Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Mike Lints Alumni Open - 1/17/2014                       
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K  7.36  2013        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
                 7.44  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                 7.75  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Jalicia              Windsor ON                7.64qPROV              5 
  2 Chambers, Verone             Warrior Elite             7.67qPROV              4 
  3 Whittler, Tayler          SO DePaul                    7.68qPROV              7 
  4 Thomas, Jewel             JR Indiana Tech              7.75qPROV              2 
  5 Brooks, Chloe             SR Indiana Tech              7.76q                  2 
  6 Woods, Brianna            FR Indiana Tech              7.81q                  3 
  6 Cooper, Tia               SO Indiana Tech              7.81q                  5 
  8 Farley, Taylor            SO DePaul                    7.87q                  1 
  9 Thompson, Patricia        FR Indiana Tech              7.89q                  6 
 10 Scott, Carly              JR Grand Valley              7.90                   4 
 11 Lewis, Michaela           JR Grand Valley              7.94                   7 
 12 Rashid, Malika            SO Indiana Tech              7.95                   6 
 13 Perry, Brittnee           FR Indiana Tech              7.96                   3 
 13 Dudley, Alexandria        FR UNAGV                     7.96                   7 
 15 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON                7.97                   5 
 16 Newsome-Gunn, Avante      JR Bethel (Ind.              8.00                   2 
 17 Watt, Emaryne             SR Indiana Tech              8.01                   5 
 18 Kirksy, MaShayla          FR DePaul                    8.05                   1 
 18 Ewing, Ayesha             JR DePaul                    8.05                   4 
 20 Jackson, Brittney         SR Grand Valley              8.07                   3 
 21 Blaser, Raven             FR Ferris State              8.09                   6 
 22 Rice, Micaila             SO Aquinas                   8.10                   2 
 23 Ingersoll, Marissa        SO Aquinas                   8.14                   1 
 23 Davis, D'Mya              FR Grand Valley              8.14                   5 
 23 Graber, Betty             JR Bethel (Ind.              8.14                   3 
 23 Lynch, Valencia           JR Northwood (M              8.14                   4 
 27 Cooper, Tyra              SO Indiana Tech              8.15                   1 
 28 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam          Windsor ON                8.17                   7 
 29 Dinneen, Brianna          FR UNAGV                     8.19                   3 
 30 Ford, Andrea              JR Indiana Tech              8.21                   3 
 31 Busscher, Julie           SR Calvin                    8.25                   2 
 31 Holt, Cleo                SO Valparaiso                8.25                   4 
 33 Wakes, Chelsea            FR Bethel (Ind.              8.27                   6 
 34 Kolnitys, Dana            JR Aquinas                   8.28                   7 
 35 Font, Natalia             FR Marian (Ind.              8.30                   5 
 35 Phillips, Allison         FR Aquinas                   8.30                   2 
 37 DuBois, Mellissa          SO Bethel (Ind.              8.36                   6 
 38 Lantz, Autumn             SR Grand Valley              8.38                   3 
 38 Williamson, Carly         FR Grand Valley              8.38                   2 
 40 Frank, Jazmine            FR St. Francis               8.39                   6 
 41 Samson, Johanna           FR Aquinas                   8.40                   3 
 42 Klawieter, Courtney       SO Aquinas                   8.45                   7 
 43 Spence, Ashley            FR Bethel (Ind.              8.48                   1 
 44 Pawling, Kayla            SO Bethel (Ind.              8.49                   4 
 45 Flint, Kailey             FR Aquinas                   8.56                   1 
 46 Witzig, Rebekah           JR Bethel (Ind.              8.57                   5 
 47 Zeilenga, Kristen         JR Bethel (Ind.              8.60                   6 
 47 Witas, Katie              SO St. Francis               8.60                   7 
 49 Ziegler, Lindsay          FR Bethel (Ind.              8.70                   2 
 50 Strange, Maisley          FR Valparaiso                8.71                   2 
 51 Thomas, Reinie            FR Hope                      8.76                   7 
 52 Mende, Heather            SO Valparaiso                8.78                   3 
 53 Lambert, Alexis           FR St. Francis               8.82                   5 
 54 Harvey, Kristal           SR Northwood (M              8.85                   5 
 55 Wessels, Erin             FR Trinity Chri              8.86                   1 
 56 Langeveld, Alisha         SO Calvin                    8.87                   1 
 57 Winkelman, Karina         SO Hope                      8.97                   6 
 58 Watts, Marissa            JR Bethel (Ind.              9.20                   4 
 59 Maclachlan, Virginia         Windsor ON               10.72                   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K  7.36  2013        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
                 7.44  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                 7.75  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Jalicia        Windsor ON                7.59 PROV              10   
  2 Whittler, Tayler    SO DePaul                    7.61 PROV               8   
  3 Cooper, Tia         SO Indiana Tech              7.70 PROV               6   
  4 Woods, Brianna      FR Indiana Tech              7.76                    5   
  5 Thomas, Jewel       JR Indiana Tech              7.77                    4   
  6 Thompson, Patricia  FR Indiana Tech              7.87                    3   
  7 Farley, Taylor      SO DePaul                    7.87                    2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 23.89  2013        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    GVSU Rec: G 24.56  2013        Kalena Franklin                             
                23.90  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                25.02  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Woods, Brianna      FR Indiana Tech             25.06                   1  10   
  2 Thomas, Jewel       JR Indiana Tech             25.15                   1   8   
  3 Ewing, Ayesha       JR DePaul                   25.32                   1   6   
  4 Clarke, Jalicia        Windsor ON               25.35                   5   5   
  5 Omahen, Emily          Windsor ON               25.48                   4   4   
  6 Cooper, Tia         SO Indiana Tech             25.55                   2   3   
  7 Thompson, Patricia  FR Indiana Tech             25.70                   2   2   
  8 Farley, Taylor      SO DePaul                   25.81                   5   1   
  9 Jones, Tichina      SR Windsor ON               25.93                   4 
 10 Watt, Emaryne       SR Indiana Tech             25.99                   4 
 11 Newsome-Gunn, Avan  JR Bethel (Ind.             26.09                   6 
 12 Dudley, Alexandria  FR UNAGV                    26.11                   2 
 13 Wallace, Camille       Windsor ON               26.16                   3 
 14 Scott, Carly        JR Grand Valley             26.17                   2 
 15 Perry, Brittnee     FR Indiana Tech             26.20                   4 
 16 Griffiths, Nathana     Windsor ON               26.22                   4 
 17 Blaser, Raven       FR Ferris State             26.31                   6 
 18 Lewis, Michaela     JR Grand Valley             26.44                   3 
 19 DiChiara, Amilia       Windsor ON               26.48                   6 
 20 Rice, Micaila       SO Aquinas                  26.52                   3 
 21 Rashid, Malika      SO Indiana Tech             26.52                   5 
 22 Lynch, Valencia     JR Northwood (M             26.67                   5 
 23 Kirkland, Peyton    SO Olivet Nazar             26.74                   8 
 24 Williams, Jordanne  SR Windsor ON               26.77                   6 
 25 Ingersoll, Marissa  SO Aquinas                  26.79                   5 
 26 Lawson, Taneka      SO Olivet Nazar             26.82                   9 
 27 Kolnitys, Dana      JR Aquinas                  26.86                   7 
 28 Byl, Arielle        JR Bethel (Ind.             26.91                   6 
 29 Holden, Ashley      JR DePaul                   27.09                   7 
 30 Holt, Cleo          SO Valparaiso               27.12                   7 
 31 Lantz, Autumn       SR Grand Valley             27.13                   2 
 32 Adamcheck, Rebecca  SR DePaul                   27.14                   8 
 33 Dinneen, Brianna    FR UNAGV                    27.25                   3 
 34 Williams, Shaleen   SO Ferris State             27.35                  10 
 35 Graber, Betty       JR Bethel (Ind.             27.46                   9 
 36 Heston, Erika       JR Aquinas                  27.53                   9 
 37 Wakes, Chelsea      FR Bethel (Ind.             27.54                   7 
 38 Grace, Whitney      SO Bethel (Ind.             27.60                   9 
 39 Klawieter, Courtne  SO Aquinas                  27.63                   6 
 40 Cinato, Marsadie    SR Northwood (M             27.76                   7 
 41 Theriault, Kaleigh  JR Northwood (M             27.88                   8 
 42 Findlay, Drew       FR Northwood (M             28.05                   9 
 43 Henniger, Kaitlyn   JR Aquinas                  28.11                   8 
 44 Font, Natalia       FR Marian (Ind.             28.20                  10 
 45 Puent, Natalie      JR Olivet Nazar             28.21                   9 
 46 Baur, Gabby         JR Ferris State             28.35                  11 
 47 Flint, Kailey       FR Aquinas                  28.41                  10 
 48 Thomas, Reinie      FR Hope                     28.44                  11 
 49 Meadows, Elaina     FR Northwood (M             28.46                  10 
 50 Asel-Templin, Darc  SO Northwood (M             28.53                   7 
 51 Prins, Emily        FR UNAGV                    28.62                  12 
 52 Marsh, Kaitlyn      FR Northwood (M             28.68                  11 
 53 Mende, Heather      SO Valparaiso               28.73                  11 
 54 Strange, Maisley    FR Valparaiso               28.74                  12 
 55 Lambert, Alexis     FR St. Francis              29.43                  12 
 56 Hamilton, Brooke    SO Trinity Chri             29.71                  12 
 57 Harvey, Kristal     SR Northwood (M             29.75                  11 
 58 Karaptian, Ariana   FR Hope                     30.28                  12 
 59 Francis, Melissa    FR Davenport                30.68                  10 
 60 Maclachlan, Virgin     Windsor ON               36.80                  12 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
                54.41  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                57.20  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Verone       Warrior Elite            55.13 PROV              1  10   
  2 Franklin, Kalena    SR Grand Valley             55.96 PROV              1   8   
  3 Brooks, Chloe       SR Indiana Tech             56.94 PROV              1   6   
  4 Flake, Kirsten      JR Indiana Tech             57.33                   1   5   
  5 Whittler, Tayler    SO DePaul                   57.50                   2   4   
  6 McCoy, Erin         SO DePaul                   57.92                   4   3   
  7 Wilson, April       FR Indiana Tech             58.10                   2   2   
  8 Dambra, Julie       SO DePaul                   58.11                   3   1   
  9 Addison, Kayla      SR Grand Valley             58.78                   3 
 10 Kober, Andrea       SR Grand Valley             59.17                   2 
 11 Terry, Brittany     SO Grand Valley             59.17                   2 
 12 Hohmann, Zoey       SR Ferris State             59.32                   4 
 13 D'Angelo, Laura     FR Olivet Nazar             59.34                   3 
 14 Van Klompenberg, S  JR Ferris State             59.88                   4 
 15 Jones, Carson       SO Grand Valley             59.94                   2 
 16 Wosick, Kelli       JR Valparaiso             1:00.19                   4 
 17 Banister, Brittney  JR Grand Valley           1:00.22                   1 
 18 Lawson, Taneka      SO Olivet Nazar           1:00.26                   6 
 19 Adamcheck, Rebecca  SR DePaul                 1:00.77                   3 
 20 Kirkland, Peyton    SO Olivet Nazar           1:00.90                   5 
 21 Cinato, Marsadie    SR Northwood (M           1:01.01                   3 
 22 Tuinenga, Kelley    JR Calvin                 1:01.71                   6 
 23 Veneklase, Alli     JR Davenport              1:02.12                   4 
 24 Puent, Natalie      JR Olivet Nazar           1:02.98                   6 
 25 Baur, Gabby         JR Ferris State           1:03.17                   6 
 26 Pearson, Jane       SO Hope                   1:03.27                   5 
 27 Buck, Malea         JR Valparaiso             1:03.50                   6 
 28 Theriault, Kaleigh  JR Northwood (M           1:03.52                   5 
 29 Asel-Templin, Darc  SO Northwood (M           1:04.31                   5 
 30 Findlay, Drew       FR Northwood (M           1:04.57                   5 
 31 Homfeld, Tara       SO Davenport              1:05.35                   4 
 32 Marsh, Kaitlyn      FR Northwood (M           1:05.92                   7 
 33 Hamilton, Brooke    SO Trinity Chri           1:06.22                   7 
 34 Schultz, Seirra     FR Hope                   1:06.63                   7 
 35 Kozlowski, Alessan  SO Grand Valley           1:06.85                   5 
 36 Goedhart, Kamaria   JR Olivet Nazar           1:06.90                   3 
 37 Francis, Melissa    FR Davenport              1:09.40                   7 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 1:30.68  2011        Amelia Bannister, Michigan State          
    GVSU Rec: G 1:33.20  2014        Lisa Galasso                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kellam, Samantha          SR Windsor ON             1:34.97   1  10   
  2 Armbrister, Shayne        JR Indiana Tech           1:38.39   1   8   
  3 Moore, Alexandra          SR Windsor ON             1:38.63   1   6   
  4 Creary, Olivia            SR Windsor ON             1:39.03   2   5   
  5 Dixon, Zalika             SR Indiana Tech           1:39.04   1   4   
  6 Kalous, Courtney          FR Trinity Chri           1:39.06   2   3   
  7 Brown, Karley             FR Olivet Nazar           1:39.77   2   2   
  8 Jerrils, Rachel           SR Davenport              1:40.88   1   1   
  9 Anderson, Sydney          FR Aquinas                1:41.58   3 
 10 Rodriguez, Daryll         SO St. Francis            1:41.63   1 
 11 Crane, Courtney           SO Marian (Ind.           1:43.79   3 
 12 Ortiz, Alexandra          JR Olivet Nazar           1:43.91   2 
 13 Fisher, Meagan            FR Bethel (Ind.           1:44.82   1 
 14 Vanpatten, Allison        SO Aquinas                1:45.94   3 
 15 Huizingh, Lora            FR Calvin                 1:46.09   4 
 16 VanDyk, Justine           SR Trinity Chri           1:46.23   3 
 17 Corsbie, Christina        SR Bethel (Ind.           1:47.16   2 
 18 Spence, Ashley            FR Bethel (Ind.           1:47.20   2 
