   4  7.838
 11 Sarah Benson              FR HILLSDALE                 7.84   3  7.840
 12 Crystal Barber            SO MALONE                    7.85   3 
 13 Avadon James              FR NORTHERN MIC              7.87   2 
 14 Kimberly Balls            SO SAGINAW VALL              7.88   2 
 15 Raven Blaser              FR FERRIS STATE              7.89   4 
 16 Domonique Smith           FR SAGINAW VALL              7.91   1  7.902
 17 Jasmine Mata              FR LAKE SUPERIO              7.91   1  7.904
 18 Anjelica Peppers          FR WAYNE ST.                 7.94   2 
 19 Danielle Corbin           FR LAKE ERIE                 7.96   1 
 20 Imani Bush                FR WAYNE ST.                 7.99   3  7.982
 21 Karli Oprian              SO MALONE                    7.99   1  7.988
 22 Jasmine Kelley            FR TIFFIN                    8.03   1  8.026
 23 Taylor Ackerman           SO FINDLAY                   8.03   4  8.028
 24 Payton Julian             FR WAYNE ST.                 8.07   2  8.066
 25 Joyce Badertscher         JR ASHLAND                   8.07   2  8.070
 26 Elizabeth Sampson         SR SAGINAW VALL              8.23   1 
 27 Valencia Lynch            JR NORTHWOOD                 8.26   4 
 28 Kristal Harvey            SR NORTHWOOD                 8.55   3 
 29 Corrina Ruffener          SO MALONE                    8.74   4 
 30 Tierney Crawley           FR OHIO DOMINIC              8.80   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  7.54  2002        Icis Charles/Tanea Green, GVSU/Findlay      
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  7.75                                                          
    Biermann: B  7.55  2/8/2014    Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech                 
   HC Record: H  7.70              Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaela Lewis            JR GRAND VALLEY              7.66P  10   
  2 Brittany Darby            SO TIFFIN                    7.68P   8   
  3 Danielle Martin           SO LAKE ERIE                 7.69P   6   
  4 Brittney Jackson          SR GRAND VALLEY              7.70P   5   
  5 Theresa Scott             SO TIFFIN                    7.71P   4   
  6 Brittni Wirtz             JR NORTHERN MIC              7.73P   3   
  7 Kayla Addison             SR GRAND VALLEY              7.76    2   
  8 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO              7.78    1   
  9 Maryann Dike              SO OHIO DOMINIC              7.91  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 24.27                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 25.41                                                          
    Biermann: B 24.42  2/7/2014    Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr           
   HC Record: H 24.92  2005        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalena Franklin           SR GRAND VALLEY           P 24.59q  1 
  2 Brittany Darby            SO TIFFIN                 P 25.28q  2 
  3 Taylor Deskins            SR TIFFIN                 P 25.37q  6 
  4 Kayla Addison             SR GRAND VALLEY             25.53q  9 
  5 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence  FR FINDLAY                  25.55q  7  25.545
  6 Danielle Martin           SO LAKE ERIE                25.55q  1  25.549
  7 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO             25.75q  1 
  8 Shelby Stump              JR FINDLAY                  25.81q  4 
  9 Brittney Banister         JR GRAND VALLEY             25.89q  5 
 10 Danielle Gagne            SO HILLSDALE                26.00q  8 
 11 Imani Bush                FR WAYNE ST.                26.01q  5 
 12 Leslie Mitchell           SR LAKE SUPERIO             26.04q  3 
 13 Raven Blaser              FR FERRIS STATE             26.07   9 
 14 Jasmine Mata              FR LAKE SUPERIO             26.09   2 
 15 Crystal Barber            SO MALONE                   26.22   4 
 16 Allison Duber             FR HILLSDALE                26.23   6 
 17 Avadon James              FR NORTHERN MIC             26.36   8  26.351
 18 Maryann Dike              SO OHIO DOMINIC             26.36   2  26.354
 19 Nuri Lee                  FR ASHLAND                  26.38   5 
 20 Karli Oprian              SO MALONE                   26.44   8 
 21 Anjelica Peppers          FR WAYNE ST.                26.48   7 
 22 Brittni Wirtz             JR NORTHERN MIC             26.54   9 
 23 Brianah Allen             SO LAKE ERIE                26.57   3 
 24 Valencia Lynch            JR NORTHWOOD                26.85   1 
 25 Hannah Boss               SO MALONE                   26.86   6 
 26 Maia Jefferson            SO TIFFIN                   26.87   3 
 27 Alex Hall                 SO OHIO DOMINIC             26.88   4 
 28 Joyce Badertscher         JR ASHLAND                  26.93   7 
 29 Mary Hitchcock            JR ASHLAND                  27.06   9 
 30 Emily Caudill             SR FINDLAY                  27.10   2 
 31 Christina Kollien         FR WAYNE ST.                27.43   5 
 32 Katie Rini                JR OHIO DOMINIC             28.89   8 
 -- Sarah Benson              FR HILLSDALE                  DNS   6 
 -- Ariana Jorgensen          JR LAKE ERIE                  DNS   7 
 -- Tierney Crawley           FR OHIO DOMINIC               DNS   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 24.27                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 25.41                                                          
    Biermann: B 24.42  2/7/2014    Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr           
   HC Record: H 24.92  2005        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalena Franklin           SR GRAND VALLEY             24.57P  2  10   
  2 Taylor Deskins            SR TIFFIN                   25.18P  2   8   
  3 Brittany Darby            SO TIFFIN                   25.30P  1   6   
  4 Kayla Addison             SR GRAND VALLEY             25.48   1   5   
  5 Danielle Martin           SO LAKE ERIE                25.63   1   4   
  6 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO             25.69   2   3   
  7 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence  FR FINDLAY                  25.78   2   2   
  8 Shelby Stump              JR FINDLAY                  27.06   1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 55.13                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 57.96                                                          
    Biermann: B 55.32  2/8/2014    Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr           
   HC Record: H 55.79  2006        Jazmin Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence  FR FINDLAY                P 57.73q  1 
  2 Shelby Stump              JR FINDLAY                  58.09q  8 
  3 Leah Ellis                FR WAYNE ST.                58.14q  8 
  4 Emily Fisher              SR MALONE                   58.24q  1 
  5 Allison Duber             FR HILLSDALE                58.52q  4 
  6 Andrea Kober              SR GRAND VALLEY             58.66q  7 
  7 Diamond Taylor            SR SAGINAW VALL             58.70q  3 
  8 Dazmonique Carr           FR WAYNE ST.                58.74q  7 
  9 Taylor Deskins            SR TIFFIN                   59.12q  5 
 10 Brittany Terry            SO GRAND VALLEY             59.19q  4 
 11 Marsadie Cinato           SR NORTHWOOD                59.33q  3 
 12 Corinne Zehner            SO HILLSDALE                59.53q  6 
 13 Emily Guy                 SO HILLSDALE                59.79   5 
 14 Shea Van Klompenberg      JR FERRIS STATE           1:00.06   2 
 15 Kadesha Roberts           FR FINDLAY                1:00.26   2 
 16 Nuri Lee                  FR ASHLAND                1:00.30   1 
 17 Victoria Beverly          SO ASHLAND                1:00.35   6 
 18 Ola Hendler               SO SAGINAW VALL           1:00.37   7 
 19 Robyn Banks               SO TIFFIN                 1:01.63   5 
 20 Gabby Baur                JR FERRIS STATE           1:01.64   3 
 21 Mikayla Dearing           FR WALSH                  1:01.70   6 
 22 Shanita Fluker            SR LAKE ERIE              1:01.93   4 
 23 Sydney Schultz            SR NORTHERN MIC           1:01.97   8 
 24 Jennifer Jarema           SO WAYNE ST.              1:02.14   3 
 25 Emily Luli                FR MALONE                 1:03.12   4 
 26 Amber Schreck             FR OHIO DOMINIC           1:03.74   1 
 27 Kayla Statema             FR OHIO DOMINIC           1:03.78   5 
 28 Margaret Liberatore       FR WALSH                  1:04.00   7  1:03.998
 28 Makeela Tisdel            SR TIFFIN                 1:04.00   2  1:03.998
 30 Kourtney Kelly            FR WALSH                  1:04.18   8 
 31 Emily O'Dell              FR MALONE                 1:05.20   6 
 32 Katie Rini                JR OHIO DOMINIC           1:07.95   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 55.13                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 57.96                                                          
    Biermann: B 55.32  2/8/2014    Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr           
   HC Record: H 55.79  2006        Jazmin Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence  FR FINDLAY                  57.23P  2  10   
  2 Allison Duber             FR HILLSDALE                57.36P  2   8   
  3 Diamond Taylor            SR SAGINAW VALL             57.62P  2   6   
  4 Andrea Kober              SR GRAND VALLEY             58.27   1   5   
  5 Dazmonique Carr           FR WAYNE ST.                58.46   1   4   
  6 Shelby Stump              JR FINDLAY                  58.74   1   3   
  7 Leah Ellis                FR WAYNE ST.                58.81   2   2   
  8 Emily Fisher              SR MALONE                   59.22   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 2:07.00  2003        Steph Kuhlman, GVSU                       
     D2 Auto: A 2:10.49                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 2:18.07                                                        
    Biermann: B 2:15.52  2/8/2014    Brittany Johnson, Wayne St.               
   HC Record: H 2:09.15  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Kerst                 JR HILLSDALE              2:13.31B  4  10   
  2 Lisa Galasso              SR GRAND VALLEY           2:13.45B  4   8   
  3 Christina Toogood         JR NORTHERN MIC           2:13.81B  4   6   
  4 Samantha Grippe           SO FINDLAY                2:14.39B  4   5   
  5 Natalie Nelson            SO GRAND VALLEY           2:15.00B  4   4   
  6 Madison Pines             SR NORTHWOOD              2:16.48P  4   3   
  7 Alyssa Osika              SR FERRIS STATE           2:16.58P  3   2   
  8 Shena Albaugh             SO HILLSDALE              2:17.61P  3   1   
  9 Katie Shaheen             SO GRAND VALLEY           2:17.92P  4 
 10 Jackie Genetin            FR ASHLAND                2:18.06P  3 
 11 Mackenzie Keller          FR MALONE                 2:18.99   3 
 12 Austin Borton             FR ASHLAND                2:19.35   3 
 13 Chantelle Fondren         SO SAGINAW VALL           2:19.89   3 
 14 Brittany Johnson          SO WAYNE ST.              2:20.07   4 
 15 Mallory Balmert           JR ASHLAND                2:20.52   2 
 16 Shakita Kabicek           FR OHIO DOMINIC           2:21.18   2 
 17 Annie Wise                SO WALSH                  2:21.48   2 
 18 Erica Bettac              SO FINDLAY                2:21.60   3 
 19 Rachel Wood               SO FERRIS STATE           2:22.08   2 
 20 Erika Rector              FR MALONE                 2:22.95   2 
 21 Leah Coonrod              FR WAYNE ST.              2:23.38   2 
 22 Kayla Smade               JR WAYNE ST.              2:23.75   1 
 23 Ashley Hamilton           SO FERRIS STATE           2:24.11   1 
 24 Jennifer McKenna          FR NORTHWOOD              2:24.72   2 
 25 Dayle Micale              JR SAGINAW VALL           2:27.24   1 
 26 Mattison Rankin           SR MALONE                 2:27.42   2 
 27 Ashley Linton             SO TIFFIN                 2:29.13   3 
 28 Abby Roche                JR NORTHERN MIC           2:30.24   1 
 29 Caitlin Keskey            JR NORTHERN MIC           2:31.60   1 
 -- Jessica Allen             JR LAKE SUPERIO               DNS   1 
 -- Nicole Brown              SO OHIO DOMINIC               DNS   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 4:47.05  2005        Jennie Lahr, NMU                          
     D2 Auto: A 4:49.85                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 5:05.50                                                        
    Biermann: B 4:41.15  1/11/2014   Amanda Eccleston, Unattached              
   HC Record: H 4:47.48  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Oren                SO HILLSDALE              4:55.84P  3  10   
  2 Emily Short               JR SAGINAW VALL           4:56.57P  3   8   
  3 Brittany Johnson          SO WAYNE ST.              4:58.36P  3   6   
  4 Madison Pines             SR NORTHWOOD              4:59.63P  3   5   
  5 Chantelle Fondren         SO SAGINAW VALL           5:01.81P  3   4   
  6 Jessica Janecke           JR GRAND VALLEY           5:03.17P  3   3   
  7 Hannah Osborn             JR GRAND VALLEY           5:04.62P  3   2   
  8 Breeann Ovokaitys         SR FERRIS STATE           5:05.01P  3   1   
  9 Tina Oprean               SR MALONE                 5:05.73   3 
 10 Katelyn Cliff             SO GRAND VALLEY           5:05.78   3 
 11 Kathryn Royer             FR HILLSDALE              5:10.43   3 
 12 Anna Mion                 JR ASHLAND                5:10.80   2 
 13 Kayla Smade               JR WAYNE ST.              5:11.16   3 
 14 Mattison Rankin           SR MALONE                 5:12.72   2 
 15 Ashley Hamilton           SO FERRIS STATE           5:16.66   2 
 16 Madison Schuler           SR MALONE                 5:18.38   2 
 17 Mikaela Bush              SO ASHLAND                5:19.29   1 
 18 Larissa Halonen           JR NORTHERN MIC           5:19.50   2 
 19 Alexa Stults              SR FINDLAY                5:19.73   2 
 20 Tara Walker               JR OHIO DOMINIC           5:24.42   2 
 21 Jaylee Brown              SO NORTHERN MIC           5:26.16   1 
 22 Chelsea Johnson           SO WAYNE ST.              5:28.41   2 
 23 Cortney Haubert           FR ASHLAND                5:30.77   1 
 24 Chelsea Farquhar          JR NORTHERN MIC           5:31.36   2 
 25 Jessica Allen             JR LAKE SUPERIO           5:37.25   1 
 26 Erin Miller               FR OHIO DOMINIC           5:39.38   1 
 27 Hannah Passino            FR LAKE SUPERIO           5:47.55   1 
 28 Casey Shafer              FR LAKE SUPERIO           5:51.02   1 
 29 Amber Willeman            SO OHIO DOMINIC           6:13.03   1 
 -- Sydney Schmidt            FR TIFFIN                     DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  9:33.21  2011        Monica Kinney, GVSU                      
     D2 Auto: A  9:32.89                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 10:12.22                                                       
    Biermann: B  9:54.41  2/7/2014    Allison Lunau, Unattached                
   HC Record: H  9:49.55  2012        Amanda Putt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Rudd                 SR FERRIS STATE           9:42.34B  2  10   
  2 Kendra Foley              FR GRAND VALLEY           9:56.39P  2   8   
  3 Kristina Galat            SO HILLSDALE              9:56.95P  2   6   
  4 Courtney Brewis           SR GRAND VALLEY           9:57.09P  2   5   
  5 Madie Rodts               SR GRAND VALLEY           9:58.96P  2   4   
  6 Delainey Phelps           FR ASHLAND               10:00.84P  2   3   
  7 Sarah Meek                SO MALONE                10:01.45P  2   2   
  8 Emily Short               JR SAGINAW VALL          10:03.32P  2   1   
  9 Jen Rock                  SR WAYNE ST.             10:04.21P  2 
 10 Danielle Miller           SR NORTHWOOD             10:06.53P  2 
 11 Emily Oren                SO HILLSDALE             10:10.89P  2 
 12 Jordan Chester            JR GRAND VALLEY          10:16.89   2 
 13 Hannah Osborn             JR GRAND VALLEY          10:17.35   2 
 14 Kayla Gagnon              SR WAYNE ST.             10:17.95   2 
 15 Kelsey Burgess            SR NORTHWOOD             10:24.63   1 
 16 Tina Oprean               SR MALONE                10:27.85   1 
 17 Sara Polatas              SR MALONE                10:29.93   1 
 18 Olivia Howard             JR NORTHERN MIC          10:29.97   1 
 19 Kayla Balfour             SO WAYNE ST.             10:31.34   1 
 20 Melanie Ruich             FR FINDLAY               10:35.68   1 
 21 Jordan Best               SR FERRIS STATE          10:38.52   1 
 22 Molly Oren                FR HILLSDALE             10:41.72   1 
 23 Christina Micale          FR SAGINAW VALL          10:46.05   1 
 24 Chelsea Farquhar          JR NORTHERN MIC          11:01.23   1 
 25 Jillian Bajaksouzian      FR ASHLAND               11:04.75   1 
 26 Molly Priest              SO OHIO DOMINIC          11:06.91   1 
 27 Emma Daugherty            SO ASHLAND               11:16.56   1 
 28 Mallory Kitts             SR OHIO DOMINIC          11:25.85   1 
 29 Catherine Swiderski       JR NORTHERN MIC          11:27.26   1 
 30 Meredith Hoops            SO FINDLAY               11:30.76   1 
 31 Samantha Smith            JR TIFFIN                11:54.28   1 
 -- Kelsey Lewis              SR LAKE SUPERIO               DNS   1 
 -- Tori Peet                 SO SAGINAW VALL               DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 16:50.68  2/23/2013   Anna Rudd, Ferris State                  
     D2 Auto: A 16:44.29                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 17:48.17                                                       
    Biermann: B 17:32.89  2/8/2014    Chloe Gustafson, Colorado Min            
   HC Record: H 16:37.57  2012        Amanda Putt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Miller           SR NORTHWOOD             17:29.14B  2  10   
  2 Jen Rock                  SR WAYNE ST.             17:29.94B  2   8   
  3 Amy Creutz                SO GRAND VALLEY          17:33.15P  2   6   
  4 Sarah Meek                SO MALONE                17:40.84P  2   5   
  5 Molly Slavens             SR GRAND VALLEY          17:47.64P  2   4   
  6 Kayla Gagnon              SR WAYNE ST.             17:54.68   2   3   
  7 Sara Polatas              SR MALONE                17:55.80   2   2   
  8 Kelsey Young              SR GRAND VALLEY          17:56.51   2   1   
  9 Julia Bos                 FR HILLSDALE             18:04.94   2 
 10 Chelsea Kilgore           JR HILLSDALE             18:08.62   1 
 11 Olivia Howard             JR NORTHERN MIC          18:11.36   2 
 12 Jordan Best               SR FERRIS STATE          18:14.11   2 
 13 Kylee Bernthisel          SO ASHLAND               18:20.96   1 
 14 Ashley Gilroy             SR TIFFIN                18:21.74   1 
 15 Kelsey Burgess            SR NORTHWOOD             18:28.26   2 
 16 Marissa Sinko             SO ASHLAND               18:44.06   1 
 17 Cara Smock                JR WAYNE ST.             18:45.21   2 
 18 Tara Walker               JR OHIO DOMINIC          18:46.46   1 
 19 Lissa Yoder               SR WALSH                 18:47.33   1 
 20 Emily Allen               JR NORTHERN MIC          18:48.77   1 
 21 Katie King                SR MALONE                19:01.46   1 
 22 Amanda Paris              SR SAGINAW VALL          19:07.88   1 
 23 Linda Morales             FR ASHLAND               19:15.15   1 
 24 Tori Peet                 SO SAGINAW VALL          19:18.41   2 
 25 Chloe Theil               SO NORTHWOOD             19:26.51   1 
 26 Samantha Hassen           SR FINDLAY               19:34.34   1 
 27 Molly Priest              SO OHIO DOMINIC          20:06.80   1 
 28 Kelsey Lewis              SR LAKE SUPERIO          20:16.93   1 
 29 Kelly Batzloff            FR SAGINAW VALL          20:28.88   1 
 -- Xavier Donajkowski        FR NORTHERN MIC               DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  8.27  2/25/2012   Raven Clay, Findlay                         
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  8.90                                                          
    Biermann: B  8.51  2/8/2014    Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley               
   HC Record: H  8.91  2/22/2014   Corinne Zehner                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalena Franklin           SR GRAND VALLEY            P 8.56Q  3 
  2 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO            P 8.75Q  2 
  3 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                 P 8.76Q  1 
  4 Chyna Davis               JR TIFFIN                  P 8.87q  1 
  5 Carson Jones              SO GRAND VALLEY            P 8.89q  2 
  6 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                   8.91q  3 
  7 Corinne Zehner            SO HILLSDALE                 8.92q  3 
  8 Christina Kollien         FR WAYNE ST.                 8.98q  1 
  9 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                   9.00q  1 
 10 Ariana Jorgensen          JR LAKE ERIE                 9.10   2 
 11 Tierra Williams           FR SAGINAW VALL              9.15   2  9.142
 12 Bria Williams             FR SAGINAW VALL              9.15   3  9.149
 13 Payton Julian             FR WAYNE ST.                 9.16   1 
 14 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                    9.22   2 
 15 Ebony Young               JR NORTHERN MIC              9.24   2 
 16 Hannah Boss               SO MALONE                    9.36   3 
 17 Corrina Ruffener          SO MALONE                    9.74   1 
 18 Rachel Nyberg             JR HILLSDALE                10.10   3 
 19 Drew Findlay              FR NORTHWOOD                10.11   2 
 20 Carly Walters             SR WALSH                    10.16   1 
 21 Erin Hamm                 FR OHIO DOMINIC             10.70   2 
 -- Kirsten Smith             FR GRAND VALLEY                DQ   3  Sect 5-6D
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  8.27  2/25/2012   Raven Clay, Findlay                         
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  8.90                                                          
    Biermann: B  8.51  2/8/2014    Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley               
   HC Record: H  8.91  2/22/2014   Corinne Zehner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalena Franklin           SR GRAND VALLEY              8.36A  10   
  2 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                   8.65P   8   
  3 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO              8.66P   6   
  4 Chyna Davis               JR TIFFIN                    8.83P   5   
  5 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                   8.87P   4   
  6 Carson Jones              SO GRAND VALLEY              8.91    3   
  7 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                   8.94    2   
  8 Corinne Zehner            SO HILLSDALE                 9.13    1   
  9 Christina Kollien         FR WAYNE ST.                 9.29  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 3:46.75  2010        Grand Valley St.                          
                         C Caldwell, K Vallar, D Fonseca, C Wheat          
     D2 Auto: A 3:47.60                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 3:56.10                                                        
    Biermann: B 3:51.39  2/22/2014   Findlay                                   
                         M Sanmiquel, A Powell-Lawrence, S Stump, K Gaerke 
   HC Record: H 3:51.99  2/22/2014                                             
                         C Zehner, E Guy, A Duber, D Gagne                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                    3:52.35P  3  10   
     1) Andrea Kober SR                 2) Brittney Banister JR           
     3) Brittany Terry SO               4) Kalena Franklin SR             
  2 FINDLAY                                             3:53.48P  3   8   
     1) Maud Sanmiquel SO               2) Pam Showman JR                 
     3) Kirsten Gaerke JR               4) Shelby Stump JR                
  3 HILLSDALE                                           3:56.33   3   6   
     1) Corinne Zehner SO               2) Emily Guy SO                   
     3) Allison Duber FR                4) Danielle Gagne SO              
  4 ASHLAND                                             3:57.33   2   5   
     1) Nuri Lee FR                     2) Abby Strock SO                 
     3) Austin Borton FR                4) Macy Caldwell SR               
  5 FERRIS STATE                                        3:58.32   2   4   
     1) Zoey Hohmann SR                 2) Gabby Baur JR                  
     3) Alyssa Osika SR                 4) Shea Van Klompenberg JR        
  6 WAYNE ST.                                           3:58.46   2   3   
     1) Dazmonique Carr FR              2) Imani Bush FR                  
     3) Kelsey Chapman JR               4) Leah Ellis FR                  
  7 MALONE                                              3:59.56   2   2   
     1) Hannah Boss SO                  2) Crystal Barber SO              
     3) Erika Rector FR                 4) Emily Fisher SR                
  8 SAGINAW VALLEY                                      3:59.58   3   1   
     1) Diamond Taylor SR               2) Kimberly Balls SO              
     3) Ola Hendler SO                  4) Shavonne Roberson SR           
  9 WALSH                                               4:04.39   1 
     1) Carly Walters SR                2) Kourtney Kelly FR              
     3) Annie Wise SO                   4) Mikayla Dearing FR             
 10 TIFFIN                                              4:04.53   2 
     1) Robyn Banks SO                  2) Taylor Deskins SR              
     3) Maia Jefferson SO               4) Makeela Tisdel SR              
 11 NORTHERN MICHIGAN                                   4:05.59   1 
     1) Sydney Schultz SR               2) Brittni Wirtz JR               
     3) Avadon James FR                 4) Ebony Young JR                 
 12 OHIO DOMINICAN                                      4:06.69   1 
     1) Maryann Dike SO                 2) Alex Hall SO                   
     3) Kayla Statema FR                4) Amber Schreck FR               
 13 LAKE ERIE                                           4:08.04   1 
     1) Danielle Martin SO              2) Nadia Lee FR                   
     3) Shanita Fluker SR               4) Danielle Corbin FR             
 14 NORTHWOOD                                           4:11.57   1 
     1) Darci Asel-Templin SO           2) Marsadie Cinato SR             
     3) Madison Pines SR                4) Brittany Robichaud SR          
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 11:35.63  2/24/2012   Grand Valley St.                         
                          B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson      
     D2 Auto: A 11:44.23                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 12:22.87                                                       
    Biermann: B 11:55.94  2/7/2014    Grand Valley                             
                          Rodts, Kober, Galasso, Osborn                     
   HC Record: H 11:46.51  2/24/2012                                            
                          Kerst, Caywood, Shaffer, Putt                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HILLSDALE                                          11:47.50B  10   
     1) Emily Oren SO                   2) Jessica Hurley FR              
     3) Amy Kerst JR                    4) Kristina Galat SO              
  2 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                   11:48.23B   8   
     1) Katie Shaheen SO                2) Lisa Galasso SR                
     3) Natalie Nelson SO               4) Jessica Janecke JR             
  3 FERRIS STATE                                       11:51.50B   6   
     1) Breeann Ovokaitys SR            2) Zoey Hohmann SR                
     3) Alyssa Osika SR                 4) Anna Rudd SR                   
  4 ASHLAND                                            11:55.96P   5   
     1) Anna Mion JR                    2) Abby Strock SO                 
     3) Jackie Genetin FR               4) Delainey Phelps FR             
  5 NORTHERN MICHIGAN                                  12:01.28P   4   
     1) Larissa Halonen JR              2) Sydney Schultz SR              
     3) Jaylee Brown SO                 4) Christina Toogood JR           
  6 MALONE                                             12:01.39P   3   
     1) Madison Schuler SR              2) Emily Fisher SR                
     3) Mattison Rankin SR              4) Tina Oprean SR                 
  7 SAGINAW VALLEY                                     12:03.26P   2   
     1) Chantelle Fondren SO            2) Kimberly Balls SO              
     3) Diamond Taylor SR               4) Emily Short JR                 
  8 FINDLAY                                            12:20.42P   1   
     1) Erica Bettac SO                 2) Kirsten Gaerke JR              
     3) Samantha Grippe SO              4) Alexa Stults SR                
  9 WAYNE ST.                                          12:34.77  
     1) Chelsea Johnson SO              2) Kelsey Chapman JR              
     3) Leah Coonrod FR                 4) Kayla Smade JR                 
 10 NORTHWOOD                                          13:07.71  
     1) Jennifer McKenna FR             2) Darci Asel-Templin SO          
     3) Chloe Theil SO                  4) Brittany Robichaud SR          
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 1.76m  2/23/2013   Jennifer Foster, Ashland                    
     D2 Auto: A 1.77m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 1.66m                                                          
    Biermann: B 1.72m  2/8/2014    Alisha Weaver, Grand Valley                 
   HC Record: H 1.71m  1997        Terresha DeRossett                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Foster           JR ASHLAND                  1.77mA   5-09.75  10   
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
       XO    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Anna Fochesato            FR SAGINAW VALL             1.74mB   5-08.50   8   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alisha Weaver             SR GRAND VALLEY             1.74mB   5-08.50   6   
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Destiny Prusky            JR LAKE ERIE                1.66mP   5-05.25   4.50
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rebecca Koval             FR ASHLAND                  1.66mP   5-05.25   4.50
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Catherine Cieslinski      JR GRAND VALLEY             1.61m    5-03.25   3   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                  1.61m    5-03.25   2   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jordyn Kiser              JR GRAND VALLEY             1.56m    5-01.25   1   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Dana Newell               FR HILLSDALE                1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                  1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Evan Haney                SO WALSH                    1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Christina McCarthy        SO MALONE                   1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                     DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 4.33m  2/22/2013   Katie Nageotte, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 4.00m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 3.55m                                                          
    Biermann: B 4.20m  2/7/2014    Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley                
   HC Record: H 4.25m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Hixson            SR GRAND VALLEY             4.35mG  14-03.25  10   
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Foster          SR WALSH                    4.00mA  13-01.50   8   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jennifer Schornak         JR GRAND VALLEY             3.85mP  12-07.50   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexandra Whitford        FR HILLSDALE                3.70mP  12-01.50   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alexandra Kitz            SO GRAND VALLEY             3.70mP  12-01.50   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Foster           JR ASHLAND                  3.55mP  11-07.75   3   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Megan Uzzel               JR ASHLAND                  3.40m   11-01.75   1.50
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Meghan Cunningham         SO ASHLAND                  3.40m   11-01.75   1.50
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Morgan Horn               FR TIFFIN                   3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Morgan Kelly              SO MALONE                      NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Maggie Pikna              FR MALONE                      NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Dixon              SO WAYNE ST.                   NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey Bartz             FR WAYNE ST.                   NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Jacqueline Williams       JR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Michaila Lawcock          SO GRAND VALLEY                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Allen              FR FINDLAY                     NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Torie Allgire             FR FINDLAY                     NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Burt             SO FINDLAY                     NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 6.07m  2009        Steph Abbott, Ashland                       
     D2 Auto: A 5.94m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 5.54m                                                          
    Biermann: B 5.79m  2/7/2014    Christina Crawford, Ball State              
   HC Record: H 5.68m  2009        Kathryn Hunt                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                  5.70mP  18-08.50  10   
      5.70m  FOUL  FOUL  5.64m  5.69m  5.56m
  2 Sarah Talbott             SO GRAND VALLEY             5.60mP  18-04.50   8   
      5.40m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL  5.60m  5.58m
  3 Cheyenne Stewart          SR NORTHERN MIC             5.57mP  18-03.25   6   
      5.40m  5.05m  5.24m  5.57m  FOUL  5.54m
  4 Ebony Young               JR NORTHERN MIC             5.47m   17-11.50   5   
      FOUL  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m
  5 Lilia Malyarova           FR FINDLAY                  5.43m   17-09.75   4   
      5.43m  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL  5.35m  FOUL
  6 Jaylyn Vance              FR MALONE                   5.42m   17-09.50   3   
      5.20m  5.42m  4.98m  4.96m  5.16m  5.31m
  7 Marlecia Holston          FR ASHLAND                  5.40m   17-08.75   2   
      5.26m  5.40m  FOUL  5.08m  5.27m   
  8 Michaela Lewis            JR GRAND VALLEY             5.39m   17-08.25   1   
      5.33m  FOUL  5.26m  5.39m  5.23m  5.27m
  9 Sarah Benson              FR HILLSDALE                5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  FOUL  5.20m  5.25m  5.28m  5.23m
 10 Nadia Lee                 FR LAKE ERIE                5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.06m  5.30m  5.30m           
 11 Theresa Scott             SO TIFFIN                   5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  FOUL  4.97m           
 12 Elaina Meadows            FR NORTHWOOD                5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  5.08m  FOUL           
 13 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO             5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  5.06m  5.06m           
 14 D'Wanda Ford              JR TIFFIN                   5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.93m  5.05m  4.89m           
 15 Elizabeth Sampson         SR SAGINAW VALL             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  4.83m  4.70m           
 16 Taylor Ackerman           SO FINDLAY                  4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.81m  4.84m           
 17 Nuri Lee                  FR ASHLAND                  4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.87m  4.89m           
 18 Rebecka Knox              SO LAKE SUPERIO             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.51m  4.63m           
 19 Emily O'Bryan-Murino      FR LAKE ERIE                4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.55m  4.54m  4.88m           
 20 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                   4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.71m  4.85m  PASS           
 21 Danielle Gagne            SO HILLSDALE                4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.61m  4.83m           
 22 Andrea Walters            JR WAYNE ST.                4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.58m  FOUL  4.80m           
 23 Carolinne Strasser        JR LAKE SUPERIO             4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.64m  4.72m  4.78m           
 24 Tayler Carpenter          JR MALONE                   4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.54m  4.70m  FOUL           
 25 Danielle Corbin           FR LAKE ERIE                4.44m   14-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.44m           
 26 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL             4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.43m  3.97m  4.09m           
 -- Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                     DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 12.24m  2/25/2012   Sherice Hewett, Northern Mic               
     D2 Auto: A 12.28m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 11.45m                                                         
    Biermann: B 11.90m  2/8/2014    Stacia Murray, Indiana Tech                
   HC Record: H 11.30m  1991        Elizabeth Pitts                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Stewart          SR NORTHERN MIC            12.32mA  40-05.00  10   
      11.66m  11.75m  11.98m  FOUL  11.78m  12.32m
  2 Lilia Malyarova           FR FINDLAY                 11.86mP  38-11.00   8   
      FOUL  11.86m  11.60m  11.48m  FOUL  11.58m
  3 Ebony Young               JR NORTHERN MIC            11.72mP  38-05.50   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nadia Lee                 FR LAKE ERIE               11.67mP  38-03.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.52m  11.67m  11.30m  11.66m
  5 Anna Fochesato            FR SAGINAW VALL            11.45mP  37-06.75   4   
      10.93m  11.08m  11.45m  10.83m  11.06m  11.13m
  6 Chyna Davis               JR TIFFIN                  11.42m   37-05.75   3   
      FOUL  11.42m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Madison Estell            FR HILLSDALE               11.24m   36-10.50   2   
      9.96m  10.95m  11.12m  10.83m  11.24m  11.05m
  8 Shaunisha Winter          SR ASHLAND                 11.11m   36-05.50   1   
      10.70m  10.99m  11.11m  FOUL  11.06m  10.87m
  9 Allison Rogutich          SO GRAND VALLEY            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.75m  10.89m  10.73m  FOUL  10.82m  10.79m
 10 Theresa Scott             SO TIFFIN                  10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  10.52m  10.26m           
 11 D'Wanda Ford              JR TIFFIN                  10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Michaela Lewis            JR GRAND VALLEY            10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.51m           
 13 Margaret Beal             JR LAKE SUPERIO            10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  10.00m  10.02m           
 14 Carolinne Strasser        JR LAKE SUPERIO            10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.80m  10.05m  10.14m           
 15 Katelyn Moore             JR ASHLAND                 10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  9.90m  FOUL           
 -- Andrea Walters            JR WAYNE ST.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Evan Haney                SO WALSH                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 17.25m  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                   
     D2 Auto: A 15.09m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 13.30m                                                         
    Biermann: B 14.90m  2/22/2014   Sarah Clow, Tiffin                         
   HC Record: H 13.82m  1992        Melissa Aardema                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendra Averesch           JR FINDLAY                 15.49mA  50-10.00  10   
      15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  15.27m
  2 Jessica Bridenthal        SR ASHLAND                 15.42mA  50-07.25   8   
      14.91m  14.61m  15.42m  15.01m  15.32m  14.82m
  3 Sarah Clow                SO TIFFIN                  15.29mA  50-02.00   6   
      14.33m  14.46m  14.78m  FOUL  15.18m  15.29m
  4 Jamie Sindelar            SO ASHLAND                 14.74mP  48-04.50   5   
      13.07m  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
  5 Megan Tomei               FR ASHLAND                 14.73mP  48-04.00   4   
      14.11m  14.66m  14.73m  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL
  6 Katherine Gerhardt        SR TIFFIN                  14.51mP  47-07.25   3   
      14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.51m
  7 Emerald Joiner            JR SAGINAW VALL            14.28mP  46-10.25   2   
      13.21m  14.05m  13.58m  13.99m  14.28m  14.14m
  8 Miranda Mondozzi          SO TIFFIN                  13.96mP  45-09.75   1   
      13.96m  FOUL  13.77m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Becca Leppelmeier         FR GRAND VALLEY            13.74mP  45-01.00 
      13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ashley Dewitt             SR TIFFIN                  13.69mP  44-11.00 
      11.72m  13.64m  13.69m           
 11 Kaitlyn Menges            SO LAKE ERIE               13.40mP  43-11.75 
      12.41m  FOUL  13.40m           
 12 Alex DeVincentis          FR FINDLAY                 13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  13.29m  12.10m           
 13 Mary Boyden               SO TIFFIN                  13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.71m  FOUL           
 14 Meg Goettsch              FR SAGINAW VALL            12.79m   41-11.50 
      11.94m  12.65m  12.79m           
 15 Kendra Zbinovec           FR WALSH                   12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.16m  FOUL  12.30m           
 16 Heather Lantis            JR HILLSDALE               12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.72m  12.09m  11.94m           
 17 Taylor Williams           JR OHIO DOMINIC            11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.79m  FOUL           
 18 Charde Gaiter             JR OHIO DOMINIC            11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.91m  10.66m  11.62m           
 19 Erika Perry               SO WAYNE ST.               11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.60m  11.51m  10.67m           
 20 Jasmine Williams          FR NORTHERN MIC            11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.46m  11.50m  FOUL           
 21 Amber Mueller             SR HILLSDALE               11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.31m  11.08m  11.25m           
 22 Dawn Freeland             FR FINDLAY                 11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Hunter Perry              SO NORTHWOOD               10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.50m  9.90m  10.71m           
 24 Keeley Ralyea             FR LAKE ERIE               10.69m   35-01.00 
      9.62m  10.69m  10.03m           
 25 Samantha Soeder           JR MALONE                  10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  9.92m  10.03m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 21.50m  2/22/2013   Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 20.00m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 16.00m                                                         
    Biermann: B 19.04m  2/22/2014   Ashley Dewitt, Tiffin                      
   HC Record: H 18.67m  2010        Kathy Dirksen                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Bridenthal        SR ASHLAND                 20.59mA  67-06.75  10   
      FOUL  19.44m  20.59m  19.15m  19.00m  FOUL
  2 Kim Habegger              JR ASHLAND                 20.10mA  65-11.50   8   
      19.25m  19.18m  20.10m  FOUL  19.79m  FOUL
  3 Ashley Dewitt             SR TIFFIN                  18.72mP  61-05.00   6   
      18.36m  FOUL  18.58m  18.72m  18.29m  FOUL
  4 Cynthia Watt              SO ASHLAND                 18.63mP  61-01.50   5   
      FOUL  18.37m  18.63m  17.60m  18.09m  17.91m
  5 Alyssa Zokoe              SR GRAND VALLEY            18.41mP  60-05.00   4   
      17.99m  18.10m  18.19m  18.41m  FOUL  18.19m
  6 Laura Schroeder           SO GRAND VALLEY            18.19mP  59-08.25   3   
      18.19m  18.02m  17.63m  17.96m  17.93m  FOUL
  7 Megan Tomei               FR ASHLAND                 17.60mP  57-09.00   2   
      17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.56m  FOUL
  8 Emerald Joiner            JR SAGINAW VALL            17.23mP  56-06.50   1   
      16.63m  16.25m  17.23m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL
  9 Taylor Williams           JR OHIO DOMINIC            17.05mP  55-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  16.33m
 10 Miranda Mondozzi          SO TIFFIN                  17.01mP  55-09.75 
      17.01m  16.43m  16.66m           
 11 Erica King                FR FINDLAY                 16.97mP  55-08.25 
      FOUL  16.97m  16.84m           
 12 Kendra Averesch           JR FINDLAY                 16.86mP  55-03.75 
      15.76m  16.52m  16.86m           
 13 Abigail Burgdorf          JR ASHLAND                 16.83mP  55-02.75 
      16.45m  16.83m  FOUL           
 14 Lyndsey Bates             JR MALONE                  16.78mP  55-00.75 
      16.78m  FOUL  16.64m           
 15 Becca Leppelmeier         FR GRAND VALLEY            16.35mP  53-07.75 
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Anna Knapski              SO FINDLAY                 16.24mP  53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.63m  16.20m           
 17 Meg Goettsch              FR SAGINAW VALL            15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  14.87m  14.05m           
 18 Javean Douglas            SO TIFFIN                  15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.74m           
 19 Dana Newell               FR HILLSDALE               15.54m   51-00.00 
      13.89m  15.54m  14.69m           
 20 Erika Perry               SO WAYNE ST.               15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.21m           
 21 Kaitlyn Menges            SO LAKE ERIE               15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.22m  15.20m  14.45m           
 22 Grace Leutheuser          SR HILLSDALE               15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.99m  14.60m  15.09m           
 23 Liz Streacker             FR FINDLAY                 15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  14.31m  14.32m           
 24 Keeley Ralyea             FR LAKE ERIE               13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.30m  13.34m  12.02m           
 25 Kady Held                 SO LAKE ERIE               12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.62m  11.89m           
 26 Charde Gaiter             JR OHIO DOMINIC            12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL           
 27 Jasmine Williams          FR NORTHERN MIC            12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.00m  FOUL           
 28 Kendra Zbinovec           FR WALSH                   12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m           
 29 Anna Jaimes               FR MALONE                  12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.20m  12.27m  12.39m           
 30 Vogue Hall                SO OHIO DOMINIC            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.43m  11.98m  11.86m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                2:23.93     771
  2 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                2:24.93     758
  3 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                2:28.75     709
  4 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE              2:30.50     687
  5 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                2:32.39     663
  6 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.              2:32.41     663
  7 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                 2:33.98     644
  8 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                 2:37.35     604
  9 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                2:37.53     602
 10 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY           2:38.04     596
 11 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                  2:38.67     588
 12 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL           2:39.86     574
 13 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.              2:50.17     462
 14 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                 2:53.92     424
 15 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE              2:57.93     385
 16 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD              3:03.78     331
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                   8.61   4    993
  2 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                   8.87   4    937
  3 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                   8.90   4    931
  4 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                   8.91   4    929
  5 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                    9.41   3    826
  6 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                    9.52   3    804
  7 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                 9.55   3    798
  8 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                 9.59   1    791
  9 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                   9.61   2    787 9.605
 10 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY              9.61   2    787 9.608
 11 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL              9.77   1    756 9.765
 12 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                    9.77   3    756 9.769
 13 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                 9.95   2    721
 14 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                10.29   1    659
 15 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                11.10   2    520
 16 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                    11.84   1    407
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO 
  2 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                    1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                  5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.39m  FOUL  5.70m            
  2 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                  5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.06m  5.08m  5.34m            
  3 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                  5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.20m  5.24m  5.14m            
  4 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                   5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.86m  5.19m  PASS            
  5 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.75m  5.06m  5.07m            
  5 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                  5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.74m  5.00m  5.07m            
  7 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                   5.06m   16-07.25    576
      4.50m  5.06m  FOUL            
  8 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      FOUL  FOUL  5.00m            
  9 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                4.97m   16-03.75    551
      3.34m  4.97m  4.91m            
 10 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                   4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.53m  4.66m  4.89m            
 11 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                  4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.60m  4.75m  4.52m            
 12 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.58m  FOUL  4.65m            
 13 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.14m  4.48m  FOUL            
 14 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                    4.19m   13-09.00    352
      3.97m  4.19m  FOUL            
 15 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                4.11m   13-06.00    333
      4.11m  4.05m  FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                  12.57m   41-03.00    699
      FOUL  12.28m  12.57m            
  2 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                 10.88m   35-08.50    587
      9.97m  10.29m  10.88m            
  3 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                 10.74m   35-03.00    578
      10.01m  10.27m  10.74m            
  4 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                 10.15m   33-03.75    539
      10.15m  9.69m  9.85m            
  5 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                  9.74m   31-11.50    512
      9.21m  8.80m  9.74m            
  6 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                   9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.00m  9.69m  FOUL            
  7 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                9.51m   31-02.50    497
      8.25m  8.63m  9.51m            
  8 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                9.23m   30-03.50    479
      9.05m  9.23m  9.01m            
  9 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
      FOUL  9.07m  9.03m            
 10 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                8.85m   29-00.50    454
      8.85m  7.62m  8.49m            
 11 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                    8.48m   27-10.00    430
      8.29m  8.48m  7.98m            
 12 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL             7.82m   25-08.00    388
      FOUL  7.57m  7.82m            
 13 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                7.79m   25-06.75    386
      7.45m  7.52m  7.79m            
 14 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY             7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.77m  7.59m  6.88m            
 15 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                   7.38m   24-02.50    359
      6.66m  7.37m  7.38m            
 16 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                6.85m   22-05.75    325
      6.81m  6.85m  6.85m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  3976  2/24/2012   Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A  3847                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  3200                                                          
    Biermann: B  3253  2/7/2014    Samantha Nirva, St. Joseph's                
   HC Record: H  3394  2004        Tauna Blacquiere                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                   3713B  10   
  2 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                   3664B   8   
  3 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                   3627B   6   
  4 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                    3367B   5   
  5 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                   3321B   4   
  6 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                   3268B   3   
  7 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                    3119    2   
  8 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                 3114    1   
  9 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                 3021  
 10 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY              2926  
 11 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                    2861  
 12 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL              2850  
 13 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                 2697  
 14 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                     2156  
 15 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                 2115  
 16 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                 2033  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  6.76  2009        Will Fulton, Northwood                      
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  6.89                                                          
    Biermann: B  6.82  2/8/2014    Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech                 
   HC Record: H  6.92  2012        Maurice Jones                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamar Hargrove            FR TIFFIN                  B 6.80Q  1 
  2 Stephon Goodwin           SO TIFFIN                  P 6.86Q  3 
  3 Korvon Harris             SR NORTHWOOD                 6.91Q  2 
  4 Eric Thompkins            JR ASHLAND                   6.92q  3 
  5 Oshane Thomas             SO LAKE SUPERIO              6.93q  3  6.930
  5 Brent VanEnk              JR GRAND VALLEY              6.93q  1  6.930
  7 Tony Marshall             SR TIFFIN                    6.94q  2 
  8 Taylor Williams           FR OHIO DOMINIC              6.98q  1 
  9 Brandon Freeman           SO ASHLAND                   6.99q  2 
 10 Damian Matthews           JR HILLSDALE                 7.00   1  6.991
 11 Todd Frickey              SO HILLSDALE                 7.00   3  6.995
 12 Jarrod Edwards            JR LAKE ERIE                 7.00   2  6.998
 13 Jordan Hoppel             SR ASHLAND                   7.01   1 
 14 Andre Husain              FR LAKE ERIE                 7.03   2 
 15 Michael Hawkins           SO OHIO DOMINIC              7.06   2 
 16 Jesse Schwartz            JR GRAND VALLEY              7.07   3  7.065
 17 Shavon Thompson           SO LAKE ERIE                 7.07   1  7.070
 18 Seth Wieland              FR WALSH                     7.08   3 
 19 Luke Vasilion             FR GRAND VALLEY              7.10   2 
 20 Zachary Meyer             JR HILLSDALE                 7.12   1 
 21 Ricky Griffin             SR SAGINAW VALL              7.16   2 
 22 Rayvaun Tyler             FR NORTHWOOD                 7.18   3 
 23 Jason Keniston            JR MALONE                    7.28   3 
 24 Justin Walker             SR SAGINAW VALL              7.32   1 
 25 Trey Sims                 FR NORTHWOOD                10.11   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  6.76  2009        Will Fulton, Northwood                      
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  6.89                                                          
    Biermann: B  6.82  2/8/2014    Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech                 
   HC Record: H  6.92  2012        Maurice Jones                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Thompkins            JR ASHLAND                   6.84P  10    6.833
  2 Lamar Hargrove            FR TIFFIN                    6.84P   8    6.838
  3 Tony Marshall             SR TIFFIN                    6.90    6   
  4 Stephon Goodwin           SO TIFFIN                    6.91    5   
  5 Korvon Harris             SR NORTHWOOD                 6.93    4   
  6 Brandon Freeman           SO ASHLAND                   6.98    3   
  7 Taylor Williams           FR OHIO DOMINIC              7.00    2    6.993
  8 Brent VanEnk              JR GRAND VALLEY              7.00    1    6.995
  9 Oshane Thomas             SO LAKE SUPERIO              7.01  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 21.50  2006        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
     D2 Auto: A 21.69                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 22.30                                                          
    Biermann: B 21.68  2/7/2014    John Broaden, Indiana Tech                  
   HC Record: H 21.86  2008        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamar Hargrove            FR TIFFIN                 B 21.62q  1 
  2 Ishan Garrett             SR TIFFIN                 P 21.83q  7 
  3 Oshane Thomas             SO LAKE SUPERIO           P 22.10q  7 
  4 Dominic Colvin            SR TIFFIN                 P 22.16q  2 
  5 Reginald Mortel           SR TIFFIN                 P 22.17q  3 
  6 Maurice Jones             SR HILLSDALE              P 22.23q  4 
  7 Wally Clay                JR NORTHWOOD                22.34q  6 
  8 Jordan Hoppel             SR ASHLAND                  22.42q  1 
  9 Korvon Harris             SR NORTHWOOD                22.50q  5  22.496
 10 Damian Matthews           JR HILLSDALE                22.50q  1  22.498
 11 Taylor Williams           FR OHIO DOMINIC             22.60q  4 
 12 Brent VanEnk              JR GRAND VALLEY             22.69q  4 
 13 Jesse Schwartz            JR GRAND VALLEY             22.75   5 
 14 Luke Vasilion             FR GRAND VALLEY             22.79   2  22.788
 15 Brandon Freeman           SO ASHLAND                  22.79   6  22.789
 16 Shavon Thompson           SO LAKE ERIE                22.90   5 
 17 Andre Husain              FR LAKE ERIE                22.91   2 
 18 Alexander Mexicotte       SO HILLSDALE                23.07   3 
 19 Seth Wieland              FR WALSH                    23.12   4 
 20 Josh Gardner              SO NORTHWOOD                23.28   7 
 21 Michael Hawkins           SO OHIO DOMINIC             23.50   6 
 22 Jarrod Edwards            JR LAKE ERIE                23.51   3 
 23 Ricky Griffin             SR SAGINAW VALL             23.62   2 
 24 Sean Suehr                SO LAKE SUPERIO             23.74   7 
 25 Jason Keniston            JR MALONE                   24.23   3 
 -- Justin Walker             SR SAGINAW VALL               DNS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 21.50  2006        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
     D2 Auto: A 21.69                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 22.30                                                          
    Biermann: B 21.68  2/7/2014    John Broaden, Indiana Tech                  
   HC Record: H 21.86  2008        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamar Hargrove            FR TIFFIN                   21.34G  2  10   
  2 Ishan Garrett             SR TIFFIN                   21.83P  1   8   
  3 Oshane Thomas             SO LAKE SUPERIO             21.96P  2   6   
  4 Reginald Mortel           SR TIFFIN                   22.07P  2   5   
  5 Wally Clay                JR NORTHWOOD                22.27P  2   4   
  6 Maurice Jones             SR HILLSDALE                22.43   1   3   
  7 Jordan Hoppel             SR ASHLAND                  22.71   1   2   
  8 Dominic Colvin            SR TIFFIN                   27.97   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
     D2 Auto: A 48.10                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 49.79                                                          
    Biermann: B 49.05  2/8/2014    Maurice Jones, Hillsdale                    
   HC Record: H 48.10  2013        Maurice Jones                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reginald Mortel           SR TIFFIN                 B 48.94q  1 
  2 Jacob Cook                SR ASHLAND                B 49.03q  4  49.023
  3 Elijha Owens              JR ASHLAND                B 49.03q  2  49.028
  4 Nathaniel Hammersmith     SR GRAND VALLEY           P 49.30q  7 
  5 Ethan Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE              P 49.39q  2 
  6 Dominic Colvin            SR TIFFIN                 P 49.40q  7 
  7 Ishan Garrett             SR TIFFIN                 P 49.46q  6 
  8 Maurice Jones             SR HILLSDALE              P 49.63q  3 
  9 Mohamed Mohamed           SR GRAND VALLEY             50.06q  1 
 10 Jared Van Dyke            SR HILLSDALE                50.07q  1 
 11 Jacob Hurrell             SR NORTHWOOD                50.15q  2 
 12 Sherman Kortze            FR WALSH                    50.16q  6 
 13 Keith Hemphill            SO LAKE ERIE                50.23   5 
 14 Ty Etchemendy             FR HILLSDALE                50.29   3 
 15 Logan Hoffman             SR GRAND VALLEY             50.54   3 
 16 Josh Simmons              SO SAGINAW VALL             50.56   4 
 17 Brandon Hein              JR LAKE SUPERIO             51.15   2 
 18 Eric Barto                JR MALONE                   51.37   6 
 19 Paul Sonego               FR WALSH                    51.40   4 
 20 Philip Palmer             SR MALONE                   51.54   1 
 21 Maliik Briggs             FR FINDLAY                  51.63   7 
 22 Sean Suehr                SO LAKE SUPERIO             52.01   5 
 23 Yazin Joseph              FR LAKE SUPERIO             52.62   3 
 24 Marc Megenhardt           SO MALONE                   52.71   7 
 25 Brian Havrilla            SO LAKE ERIE                54.47   4 
 26 Dominick Smith            JR OHIO DOMINIC             54.50   5 
 -- James Walker              JR SAGINAW VALL                DQ   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
     D2 Auto: A 48.10                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 49.79                                                          
    Biermann: B 49.05  2/8/2014    Maurice Jones, Hillsdale                    
   HC Record: H 48.10  2013        Maurice Jones                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reginald Mortel           SR TIFFIN                   48.33B  2  10   
  2 Jacob Cook                SR ASHLAND                  48.40B  1   8   
  3 Elijha Owens              JR ASHLAND                  48.53B  2   6   
  4 Dominic Colvin            SR TIFFIN                   48.82B  1   5    48.811
  5 Maurice Jones             SR HILLSDALE                48.82B  1   4    48.815
  6 Nathaniel Hammersmith     SR GRAND VALLEY             49.32P  1   3   
  7 Ethan Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                49.50P  2   2   
  8 Ishan Garrett             SR TIFFIN                   50.35   2   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 1:50.38  2/23/2013   Drew Windle, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 1:51.53                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 1:55.63                                                        
    Biermann: B 1:53.89  2/22/2014   Alex Gilliland, Alabama-Hunt              
   HC Record: H 1:52.84  2000        Kevin Blacquiere                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Windle               JR ASHLAND                1:50.26G  4  10   
  2 Dillon Webster            JR FINDLAY                1:52.28B  4   8   
  3 Ethan Barnes              SO GRAND VALLEY           1:52.34B  4   6   
  4 Jeremy Wilk               SR GRAND VALLEY           1:52.96B  4   5   
  5 Joel Rietsma              JR GRAND VALLEY           1:54.01P  3   4   
  6 Andrew Middleton          FR SAGINAW VALL           1:54.69P  4   3   
  7 Enock Rono                SO NORTHWOOD              1:54.73P  4   2   
  8 DaJuawn Wallace           SR SAGINAW VALL           1:55.36P  3   1   
  9 Jarod Williams            SR MALONE                 1:55.42P  4 
 10 Caleb Gatchell            FR HILLSDALE              1:55.79   3 
 11 Zaan Janse                SR ASHLAND                1:56.51   3 
 12 Seth Vermillion           SO TIFFIN                 1:57.24   3 
 13 Alex Bladecki             SR FERRIS STATE           1:57.28   2 
 14 Travis Toye               JR SAGINAW VALL           1:57.59   3 
 15 Connor LaRowe             SR FERRIS STATE           1:58.86   2 
 16 Brandon Simmons           SO MALONE                 1:59.05   2 
 17 Andrew Beaird             FR HILLSDALE              1:59.83   2 
 18 Ashton Hall               JR OHIO DOMINIC           2:00.07   2 
 19 Matt Hendrix              JR MALONE                 2:00.28   3 
 20 Brian Grecu               SR NORTHWOOD              2:00.31   2 
 21 Devon Gates               JR WALSH                  2:00.43   2 
 22 Edward Wilson             FR LAKE ERIE              2:02.21   1 
 23 Shane Stein               SR FINDLAY                2:02.58   1 
 24 Joshua Davis              JR ASHLAND                2:02.79   4 
 25 Shaun Borland             SR TIFFIN                 2:03.34   1 
 26 Nick Isla                 SR WALSH                  2:03.96   2 
 27 Dominick Smith            JR OHIO DOMINIC           2:04.21   1 
 28 Brian Murphy              SR FERRIS STATE           2:04.77   1 
 29 Jacob Godec               FR LAKE ERIE              2:06.37   1 
 30 David Thorne              SO LAKE ERIE              2:06.53   1 
 -- Nick Hall                 SO ASHLAND                    DNS   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 4:07.02  2005        Nate Iler, Ashland                        
     D2 Auto: A 4:07.13                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 4:16.24                                                        
    Biermann: B 4:14.98  1/11/2014   Alex Ralston, Unattached                  
   HC Record: H 4:09.75  2000        Kevin Blacquiere                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Baum                JR ASHLAND                4:11.53B  2  10   
  2 Nick Hall                 SO ASHLAND                4:11.96B  2   8   
  3 Ricky Perez               SO GRAND VALLEY           4:13.59B  2   6   
  4 Justin Eilerman           SR FINDLAY                4:14.96B  2   5   
  5 Justin Groubert           JR WALSH                  4:15.12P  2   4   
  6 Jacob Hayes               JR FINDLAY                4:16.17P  2   3   
  7 Bryce Pulley              SR GRAND VALLEY           4:17.21   2   2   
  8 Joshua Davis              JR ASHLAND                4:17.49   2   1   
  9 Scott Whitaker            JR MALONE                 4:20.12   2 
 10 Spencer Gerber            JR FERRIS STATE           4:22.07   1 
 11 Bill King                 SR FERRIS STATE           4:22.18   1 
 12 Nick Fresenko             SR MALONE                 4:23.10   1 
 13 Joseph Newcomb            FR HILLSDALE              4:23.19   1 
 14 Vinnie Horning            FR LAKE ERIE              4:26.16   1 
 15 Kevin Frost               SO HILLSDALE              4:27.66   1 
 16 Mitch Williams            SR MALONE                 4:29.34   2 
 17 Gerald Henderson          FR SAGINAW VALL           4:33.19   1 
 18 Joey Southgate            FR SAGINAW VALL           4:35.06   1 
 19 Bryce Bradley             FR GRAND VALLEY           4:35.12   2 
 20 David Jensen              FR SAGINAW VALL           4:35.58   1 
 21 Matt Thiessen             SO WALSH                  4:36.03   1 
 22 Jacob Sussman             SR ASHLAND                4:38.15   2 
 23 Matthew VanEgmond         SR HILLSDALE              4:45.65   1 
 24 Connor Calllahan          SO OHIO DOMINIC           4:47.81   1 
 25 Tyler Higgins             FR OHIO DOMINIC           5:15.41   1 
 -- Chistopher Johnson        FR TIFFIN                     DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 8:23.89  1983        Tom Zarzycki, SVSU                        
     D2 Auto: A 8:07.60                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 8:33.90                                                        
    Biermann: B 8:33.14  2/7/2014    Nathan Burnand, Unattached                
   HC Record: H 8:17.70  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Moskalewski          SR GRAND VALLEY           8:25.07B  2  10   
  2 Alan Peterson             JR GRAND VALLEY           8:26.41B  2   8   
  3 Ben Deuling               SO LAKE SUPERIO           8:30.22B  2   6   
  4 Joshua Mirth              JR HILLSDALE              8:31.59B  2   5   
  5 Ryan Roush                JR MALONE                 8:32.61B  2   4   
  6 Brian Baum                JR ASHLAND                8:39.97   2   3   
  7 Marcus Rogers             SR NORTHWOOD              8:40.79   2   2   
  8 David Silversmith         SR FERRIS STATE           8:41.76   2   1   
  9 Torben Hoffmeyer          FR GRAND VALLEY           8:43.18   2 
 10 Naimbai Njerakey          FR WALSH                  8:51.72   2 
 11 Andrew Harper             SR FERRIS STATE           8:51.89   2 
 12 Gareth Gose               SR SAGINAW VALL           8:53.93   1 
 13 Lucas Copi                SO FERRIS STATE           8:54.15   1 
 14 Chris Koon                FR SAGINAW VALL           8:59.30   1 
 15 Adam Birkeland            SO LAKE SUPERIO           8:59.49   1 
 16 Jacob Hayes               JR FINDLAY                9:00.62   1 
 17 Tommy Menyes              FR ASHLAND                9:04.48   1 
 18 Luis Carbajal             SO MALONE                 9:04.58   2 
 19 Jackson Zaremba           JR WALSH                  9:06.07   1 
 20 Nolan Wojtowicz           SO HILLSDALE              9:06.49   1 
 21 Joey Burelle              SR SAGINAW VALL           9:08.65   2 
 22 Aubrey Jordan             FR ASHLAND                9:12.12   1 
 23 Mike Barber               JR OHIO DOMINIC           9:12.15   1 
 24 Reid Wolin                FR FINDLAY                9:19.32   1 
 25 Richard Roe               SO TIFFIN                 9:19.40   1 
 26 Mitch Williams            SR MALONE                 9:20.74   2 
 27 Seth Kurzen               SO WALSH                  9:29.26   1 
 28 Austin Kilgore            SO OHIO DOMINIC           9:36.45   1 
 29 Chris McKown              FR TIFFIN                 9:43.15   1 
 -- John Butler               JR HILLSDALE                  DNS   1 
 -- Jason Williams            JR OHIO DOMINIC               DNS   1 
 -- Anthony Silva             JR LAKE SUPERIO               DNS   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 14:25.82  2/24/2012   Brock Weaver, Ashland                    
     D2 Auto: A 14:12.74                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 14:56.59                                                       
    Biermann: B 14:36.90  2/8/2014    Andrew Epperson, Colorado Min            
   HC Record: H 14:26.14  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Mirth              JR HILLSDALE             14:40.91P  2  10   
  2 Bryce Bradley             FR GRAND VALLEY          14:41.13P  2   8   
  3 Alan Peterson             JR GRAND VALLEY          14:41.68P  2   6   
  4 Joey Burelle              SR SAGINAW VALL          14:53.80P  2   5   
  5 Chad Cini                 SO GRAND VALLEY          14:56.21P  2   4   
  6 Joe Duff                  SO GRAND VALLEY          14:56.62   2   3   
  7 Kyle Flores               SO GRAND VALLEY          14:57.38   2   2   
  8 Luke Hickman              JR HILLSDALE             15:14.12   1   1   
  9 David Silversmith         SR FERRIS STATE          15:15.16   2 
 10 Brandon Cushman           SR FERRIS STATE          15:21.03   2 
 11 Eric Spitz                JR SAGINAW VALL          15:23.05   1 
 12 Michael Grunden           SR TIFFIN                15:25.59   1 
 13 Jordan McKelley           FR MALONE                15:30.08   1 
 14 Jonathan Albaugh          FR ASHLAND               15:30.11   1 
 15 Nick Fresenko             SR MALONE                15:31.53   2 
 16 Andrew Harper             SR FERRIS STATE          15:33.04   2 
 17 Sammy Tanui               SO NORTHWOOD             15:34.96   1 
 18 Kevin McKown              JR TIFFIN                15:35.72   1 
 19 Tony Peel                 SR SAGINAW VALL          15:36.50   2 
 20 Jackson Zaremba           JR WALSH                 15:37.61   1 
 21 John Butler               JR HILLSDALE             15:46.48   2 
 22 Brandon Mesnard           JR ASHLAND               15:50.15   1 
 23 Brent Hunter              SR TIFFIN                15:53.43   1 
 24 Zach Humrichouser         FR ASHLAND               15:53.52   1 
 25 Adam Birkeland            SO LAKE SUPERIO          15:54.55   1 
 26 Gage Black                SR MALONE                16:03.32   2 
 27 Ryan Rogers               FR LAKE SUPERIO          16:05.51   1 
 28 Patrick Ferguson          FR OHIO DOMINIC          16:17.46   1 
 29 Andrew Beier              FR OHIO DOMINIC          16:31.14   1 
 30 Taylor Heath              SR LAKE SUPERIO          16:36.21   1 
 31 Mike Todd                 JR NORTHWOOD             16:41.15   1 
 -- Derek Bornorst            SO FINDLAY                    DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  7.95  2/23/2013   Elijha Owens, Ashland                       
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  8.31                                                          
    Biermann: B  8.04  2/8/2014    Robert Rose, Indiana Tech                   
   HC Record: H  8.22  2/22/2014   Matthew Raffin                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Wells                SO GRAND VALLEY            B 7.96Q  1 
  2 Wilner Marcelin           SR TIFFIN                  B 8.03Q  2 
  3 Elijha Owens              JR ASHLAND                 B 8.04Q  2 
  4 Waquiem Comar             JR ASHLAND                 P 8.10Q  1 
  5 D'Omar Boyden             JR SAGINAW VALL            P 8.21q  2 
  6 Justin Balczak            JR LAKE SUPERIO            P 8.22q  1 
  7 Ethan Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE               P 8.24q  1 
  8 Matthew Raffin            SR HILLSDALE               P 8.26q  2 
  9 Elliot Murphy             SR HILLSDALE               P 8.27q  1 
 10 Aaron Johnson             JR OHIO DOMINIC              8.35   2 
 11 Timothy Lewis             FR TIFFIN                    8.39   2 
 12 Garrett Ondrus            SR LAKE ERIE                 8.40   2 
 13 Kaleb Radke               JR GRAND VALLEY              8.49   1 
 14 Kyle Vandersyde           FR NORTHWOOD                 8.77   1 
 15 Dashawn Tolbert           FR SAGINAW VALL              9.01   2 
 16 Bryan Brooks              JR SAGINAW VALL              9.39   2 
 -- Lepear Smith              JR MALONE                     DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  7.95  2/23/2013   Elijha Owens, Ashland                       
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  8.31                                                          
    Biermann: B  8.04  2/8/2014    Robert Rose, Indiana Tech                   
   HC Record: H  8.22  2/22/2014   Matthew Raffin                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Wells                SO GRAND VALLEY              7.87G  10   
  2 Elijha Owens              JR ASHLAND                   7.94G   8   
  3 Wilner Marcelin           SR TIFFIN                    7.99B   6   
  4 Waquiem Comar             JR ASHLAND                   8.05P   5   
  5 D'Omar Boyden             JR SAGINAW VALL              8.18P   4   
  6 Ethan Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                 8.21P   3   
  7 Elliot Murphy             SR HILLSDALE                 8.22H   2   
  8 Justin Balczak            JR LAKE SUPERIO              8.28P   1   
  9 Matthew Raffin            SR HILLSDALE                 8.31P 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 3:14.76  2/23/2013   Grand Valley                              
                         Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed            
     D2 Auto: A 3:15.10                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 3:21.17                                                        
    Biermann: B 3:17.57  2/22/2014   Hillsdale                                 
                         T Etchemendy, M Raffin, E Murphy, M Jones         
   HC Record: H 3:17.57  2/22/2014                                             
                         T Etchemendy, M Raffin, E Murphy, M Jones         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ASHLAND                                             3:15.52B  3  10   
     1) Elijha Owens JR                 2) Waquiem Comar JR               
     3) Jacob Cook SR                   4) Drew Windle JR                 
  2 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                    3:17.58P  3   8   
     1) Nathaniel Hammersmith SR        2) TJ Burnett FR                  
     3) Logan Hoffman SR                4) Mohamed Mohamed SR             
  3 FINDLAY                                             3:18.60P  2   6   
     1) Derek Collins FR                2) Dillon Webster JR              
     3) Maliik Briggs FR                4) Kyle Smithey SO                
  4 NORTHWOOD                                           3:20.74P  2   5   
     1) Jacob Hurrell SR                2) Enock Rono SO                  
     3) Jordan Fields SO                4) Wally Clay JR                  
  5 HILLSDALE                                           3:21.38   3   4   
     1) Ty Etchemendy FR                2) Matthew Raffin SR              
     3) Jared Van Dyke SR               4) Maurice Jones SR               
  6 SAGINAW VALLEY                                      3:22.47   2   3   
     1) Josh Simmons SO                 2) Andrew Mudd FR                 
     3) James Walker JR                 4) Travis Toye JR                 
  7 WALSH                                               3:23.43   1   2   
     1) Craig Dougherty JR              2) Paul Sonego FR                 
     3) Justin Groubert JR              4) Sherman Kortze FR              
  8 MALONE                                              3:25.07   1   1   
     1) Eric Barto JR                   2) Philip Palmer SR               
     3) Marc Megenhardt SO              4) Jarod Williams SR              
  9 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE                                 3:25.46   1 
     1) Brandon Hein JR                 2) Sean Suehr SO                  
     3) Oshane Thomas SO                4) Justin Balczak JR              
 10 LAKE ERIE                                           3:27.15   2 
     1) Ethan Snyder SR                 2) Garrett Ondrus SR              
     3) Andre Husain FR                 4) Andrew Kemer SO                
 -- TIFFIN                                                  DNS   3 
     1) Ishan Garrett SR                2) Reginald Mortel SR             
     3) Omar Lane JR                    4) Lamar Hargrove FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 10:00.08  2011        Ashland                                  
                          T. Scott, C. Granger, J. Sussman, M. Stratman     
     D2 Auto: A  9:57.01                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 10:17.29                                                       
    Biermann: B  9:55.79  2/7/2014    Ashland                                  
                          Windle, Cook, Davis, Baum                         
   HC Record: H 10:08.25  2/27/2009                                            
                          Vanderworp, Finch, Wysong, Jagielski              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ASHLAND                                             9:54.59B  10   
     1) Nick Hall SO                    2) Jacob Cook SR                  
     3) Brian Baum JR                   4) Drew Windle JR                 
  2 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                    9:58.42G   8   
     1) Bryce Pulley SR                 2) TJ Burnett FR                  
     3) Jeremy Wilk SR                  4) Ethan Barnes SO                
  3 FINDLAY                                            10:01.54P   6   
     1) Jacob Hayes JR                  2) Kyle Smithey SO                
     3) Dillon Webster JR               4) Justin Eilerman SR             
  4 MALONE                                             10:11.36P   5   
     1) Scott Whitaker JR               2) Matt Hendrix JR                
     3) Jarod Williams SR               4) Mitch Williams SR              
  5 NORTHWOOD                                          10:14.79P   4   
     1) Enock Rono SO                   2) Brian Grecu SR                 
     3) Jordan Fields SO                4) Marcus Rogers SR               
  6 FERRIS STATE                                       10:14.79P   3   
     1) Connor LaRowe SR                2) Brian Murphy SR                
     3) Alex Bladecki SR                4) Spencer Gerber JR              
  7 SAGINAW VALLEY                                     10:26.45    2   
     1) Travis Toye JR                  2) James Walker JR                
     3) Andrew Middleton FR             4) Joey Southgate FR              
  8 HILLSDALE                                          10:36.77    1   
     1) Joseph Newcomb FR               2) Noah Hiser SO                  
     3) Caleb Gatchell FR               4) Matthew VanEgmond SR           
  9 WALSH                                              10:37.13  
     1) Matt Thiessen SO                2) Devon Gates JR                 
     3) Matt Mizer SO                   4) Naimbai Njerakey FR            
 10 TIFFIN                                             10:40.50  
     1) Michael Grunden SR              2) Macerio Clark SO               
     3) Seth Vermillion SO              4) Brent Hunter SR                
 11 OHIO DOMINICAN                                     10:52.41  
     1) Austin Kilgore SO               2) Kenny Brown JR                 
     3) Ashton Hall JR                  4) Jason Williams JR              
 12 LAKE ERIE                                          11:00.28  
     1) Edward Wilson FR                2) Vinnie Horning FR              
     3) Jacob Godec FR                  4) David Thorne SO                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 2.20m  2/25/2012   Edward Dudley, Lake Erie                    
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 2.04m                                                          
    Biermann: B 2.06m  2/8/2014    Robert Valdez, Lake Superio                 
   HC Record: H 2.16m              Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Dudley             SR LAKE ERIE                2.12mB   6-11.50  10   
     2.04 2.09 2.12 2.17 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Trent Chappell            JR GRAND VALLEY             2.09mB   6-10.25   8   
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Robert Valdez             SO LAKE SUPERIO             2.04mP   6-08.25   6   
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Eugene Cannaday           JR TIFFIN                   2.04mP   6-08.25   5   
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jeremy Braman             SR LAKE SUPERIO             1.99m    6-06.25   3.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Joseph Postwaite          JR LAKE ERIE                1.99m    6-06.25   3.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Eric Thornton             SR SAGINAW VALL             1.99m    6-06.25   2   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tendo Lukwago             SR GRAND VALLEY             1.94m    6-04.25   0.50
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
  8 Nicholas Shuster          SO HILLSDALE                1.94m    6-04.25   0.50
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 10 Nathan Cubbage            JR TIFFIN                   1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Brandon Bean              FR GRAND VALLEY             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Matthew Mrosko            FR LAKE ERIE                1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
 -- Trevor Clere              FR WALSH                       NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Seth Coon                 FR WALSH                       NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Gratz              FR WALSH                       NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Brady Watson              FR SAGINAW VALL                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Adrian Hutchins           JR TIFFIN                      NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 5.25m  2009        Dan Tierney, Ashland                        
     D2 Auto: A 5.11m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 4.66m                                                          
    Biermann: B 5.51m  2/22/2014   Max Babits, Eastern Mich                    
   HC Record: H 5.03m  1993        Craig Presley                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bret Myers                SR GRAND VALLEY             5.20mA  17-00.75  10   
     4.80 4.95 5.20 5.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Matthew Harris            SO HILLSDALE                4.65m   15-03.00   8   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO             4.65m   15-03.00   6   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jake Elbers               SR GRAND VALLEY             4.65m   15-03.00   5   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sean Doty                 JR ASHLAND                  4.50m   14-09.00   4   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL             4.50m   14-09.00   2.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Patrick Fisch             FR GRAND VALLEY             4.50m   14-09.00   2.50
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Grant Hay                 FR ASHLAND                  4.50m   14-09.00   0.50
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Derek Spindler            SO FINDLAY                  4.50m   14-09.00   0.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Justin Balczak            JR LAKE SUPERIO             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Logan Studer              FR MALONE                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ethan Nichols             SO MALONE                      NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Bobby Brenneman           SO WALSH                       NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Tanner Graybeal           SO LAKE ERIE                   NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Roeth                JR ASHLAND                     NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Mark Butler               SO MALONE                      NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Graybeal             SO LAKE ERIE                   NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 7.88m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                       
     D2 Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 7.01m                                                          
    Biermann: B 7.34m  2/22/2014   Edward Dudley, Lake Erie                    
   HC Record: H 7.33m  2000        Marc Hemmerick                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Zolotoglavyy    FR FINDLAY                  7.31mP  23-11.75  10   
      6.98m  7.08m  7.06m  7.05m  7.31m  7.29m
  2 Edward Dudley             SR LAKE ERIE                7.31mP  23-11.75   8   
      7.13m  7.05m  FOUL  7.18m  7.31m  7.27m
  3 Nathan Fraeyman           JR GRAND VALLEY             7.16mP  23-06.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  FOUL  7.05m  7.16m
  4 Joseph Postwaite          JR LAKE ERIE                7.16mP  23-06.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  7.16m  FOUL
  5 Logan Howe                SO GRAND VALLEY             7.12mP  23-04.50   4   
      FOUL  7.12m  6.54m  FOUL  7.02m  FOUL
  6 Brent Brock               JR GRAND VALLEY             7.10mP  23-03.50   3   
      6.59m  6.90m  FOUL  6.97m  7.10m  7.10m
  7 Demorrio Leggett          JR FINDLAY                  7.09mP  23-03.25   2   
      7.09m  FOUL  6.63m  6.76m  PASS  PASS
  8 Justin Balczak            JR LAKE SUPERIO             6.95m   22-09.75   1   
      6.95m  6.85m  6.57m  6.86m  FOUL  6.90m
  9 Tony Shead                FR TIFFIN                   6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  FOUL  6.23m  6.25m  6.48m  FOUL
 10 Derek Collins             FR FINDLAY                  6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.69m  6.63m  6.78m           
 11 Robert Tarpley            JR SAGINAW VALL             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.37m  6.68m  6.56m           
 12 Max Ertle                 JR ASHLAND                  6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.10m  6.64m  6.49m           
 13 Connor Kibler             SR TIFFIN                   6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.09m  6.19m  6.55m           
 14 Oshane Thomas             SO LAKE SUPERIO             6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.27m  4.50m  6.51m           
 15 Reid Kibler               SR TIFFIN                   6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.32m  6.35m  6.44m           
 16 Alex Jolly                FR LAKE ERIE                6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  6.12m  FOUL           
 17 Jamie Hence               FR ASHLAND                  6.22m   20-05.00 
      5.97m  6.22m  FOUL           
 18 Jerome Thomas             FR OHIO DOMINIC             5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.79m  5.95m  5.77m           
 19 Kory Herman               JR ASHLAND                  5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  5.85m  FOUL           
 -- Connor Sensabaugh         JR OHIO DOMINIC               DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 15.80m  2011        Jonathon Allen, LSSU                       
     D2 Auto: A 15.44m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 14.20m                                                         
    Biermann: B 14.40m  2/8/2014    Ty Etchemendy, Hillsdale                   
   HC Record: H 14.90m  2000        Marc Hemmerick                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Postwaite          JR LAKE ERIE               15.44mA  50-08.00  10   
      15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m  15.44m  FOUL
  2 Demorrio Leggett          JR FINDLAY                 15.05mB  49-04.50   8   
      14.91m  15.05m  14.84m  14.55m  14.81m  FOUL
  3 Ty Etchemendy             FR HILLSDALE               14.60mB  47-11.00   6   
      14.40m  14.31m  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  14.60m
  4 Antonio Combs             SR TIFFIN                  14.27mP  46-10.00   5   
      FOUL  14.26m  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  14.27m
  5 Tendo Lukwago             SR GRAND VALLEY            14.26mP  46-09.50   4   
      FOUL  14.26m  14.17m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tyler Fifer               JR OHIO DOMINIC            14.21mP  46-07.50   3   
      12.95m  13.97m  14.12m  13.98m  14.18m  14.21m
  7 Samora Nesbitt            FR GRAND VALLEY            14.14m   46-04.75   2   
      13.34m  FOUL  14.07m  13.45m  14.14m  13.83m
  8 Colonel Fakorode          FR LAKE ERIE               14.08m   46-02.50   1   
      13.82m  13.88m  14.08m  13.74m  14.06m  13.87m
  9 Robert Tarpley            JR SAGINAW VALL            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.78m  13.58m  13.80m  13.38m  13.79m  12.25m
 10 Tony Shead                FR TIFFIN                  13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  FOUL  13.70m           
 11 Brent Brock               JR GRAND VALLEY            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  13.61m  FOUL           
 11 Alexander Zolotoglavyy    FR FINDLAY                 13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  PASS  PASS           
 13 Christopher Vogel         FR LAKE ERIE               13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.61m  FOUL  13.62m           
 14 Brady Watson              FR SAGINAW VALL            12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  12.53m  12.92m           
 15 Kory Herman               JR ASHLAND                 12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  11.82m  FOUL           
 15 Ashton McMillan           SR NORTHWOOD               12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 19.29m  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 18.40m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 15.63m                                                         
    Biermann: B 18.35m  2/8/2014    Taylor Miller, Unattached                  
   HC Record: H 17.83m  2/17/2012   Nathan English                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donald Duke               SR ASHLAND                 18.55mA  60-10.50  10   
      18.34m  FOUL  18.55m  18.51m  18.39m  FOUL
  2 Chris Saikalis            FR GRAND VALLEY            18.27mP  59-11.25   8   
      16.83m  18.04m  18.27m  FOUL  17.70m  17.52m
  3 Marcus Vicars             SR FINDLAY                 17.21mP  56-05.75   6   
      16.42m  17.21m  17.11m  16.82m  FOUL  16.95m
  4 Darien Thornton           SO GRAND VALLEY            17.17mP  56-04.00   5   
      15.22m  17.17m  15.84m  FOUL  16.36m  16.57m
  5 John Banovetz             SR HILLSDALE               17.14mP  56-03.00   4   
      16.58m  16.30m  17.14m  16.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jason Zahn                FR ASHLAND                 17.11mP  56-01.75   3   
      16.63m  16.96m  17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Justin Dieck              SO LAKE SUPERIO            16.49mP  54-01.25   2   
      16.09m  FOUL  15.67m  16.16m  16.49m  FOUL
  8 Davion Bowers             SO TIFFIN                  16.40mP  53-09.75   1   
      FOUL  15.18m  16.40m  FOUL  16.07m  16.22m
  9 Ben Hahler                FR FINDLAY                 16.37mP  53-08.50 
      16.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nick Green                JR OHIO DOMINIC            15.96mP  52-04.50 
      14.80m  15.96m  FOUL           
 11 Justin Welch              JR FINDLAY                 15.65mP  51-04.25 
      15.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Zac Papay                 SO ASHLAND                 15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.72m  FOUL  15.38m           
 13 Zane Lawrence             FR TIFFIN                  15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.20m  15.29m  FOUL           
 14 Ryan Stankey              JR FERRIS STATE            14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Roger Stewart             FR HILLSDALE               14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.68m  14.33m  14.36m           
 16 Devin Hartnagle           FR SAGINAW VALL            14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.17m  14.09m  14.18m           
 17 Jonathan Roosen           SR SAGINAW VALL            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.60m  FOUL  13.71m           
 18 Timothy Makowski          SO MALONE                  13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Douglas Moorer            FR LAKE ERIE               13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  13.28m  FOUL           
 20 Andrew Hicks              SO LAKE SUPERIO            13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.98m  FOUL           
 21 Zachary Cameron           FR LAKE SUPERIO            12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.31m  12.18m           
 22 Jeffrey Bell              SO MALONE                  12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brian Jennings            JR FINDLAY                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dereck Fleury             FR OHIO DOMINIC              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nick Halabicky            SO SAGINAW VALL              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 24.21m  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 17.06m                                                         
    Biermann: B 21.18m  2/7/2014    Darien Thornton, Grand Valley              
   HC Record: H 21.55m  2010        Jason Stomps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zac Ball                  JR ASHLAND                 21.54mA  70-08.00  10   
      21.41m  20.31m  20.86m  20.83m  20.87m  21.54m
  2 Justin Welch              JR FINDLAY                 21.52mA  70-07.25   8   
      20.85m  21.09m  20.77m  21.39m  21.52m  FOUL
  3 Darien Thornton           SO GRAND VALLEY            20.14mP  66-01.00   6   
      19.56m  FOUL  19.78m  FOUL  20.14m  FOUL
  4 James Clay Harris         JR ASHLAND                 19.77mP  64-10.50   5   
      18.94m  19.01m  19.48m  18.46m  19.77m  19.39m
  5 Mack Taylor               JR ASHLAND                 19.47mP  63-10.50   4   
      FOUL  17.97m  FOUL  18.40m  18.58m  19.47m
  6 Blake Donson              SO GRAND VALLEY            19.27mP  63-02.75   3   
      18.66m  FOUL  19.27m  FOUL  FOUL  18.82m
  7 Jared Conklin             JR ASHLAND                 18.77mP  61-07.00   2   
      18.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jay Lechner               SO GRAND VALLEY            18.60mP  61-00.25   1   
      FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lovell Peterson           FR GRAND VALLEY            18.14mP  59-06.25 
      18.04m  FOUL  18.03m  18.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kyle Steinhauser          SR ASHLAND                 17.81mP  58-05.25 
      FOUL  17.81m  FOUL           
 11 Ralph Robinson            JR TIFFIN                  17.54mP  57-06.50 
      16.94m  17.51m  17.54m           
 12 Mike Moon                 FR GRAND VALLEY            17.07mP  56-00.00 
      17.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Brett Dailey              SR HILLSDALE               16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Parker Schroeder          SO FINDLAY                 16.62m   54-06.50 
      14.85m  16.62m  FOUL           
 15 Steven Lindsay            SR TIFFIN                  16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  16.00m  FOUL           
 16 Nolin Livingston          SO LAKE SUPERIO            16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.12m  16.05m  FOUL           
 17 Sean Stone                SO LAKE ERIE               16.00m   52-06.00 
      16.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Nick Halabicky            SO SAGINAW VALL            15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  15.70m           
 19 Dereck Fleury             FR OHIO DOMINIC            15.36m   50-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.36m           
 20 Jimmy Ritt                SO LAKE ERIE               15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.54m  15.35m  FOUL           
 21 David Jimpkoski           JR FERRIS STATE            15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.19m  15.16m  15.20m           
 22 Josh Meyers               JR LAKE SUPERIO            14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.48m  14.81m  FOUL           
 23 Devin Hartnagle           FR SAGINAW VALL            14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.73m  14.24m  13.82m           
 24 Jonathan Roosen           SR SAGINAW VALL            14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  13.93m  FOUL           
 25 Michael Irwin             SO MALONE                  14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.04m  14.07m  14.12m           
 26 Cole Blades               FR NORTHWOOD               14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  13.59m  13.00m           
 27 Jaylen Guevara            SO OHIO DOMINIC            13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL           
 28 Douglas Moorer            FR LAKE ERIE               13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL           
 29 Jonathan Homard           JR MALONE                  13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.18m  11.51m           
 30 Tim Broxterman            SO HILLSDALE               10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m           
 -- Demetrius Williams        SO TIFFIN                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Duke Taylor               SO MALONE                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marcus Vicars             SR FINDLAY                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO              7.23   3    802
  2 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL              7.25   3    796
  3 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                 7.27   1    789
  4 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                   7.30   2    779
  5 Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                 7.42   3    739 7.411
  6 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO              7.42   2    739 7.419
  7 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                   7.55   3    697
  8 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                    7.58   2    687
  9 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL              7.65   2    665
 10 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                    7.72   1    643
 11 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                   7.88   1    595
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO           2:48.55     781
  2 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO           2:48.88     777
  3 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL           2:49.99     766
  4 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                2:50.29     763
  5 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                2:50.53     760
  6 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                 2:50.60     759
  7 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE              2:52.79     737
  8 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                 2:56.67     697
  9 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                2:58.15     682
 10 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL           3:09.61     573
 -- Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                  DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                   8.51   2    858
  2 Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                 8.76   3    800
  3 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO              8.88   2    772
  4 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                 8.89   3    770 8.883
  5 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO              8.89   3    770 8.888
  6 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                   8.93   3    761
  7 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL              8.97   2    752
  8 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                    9.37   2    666
  9 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL              9.46   1    648
 10 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                   9.89   1    562
 11 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                   10.18   1    508
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                   1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                   NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO             4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.66 4.75 4.85 
       XO    P    O    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO   XO    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXO    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                  4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      XXO   XO   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                   3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                   3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                  6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.06m  6.46m  6.60m            
  2 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL             6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.30m  6.52m  6.24m            
  3 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.27m  6.42m  6.46m            
  4 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO             6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.06m  6.37m  6.40m            
  5 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                   6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.19m  6.12m  6.28m            
  5 Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.28m  6.00m  FOUL            
  7 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                  6.24m   20-05.75    639
      5.97m  6.24m  4.22m            
  8 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO             5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.98m  5.88m  5.90m            
  9 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                   5.88m   19-03.50    561
      5.88m  5.81m  5.72m            
 10 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL             5.82m   19-01.25    548
      FOUL  5.82m  5.63m            
 11 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                  5.31m   17-05.25    443
      5.29m  5.26m  5.31m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                  12.84m   42-01.50    657
      12.13m  12.84m  12.76m            
  2 Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE               12.59m   41-03.75    642
      12.59m  12.48m  11.85m            
  3 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO            11.34m   37-02.50    566
      11.20m  10.88m  11.34m            
  4 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      10.94m  10.69m  11.27m            
  5 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE               10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.80m  10.17m  10.33m            
  6 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                 10.44m   34-03.00    512
      8.91m  10.44m  9.82m            
  7 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                 10.10m   33-01.75    492
      9.68m  9.83m  10.10m            
  8 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL             9.99m   32-09.50    485
      FOUL  9.99m  FOUL            
  9 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO             9.53m   31-03.25    457
      8.81m  FOUL  9.53m            
 10 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                   9.22m   30-03.00    439
      8.71m  8.57m  9.22m            
 11 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                  8.96m   29-04.75    423
      8.66m  FOUL  8.96m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  5111  2009        Kyle McDaniel, SVSU                         
     D2 Auto: A  5250                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  4600                                                          
    Biermann: B  5255  2/8/2014    Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights               
   HC Record: H  4935  2/24/2012   Justin Fawley                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO              5063P  10   
  2 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                 4912P   8   
  3 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                   4782P   6   
  4 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL              4762P   5   
  5 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO              4593    4   
  6 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                    4588    3   
  7 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL              4368    2   
  8 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                   4276    1   
  9 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                   3970  
 10 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                    3861  
 11 Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                 3260  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           159        2) Ashland                   112.50
    3) Findlay                     75        4) Hillsdale                  59   
    5) Tiffin                      55        6) Northern Michigan          40   
    7) Saginaw Valley              37        8) Wayne St.                  26   
    9) Ferris State                23       10) Lake Erie                  20.50
   11) Malone                      20       12) Northwood                  18   
   13) Lake Superior State         10       14) Walsh                       8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           162        2) Ashland                   138.50
    3) Tiffin                      79        4) Findlay                    63.50
    5) Lake Erie                   50.50     6) Hillsdale                  48.50
    7) Lake Superior State         45.50     8) Saginaw Valley             29.50
    9) Northwood                   21       10) Malone                     10   
   11) Walsh                        6       12) Ohio Dominican              5   
   13) Ferris State                 4                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop