Ferris Ray Helsing Bulldog Invitational

September 09, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens Collegiate 8K

Collegiate


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    745  Trevor Holowaty       Ferris State                            25:26.4  3:11/K    SR
    2      2    727  David Mitter          Lake Superior State                     27:00.9  3:23/K    FR
    3      3    743  Damien Halverson      Ferris State                            27:04.9  3:23/K    JR
    4      4    731  Garrett Smith         Lake Superior State                     27:12.7  3:24/K    JR
    5  (< 5)    771  Hunter Nivison        Rogue Dogs                              27:17.9  3:25/K    SR
    6      5    749  Zach Mckenzie         Ferris State                            27:20.8  3:25/K    JR
    7      6    712  Ethan Taljonick       Mott CC                                 27:20.9  3:25/K    SO
    8      7    733  Parker Wyngaard       Lake Superior State                     27:30.5  3:26/K    JR
    9      8    748  Aaron Jarema          Ferris State                            27:32.6  3:27/K    FR
   10      9    741  John Alberts          Ferris State                            27:51.1  3:29/K    JR
   11     10    729  Jack Miles            Lake Superior State                     27:56.8  3:30/K    JR
   12     11    747  Mark Jacobs           Ferris State                            28:05.3  3:31/K    FR
   13     12    766  Gage Clevland         Ferris State                            28:13.3  3:32/K    SO
   14     13    710  Dylan Mosher          Mott CC                                 28:18.7  3:32/K    SO
   15  (> 7)    751  Weston Rackley        Ferris State                            28:33.3  3:34/K    FR
   16  (> 7)    746  Ethan Israels         Ferris State                            28:41.2  3:35/K    SO
   17     14    732  Zachary Workman       Lake Superior State                     28:42.9  3:35/K    JR
   18     15    725  Kendal Delpiere       Lake Superior State                     28:48.3  3:36/K    FR
   19  (> 7)    742  Roan Fahey            Ferris State                            29:08.1  3:39/K    JR
   20     16    722  Oliver Rice           Alpena CC                               29:20.9  3:40/K    FR
   21     17    721  Jonathon Pischner     Alpena CC                               29:27.3  3:41/K    SO
   22  (> 7)    744  Dylan Hearns          Ferris State                            29:37.1  3:42/K    FR
   23     18    726  Michael Gills         Lake Superior State                     29:39.2  3:42/K    FR
   24     19    717  Kolin Ghidoni         Alpena CC                               30:04.4  3:46/K    SO
   25     20    714  Isaac Cross           Alpena CC                               30:18.6  3:47/K    FR
   26  (> 7)    730  Dylan Richards        Lake Superior State                     30:31.3  3:49/K    JR
   27     21    716  Austin Enns           Alpena CC                               30:57.1  3:52/K    SO
   28     22    709  Carson Krupp          Mott CC                                 31:04.9  3:53/K    FR
   29  (< 5)    770  Andrew Yaworski       Unattached                              31:28.6  3:56/K    FR
   30     23    708  Ian Fox               Mott CC                                 32:12.1  4:02/K    SO
   31     24    718  Levi Goebel           Alpena CC                               33:30.5  4:11/K    FR
   32     25    707  Sam Barringer         Mott CC                                 33:31.2  4:11/K    FR
   33     26    715  Sheldon Elkie         Alpena CC                               34:05.5  4:16/K    SO
   34  (> 7)    713  Azaiyah Bell          Alpena CC                               34:49.8  4:21/K    FR
   35  (> 7)    723  Dallin Toth           Alpena CC                               34:50.4  4:21/K    FR
   36  (> 7)    720  Evan LeTourneau       Alpena CC                               35:52.9  4:29/K    FR
   37  (> 7)    719  Andrew Grabiel        Alpena CC                               40:04.5  5:01/K    FR



Overall Finish List - Men

Boys HS 5K

High School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    801  Logan Williams        Big Rapids                              17:19.3  3:28/K    11
    2      2    819  Alex Enns             Hart                                    17:39.3  3:32/K    9 
    3      3    836  Hunter Tubbs          Hart                                    17:43.6  3:33/K    10
    4      4    840  Andrew Whitney        Hart                                    17:48.8  3:34/K    11
    5      5    818  Abram Enns            Hart                                    17:55.2  3:35/K    12
    6      6    774  Casey Bouman          Big Rapids                              18:00.5  3:36/K    11
    7      7    778  Dan Hardesty          Big Rapids                              18:27.2  3:41/K    11
    8      8    831  William Schlaack      Hart                                    18:35.2  3:43/K    11
    9      9    837  Michael Tubbs         Hart                                    18:37.3  3:43/K    9 
   10     10    810  Zach Bitely           Hart                                    19:06.5  3:49/K    9 
   11     11    785  Evan Johansen         Big Rapids                              19:21.8  3:52/K    11
   12  (> 7)    832  Rece Schlukebir       Hart                                    19:57.5  3:59/K    9 
   13  (> 7)    822  Isaac Hertzler        Hart                                    20:11.6  4:02/K    11
   14     12    780  Tyler Harlan          Big Rapids                              20:24.7  4:05/K    11
   15  (> 7)    826  Joel Mead             Hart                                    20:25.9  4:05/K    9 
   16  (> 7)    809  Robbie Altland        Hart                                    20:47.7  4:09/K    11
   17     13    773  Craven Bird           Big Rapids                              21:03.1  4:13/K    10
   18  (> 7)    824  David Knobel          Hart                                    21:18.5  4:16/K    10
   19     14    786  Caden Kirby           Big Rapids                              21:47.0  4:21/K    11
   20  (> 7)    803  Tyler Zimmerman       Big Rapids                              22:05.9  4:25/K    10
   21  (> 7)    821  Jovani Hernandez      Hart                                    22:06.4  4:25/K    10
   22  (> 7)    779  Matthew Hardesty      Big Rapids                              22:31.8  4:30/K    9 
   23  (> 7)    777  Jimmy Hansen          Big Rapids                              22:58.1  4:36/K    9 
   24  (> 7)    797  Jacob Taylor          Big Rapids                              23:42.0  4:44/K    10
   25  (> 7)    827  Brendan Nienhuis      Hart                                    23:49.3  4:46/K    9 
   26  (> 7)    814  Tyler Coker           Hart                                    24:29.9  4:54/K    9 
   27  (> 7)    782  Stephen Heberling     Big Rapids                              27:01.4  5:24/K    12

Team Summary Report - Men

Mens Collegiate 8K

Collegiate


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ferris State                           26               1   3   5   8   9  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:16.0

    2 Lake Superior State                    37               2   4   7  10  14  15  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:24.1

    3 Mott CC                                89               6  13  22  23  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:32:28.0

    4 Alpena CC                              93              16  17  19  20  21  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:08.3

 Inc. Unattached                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rogue Dogs                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Men

Boys HS 5K

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hart                                   22               2   3   4   5   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:42.3

    2 Big Rapids                             37               1   6   7  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:33.8


Overall Finish List - Women

Womens Collegiate 5K

Collegiate


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1  (< 5)    765  Kaitlyn Arnold        Unattached                              18:47.3  3:45/K      
    2      1    755  Kathryn Etelamaki     Ferris State                            18:50.6  3:46/K    SO
    3      2    761  Natalie Perry         Ferris State                            20:00.0  4:00/K    SR
    4      3    753  Sydney Dawes          Ferris State                            20:04.5  4:01/K    FR
    5  (< 5)    767  Taylor Thrush         Unattached                              20:05.2  4:01/K    JR
    6      4    758  Abigail Johnson       Ferris State                            20:10.7  4:02/K    FR
    7      5    752  Kelly Babcock         Ferris State                            20:24.9  4:05/K    SR
    8      6    763  Carissa Schurr        Ferris State                            20:31.3  4:06/K    FR
    9      7    759  Jordan Lee            Ferris State                            20:37.4  4:07/K    JR
   10  (> 7)    756  Katelyn Hutchinson    Ferris State                            20:45.7  4:09/K    FR
   11      8    740  McKenzie Richardson   Lake Superior State                     21:20.4  4:16/K    SR
   12  (< 5)    768  Breeann Gibson        Unattached                              21:26.5  4:17/K      
   13  (> 7)    754  Jennifer Eaton        Ferris State                            21:27.9  4:17/K    FR
   14      9    735  Lydia Heimonen        Lake Superior State                     21:50.8  4:22/K    JR
   15     10    736  Rebecca Lathrop       Lake Superior State                     22:18.2  4:28/K    SO
   16  (> 7)    764  Catherine Stone       Ferris State                            22:50.0  4:34/K    FR
   17  (> 7)    762  Cheyanna Rizor        Ferris State                            22:58.2  4:36/K    SO
   18  (> 7)    769  Grace Musselman       Ferris State                            23:11.4  4:38/K    FR
   19     11    703  Victoria Hale         Mott CC                                 23:20.7  4:40/K    FR
   20     12    734  Emily Merten          Lake Superior State                     23:49.1  4:46/K    FR
   21     13    737  Rachel Leggett        Lake Superior State                     24:28.2  4:54/K    SR
   22     14    739  Melody Perrin         Lake Superior State                     25:30.3  5:06/K    SO
   23     15    705  Alexys Waino          Mott CC                                 27:30.1  5:30/K    FR
   24     16    706  Kereen Williams       Mott CC                                 27:34.5  5:31/K    FR
   25     17    701  Angelica Abbott       Mott CC                                 27:53.2  5:35/K    FR
   26     18    704  Marissa Richard       Mott CC                                 28:07.2  5:37/K    FR



Overall Finish List - Women

Girls HS 5K

High School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    804  Adelyn Ackley         Hart                                    18:17.6  3:39/K    11
    2      2    805  Alayna Ackley         Hart                                    19:25.5  3:53/K    12
    3      3    787  Meghan Langworthy     Big Rapids                              19:31.7  3:54/K    11
    4      4    807  Savannah Ackley       Hart                                    19:51.3  3:58/K    9 
    5      5    835  MacKenzie Stitt       Hart                                    20:05.9  4:01/K    9 
    6      6    806  Lynae Ackley          Hart                                    20:29.4  4:06/K    9 
    7      7    808  Brenna Aerts          Hart                                    20:51.9  4:10/K    10
    8      8    776  Madison Hammer        Big Rapids                              21:18.4  4:16/K    11
    9      9    815  Layla Creed           Hart                                    21:43.9  4:21/K    9 
   10     10    775  Hanna Brock           Big Rapids                              22:14.8  4:27/K    10
   11     11    799  Zoey Watters          Big Rapids                              24:14.4  4:51/K    9 
   12     12    793  Josie Sanders         Big Rapids                              24:27.5  4:53/K    11
   13     13    802  Selena Wright         Big Rapids                              24:27.5  4:53/K    11
   14  (> 7)    834  Jade Self             Hart                                    24:43.6  4:57/K    10
   15  (> 7)    829  Cassidy Owens         Hart                                    24:45.9  4:57/K    12
   16  (> 7)    812  Tyra Bromley          Hart                                    25:25.5  5:05/K    11
   17     14    800  Destiny Weckesser     Big Rapids                              25:36.2  5:07/K    9 
   18  (> 7)    825  Taylor Lound          Hart                                    25:46.2  5:09/K    11
   19  (> 7)    772  Leah Alley            Big Rapids                              26:29.7  5:18/K    11
   20  (> 7)    817  Merit Dirkmann        Hart                                    26:30.0  5:18/K    12
   21  (> 7)    816  Tristyn Creed         Hart                                    26:31.1  5:18/K    10
   22  (> 7)    784  Eve Hinkley           Big Rapids                              26:40.1  5:20/K    10
   23  (> 7)    794  Abby Saxton           Big Rapids                              26:53.7  5:23/K    9 
   24  (> 7)    789  Emily Morrone         Big Rapids                              27:49.5  5:34/K    9 
   25  (> 7)    820  Bridney Galindo       Hart                                    28:05.8  5:37/K    10
   26  (> 7)    798  Valerie Vandertol     Big Rapids                              30:33.9  6:07/K    10
   27  (> 7)    833  Lydia Scott           Hart                                    31:07.4  6:13/K    10
   28  (> 7)    796  Renae Steers          Big Rapids                              31:54.9  6:23/K    11
   29  (> 7)    788  Camryn Matson         Big Rapids                              31:54.9  6:23/K    11
   30  (> 7)    823  Mckenna Holladay      Hart                                    33:35.4  6:43/K    11
   31  (> 7)    795  Olivia Slocum         Big Rapids                              34:42.2  6:56/K    10
   32  (> 7)    791  Judeth Ravazan        Big Rapids                              35:31.6  7:06/K    11

Team Summary Report - Women

Womens Collegiate 5K

Collegiate


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ferris State                           15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:30.9

    2 Lake Superior State                    52               8   9  10  12  13  14             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:47.0

    3 Mott CC                                77              11  15  16  17  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:25.8

 Inc. Unattached                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Women

Girls HS 5K

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hart                                   18               1   2   4   5   6   7   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.7

    2 Big Rapids                             44               3   8  10  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:47.0