 19 Minto, Cara               FR Aquinas                1:47.28   3 
 20 Pollert, Allicia          FR Marian (Ind.           1:48.46   3 
 21 Dreyer, Krystin           JR Aquinas                1:48.58   4 
 22 Spotts, Anna              FR Trinity Chri           1:49.48   4 
 23 Witzig, Rebekah           JR Bethel (Ind.           1:52.12   3 
 24 Vandekamp, Anna           FR Trinity Chri           1:53.32   4 
 25 Heiler, Abby              FR Aquinas                1:54.41   4 
 26 Devine, Sydney            FR Marian (Ind.           1:55.70   4 
 27 Grigg, Kelsey             FR Aquinas                1:57.66   4 
 28 Ziegler, Lindsay          FR Bethel (Ind.           2:00.63   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
                2:09.00  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                2:16.50  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kasal, Jacqueline   JR DePaul                 2:10.73 PROV              1  10   
  2 Kurpe, Heather         Runners Edge           2:11.32 PROV              1   8   
  3 Galasso, Lisa       SR Grand Valley           2:11.53 PROV              1   6   
  4 Baggett, Shianne    FR DePaul                 2:13.27 PROV              1   5   
  5 Shaheen, Katie      SO Grand Valley           2:17.50                   1   4   
  6 Osika, Alyssa       SR Ferris State           2:19.04                   1   3   
  7 Bloy, Elizabeth     FR Valparaiso             2:20.75                   2   2   
  8 Marton, Meaghan        Windsor ON             2:20.78                   1   1   
  9 Trank, Christy      SR Olivet Nazar           2:22.30                   2 
 10 Vanderbaan, Kelsee  SR Davenport              2:22.55                   2 
 11 Cadwallader, Haley     Windsor ON             2:23.86                   1 
 12 Wood, Rachel        SO Ferris State           2:23.95                   2 
 13 Baron, Stacey       SR Davenport              2:25.16                   2 
 14 Ovokaitys, Breeann  SR Ferris State           2:25.69                   3 
 15 Smith, Stefanie        Windsor ON             2:25.85                   2 
 16 Lippencott, Kylie   JR Olivet Nazar           2:26.06                   2 
 17 Laing, Kelly        SR Windsor ON             2:28.39                   2 
 18 Shemwell, Grace     FR Valparaiso             2:28.93                   3 
 19 Hamilton, Ashley    SO Ferris State           2:29.15                   2 
 20 Perry, Natalie      FR Ferris State           2:29.21                   3 
 21 Payea, Richelle     SO Ferris State           2:29.35                   3 
 22 Caithamer, Julia    FR St. Francis            2:29.64                   3 
 23 Tamburrino, Victor  FR Valparaiso             2:31.65                   3 
 24 Roe, Erika          SO Ferris State           2:34.98                   3 
 25 Schwark, Caitlin    SR Hope                   2:43.30                   3 
 26 Dempsey, Alison     JR St. Francis            2:49.93                   3 
 -- Bishop, Melissa     SR OTTL                       DNF                   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 2:57.57  2013        Lisa Galasso, Grand Valley                
    GVSU Rec: G 2:57.57  2013        Lisa Galasso                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muller, Alex              SR DePaul                 2:59.42   10   
  2 Gaines, Cherie            JR Indiana Tech           3:05.16    8   
  3 Kuntz, Ann                SO Marian (Ind.           3:06.30    6   
  4 Suttman, Erin             SR St. Francis            3:08.13    5   
  5 Laing, Kelly              SR Windsor ON             3:12.41    4   
  6 Bond, Samantha            SR St. Francis            3:14.86    3   
  7 Dudley, Anna              FR Marian (Ind.           3:15.31    2   
  8 Reinhard, Jamie           SO Bethel (Ind.           3:19.82    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 4:40.41  2013        Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney                             
                4:47.01  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                5:02.51  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samantha   JR Ferris State           4:54.70 PROV              1  10   
  2 Rudd, Anna          SR Ferris State           5:00.09 PROV              1   8   
  3 Johnson, Brooke     JR St. Francis            5:02.26 PROV              1   6   
  4 Pines, Madison      SR Northwood (M           5:02.77                   1   5   
  5 Halford, Hilary     SR St. Francis            5:07.14                   1   4   
  6 Ovokaitys, Breeann  SR Ferris State           5:07.58                   1   3   
  7 Bendewald, Rachel   FR UNAGV                  5:09.34                   1   2   
  8 Osika, Alyssa       SR Ferris State           5:12.18                   1   1   
  9 Best, Jordan        SR Ferris State           5:15.48                   1 
 10 Cullip, Sarah       FR UNAGV                  5:16.79                   1 
 11 Paganelli, Crysta   SO Aquinas                5:20.67                   1 
 12 Hamilton, Ashley    SO Ferris State           5:21.78                   2 
 13 Zehel, Nicole       SR Valparaiso             5:21.84                   1 
 14 Perry, Natalie      FR Ferris State           5:22.19                   2 
 15 Johnson, Claire     JR Valparaiso             5:22.55                   1 
 16 McBride, Alex       FR UNAGV                  5:23.08                   1 
 17 DeLuca, Meridith    SO St. Francis            5:24.51                   1 
 18 Jourdan, Ashley     FR Trinity Chri           5:24.90                   2 
 19 Haynes, Emily       FR Ferris State           5:25.29                   2 
 20 Baron, Stacey       SR Davenport              5:25.47                   2 
 21 Robichaud, Brittan  SR Northwood (M           5:25.71                   1 
 22 Koskinen, Paige     SO Ferris State           5:25.74                   2 
 22 Haubert, Kelly      FR UNAGV                  5:25.74                   1 
 24 Humphrey, Samantha  FR Ferris State           5:27.13                   2 
 25 McKenna, Jennifer   FR Northwood (M           5:29.04                   2 
 26 Rossi, Alli         JR St. Francis            5:37.34                   2 
 27 Smith, Kayla        JR Ferris State           5:38.68                   2 
 28 Naughton, Clare     SO Aquinas                5:40.74                   2 
 29 Roe, Erika          SO Ferris State           5:42.87                   2 
 30 Brink, Kristen      FR Calvin                 5:46.27                   2 
 31 Wilson, Jeanne      FR Ferris State           5:46.55                   2 
 32 Smith, Aileen       FR Aquinas                5:48.79                   2 
 33 Hackett, Ellen      FR Aquinas                5:49.51                   2 
 34 Dippel, Jessica     SR Aquinas                5:50.71                   2 
 35 Nickels, Mary       JR Northwood (M           5:54.38                   2 
 36 Czajkowski, Monica  FR Trinity Chri           6:30.39                   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
    GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney                             
                9:28.02  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
               10:07.02  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Janecke, Jessica    JR Grand Valley           9:48.20 PROV              1  10   
  2 Tauro, Danielle        UNA                    9:51.99 PROV              1   8   
  3 Miller, Danielle    SR Northwood (M           9:52.42 PROV              1   6   
  4 Winchester, Allyso  SO Grand Valley           9:53.27 PROV              1   5   
  5 Osborn, Hannah      JR Grand Valley           9:53.97 PROV              1   4   
  6 Foley, Kendra       FR UNAGV                  9:55.12 PROV              1   3   
  7 Chester, Jordan     JR Grand Valley           9:58.72 PROV              1   2   
  8 Rodts, Madie        SR Grand Valley           9:58.99 PROV              1   1   
  9 Rudd, Anna          SR Ferris State          10:02.78 PROV              2 
 10 Hoekstra, Jodi      SR Playmakers            10:04.44 PROV              1 
 11 Slavens, Molly      SR Grand Valley          10:07.00 PROV              1 
 12 Creutz, Amy         SO Grand Valley          10:09.00                   1 
 13 Cliff, Katelyn      SO Grand Valley          10:09.51                   1 
 14 Marton, Meaghan        Windsor ON            10:12.35                   1 
 15 Johnson, Samantha   JR Ferris State          10:15.63                   2 
 16 Thurston, Alycia    SR UNAGV                 10:17.38                   1 
 17 Ray, Sarah          FR Olivet Nazar          10:18.09                   1 
 18 Hynes, Taylor       JR DePaul                10:19.45                   1 
 19 Pulliam, Hannah     SR DePaul                10:20.52                   1 
 20 Smith, Stefanie        Windsor ON            10:20.72                   1 
 21 Burgess, Kelsey     SR Northwood (M          10:20.81                   2 
 22 McCormack, Sheri    SR Hope                  10:21.60                   2 
 23 Best, Jordan        SR Ferris State          10:27.02                   2 
 24 Bos, Anna           JR Trinity Chri          10:29.71                   2 
 25 Young, Kelsey       SR Grand Valley          10:30.89                   1 
 26 Condron, Laura      JR Indiana Tech          10:33.18                   1 
 27 Rietsema, Caitlin   JR Aquinas               10:45.86                   2 
 28 Smith, Taylor       SO Grand Valley          10:47.47                   2 
 29 Gaffner, Hope       FR Calvin                10:47.64                   2 
 30 Kerekes, Deanna        Windsor ON            10:49.11                   2 
 31 Disselkoen, Jessic  SO Trinity Chri          10:50.36                   2 
 32 Hoy, Kaitlin        JR St. Francis           10:50.66                   2 
 33 Sanborn, Jessica    FR DePaul                10:51.24                   3 
 34 Middaugh, Kathy     FR Aquinas               10:53.07                   2 
 35 Conger, Brenna      SO Indiana Tech          10:53.75                   2 
 36 Soper, Elizabeth    FR Olivet Nazar          10:54.11                   2 
 37 Strohbehn, Lauren   FR Calvin                10:54.57                   3 
 38 Brink, Lauren       FR Calvin                10:55.12                   2 
 39 Hazelbach, Emily    SO Aquinas               10:57.43                   2 
 40 Koskinen, Paige     SO Ferris State          10:58.78                   2 
 41 Haynes, Emily       FR Ferris State          11:01.25                   3 
 42 Theil, Chloe        SO Northwood (M          11:03.07                   2 
 43 Mulder, Jessica     FR Calvin                11:03.37                   3 
 44 Moyer, Madison      JR Olivet Nazar          11:03.76                   3 
 45 Dean, Kathryn       SO Olivet Nazar          11:04.21                   1 
 46 Humphrey, Samantha  FR Ferris State          11:05.60                   3 
 47 Wasserman, Elizabe  FR DePaul                11:12.47                   2 
 48 LeSage, Kristie     JR UNA                   11:13.40                   2 
 49 Arce, Dezzarae      SO Valparaiso            11:13.58                   3 
 50 Gatto, Althea       SR St. Francis           11:22.91                   3 
 51 Prieskorn, Brooke   FR Grand Valley          11:27.65                   2 
 52 Cherwinski, Julia   FR Northwood (M          11:28.21                   3 
 53 Brandes, Annie      SR Olivet Nazar          11:33.54                   3 
 54 Smith, Kayla        JR Ferris State          11:41.13                   3 
 55 Wilson, Jeanne      FR Ferris State          11:48.60                   3 
 56 Vernmuelen, Anneri  SO Calvin                11:51.12                   3 
 57 Schultz, Lisa       JR Calvin                11:58.73                   3 
 58 Lawson, Casey       FR Davenport             11:59.09                   3 
 59 Childs, Alexandra   FR Calvin                12:00.25                   3 
 60 Cordes, Olivia      SO Calvin                12:12.22                   3 
 61 Staton, Rebekah     SO Bethel (Ind.          12:12.51                   3 
 62 Gilliam, Taylor     FR Bethel (Ind.          12:15.50                   3 
 63 Carmignani, Eileen  SR Valparaiso            12:24.97                   3 
 64 Salas, Gabby        SO Bethel (Ind.          12:30.97                   3 
 65 Homan, Katie        SO Davenport             12:56.94                   3 
 66 Peacock, Emily      FR Bethel (Ind.          13:12.87                   3 
 67 Green, Aubrey       SO Bethel (Ind.          14:01.59                   3 
 68 Higgins, Aleiza     JR Marian (Ind.          14:28.10                   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 15:50.52  2013        Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached             
    GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28  2012        Rachel Patterson                         
                16:36.66  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                17:40.05  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nic  SR Calvin                17:06.60 PROV              10   
  2 Lamb, Becca         SR Indiana Tech          18:18.60                    8   
  3 Penning, Kimby      JR Calvin                18:33.53                    6   
  4 Danner, Sarah       JR Calvin                18:34.04                    5   
  5 Skorseth, Paige     FR DePaul                18:40.62                    4   
  6 Borel-Donohue, Jul  SR St. Francis           18:58.98                    3   
  7 Ardinger, Kate      JR Calvin                19:29.95                    2   
  8 Kassuba, Anna       JR St. Francis           19:52.54                    1   
  9 Ball, Gracie        FR St. Francis           20:31.61                  
 10 Robinson, Sophia    SO Valparaiso            20:45.54                  
 11 Sturgeon, Lauren    FR Valparaiso            26:42.10                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
                 8.36  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                 8.90  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SR Grand Valley              8.68qPROV              4 
  2 Dixon, Zalika             SR Indiana Tech              8.85qPROV              1 
  3 DiChiara, Amilia             Windsor ON                8.93q                  2 
  4 Ford, Andrea              JR Indiana Tech              9.06q                  1 
  5 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor ON                9.07q                  2 
  6 Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                   9.20q                  3 
  7 DeSira, Tori              NA UNAT-Aquinas              9.22q                  4 
  8 McCoy, Erin               SO DePaul                    9.24q                  3 
  9 Jones, Carson             SO Grand Valley              9.26q                  1 
 10 Zeilenga, Kristen         JR Bethel (Ind.              9.36                   4 
 11 Wolf, Rachael                Windsor ON                9.37                   3 
 12 King, Alex                SO Aquinas                   9.43                   3 
 13 Williamson, Carly         FR Grand Valley              9.53                   4 
 14 Pannell, Lauren           FR Indiana Tech              9.55                   4 
 15 Rodriguez, Daryll         SO St. Francis               9.58                   2 
 16 Holden, Ashley            JR DePaul                    9.77                   1 
 17 Watt, Emaryne             SR Indiana Tech              9.82                   4 
 18 Nichols, Lindsay          SO Marian (Ind.              9.96                   1 
 19 Dykstra, Emily            SO Trinity Chri              9.98                   4 
 20 Van Eck, Bethany          FR Calvin                   10.01                   2 
 21 Nettleton, Jordyn         SO Olivet Nazar             10.27                   3 
 22 Pearson, Jane             SO Hope                     10.48                   3 
 23 Prins, Emily              FR UNAGV                    10.93                   1 
 24 Nelson, Allissa           FR Grand Valley             11.27                   2 
 25 Young, Chelsea            SR Northwood (M             11.34                   2 
 26 Pasek, Jackie             FR St. Francis              12.14                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
                 8.36  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                 8.90  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 DiChiara, Amilia       Windsor ON                8.83 PROV              10   
  2 Ford, Andrea        JR Indiana Tech              8.93                    8   
  3 Dixon, Zalika       SR Indiana Tech              8.93                    6   
  4 Swain, Sarah           Windsor ON                8.94                    5   
  5 Heston, Erika       JR Aquinas                   9.09                    4   
  6 DeSira, Tori        NA UNAT-Aquinas              9.19                    3   
  7 McCoy, Erin         SO DePaul                    9.50                    2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77  2010                                                  
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat                  
                3:44.62  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                3:53.01  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                         3:51.21 PROV              1  10   
     1) Kober, Andrea SR                2) Galasso, Lisa SR               
     3) Terry, Brittany SO              4) Franklin, Kalena SR            
  2 Indiana Tech  'A'                             3:51.44 PROV              1   8   
     1) Gaines, Cherie JR               2) Wilson, April FR               
     3) Armbrister, Shayne JR           4) Brooks, Chloe SR               
  3 Windsor ON  'A'                               3:56.96                   1   6   
     1) Jones, Tichina SR               2) Williams, Jordanne SR          
     3) Creary, Olivia SR               4) Kellam, Samantha SR            
  4 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                          4:00.13                   1   5   
     1) Goedhart, Kamaria JR            2) Ortiz, Alexandra JR            
     3) D'Angelo, Laura FR              4) Carman, Rachel SR              
  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                            4:09.81                   2   4   
     1) Grace, Whitney SO               2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR        
     3) Byl, Arielle JR                 4) Spence, Ashley FR              
  6 Ferris State  'A'                             4:11.12                   3   3   
     1) Baur, Gabby JR                  2) Osika, Alyssa SR               
     3) Wood, Rachel SO                 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR       
  7 Davenport  'A'                                4:11.19                   2   2   
     1) Veneklase, Alli JR              2) Jerrils, Rachel SR             
     3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR           4) Baron, Stacey SR               
  8 Valparaiso  'A'                               4:13.30                   3   1   
     1) Wosick, Kelli JR                2) Buck, Malea JR                 
     3) Zehel, Nicole SR                4) Holt, Cleo SO                  
  9 Aquinas  'A'                                  4:13.34                   2 
     1) Henniger, Kaitlyn JR            2) Minto, Cara FR                 
     3) Vanpatten, Allison SO           4) Anderson, Sydney FR            
 10 Hope  'A'                                     4:19.41                   3 
     1) Pearson, Jane SO                2) Schwark, Caitlin SR            
     3) Schultz, Seirra FR              4) Karaptian, Ariana FR           
 11 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                        4:19.72                   3 
     1) McKenna, Jennifer FR            2) Pines, Madison SR              
     3) Nickels, Mary JR                4) Robichaud, Brittany SR         
 12 Ferris State  'B'                             4:22.73                   4 
     1) Roe, Erika SO                   2) Payea, Richelle SO             
     3) Williams, Shaleen SO            4) Hamilton, Ashley SO            
 13 Valparaiso  'B'                               4:26.28                   4 
     1) Bloy, Elizabeth FR              2) Shemwell, Grace FR             
     3) Johnson, Claire JR              4) Tamburrino, Victoria FR        
 14 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                       4:27.81                   2 
     1) Frank, Jazmine FR               2) Edeko, Isi FR                  
     3) Stainback, Jabria FR            4) Rodriguez, Daryll SO           
 15 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                            4:36.05                   2 
     1) Witzig, Rebekah JR              2) Fisher, Meagan FR              
     3) Corsbie, Christina SR           4) Ziegler, Lindsay FR            
 -- Grand Valley St.  'B'                             DNF                   1 
     1) Addison, Kayla SR               2) Jones, Carson SO               
     3) Kozlowski, Alessandra SO        4)                                
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    GVSU Rec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brien                               
                1.77m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                1.66m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pannell, Lauren     FR Indiana Tech             1.64m          5-04.50  10    1.64m jumpoff
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX    X 
  2 Cieslinski, Cather  JR Grand Valley             1.61m          5-03.25   7   
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    O    X  XXX    X 
  2 Weaver, Alisha      SR Grand Valley             1.61m          5-03.25   7   
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    X  XXX    X 
  4 Smith, Austina      JR Indiana Tech             1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Wayco, Riley        FR Grand Valley             1.56m          5-01.25   4.50
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor, Jazmin      JR Valparaiso              J1.56m          5-01.25   2.50
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kiser, Jordyn       JR Grand Valley            J1.56m          5-01.25   2.50
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Manchip '07, Mered     GVALUM                  J1.56m          5-01.25   1   
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stainback, Jabria   FR St. Francis              1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Sybesma, Amy        JR Calvin                  J1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Nichols, Lindsay    SO Marian (Ind.            J1.51m          4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Van Eck, Bethany    FR Calvin                   1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley            J1.46m          4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Prins, Emily        FR UNAGV                    1.41m          4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 15 Rueckert, Tori      SO Davenport               J1.41m          4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Pasek, Jackie       FR St. Francis                 NH                  
     1.41 1.46 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 4.80m  2013        Jennifer Suhr, Adidas                       
    GVSU Rec: G 4.25m  2013        Kristen Hixson                              
                4.00m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                3.55m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen     SR Grand Valley             4.15m AUTO    13-07.25  10   
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Swain, Sarah           Windsor ON               3.54m         11-07.25   8   
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Peters, Sarah       SO Valparaiso              J3.54m         11-07.25   6   
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Carr, Kate          SR Bethel (Ind.            J3.54m         11-07.25   5   
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Schoen, Skylar      FR Grand Valley            J3.54m         11-07.25   4   
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kitz, Alexandra     SO Grand Valley             3.39m         11-01.50   1.50
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Schornak, Jennifer  JR Grand Valley             3.39m         11-01.50   1.50
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 VanPutten, Taylor   SO Grand Valley             3.39m         11-01.50   1.50
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Roberts, Jamie      JR UNAGV                    3.39m         11-01.50   1.50
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Williams, Jacqueli  JR Grand Valley            J3.39m         11-01.50 
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Zimmerly, Jeslyn    SO Bethel (Ind.            J3.39m         11-01.50 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Dorko, Alicia       SR Aquinas                  3.24m         10-07.50 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Klaus, Anna         FR Grand Valley             3.24m         10-07.50 
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Tepper, Taylor      SO Bethel (Ind.             3.24m         10-07.50 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 15 Meredyk, Taylor     JR Indiana Tech            J3.24m         10-07.50 
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Fusee, Monica       FR UNAGV                    3.09m         10-01.50 
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Grace, Whitney      SO Bethel (Ind.            J3.09m         10-01.50 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Wolf, Rachael          Windsor ON               2.94m          9-07.75 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Stiker, Anna        JR Olivet Nazar            J2.94m          9-07.75 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Heisey, Ashley      SO Valparaiso               2.80m          9-02.25 
     2.80 2.94 
        O  XXX 
 21 Hambright, Heather  JR Bethel (Ind.            J2.80m          9-02.25 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 22 Silva, Samantha     JR Marian (Ind.             2.20m          7-02.50 
     2.20 2.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Loebach, Emily         Windsor ON                  NH                  
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Faulkner, Caley     SR Grand Valley                NH                  
     2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Roderick, Kennedy   FR Grand Valley                NH                  
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Reader, Emily       JR Olivet Nazar                NH                  
     2.20 2.50 2.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Beatty, Kristin     FR Olivet Nazar                NH                  
     2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
                5.94m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                5.54m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kirksy, MaShayla    FR DePaul                   5.67m PROV    18-07.25  10   
      5.55m  5.67m  5.34m  5.43m  5.43m  5.55m
  2 Omahen, Emily          Windsor ON               5.58m PROV    18-03.75   8   
      5.18m  5.58m  5.26m  5.43m  5.48m  5.39m
  3 Newsome-Gunn, Avan  JR Bethel (Ind.             5.53m         18-01.75   6   
      5.42m  5.53m  4.98m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Talbott, Sarah      SO Grand Valley             5.43m         17-09.75   5   
      5.26m  5.38m  5.33m  0.38m  5.13m  5.43m
  5 Griffiths, Nathana     Windsor ON               5.38m         17-08.00   4   
      4.86m  5.25m  5.38m  5.21m  5.24m  5.28m
  6 Carman, Rachel      SR Olivet Nazar             5.35m         17-06.75   3   
      5.25m  5.21m  5.21m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Howard, Gabrielle   FR DePaul                   5.26m         17-03.25   2   
      FOUL  5.14m  5.26m  FOUL  FOUL  5.10m
  8 DuBois, Mellissa    SO Bethel (Ind.             5.12m         16-09.75   1   
      5.02m  5.12m  5.03m  5.08m  FOUL  5.02m
  9 Lewis, Michaela     JR Grand Valley             5.07m         16-07.75 
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.93m
 10 McClurkin, Caitlin     Windsor ON               5.03m         16-06.00 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.03m         
 11 Meadows, Elaina     FR Northwood (M             5.02m         16-05.75 
      4.79m  5.02m  4.84m         
 12 Casey, Olivia       JR Olivet Nazar             5.00m         16-05.00 
      FOUL  5.00m  4.88m         
 13 Zeilenga, Kristen   JR Bethel (Ind.             4.93m         16-02.25 
      4.72m  4.93m  4.88m         
 13 Holden, Ashley      JR DePaul                   4.93m         16-02.25 
      4.89m  4.90m  4.93m         
 15 Edeko, Isi          FR St. Francis              4.89m         16-00.50 
      4.73m  4.74m  4.89m         
 16 Font, Natalia       FR Marian (Ind.             4.80m         15-09.00 
      4.77m  4.80m  4.61m           
 17 Chapman, Ann        SO Valparaiso               4.65m         15-03.25 
      FOUL  4.65m  FOUL         
 18 Pawling, Kayla      SO Bethel (Ind.             4.58m         15-00.50 
      4.17m  4.56m  4.58m         
 19 Weis, Carissa       FR Calvin                   4.57m         15-00.00 
      4.57m  4.36m  4.44m         
 20 Samudio, Courtney   SO Trinity Chri             4.56m         14-11.50 
      4.47m  FOUL  4.56m         
 21 Crane, Whitley      JR Marian (Ind.             4.53m         14-10.50 
      4.49m  4.53m  4.30m         
 22 Watts, Marissa      JR Bethel (Ind.             4.45m         14-07.25 
      4.28m  4.45m  FOUL         
 23 Wessels, Erin       FR Trinity Chri             4.43m         14-06.50 
      4.14m  4.32m  4.43m         
 24 Langeveld, Alisha   SO Calvin                   4.38m         14-04.50 
      4.17m  FOUL  4.38m         
 25 Winkelman, Karina   SO Hope                     4.37m         14-04.00 
      FOUL  4.37m  4.12m         
 26 Young, Chelsea      SR Northwood (M             4.29m         14-01.00 
      4.29m  FOUL  3.93m         
 27 Pasek, Jackie       FR St. Francis              4.21m         13-09.75 
      4.06m  4.02m  4.21m         
 28 Chambry, Elise      FR Calvin                   3.86m         12-08.00 
      3.59m  3.08m  3.86m         
 29 Pearson, Jane       SO Hope                     3.81m         12-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.81m         
 -- Hambright, Heather  JR Bethel (Ind.              FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Hinstorff, Brooke   JR Valparaiso                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Davis, D'Mya        FR Grand Valley              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 12.74m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
    GVSU Rec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
                12.28m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                11.45m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gunsch, Danielle       Windsor ON              11.13m         36-06.25  10   
      10.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.13m
  2 Howard, Gabrielle   FR DePaul                  11.00m         36-01.25   8   
      10.81m  11.00m  10.31m  10.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stainback, Jabria   FR St. Francis             10.93m         35-10.50   6   
      10.13m  10.93m  10.68m  10.64m  10.42m  PASS
  4 Edeko, Isi          FR St. Francis             10.64m         34-11.00   5   
      10.64m  10.62m  10.47m  10.16m  10.34m  PASS
  5 Rogutich, Allison   SO Grand Valley           J10.64m         34-11.00   4   
      FOUL  10.64m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Kirksy, MaShayla    FR DePaul                  10.60m         34-09.50   3   
      10.48m  10.51m  10.60m  10.06m  10.33m  PASS
  7 Banning, Hilary     SR Calvin                  10.48m         34-04.75   2   
      10.38m  10.26m  10.41m  10.35m  10.48m  10.14m
  8 Chapman, Ann        SO Valparaiso              10.24m         33-07.25   1   
      FOUL  9.98m  9.98m  9.99m  FOUL  10.24m
  9 Dykstra, Emily      SO Trinity Chri            10.06m         33-00.25 
      9.89m  10.03m  9.99m  9.78m  9.91m  10.06m
 10 Pease, Nicole       FR St. Francis              9.84m         32-03.50 
      FOUL  9.84m  FOUL           
 11 Crane, Whitley      JR Marian (Ind.             9.79m         32-01.50 
      9.79m  9.40m  9.48m         
 12 Schwark, Caitlin    SR Hope                     9.59m         31-05.75 
      9.38m  9.59m  FOUL         
 13 Weis, Carissa       FR Calvin                   9.35m         30-08.25 
      9.35m  9.34m  9.33m         
 14 Milad, Marina       SO Hope                     9.32m         30-07.00 
      8.65m  9.32m  8.77m         
 15 Hambright, Heather  JR Bethel (Ind.             9.23m         30-03.50 
      9.19m  9.23m  FOUL         
 16 Winkelman, Karina   SO Hope                     8.96m         29-04.75 
      FOUL  8.96m  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 17.13m  2011        Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State             
    GVSU Rec: G 16.86m  2013        Sam Lockhart                               
                15.09m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                13.30m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Freeman-Gibb, Celi     Windsor ON              15.30m AUTO    50-02.50  10   
      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  15.01m  15.30m  FOUL
  2 Leppelmeier, Becca  FR Grand Valley            13.57m PROV    44-06.25   8   
      13.38m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Safforld, LaCrissa  JR St. Francis             13.33m PROV    43-09.00   6   
      12.75m  13.33m  12.60m  PASS  FOUL  12.05m
  4 Avery, Dajsha       FR UNAGV                   13.19m         43-03.25   5   
      13.19m  12.36m  12.47m  FOUL  12.97m  12.63m
  5 Durrah, Jazmyne     JR DePaul                  12.83m         42-01.25   4   
      12.08m  12.83m  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m
  6 Green, Cinnamin     JR Bethel (Ind.            12.78m         41-11.25   3   
      11.29m  12.78m  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  12.43m
  7 Stephenson, Steffi     Windsor ON              12.73m         41-09.25   2   
      12.29m  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chappell, Sarah     SO DePaul                  12.35m         40-06.25   1   
      11.31m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.10m
  9 Linville, Jenae     FR UNAGV                   12.32m         40-05.00 
      10.79m  11.49m  12.13m  12.32m  12.14m  12.11m
 10 Drozdowski, Sarah   SR Valparaiso              12.07m         39-07.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  11.33m         
 11 Garcia, Leanna         Windsor ON              12.02m         39-05.25 
      11.71m  12.02m  11.89m           
 12 Rimington, Chelsea  SR St. Francis             11.85m         38-10.50 
      FOUL  10.47m  11.85m         
 13 Martin, Brooke      JR St. Francis             11.84m         38-10.25 
      11.59m  11.84m  FOUL         
 14 Bell, Arianne       JR Bethel (Ind.            11.66m         38-03.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  11.09m         
 15 Jefferson, Amber    SO Aquinas                 11.49m         37-08.50 
      11.49m  10.44m  10.58m           
 16 Pendleton, Megan    FR Aquinas                 11.42m         37-05.75 
      11.18m  11.42m  11.16m         
 17 Carpenter, Elizabe  SO Aquinas                 11.40m         37-05.00 
      FOUL  10.81m  11.40m         
 17 Nellis, Melanie     FR Bethel (Ind.            11.40m         37-05.00 
      11.03m  FOUL  11.40m         
 19 Sprinkle, Kassy     SR Marian (Ind.            11.30m         37-01.00 
      10.72m  11.30m  FOUL         
 20 VanDamme, Jill         Windsor ON              10.90m         35-09.25 
      10.30m  FOUL  10.90m         
 21 Franz, Corrine      FR DePaul                  10.88m         35-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.88m         
 22 Hill, Kaylyn        FR UNAGV                   10.76m         35-03.75 
      10.73m  10.16m  10.76m         
 23 Badley-Castello, J     Windsor ON              10.66m         34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  10.48m         
 24 Meckes, Michaela    FR Calvin                  10.01m         32-10.25 
      9.03m  10.01m  9.52m         
 25 Conrad, Mallory     SO Bethel (Ind.             9.96m         32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.75m  FOUL         
 26 Nesbitt, Nicole     JR Marian (Ind.             9.84m         32-03.50 
      9.12m  8.56m  9.84m         
 27 Mead, Stacie        SO Calvin                   9.79m         32-01.50 
      FOUL  8.89m  9.79m         
 28 Raasio, Briana      JR Ferris State             9.61m         31-06.50 
      9.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Groenewold, Stepha  FR Calvin                   8.67m         28-05.50 
      8.16m  8.06m  8.67m         
 30 Beyer, Britta       FR Marian (Ind.             8.34m         27-04.50 
      8.20m  FOUL  8.34m         
 31 Kelly, Shannon      SO Marian (Ind.             8.27m         27-01.75 
      8.04m  8.27m  8.22m         
 32 Brooks, Katelyn     JR Marian (Ind.             8.02m         26-03.75 
      7.24m  7.74m  8.02m         
 -- Herndon, Cassie     JR Bethel (Ind.              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Eck, Kara           FR UNAGV                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    GVSU Rec: G 21.50m  2013        Sam Lockhart                               
                20.00m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                16.00m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zokoe, Alyssa       SR Grand Valley            18.34m PROV    60-02.00  10   
      FOUL  18.06m  18.33m  18.34m  FOUL  18.10m
  2 Schroeder, Laura    SO Grand Valley            18.13m PROV    59-05.75   8   
      16.53m  17.17m  17.30m  16.95m  17.91m  18.13m
  3 Durrah, Jazmyne     JR DePaul                  17.09m PROV    56-01.00   6   
      16.24m  16.95m  FOUL  17.09m  16.46m  FOUL
  4 Drozdowski, Sarah   SR Valparaiso              17.06m PROV    55-11.75   5   
      17.06m  16.31m  FOUL  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stephenson, Steffi     Windsor ON              16.50m PROV    54-01.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  16.50m
  6 Leppelmeier, Becca  FR Grand Valley            15.99m         52-05.50   3   
      15.17m  FOUL  15.99m  15.67m  FOUL  14.86m
  7 VanDamme, Jill         Windsor ON              15.97m         52-04.75   2   
      15.97m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL
  8 Bell, Arianne       JR Bethel (Ind.            15.96m         52-04.50   1   
      14.58m  15.03m  15.96m  14.25m  14.97m  15.17m
  9 Green, Cinnamin     JR Bethel (Ind.            15.95m         52-04.00 
      14.06m  15.52m  FOUL  15.81m  15.95m  FOUL
 10 Badley-Castello, J     Windsor ON              15.50m         50-10.25 
      15.12m  15.50m  FOUL         
 11 Chappell, Sarah     SO DePaul                  15.45m         50-08.25 
      15.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Jutzi, Brett           Windsor ON              15.11m         49-07.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  14.51m         
 13 Linville, Jenae     FR UNAGV                   14.96m         49-01.00 
      14.96m  13.72m  FOUL         
 14 Avery, Dajsha       FR UNAGV                   14.55m         47-09.00 
      14.25m  14.55m  14.34m           
 15 Hull, Kyra          SO Aquinas                 14.42m         47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.42m  FOUL         
 16 Freeman-Gibb, Celi     Windsor ON              14.34m         47-00.75 
      13.42m  FOUL  14.34m         
 17 Herndon, Cassie     JR Bethel (Ind.            14.12m         46-04.00 
      13.15m  14.12m  13.50m         
 18 Nellis, Melanie     FR Bethel (Ind.            13.88m         45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.88m  13.10m         
 19 Hill, Kaylyn        FR UNAGV                   13.54m         44-05.25 
      13.03m  FOUL  13.54m         
 20 Pendleton, Megan    FR Aquinas                 13.49m         44-03.25 
      13.15m  12.79m  13.49m         
 21 Garcia, Leanna         Windsor ON              13.43m         44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  12.68m         
 21 Carpenter, Elizabe  SO Aquinas                 13.43m         44-00.75 
      12.88m  13.43m  FOUL         
 21 Long, Rachel        FR Ferris State            13.43m         44-00.75 
      12.72m  13.43m  FOUL         
 24 Franz, Corrine      FR DePaul                  13.37m         43-10.50 
      11.66m  13.37m  12.98m         
 25 Howdeshell, Megan   SO Valparaiso              12.78m         41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.72m  12.78m         
 26 Brooks, Katelyn     JR Marian (Ind.            12.73m         41-09.25 
      12.73m  FOUL  11.20m         
 27 Safforld, LaCrissa  JR St. Francis             12.60m         41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  FOUL         
 28 Vekich, Alex        SR DePaul                  12.38m         40-07.50 
      12.32m  12.38m  11.59m         
 29 Ferguson, Emily     FR UNAGV                   12.18m         39-11.50 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.18m         
 30 Conrad, Mallory     SO Bethel (Ind.            12.00m         39-04.50 
      12.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Sprinkle, Kassy     SR Marian (Ind.            11.99m         39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  FOUL         
 32 Pedone, Nicole      JR St. Francis             11.90m         39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  10.35m           
 33 Nesbitt, Nicole     JR Marian (Ind.            11.84m         38-10.25 
      10.77m  11.84m  11.03m         
 34 Lauesen, Katie      SO St. Francis             11.46m         37-07.25 
      11.46m  11.21m  FOUL         
 35 Cockburn, Karissa   FR St. Francis             11.22m         36-09.75 
      10.81m  11.09m  11.22m         
 36 Nelson, Melissa     FR Aquinas                 11.17m         36-07.75 
      11.17m  FOUL  10.40m         
 37 Mead, Stacie        SO Calvin                  10.88m         35-08.50 
      10.19m  10.88m  10.33m         
 38 Martin, Brooke      JR St. Francis             10.76m         35-03.75 
      9.86m  9.25m  10.76m         
 39 Kelly, Shannon      SO Marian (Ind.            10.00m         32-09.75 
      10.00m  9.13m  FOUL         
 40 Hogan, Katie        FR Aquinas                  9.97m         32-08.50 
      9.44m  9.57m  9.97m         
 41 Petersen, Rachel    FR Valparaiso               8.84m         29-00.00 
      8.84m  8.39m  FOUL         
 -- Raasio, Briana      JR Ferris State              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Eck, Kara           FR UNAGV                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Beyer, Britta       FR Marian (Ind.              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rimington, Chelsea  SR St. Francis               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
                 6.74  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                 6.89  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Kind              SR Nexus Track               6.79qPROV              4 
  2 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor ON                6.85qPROV             10 
  3 Parminter, Ryan           JR Aquinas                   7.02q                  8 
  4 Broaden, John             SO Indiana Tech              7.04q                  5 
  5 Jones, Xavier             FR DePaul                    7.05q                  6 
  6 Sharbahn, Wayne           FR Indiana Tech              7.05q                  7 
  7 Paige, Dontaey            SR Indiana Tech              7.06q                  1  7.053
  8 Freeman, Sam              NA UNAT-Aquinas              7.06q                  5  7.059
  9 Washington, Malik         FR Ferris State              7.06q                  5  7.0604
 10 Grant, Tommy              FR Bethel (Ind.             J7.06                   2  7.0608
 11 Harris, Korvon            SR Northwood (M              7.08                   8 
 12 Evans, Ahmad              SO Bethel (Ind.              7.10                   1 
 13 Souvannasing, Mathew      JR Indiana Tech              7.11                   9 
 14 Pollock, Ja'Juan          FR Ferris State              7.12                   7 
 15 Edwards III, Harris       SO Indiana Tech              7.13                   9 
 16 Makinen, Ryan             SO Aquinas                   7.14                   4 
 17 Stanley, Trevor           FR Indiana Tech              7.15                   3 
 17 Vasilion, Luke            FR Grand Valley              7.15                  10 
 17 Lintz, Isaiah             SO Indiana Tech              7.15                   7 
 20 Eggenberger, Chris        SO Aquinas                   7.15                   2 
 21 Leija, Gilberto           SR Marian (Ind.              7.15                   9 
 22 Marlow, Darryl            SR Indiana Tech              7.15                   6 
 23 Brown, Hayden             JR Grand Valley              7.19                   1 
 24 Carl, Jared               JR Olivet Nazar              7.21                  10 
 25 Hutchison, Jonathan       SO Olivet Nazar              7.21                   6 
 26 McFarland, Odell          FR Grand Valley              7.22                   5 
 27 Ankoviak, Mike            JR Northwood (M              7.23                   4 
 28 Romero, Alvaro            SR Aquinas                   7.23                   3 
 29 Merkler, Cayden           FR Bethel (Ind.              7.24                   4 
 30 Bordeaux, Ray             JR Aquinas                   7.24                   8 
 31 Zidek, Thomas             SO Olivet Nazar              7.27                   2 
 32 Blehm, Alex               SR Davenport                 7.28                   3 
 33 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Grand Valley              7.28                   7 
 34 Hodgson, Jalen            SO Northwood (M              7.29                   7 
 35 Bellaire, Tyler              Windsor ON                7.29                   6 
 36 Schwartz, Jesse           JR Grand Valley              7.30                   3 
 37 DeRamus, Elisha           SO Olivet Nazar              7.33                  10 
 38 Holstege, Erik            JR Calvin                    7.34                   4 
 39 Morse, Chris              SR Trinity Chri              7.34                   3 
 39 Frens, Sam                JR Davenport                 7.34                   9 
 41 Anane, Matthew               Windsor ON                7.34                   8 
 42 Baumgartner, Brett        FR Bethel (Ind.              7.35                   4 
 43 Rogers, Uriah             SO Spring Arbor              7.36                   2 
 44 Meersman, Nick            SO DePaul                    7.38                   6 
 45 Franze, Anthony           FR Valparaiso                7.38                   7 
 46 Gardner, Josh             SO Northwood (M              7.39                   5 
 47 Evans, Cole               SO Calvin                    7.41                   4 
 47 Schieldt, Murry           SO Bethel (Ind.              7.41                   8 
 49 Mayhue, Steffon           SR Hope                      7.45                   3 
 49 Goliday, Dion             SO Hope                      7.45                   5 
 51 Sowders, Connor           FR Bethel (Ind.              7.45                   8 
 52 Butts, Andrew             JR Valparaiso                7.47                   7 
 53 Harris, Joshua            FR UNA                       7.49                   6 
 54 Griffin, Kelso            FR Grand Valley              7.50                   4 
 55 Foust, Tanner             JR Bethel (Ind.              7.50                   1 
 56 Middlebrook, Don          FR Valparaiso                7.50                   4 
 57 Baker, Drew               JR Valparaiso                7.52                  10 
 58 Bracero, Jason            SO Bethel (Ind.              7.53                   8 
 59 Geans, Quin               SO Bethel (Ind.              7.55                   8 
 60 Adamik, Kevin             JR Valparaiso                7.55                  10 
 61 Patterson, Travis         SR Bethel (Ind.              7.56                   9 
 62 Houston, Anthony          SO Bethel (Ind.              7.58                   6 
 63 Childs, Mike              JR Bethel (Ind.              7.61                   1 
 64 Brenneman, Josh           FR Bethel (Ind.              7.62                  10 
 65 Heyboer, Nicholas         SR Hope                      7.64                   5 
 66 Presnell, Michael         FR Bethel (Ind.              7.65                   1 
 67 Cruz, Kyle                JR Marian (Ind.              7.66                   1 
 68 Karr, Alex                SO Calvin                    7.77                   2 
 69 Murray, Zack              SO Spring Arbor              7.79                   3 
 70 Sosnowski, Steven         FR Davenport                 7.81                   8 
 71 Sipe, Tim                 SR Bethel (Ind.              7.84                  10 
 72 Betz, Alec                SR Bethel (Ind.              7.85                   9 
 73 Owen, Elijah              SO Valparaiso                7.92                   9 
 74 Agler, James              SR Bethel (Ind.              7.94                   3 
 75 Klein, Colton             FR Bethel (Ind.              7.98                   2 
 76 Waterway, Thomas          SO Spring Arbor              8.27                   6 
 -- Turner, Joe               SR DePaul                      DQ                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
                 6.74  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                 6.89  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Kind        SR Nexus Track               6.75 PROV              10   
  2 Bowman, Aaron          Windsor ON                6.78 PROV               8   
  3 Paige, Dontaey      SR Indiana Tech              6.94                    6   
  4 Jones, Xavier       FR DePaul                    6.96                    5   
  5 Parminter, Ryan     JR Aquinas                   6.99                    4   
  6 Sharbahn, Wayne     FR Indiana Tech              7.01                    3   
  7 Freeman, Sam        NA UNAT-Aquinas              7.07                    2   
  8 Washington, Malik   FR Ferris State              7.08                    1   
 -- Broaden, John       SO Indiana Tech                DQ                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 21.16  2012        Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
    GVSU Rec: G 21.85  2013        Torri Tillman                               
                21.31  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                21.91  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Kind        SR Nexus Track              21.17 AUTO              2  10   
  2 Broaden, John       SO Indiana Tech             21.73 PROV              1   8   
  3 Jones, Xavier       FR DePaul                   21.94                   4   6   
  4 Tomu, Tonderai      SR DePaul                   22.01                   3   5   
  5 Melto, Mac          SO DePaul                   22.06                   5   4   
  6 Bowman, Aaron          Windsor ON               22.13                   1   3   
  7 Barnes, Austen      SR Indiana Tech             22.24                   2   2   
  8 Leija, Gilberto     SR Marian (Ind.             22.28                   1   1   
  9 Paige, Dontaey      SR Indiana Tech             22.29                   1 
 10 Edwards III, Harri  SO Indiana Tech             22.35                   2 
 11 McKeegan, Matt      SR Windsor ON               22.43                   2 
 12 Gordon, Zach        FR Olivet Nazar             22.44                   4 
 13 Grant, Tommy        FR Bethel (Ind.             22.46                   4 
 14 McFarland, Odell    FR Grand Valley             22.53                   3 
 15 Hoffman, Logan      SR Grand Valley             22.57                   5 
 16 Fields, Ty'rel      SR Olivet Nazar             22.60                   6 
 17 Carl, Jared         JR Olivet Nazar             22.61                   6 
 18 Hurrell, Jacob      SR Northwood (M             22.65                   7 
 19 Schwartz, Jesse     JR Grand Valley             22.67                   2 
 20 Frens, Sam          JR Davenport                22.71                   9 
 21 Mohamed, Mohamed    SR Grand Valley             22.74                   4 
 22 Vasilion, Luke      FR Grand Valley             22.79                   3 
 23 Hutchison, Jonatha  SO Olivet Nazar             22.81                   6 
 24 Harris, Korvon      SR Northwood (M             22.86                   2 
 25 Wright, Andre          Windsor ON               22.91                   5 
 26 Freeman, Sam        NA UNAT-Aquinas             22.99                   6 
 26 Turner, Joe         SR DePaul                   22.99                   5 
 28 Ankoviak, Mike      JR Northwood (M             23.01                   8 
 29 Bellaire, Tyler        Windsor ON               23.01                   7 
 30 Parnell, Jason      JR Aquinas                  23.04                   3 
 31 Reed, Eric          SO Aquinas                  23.07                   3 
 32 Bordeaux, Ray       JR Aquinas                  23.09                   5 
 33 Gardner, Josh       SO Northwood (M             23.11                   9 
 34 Rogers, Uriah       SO Spring Arbor             23.17                   7 
 35 Keys, Reynauldt     SR Olivet Nazar             23.21                   8 
 36 Roth, Austin           Windsor ON               23.32                   9 
 37 Merkler, Cayden     FR Bethel (Ind.             23.37                  15 
 38 Slomski, Joe        JR Aquinas                  23.39                   8 
 39 Makinen, Ryan       SO Aquinas                  23.44                   6 
 40 Franze, Anthony     FR Valparaiso               23.44                  13 
 41 Eggenberger, Chris  SO Aquinas                  23.49                   8 
 42 Butts, Andrew       JR Valparaiso               23.49                  11 
 43 Middlebrook, Don    FR Valparaiso               23.59                  17 
 43 Johnson, Tyler      FR Aquinas                  23.59                  11 
 45 Griffin, Kelso      FR Grand Valley             23.66                   8 
 46 Crum, Tyler         JR Valparaiso               23.69                  12 
 47 Blue, Alec          FR UNAGV                    23.72                   8 
 48 Zidek, Thomas       SO Olivet Nazar             23.83                  13 
 49 Carow, Josh         JR Valparaiso               23.91                  14 
 50 Holton, Austin      SO Olivet Nazar             23.92                  10 
 51 Francisco, Hayden   FR Ferris State             23.95                  14 
 52 Goliday, Dion       SO Hope                     23.98                  12 
 53 Evans, Ahmad        SO Bethel (Ind.             24.04                   9 
 54 Fourie, Charl          Windsor ON               24.10                  13 
 55 Cruz, Kyle          JR Marian (Ind.             24.15                   9 
 56 Blehm, Alex         SR Davenport                24.19                   5 
 57 Harris, Joshua      FR UNA                      24.21                  11 
 58 Childs, Mike        JR Bethel (Ind.             24.24                  12 
 59 Lyons, Thomas       SR Ferris State             24.36                  10 
 60 Baker, Drew         JR Valparaiso               24.39                  14 
 61 Geans, Quin         SO Bethel (Ind.             24.40                  12 
 62 Radke, Kaleb        JR Grand Valley             24.44                  10 
 63 Pelyhes, Matthew    FR Hope                     24.55                  13 
 64 Johnson, Matthew    SR Hope                     24.58                  13 
 65 Everly, Jacob       SR Hope                     24.60                  12 
 66 Sander, Tyler       FR Northwood (M             24.61                  16 
 67 Anane, Matthew         Windsor ON               24.62                   6 
 68 Bracero, Jason      SO Bethel (Ind.             24.66                  15 
 69 Conde, Emile        SR Marian (Ind.             24.67                  15 
 70 Hodgson, Jalen      SO Northwood (M             24.73                  10 
 71 Sosnowski, Steven   FR Davenport                24.75                  14 
 72 Patterson, Travis   SR Bethel (Ind.             24.79                  14 
 73 Delcambre, Mickey   SR Valparaiso               25.06                  15 
 74 Houser, Andy        FR Aquinas                  25.08                  15 
 75 Vandersyde, Kyle    FR Northwood (M             25.08                  16 
 76 Murray, Zack        SO Spring Arbor             25.09                  16 
 77 Reives, Steve       SR UNAGV                    25.10                  17 
 78 Prieto, Miguel      FR Northwood (M             25.14                  17 
 79 Schaap, Matthew     SO Trinity Chri             25.50                  16 
 80 Bradford, Michael   FR Davenport                25.55                  11 
 81 Bradford, Eric      FR Davenport                25.62                  12 
 82 Pinnow, Mark        FR Valparaiso               25.76                  17 
 83 Agler, James        SR Bethel (Ind.             26.17                  16 
 84 Waterway, Thomas    SO Spring Arbor             26.32                  15 
 85 Klein, Colton       FR Bethel (Ind.             26.33                  17 
 86 Devers, Marcus      JR Trinity Chri             31.76                  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 47.35  2013        Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art            
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        MacKenzie Lucius                            
                47.34  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                49.01  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melto, Mac          SO DePaul                   48.22 PROV              1  10   
  2 Tomu, Tonderai      SR DePaul                   48.23 PROV              2   8   
  3 Barnes, Austen      SR Indiana Tech             48.88 PROV              1   6   
  4 Marrow, Devon       FR Indiana Tech             49.01 PROV              1   5   
  5 Burnett, TJ         FR Grand Valley             49.08                   2   4   
  6 Fields, Ty'rel      SR Olivet Nazar             49.24                   3   3   
  7 Blehm, Alex         SR Davenport                49.40                   2   2   
  8 Mohamed, Mohamed    SR Grand Valley             49.51                   1   1   
  9 Hoffman, Logan      SR Grand Valley             49.52                   1 
 10 Stanley, Trevor     FR Indiana Tech             49.64                   2 
 11 Hurrell, Jacob      SR Northwood (M             49.95                   3 
 12 Bottoms, Charles    FR DePaul                   50.17                   3 
 13 Gray, Dewayne       SR Spring Arbor             50.33                   3 
 14 Pung, Daniel        SO Grand Valley             50.41                   2 
 15 Devers, Marcus      JR Trinity Chri             50.42                   3 
 16 Blue, Alec          FR UNAGV                    50.87                   4 
 17 Stroner, Brad       SR UNA                      50.94                   2 
 18 Brooks, Chad        SO Valparaiso               51.45                   3 
 19 DeGroot, Blake      FR Calvin                   51.86                   6 
 20 Carey, Mike         SO Davenport                51.87                   4 
 21 Crum, Tyler         JR Valparaiso               52.10                   4 
 22 Hatchett, Antwon    SO Valparaiso               52.34                   4 
 23 Forsythe, Michael   SR Spring Arbor             52.34                   4 
 24 Keys, Reynauldt     SR Olivet Nazar             52.44                   5 
 25 Watters, Maxx       SO Spring Arbor             52.87                   5 
 26 McNamara, Clay      FR Aquinas                  52.88                   6 
 27 Carow, Josh         JR Valparaiso               53.00                   5 
 28 Reel, Josh          SO Olivet Nazar             53.25                   4 
 29 Brouwer, Joel       SO Calvin                   53.50                   6 
 30 Holy, Joe           SR Valparaiso               53.59                   5 
 31 Grajak, Steven      JR St. Francis              53.83                   5 
 32 Dykema, Justin      SO Calvin                   53.89                   7 
 33 Holton, Austin      SO Olivet Nazar             53.93                   6 
 34 Johnson, Matthew    SR Hope                     54.03                   5 
 35 Heyboer, Nicholas   SR Hope                     54.20                   7 
 36 Francisco, Hayden   FR Ferris State             54.31                   6 
 37 Delcambre, Mickey   SR Valparaiso               54.81                   7 
 38 Medina, Richard     FR Hope                     55.08                   7 
 39 Fratture, Dante     JR Marian (Ind.             59.44                   7 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 1:17.14  2012        Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)              
    GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teachout, Caleb           JR Aquinas                1:18.90   1  10   
  2 Ullman, Alex              SR Windsor ON             1:18.91   1   8   
  3 Bellemore, Corey          SR Windsor ON             1:19.62   1   6   
  4 Wand, Jordan              SR Windsor ON             1:19.86   1   5   
  5 Marshall, Deshawn         SO Indiana Tech           1:20.92   1   4   
  6 McArthur, Taylor          SR Windsor ON             1:21.37   1   3   
  7 Conrad, Chris             SR Spring Arbor           1:23.38   2   2   
  8 Kelly, Shane                 Windsor ON             1:23.43   2   1   
  9 Hopkins, Tevin            SO St. Francis            1:23.79   2 
 10 Powers, David             JR Olivet Nazar           1:24.09   2 
 11 Solorio, Eddie            JR St. Francis            1:24.25   1 
 12 Cavender, Ryan            SO Indiana Tech           1:25.03   2 
 13 Person, Dareyus           SO Indiana Tech           1:25.28   1 
 14 Miller, Ian               JR Spring Arbor           1:25.36   2 
 15 Williams, Dionte          FR Aquinas                1:25.83   4 
 16 Lundgren, Gabe            SO Aquinas                1:25.96   3 
 17 Hurst, Deonte             SR Grand Valley           1:26.18   2 
 18 Vojtko, Andrew            SR Aquinas                1:26.59   3 
 19 Huizing, Stephen          SR Aquinas                1:27.19   3 
 20 McCoy, Bobby              FR Spring Arbor           1:27.66   3 
 21 Sipe, Tim                 SR Bethel (Ind.           1:28.06   4 
 22 Myers, Kameron            FR Bethel (Ind.           1:28.13   4 
 23 Paepke, Chris             FR Trinity Chri           1:28.54   4 
 24 Foust, Tanner             JR Bethel (Ind.           1:28.93   3 
 25 Flint, Zack               FR St. Francis            1:29.78   2 
 26 Baumgartner, Brett        FR Bethel (Ind.           1:29.96   3 
 27 Williams, Tyler           JR Marian (Ind.           1:30.00   4 
 28 Presnell, Michael         FR Bethel (Ind.           1:30.52   4 
 29 Brenneman, Josh           FR Bethel (Ind.           1:32.65   4 
 30 Schieldt, Murry           SO Bethel (Ind.           1:35.16   3 
 31 Houston, Anthony          SO Bethel (Ind.           1:36.30   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 1:47.59  2013        Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)              
    GVSU Rec: G 1:49.98  2013        Ethan Barnes                              
                1:49.96  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                1:54.00  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miedema, Chris      SR DePaul                 1:53.37 PROV              1  10   
  2 MacMackin, Nick        Windsor ON             1:53.41 PROV              1   8   
  3 Mach, Wuoi          FR UNAGV                  1:53.99 PROV              1   6   
  4 Rietsma, Joel       JR UNAGV                  1:55.38                   1   5   
  5 Hawley, Luke        SO Aquinas                1:55.81                   2   4   
  6 Willet, Thomas      SO Aquinas                1:56.52                   2   3   
  7 Deja, Matthew       SR Playmaker's            1:56.62                   2   2   
  8 Amaya, Alex         JR DePaul                 1:58.26                   2   1   
  9 Hanson, Chris       SR Marian (Ind.           1:58.44                   2 
 10 Spangler, Seth      SR Indiana Tech           1:58.73                   1 
 11 Walters, Dan        FR Valparaiso             1:59.77                   2 
 12 Cichon, Adam        FR Aquinas                2:01.62                   3 
 13 Wainwright, John       NuFitness              2:02.22                   1 
 14 Redman, Hunter      FR Ferris State           2:02.30                   2 
 15 Grecu, Brian        SR Northwood (M           2:03.14                   3 
 16 Chupp, Matthew      FR Olivet Nazar           2:03.45                   3 
 17 McKeiver, Jimmy     SR Grand Valley           2:03.56                   1 
 18 Marcinkowski, Nick  JR Grand Valley           2:04.00                   3 
 19 Hammer, Logan       FR Ferris State           2:04.24                   3 
 20 Woodyard, Kyle      SR Northwood (M           2:04.72                   3 
 21 Murphy, Brian       SR Ferris State           2:04.74                   4 
 22 Montgomery, Matthe  FR Olivet Nazar           2:05.07                   3 
 23 Domjan, Bryce       FR Valparaiso             2:05.30                   4 
 24 Stieglitz, Jude     SO Marian (Ind.           2:05.90                   4 
 25 Robinson, Zach      SR Davenport              2:06.29                   3 
 26 Dantuma, David      FR Ferris State           2:06.49                   4 
 27 Santillo, Anthony   FR St. Francis            2:06.98                   4 
 28 LaRowe, Connor      SR Ferris State           2:07.71                   2 
 29 Pinnow, Matt        FR Valparaiso             2:08.63                   4 
 30 Brummel, Dustin     SO Davenport              2:10.85                   3 
 31 Jewell, Justin      JR Davenport              2:12.37                   4 
 32 Loria, Eric         JR Valparaiso             2:13.35                   4 
 33 Hosty, Jack         FR Marian (Ind.           2:14.68                   4 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 2:25.29  2013        Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley                
    GVSU Rec: G 2:25.29  2013        Ethan Barnes                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Douglas           JR Marian (Ind.           2:29.77   10   
  2 Adair, Matt               SO Indiana Tech           2:29.92    8   
  3 Bahret, Danny             JR St. Francis            2:30.19    6   
  4 Briggs, Luke              SO Marian (Ind.           2:35.60    5   
  5 Ferris, Jake              SR St. Francis            2:42.27    4   
  6 Bartell, Christian        FR St. Francis            2:48.78    3   
  7 Jewell, Justin            JR Davenport              2:49.31    2   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 4:00.46  2013        Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois           
    GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
                4:04.02  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                4:13.01  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 White, Cody         SR Nu-Fitness E           4:10.95 PROV              1  10   
  2 Ralston, Alex          Fenton Track           4:13.14                   1   8   
  3 Gallagher, Ethan    SR Olivet Nazar           4:13.83                   1   6   
  4 LaMarra, Paul       SR Windsor ON             4:16.33                   1   5   
  5 Wilk, Jeremy        SR Grand Valley           4:18.70                   1   4   
  6 Deja, Matthew       SR Playmaker's            4:19.59                   1   3   
  7 Whise, Nick         SO Aquinas                4:21.60                   1   2   
  8 Reyes, Dylan        SR St. Francis            4:23.00                   1   1   
  9 Julson, Larry       SR Grand Valley           4:24.02                   1 
 10 Wharry, Nicholas    SO Grand Valley           4:24.45                   1 
 11 Hawn, Marshall      JR Olivet Nazar           4:24.66                   2 
 12 Knudsen, Cam        FR St. Francis            4:25.93                   1 
 13 Hammer, Logan       FR Ferris State           4:26.13                   2 
 14 Gerber, Spencer     JR Ferris State           4:26.53                   2 
 15 Perschbacher, Brad  JR Aquinas                4:26.63                   2 
 16 Kimbrell, Matthew   SR HMW                    4:27.03                   1 
 17 Crosby, Mowgli      FR UNAGV                  4:27.55                   2 
 18 Wells, Daniel       SR Olivet Nazar           4:27.91                   2 
 19 King, Bill          SR Ferris State           4:28.25                   2 
 20 Sharnas, Trevor     FR UNAGV                  4:29.63                   2 
 21 LaRowe, Connor      SR Ferris State           4:29.74                   2 
 22 Richardson, Kyle    SO Ferris State           4:30.82                   3 
 23 Fitzgerald, Jake    FR St. Francis            4:31.18                   1 
 24 Griffith, Steve     FR Aquinas                4:31.24                   3 
 25 Brummel, Dustin     SO Davenport              4:31.39                   2 
 26 Hatcher, Regen      FR DePaul                 4:31.74                   2 
 27 Copi, Lucas         SO Ferris State           4:31.85                   3 
 28 Atria, Joe          FR DePaul                 4:32.52                   3 
 29 Harper, Andrew      SR Ferris State           4:34.73                   3 
 30 Cushman, Brandon    SR Ferris State           4:34.78                   3 
 31 Cook, Grant         SO Aquinas                4:36.28                   2 
 32 Taylor, Douglas     JR Marian (Ind.           4:37.26                   1 
 33 Carigon, Ethan      FR UNAGV                  4:37.57                   2 
 34 Henderson, Duncan   FR Calvin                 4:40.37                   2 
 35 Hulbert, Douglas    JR Ferris State           4:40.50                   3 
 36 Joslin, Devon       SO Aquinas                4:40.87                   2 
 37 Wilder, Stephen     JR St. Francis            4:41.70                   2 
 38 Pippel, Justin      FR UNAGV                  4:43.45                   3 
 39 Parochetti, Joseph  FR St. Francis            4:44.59                   3 
 40 Clark, Alex         FR Trinity Chri           4:49.69                   3 
 41 Przybysz, Mason     SO Davenport              4:51.88                   3 
 42 Dantuma, David      FR Ferris State           4:53.24                   3 
 43 Kauffman, Troy      FR Aquinas                4:55.81                   3 
 44 Nielsen, Colin      FR St. Francis            5:02.15                   3 
 -- Harris, Grant       FR Northwood (M               DNF                   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
                8:01.99  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                8:27.99  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Falk, Nick          SR Windsor ON             8:19.73 PROV              1  10   
  2 Bradley, Bryce      FR Grand Valley           8:26.32 PROV              1   8   
  3 Kegel, Fraser       SR Windsor ON             8:26.57 PROV              1   6   
  4 Belcher, Aaron      SR Indiana Tech           8:26.76 PROV              1   5   
  5 Blaszczyk, Mike     SR St. Francis            8:27.63 PROV              1   4   
  6 Moskalewski, Josh   SR Grand Valley           8:32.44                   1   3   
  7 Reidsma, Andy       SR Trinity Chri           8:33.50                   2   2   
  8 Pesce, Michael         Windsor ON             8:34.73                   1   1   
  9 VandeBunte, David   SR Calvin                 8:35.55                   2 
 10 Orndorf, Nate       FR Grand Valley           8:35.58                   1 
 11 Silversmith, David  SR Ferris State           8:36.42                   1 
 12 Dale, Mitchell      SR Olivet Nazar           8:38.39                   1 
 13 Duff, Joe           SO Grand Valley           8:39.01                   1 
 14 Routledge, Casey    SO Grand Valley           8:39.13                   1 
 15 Flores, Kyle        SO Grand Valley           8:40.00                   1 
 16 Wilkins, Mitchell   FR Grand Valley           8:40.43                   2 
 17 Rogers, Marcus      SR Northwood (M           8:41.53                   2 
 18 Perez, Ricky        SO Grand Valley           8:42.03                   2 
 19 Madendorp, Greg     SO Grand Valley           8:42.39                   1 
 20 Truskowski, Grant   SO Grand Valley           8:44.17                   2 
 21 Pulley, Bryce       SR Grand Valley           8:44.84                   2 
 22 Janikowski, Paul       Windsor ON             8:45.25                   2 
 23 Towne, Jacob        SO Aquinas                8:45.39                   2 
 24 Matusiak, Michael   FR UNAGV                  8:45.85                   2 
 25 Hoffmeyer, Torben   FR Grand Valley           8:46.63                   2 
 26 Cherry, Jeff        SO Aquinas                8:46.98                   2 
 27 Hick, Jeremy           Windsor ON             8:47.84                   2 
 28 Fisher, James       SR Olivet Nazar           8:48.00                   2 
 29 Tomkiewicz, Peter   FR Grand Valley           8:48.31                   2 
 30 Milbocker, Ronald   SO Olivet Nazar           8:48.97                   2 
 31 Cecil, Joseph       FR Grand Valley           8:52.63                   2 
 32 Meitler, Jeff       SO Calvin                 8:52.84                   3 
 33 Molony, Brendan     SR Aquinas                8:53.10                   2 
 34 Ball, Chandler      FR UNAGV                  8:54.77                   3 
 35 Santillo, Joey      FR St. Francis            8:57.52                   1 
 36 Montalvo, Omero     FR St. Francis            8:58.32                   2 
 37 Spitzer, Philip     SR Calvin                 8:59.03                   3 
 38 List, Mark          JR Grand Valley           9:00.31                   2 
 39 Foley, Dan          SR Aquinas                9:01.39                   3 
 40 Harper, Andrew      SR Ferris State           9:02.25                   3 
 41 Rutkowski, David    JR Valparaiso             9:02.69                   3 
 42 Schultz, Conrad     FR UNAGV                  9:02.92                   3 
 43 Reidsma, Simon      SO Spring Arbor           9:03.23                   3 
 44 Burk, Bryan            SAU Elite              9:03.44                   4 
 45 Schaap, Jonathan    FR Calvin                 9:04.38                   3 
 46 Rutherford, Zach    SO Grand Valley           9:04.53                   2 
 47 Albaugh, Geoff      SR Aquinas                9:05.05                   3 
 48 Magro, Cam          SO Davenport              9:05.92                   3 
 49 Hartman, Joel       FR Bethel (Ind.           9:06.46                   3 
 50 Richardson, Kyle    SO Ferris State           9:07.46                   4 
 51 Woznick, Andrew     FR Calvin                 9:07.60                   4 
 52 Annis, Jordan       FR Bethel (Ind.           9:07.69                   3 
 53 Lauber, Jared       SR Spring Arbor           9:08.80                   3 
 54 Van Haitsma, Natha  FR Calvin                 9:10.00                   3 
 55 Lucas, Brian        JR Grand Valley           9:12.10                   3 
 56 Bruno, Adam         FR Valparaiso             9:12.47                   3 
 57 Horn, Austin        FR UNAGV                  9:12.77                   3 
 58 Tiethof, Mitchell   FR Grand Valley           9:13.15                   3 
 59 Anderson, Nathan    SO Spring Arbor           9:13.26                   3 
 60 King, Bill          SR Ferris State           9:13.57                   3 
 61 Divan, Brandon      SO Olivet Nazar           9:14.25                   4 
 62 Hendricks, Ben      SO Marian (Ind.           9:15.67                   4 
 63 Kagumba, Joseph        Windsor ON             9:16.18                   2 
 64 Ramundo, Peter      SR Spring Arbor           9:17.01                   3 
 65 Garza, Dan          FR Spring Arbor           9:17.90                   3 
 66 Reynolds, Jason     FR Olivet Nazar           9:20.19                   3 
 67 Klebenow, Billy     SO St. Francis            9:20.47                   3 
 68 Gerber, Spencer     JR Ferris State           9:21.81                   3 
 69 Copi, Lucas         SO Ferris State           9:22.46                   3 
 70 Jensen, Tyler       FR Northwood (M           9:23.15                   4 
 71 Herbert, Andres     FR Bethel (Ind.           9:23.41                   4 
 72 Moench, Will        FR Northwood (M           9:26.27                   4 
 73 Velthuizen, Cody    FR Trinity Chri           9:28.12                   4 
 74 Natewa, Tyrell      FR Trinity Chri           9:29.19                   4 
 75 Hulbert, Douglas    JR Ferris State           9:29.55                   4 
 76 Aukerman, Nicholas  FR Calvin                 9:31.47                   4 
 77 Dippel, Matt        SO Northwood (M           9:32.52                   4 
 78 Hohlman, Robert     FR Calvin                 9:33.54                   4 
 79 Tanui, Sammy        SO Northwood (M           9:34.37                   3 
 80 Crawford, Paul      FR Bethel (Ind.           9:35.03                   4 
 81 Neu, Tyler          FR Spring Arbor           9:37.60                   4 
 82 Fraser, AJ          JR Bethel (Ind.           9:38.14                   4 
 83 Babby, Mark         JR Marian (Ind.           9:38.61                   4 
 84 Swartz, Mason       FR Calvin                 9:38.90                   4 
 85 Potts, Landon       SO Calvin                 9:38.91                   4 
 86 Martinez, Alex      JR Aquinas                9:41.17                   3 
 87 Kimmel, Logan       JR Bethel (Ind.           9:41.86                   4 
 88 Comden, Sam         FR Spring Arbor           9:43.43                   4 
 89 Kramer, Jordan      FR Calvin                 9:44.43                   4 
 90 Ondrajka, Alec      FR Olivet Nazar           9:44.95                   4 
 91 Kaufmann, Nick      SO Northwood (M           9:45.95                   4 
 92 Landeros, Joseph    SO Marian (Ind.           9:56.30                   4 
 93 Warke, Collin       FR Valparaiso            10:01.05                   4 
 94 Bohdan, Mark        SO Trinity Chri          10:01.29                   4 
 95 Morehead, Marshall  FR Calvin                10:03.08                   4 
 96 Massengale, Jacob   JR Bethel (Ind.          10:05.84                   4 
 97 Affholter, William  FR UNA                   10:07.41                   4 
 98 Gafkjen, Nathan     SO Valparaiso            10:09.20                   4 
 99 Adkins, Patrick     SO Bethel (Ind.          10:23.75                   4 
100 Wickstrom, Ryan     SO Ferris State          10:24.47                   4 
101 Digrindakis, Zach   SO Valparaiso            10:50.34                   4 
 -- Julson, Larry       SR Grand Valley               DNF                   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 14:05.94  2011        Matt Elliott, Brooks                     
    GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
                14:03.70  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                14:47.09  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nowicki, Zachary    FR Calvin                15:24.13                   10   
  2 Campanella, Alex    FR DePaul                15:25.79                    8   
  3 Anderson, Ethan     SO Calvin                15:26.86                    6   
  4 Haagsma, Steven     JR Calvin                15:34.65                    5   
  5 Ferguson, Josh      JR Calvin                15:38.95                    4   
  6 McEvilly, Steve     FR DePaul                15:48.85                    3   
  7 Niendorf, John      JR St. Francis           15:51.19                    2   
  8 Przybyla, Matthew   SR Valparaiso            15:57.61                    1   
  9 Cordova, Alex       FR St. Francis           15:59.03                  
 10 Plantinga, Matthew  FR Calvin                16:02.51                  
 11 Fujioka, Nathan        GVALUM                16:04.36                  
 12 Hardin, Kevin       JR St. Francis           16:04.79                  
 13 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob  JR Calvin                16:06.54                  
 14 Johnson, Zack       SO Indiana Tech          16:15.16                  
 15 Ivins, Brandon      SO St. Francis           16:24.58                  
 16 Hanlon, Kevin       SO St. Francis           16:35.64                  
 17 Johnston, Alexande  FR Calvin                16:48.93                  
 18 Unzueta, Jesse      FR St. Francis           16:56.59                  
 19 Fujioka '06, Jeffr     GVALUM                17:30.36                  
 20 Marshall, Joshua    JR Bethel (Ind.          17:36.08                  
 21 Santillo, Chirs     FR St. Francis           17:44.13                  
 -- Danger, Paul           PSTC                       DNF                  
 -- Kerk, Sam           SR Calvin                     DNF                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
                 7.85  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                 8.31  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Sean               SO Grand Valley              8.29qPROV              1 
  2 Wright, Andre                Windsor ON                8.36q                  1 
  3 Frens, Sam                JR Davenport                 8.49q                  2 
  3 Cavender, Ryan            SO Indiana Tech              8.49q                  1 
  5 Wilhelm, Branden             Windsor ON                8.56q                  3 
  6 Roth, Austin                 Windsor ON                8.60q                  2 
  7 Holstege, Erik            JR Calvin                    8.64q                  2 
  8 Radke, Kaleb              JR Grand Valley              8.67q                  3 
  9 Burnett, TJ               FR Grand Valley              8.68q                  3 
 10 Fourie, Charl                Windsor ON                8.69                   3 
 11 Houser, Andy              FR Aquinas                   8.75                   3 
 12 Shupperd, Jeremy          FR Marian (Ind.              8.84                   2 
 13 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Grand Valley              8.90                   1 
 14 Reives, Steve             SR UNAGV                     8.91                   2 
 15 Stanley, Trevor           FR Indiana Tech              8.99                   3 
 16 Vandersyde, Kyle          FR Northwood (M              9.06                   1 
 17 McNamara, Clay            FR Aquinas                   9.11                   3 
 18 Parsons, Caleb            SO Olivet Nazar              9.16                   1 
 19 Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON                9.19                   1 
 20 Whitman, Ross             FR Hope                      9.22                   3 
 21 Dolfin, David             SR Hope                      9.24                   2 
 22 Arndt, Ryan               FR Hope                      9.69                   2 
 23 Prieto, Miguel            FR Northwood (M              9.98                   3 
 24 Pinnow, Mark              FR Valparaiso               10.07                   1 
 25 Hunt, Warren              SR Hope                     10.09                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
                 7.85  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                 8.31  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Sean         SO Grand Valley              8.10 PROV              10   
  2 Frens, Sam          JR Davenport                 8.49                    8   
  3 Wilhelm, Branden       Windsor ON                8.49                    6   
  4 Roth, Austin           Windsor ON                8.50                    5   
  5 Cavender, Ryan      SO Indiana Tech              8.56                    4   
  6 Holstege, Erik      JR Calvin                    8.59                    3   
  7 Radke, Kaleb        JR Grand Valley              8.67                    2   
 -- Wright, Andre          Windsor ON                 DNF                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42  2013                                                  
                         Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed            
                3:12.04  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                3:18.01  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                             3:15.52 PROV              1  10   
     1) Marrow, Devon FR                2) Stanley, Trevor FR             
     3) Person, Dareyus SO              4) Marshall, Deshawn SO           
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                         3:18.00 PROV              1   8   
     1) Hoffman, Logan SR               2) Wells, Sean SO                 
     3) Pung, Daniel SO                 4) Burnett, TJ FR                 
  3 Windsor ON  'A'                               3:19.93                   1   6   
     1) McKeegan, Matt SR               2) Wand, Jordan SR                
     3) Ullman, Alex SR                 4) Bellemore, Corey SR            
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                  3:24.45                   1   5   
     1) Parnell, Jason JR               2) Johnson, Tyler FR              
     3) Williams, Dionte FR             4) Teachout, Caleb JR             
  5 Valparaiso  'A'                               3:25.04                   1   4   
     1) Hatchett, Antwon SO             2) Franze, Anthony FR             
     3) Butts, Andrew JR                4) Brooks, Chad SO                
  6 Grand Valley St.  'B'                         3:25.20                   1   3   
     1) Mohamed, Mohamed SR             2) Griffin, Kelso FR              
     3) O'Brien, Zakry FR               4) McFarland, Odell FR            
  7 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                       3:31.42                   2   2   
     1) Solorio, Eddie JR               2) Grajak, Steven JR              
     3) Flint, Zack FR                  4) Hopkins, Tevin SO              
  8 Valparaiso  'B'                               3:32.71                   3   1   
     1) Carow, Josh JR                  2) Adamik, Kevin JR               
     3) Walters, Dan FR                 4) Crum, Tyler JR                 
  9 Spring Arbor  'A'                             3:34.17                   2 
     1) Swihart, Taylor SR              2) Miller, Ian JR                 
     3) Conrad, Chris SR                4) Forsythe, Michael SR           
 10 Aquinas  'B'                                  3:36.22                   2 
     1) Slomski, Joe JR                 2) Hawley, Luke SO                
     3) Willet, Thomas SO               4) Vojtko, Andrew SR              
 11 Ferris State  'A'                             3:36.35                   4 
     1) Murphy, Brian SR                2) Hammer, Logan FR               
     3) Redman, Hunter FR               4) Francisco, Hayden FR           
 12 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                            3:37.89                   2 
     1) Foust, Tanner JR                2) Baumgartner, Brett FR          
     3) Sipe, Tim SR                    4) Schieldt, Murry SO             
 13 Hope  'A'                                     3:38.67                   3 
     1) Everly, Jacob SR                2) Johnson, Matthew SR            
     3) Heyboer, Nicholas SR            4) Dolfin, David SR               
 14 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                            3:38.90                   3 
     1) Presnell, Michael FR            2) Brenneman, Josh FR             
     3) Childs, Mike JR                 4) Houston, Anthony SO            
 15 Spring Arbor  'C'                             3:39.05                   4 
     1) McCoy, Bobby FR                 2) Lauber, Jared SR               
     3) Anderson, Nathan SO             4) Mills, Kameron SR              
 16 Valparaiso  'C'                               3:42.08                   4 
     1) Delcambre, Mickey SR            2) Pinnow, Mark FR                
     3) Domjan, Bryce FR                4) Pinnow, Matt FR                
 -- Hope  'B'                                         DNF                   4 
     1) Pelyhes, Matthew FR             2) Arndt, Ryan FR                 
     3) Medina, Richard FR              4) Goliday, Dion SO               
 -- Windsor ON  'B'                              X3:33.67                   2 
     1) Bellaire, Tyler                 2) LaMarra, Paul SR               
     3) McArthur, Taylor SR             4)                                
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
                2.17m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                2.04m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chappell, Trent     JR Grand Valley             2.07m PROV     6-09.50  10   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Rowe, Alex          SO Indiana Tech             2.02m          6-07.50   8   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 White, Carson       FR Indiana Tech             1.92m          6-03.50   5.50
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Limberg, Lucas      JR Olivet Nazar             1.92m          6-03.50   5.50
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 O'Connor, Chris     JR Marian (Ind.             1.87m          6-01.50   4   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Eckhoff, Tanin      FR Aquinas                 J1.87m          6-01.50   3   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Midgett, Scott      FR DePaul                   1.82m          5-11.50   2   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Miller, Brennen     FR Valparaiso              J1.82m          5-11.50   1   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Ford, Chris         SO Aquinas                 J1.82m          5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Grajak, Steven      JR St. Francis              1.77m          5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
 10 Shupperd, Jeremy    FR Marian (Ind.             1.77m          5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
 -- Owen, Elijah        SO Valparaiso                  NH                  
     1.77 1.82 
        P  XXX 
 -- Simmons, Travis     SR Valparaiso                  NH                  
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Bean, Brandon       FR Grand Valley                NH                  
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Arndt, Ryan         FR Hope                        NH                  
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Stroud, Conner      SO Olivet Nazar                NH                  
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Wright, Jordan      SO Marian (Ind.                NH                  
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 5.62m  2011        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
                5.11m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                4.66m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waugh, Chris           Windsor ON               4.65m         15-03.00   9   
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Michell, Brian      JR Olivet Nazar             4.65m         15-03.00   9   
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Elbers, Jake        SR Grand Valley             4.50m         14-09.00   6   
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Gordeneer '10, Mat     GVALUM                  J4.50m         14-09.00   5   
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXP 
  5 Kelly, Jordan       FR Valparaiso              J4.50m         14-09.00   4   
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Cozart, Tyler       SR Marian (Ind.             4.35m         14-03.25   2.50
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Fisch, Patrick      FR Grand Valley             4.35m         14-03.25   2.50
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Vos, Drew           SO Bethel (Ind.            J4.35m         14-03.25   1   
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Zosso, Justin       FR Valparaiso              J4.35m         14-03.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Sawicki, Tyler      JR Bethel (Ind.             4.20m         13-09.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Pinion, Chase       JR Bethel (Ind.            J4.20m         13-09.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Rehm, Barrett       SO Valparaiso               4.05m         13-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Wolters, Lucas      SO Calvin                   4.05m         13-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Gongwer, Albert     FR Bethel (Ind.             3.90m         12-09.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Schweigert, Devin   FR Calvin                   3.45m         11-03.75 
     3.45 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 16 Martin, Kyle        FR Northwood (M            J3.45m         11-03.75 
     3.45 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Adamik, Kevin       JR Valparaiso                  NH                  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Crough, Austin         Windsor ON                  NH                  
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Westphal, Connor    SO Grand Valley                NH                  
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hoist, Josh         FR Bethel (Ind.                NH                  
     3.45 3.75 3.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Pfaff, Jake            Windsor ON                  NH                  
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Whalen, Derik       FR Marian (Ind.                NH                  
     3.45 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
                7.50m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                7.01m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Zach        FR Olivet Nazar             7.06m PROV    23-02.00  10   
      7.06m  7.03m  6.96m  FOUL  6.97m  7.03m
  2 Romero, Alvaro      SR Aquinas                  6.97m         22-10.50   8   
      6.67m  6.97m  5.07m  FOUL  6.77m  6.79m
  3 DeRamus, Elisha     SO Olivet Nazar             6.94m         22-09.25   6   
      6.78m  6.77m  6.81m  6.76m  6.60m  6.94m
  4 Howe, Logan         SO Grand Valley             6.93m         22-09.00   5   
      6.93m  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Brock, Brent        JR Grand Valley             6.88m         22-07.00   4   
      6.57m  6.86m  FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  6.88m
  6 Fraeyman, Nathan    JR Grand Valley             6.85m         22-05.75   3   
      6.85m  6.66m  6.49m  0.54m  6.70m  FOUL
  7 Wilhelm, Branden       Windsor ON               6.84m         22-05.25   2   
      6.59m  6.54m  FOUL  6.46m  6.64m  6.84m
  8 Dandie, Andrew         Windsor ON               6.75m         22-01.75   1   
      FOUL  6.47m  5.85m  5.49m  6.67m  6.75m
  9 Holstege, Erik      JR Calvin                   6.54m         21-05.50 
      FOUL  6.54m  6.45m  FOUL  6.37m  6.45m
 10 Dewbberry, Aaron    JR UNA                      6.39m         20-11.75 
      6.35m  6.23m  6.39m         
 11 Reives, Steve       SR UNAGV                    6.38m         20-11.25 
      6.33m  6.38m  FOUL         
 12 Eckhoff, Tanin      FR Aquinas                  6.28m         20-07.25 
      5.57m  6.28m  FOUL         
 13 Midani, Kareem      SO DePaul                   6.16m         20-02.50 
      6.16m  6.03m  5.94m         
 14 Mayhue, Steffon     SR Hope                     6.12m         20-01.00 
      FOUL  5.72m  6.12m           
 15 Conde, Emile        SR Marian (Ind.             6.06m         19-10.75 
      5.86m  5.93m  6.06m         
 16 Merkler, Cayden     FR Bethel (Ind.             6.04m         19-09.75 
      5.53m  6.04m  5.59m         
 17 Owen, Elijah        SO Valparaiso               6.02m         19-09.00 
      5.62m  6.02m  5.94m         
 18 Goliday, Dion       SO Hope                     5.97m         19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.84m  5.54m         
 19 Stewart, Christoph  SR Hope                     5.96m         19-06.75 
      5.87m  FOUL  5.96m         
 20 Nagelkirk, Jason    FR Trinity Chri             5.81m         19-00.75 
      5.81m  FOUL  5.45m         
 21 Morse, Chris        SR Trinity Chri             5.70m         18-08.50 
      5.70m  5.42m  5.52m         
 22 Sander, Tyler       FR Northwood (M             5.63m         18-05.75 
      5.63m  5.36m  5.48m         
 23 Middlebrook, Don    FR Valparaiso               5.62m         18-05.25 
      FOUL  5.49m  5.62m         
 24 Betz, Alec          SR Bethel (Ind.             5.55m         18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  5.46m         
 25 Miller, Brennen     FR Valparaiso               5.52m         18-01.50 
      5.08m  5.52m  PASS         
 26 Bradford, Michael   FR Davenport                5.50m         18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.50m  5.41m         
 27 Bradford, Eric      FR Davenport                5.27m         17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.15m  5.27m         
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
    GVSU Rec: G 14.79m  2013        Tendo Lukwago                              
                15.44m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                14.20m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lukwago, Tendo      SR Grand Valley            14.50m PROV    47-07.00  10   
      FOUL  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Romero, Alvaro      SR Aquinas                 14.22m PROV    46-08.00   8   
      FOUL  14.00m  13.87m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL
  3 Nesbitt, Samora     FR Grand Valley            13.14m         43-01.50   6   
      FOUL  12.77m  12.62m  13.14m  13.13m  FOUL
  4 Conde, Emile        SR Marian (Ind.            13.02m         42-08.75   5   
      13.02m  12.24m  11.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Dolfin, David       SR Hope                    12.25m         40-02.25   4   
      12.11m  12.25m  12.22m  12.09m  12.23m  12.22m
  6 Carey, Mike         SO Davenport               12.17m         39-11.25   3   
      FOUL  11.67m  11.82m  11.97m  12.17m  FOUL
  7 Hunt, Warren        SR Hope                    11.70m         38-04.75   2   
      FOUL  11.70m  11.45m  11.15m  11.19m  11.16m
 -- Bradford, Michael   FR Davenport                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bradford, Eric      FR Davenport                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Vasquez-Nevins, Da  SO DePaul                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 19.25m  2013        Cody Riffle, Michigan                      
    GVSU Rec: G 19.09m  2012        Daniel Vanek                               
                18.40m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                15.63m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Babicz, Matt        JR DePaul                  18.37m PROV    60-03.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.43m  FOUL  18.37m  FOUL
  2 Ponce, Michael      JR Bethel (Ind.            16.22m PROV    53-02.75   8   
      14.80m  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL  16.22m  15.22m
  3 Saikalis, Chris     FR Grand Valley            15.90m PROV    52-02.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  FOUL  15.43m  15.15m
  4 Babicz, Anthony     JR DePaul                  15.68m PROV    51-05.50   5   
      14.81m  15.02m  FOUL  15.68m  15.54m  15.55m
  5 Thornton, Darien    SO Grand Valley            15.22m         49-11.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kintyhtt, Trevor    FR DePaul                  15.02m         49-03.50   3   
      13.64m  15.02m  14.86m  FOUL  14.55m  FOUL
  7 Jipping, Eric       SO Calvin                  14.88m         48-10.00   2   
      14.07m  13.24m  14.73m  FOUL  14.26m  14.88m
  8 Weidenhamer, Clay   SO Aquinas                 14.70m         48-02.75   1   
      FOUL  14.69m  14.65m  FOUL  14.57m  14.70m
  9 Wilhite, Jamar      JR Marian (Ind.            14.64m         48-00.50 
      FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rose, Robert        SR Bethel (Ind.            14.51m         47-07.25 
      14.25m  14.51m  13.97m         
 11 Njegovan, Ryan      FR St. Francis             14.42m         47-03.75 
      14.06m  FOUL  14.42m         
 12 Vermette, Andrew       Windsor ON              14.34m         47-00.75 
      12.82m  13.67m  14.34m         
 13 Monroe, Colt        SO St. Francis             14.30m         46-11.00 
      FOUL  13.87m  14.30m         
 14 Dykstra, Andrew     JR Calvin                  14.21m         46-07.50 
      13.34m  14.21m  13.94m         
 15 Stankey, Ryan       JR Ferris State            14.18m         46-06.25 
      14.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Pawliw, Eli            Windsor ON              14.10m         46-03.25 
      12.87m  14.10m  FOUL         
 17 Miller, David       FR UNA                     13.71m         44-11.75 
      11.54m  FOUL  13.71m         
 18 Swabowski, Sean     FR St. Francis             13.54m         44-05.25 
      13.26m  13.54m  FOUL         
 19 Boersma, Brett         Windsor ON              13.24m         43-05.25 
      12.38m  13.24m  FOUL         
 20 Frey, Jacob         JR Valparaiso              12.92m         42-04.75 
      11.01m  10.44m  12.92m         
 21 Drennan, Jesse         Windsor ON              12.80m         42-00.00 
      12.80m  12.74m  FOUL         
 22 Reinhard, Alex      SR Bethel (Ind.            12.75m         41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  12.62m         
 23 Soptich, Alex       SO Bethel (Ind.            12.64m         41-05.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Schertzer, Adam     SO Marian (Ind.            12.61m         41-04.50 
      FOUL  12.61m  FOUL         
 25 Bauers, Ryan        FR St. Francis             12.36m         40-06.75 
      12.20m  12.36m  12.17m         
 26 Allpow, Brett       FR UNA                     12.27m         40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL         
 27 Boisse, Jackson     SO Bethel (Ind.            12.21m         40-00.75 
      12.21m  11.18m  11.54m         
 28 Ostrander, Kyle     FR Bethel (Ind.            12.05m         39-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m         
 29 Vidican, Matt       FR St. Francis             11.11m         36-05.50 
      10.81m  FOUL  11.11m         
 30 Goodman, Cole       JR Marian (Ind.            10.70m         35-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.70m         
 31 Backart, Alex       SO Calvin                  10.04m         32-11.25 
      10.04m  9.64m  9.21m         
 -- Vanarnum, Cory      JR Valparaiso                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jones, Jake         FR Davenport                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Moon, Mike          FR Grand Valley              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
 KFSC Record: K 23.90m  2011        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    GVSU Rec: G 20.60m  2013        Darien Thornton                            
                21.20m  AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
                17.06m  PROV NCAA D2 Prov
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Darien    SO Grand Valley            19.53m PROV    64-01.00  10   
      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  19.51m  FOUL  19.53m
  2 Donson, Blake       SO Grand Valley            18.59m PROV    61-00.00   8   
      17.74m  18.12m  18.21m  FOUL  18.59m  18.41m
  3 Lechner, Jay        SO Grand Valley            18.14m PROV    59-06.25   6   
      16.46m  16.95m  FOUL  17.09m  18.14m  FOUL
  4 Peterson, Lovell    FR Grand Valley            17.47m PROV    57-03.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.47m  FOUL  16.69m  16.88m
  5 Ponce, Michael      JR Bethel (Ind.            17.17m PROV    56-04.00   4   
      15.92m  16.32m  15.73m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kovacs, Adam        JR DePaul                  16.84m         55-03.00   3   
      15.72m  16.84m  16.61m  15.88m  16.78m  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Lucas      SR Ferris State            16.24m         53-03.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  16.00m  16.24m
  8 Smutz, Jacob        SO Valparaiso              15.71m         51-06.50   1   
      FOUL  15.71m  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Frey, Jacob         JR Valparaiso              15.67m         51-05.00 
      14.63m  15.67m  14.03m         
  9 Kintyhtt, Trevor    FR DePaul                  15.67m         51-05.00 
      15.59m  15.43m  15.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Saikalis, Chris     FR Grand Valley            15.25m         50-00.50 
      15.16m  15.25m  FOUL         
 12 Moon, Mike          FR Grand Valley            15.06m         49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Rose, Robert        SR Bethel (Ind.            14.98m         49-01.75 
      14.38m  14.98m  FOUL         
 14 Jimpkoski, David    SR Ferris State            14.89m         48-10.25 
      14.74m  14.89m  FOUL         
 15 Grant, Austin       SO Ferris State            14.82m         48-07.50 
      13.26m  14.82m  13.93m         
 16 Miller, David       FR UNA                     14.65m         48-00.75 
      14.65m  13.95m  FOUL         
 17 Rodgers, Keith      FR Grand Valley            14.33m         47-00.25 
      14.03m  14.33m  FOUL         
 18 Reinhard, Alex      SR Bethel (Ind.            13.90m         45-07.25 
      13.14m  13.74m  13.90m           
 19 Soptich, Alex       SO Bethel (Ind.            13.52m         44-04.25 
      13.52m  12.28m  12.95m         
 20 Weidenhamer, Clay   SO Aquinas                 13.47m         44-02.50 
      13.47m  FOUL  12.56m         
 21 Satkowiak, Tyler    FR Ferris State            13.20m         43-03.75 
      FOUL  10.72m  13.20m           
 22 Jones, Jake         FR Davenport               13.19m         43-03.25 
      11.60m  12.26m  13.19m         
 23 Goodman, Cole       JR Marian (Ind.            13.18m         43-03.00 
      13.18m  13.12m  FOUL         
 24 Vanarnum, Cory      JR Valparaiso              13.14m         43-01.50 
      11.71m  13.14m  FOUL         
 25 deWaal Malefyt, Be  JR Calvin                  12.73m         41-09.25 
      12.10m  12.73m  12.03m         
 26 Wininger, Cody      SO UNA                     12.71m         41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Jipping, Eric       SO Calvin                  12.45m         40-10.25 
      11.38m  11.12m  12.45m         
 28 Mitchell, Kyle      FR St. Francis             12.44m         40-09.75 
      11.46m  12.25m  12.44m         
 29 Wilhite, Jamar      JR Marian (Ind.            12.26m         40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Ostrander, Kyle     FR Bethel (Ind.            11.94m         39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL         
 31 Swabowski, Sean     FR St. Francis             10.87m         35-08.00 
      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Mckenzie, Aaron     SO Bethel (Ind.            10.69m         35-01.00 
      10.06m  10.69m  FOUL         
 33 Boisse, Jackson     SO Bethel (Ind.             9.60m         31-06.00 
      9.18m  9.60m  9.49m           
 34 Vidican, Matt       FR St. Francis              8.41m         27-07.25 
      8.12m  FOUL  8.41m         
 -- Schertzer, Adam     SO Marian (Ind.              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Goode, Sam          SO Ferris State              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Allpow, Brett       FR UNA                       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Meyers, Trak        SR St. Francis               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           127.50     2) Indiana Tech              118.50
    3) Windsor ON                 114        4) DePaul                     90   
    5) St. Francis (Ill.)          39        6) Ferris State               28   
    7) Calvin                      25        8) Bethel (Ind.)              21   
    9) Valparaiso                  17.50    10) Northwood (Mich.)          11   
   11) Olivet Nazarene             10       11) Warrior Elite              10   
   13) Runners Edge                 8       13) Marian (Ind.)               8   
   15) Aquinas                      4       16) Davenport                   3   
   16) Trinity Christian            3       18) GVSU ALUMNI                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           128.50     2) Windsor ON                 93   
    3) DePaul                      83        4) Indiana Tech               74.50
    5) Aquinas                     48        6) Olivet Nazarene            39.50
    7) Calvin                      30        8) Marian (Ind.)              27.50
    9) St. Francis (Ill.)          22       10) Nexus Track Club           20   
   11) Davenport                   15       12) Bethel (Ind.)              13   
   13) Valparaiso                  12       14) Nu-Fitness Elite           10   
   15) Fenton Track Club            8       16) Hope                        6   
   17) Playmaker's Elite            5       17) GVSU ALUMNI                 5   
   19) Ferris State                 3       20) Spring Arbor                2   
   20) Trinity Christian            2                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop