Live stats | Results

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 05:00 PM
                 2013 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                              Ashland University                               
                                 Ashland, Ohio                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
                11.56  AUTO
                12.04  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Mitchell, Leslie       Lake Superio           11.90      11.88QPROV    2.2  2 
  2    71 Addison, Kayla         Grand Valley           12.02      12.04QPROV    2.5  3 
  3    73 Banister, Brittney     Grand Valley           11.96      12.05Q        2.6  1 
  4    91 Lewis, Michaela        Grand Valley           12.07      12.28Q        0.9  4 
  5   279 Longino-Thomas, Ca     Tiffin                            12.21q        2.2  2 
  6   134 Arnold, Alicia         Lake Erie              12.20      12.22q        2.6  1 
  7   116 Caldwell, Kayla        Hillsdale                         12.26q        2.5  3 
  8   156 Barber, Crystal        Malone                 12.17      12.28q        2.5  3 
  9   204 Wirtz, Brittni         Northern Mic           12.46      12.29         2.6  1 
 10   168 Oprian, Karli          Malone                 12.14      12.29         0.9  4 
 11   266 Darby, Brittany        Tiffin                 12.23      12.34         2.2  2 
 12   239 Edwards, Yanisha       Saginaw Vall           12.21      12.35         2.2  2 
 13   118 Gagne, Danielle        Hillsdale              12.65      12.41         0.9  4 
 14   237 Balls, Kimberly        Saginaw Vall                      12.44         2.6  1 
 15   284 Scott, Theresa         Tiffin                 12.68      12.57         2.5  3 
 16    19 Lindsey, Mariah        Ashland                12.56      12.74         2.5  3 
 17   211 Lynch, Valencia        Northwood              12.65      12.75         0.9  4 
 18   133 Allen, Brianah         Lake Erie              13.01      12.78         2.6  1 
 19    49 Ackerman, Taylor       Findlay                13.01      12.85         2.2  2 
 20   294 Hicks, Erica           Walsh                  12.75      12.96         2.6  1 
 21   254 Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall           12.99      13.03         2.2  2 
 22   297 Peskura, Erin          Walsh                  13.08      13.15         2.5  3 
 23   320 Walters, Andrea        Wayne St.              13.89      13.32         2.5  3 
 24   137 Carpenter, Shelby      Lake Erie              13.23      13.47         0.9  4 
 25   317 Robinson, Britney      Wayne St.              14.15      14.21         2.6  1 
 26   308 Dixon, Olivia          Wayne St.              14.32      14.49         2.2  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
                11.56  AUTO
                12.04  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Mitchell, Le     Lake Superio           11.88      11.99 PROV    0.3  10   
  2    73 Banister, Br     Grand Valley           12.05      12.07         0.3   8   
  3    71 Addison, Kay     Grand Valley           12.04      12.16         0.3   6   
  4    91 Lewis, Micha     Grand Valley           12.28      12.31         0.3   5   
  5   134 Arnold, Alic     Lake Erie              12.22      12.35         0.3   4   
  6   156 Barber, Crys     Malone                 12.28      12.41         0.3   3   
  7   116 Caldwell, Ka     Hillsdale              12.26      12.47         0.3   2   
  8   279 Longino-Thom     Tiffin                 12.21      13.05         0.3   1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 10.36  2011        Chris Burrows, Lake Erie                    
                10.30  AUTO
                10.60  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   340 Horn, Joe              Ashland                10.46      10.54QPROV    1.4  2 
  2   630 Grembo, Emmanuel       Tiffin                 10.64      10.54QPROV    2.2  3 
  3   330 Davis, DeAndre         Ashland                10.78      10.76Q       -0.4  4 
  4   437 VanEnk, Brent          Grand Valley           10.70      10.81Q        0.2  1 
  5   544 Parnell, Quinn         Michigan Tec           10.85      10.58qPROV    2.2  3 
  6   490 Monroe, Ben            Lake Superio           10.82      10.73q        1.4  2 
  7   501 Felton, Malik          Malone                 11.11      10.80q        2.2  3 
  8   359 Thompkins, Eric        Ashland                10.63      10.81q       -0.4  4 
  9   561 Harris, Korvon         Northwood              10.88      10.82         0.2  1 
 10   629 Goodwin, Stephon       Tiffin                 10.69      10.85         0.2  1 
 11   451 Mexicotte, Alexand     Hillsdale              10.96      10.86         0.2  1 
 12   480 Thompson, Shavon       Lake Erie              10.79      10.89         1.4  2 
 13   519 Smith, Lepear          Malone                 10.85      10.89        -0.4  4 
 14   432 Schwartz, Jesse        Grand Valley           10.77      10.92         2.2  3 
 15   466 Edwards, Jarrod        Lake Erie              11.21      10.95         2.2  3 
 16   579 Harley, Darrell        Ohio Dominic           11.07      11.03         1.4  2 
 17   464 DiCello, Jacob         Lake Erie              10.99      11.05         2.2  3 
 18   446 Frickey, Todd          Hillsdale              11.07      11.05        -0.4  4 
 19   580 Hawkins, Michael       Ohio Dominic           11.18      11.06         0.2  1 
 20   655 Young, Derrick         Tiffin                 11.23      11.19        -0.4  4 
 21   606 Myree, Darell          Saginaw Vall           11.17      11.23         0.2  1 
 22   562 Hodgson, Jalen         Northwood              11.42      11.29         1.4  2 
 23   453 Meyer, Zachary         Hillsdale              11.11      11.36        -0.4  4 
 24   558 Gardner, Josh          Northwood              11.49      11.40         1.4  2 
 25   387 Ritzler, Nathan        Findlay                11.49      11.59        -0.4  4 
 26   575 Green, Tajuan          Ohio Dominic           11.09      11.81         1.4  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10.36  2011        Chris Burrows, Lake Erie                    
                10.30  AUTO
                10.60  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1   340 Horn, Joe        Ashland                10.54      10.46 PROV    2.3  10   
  2   630 Grembo, Emma     Tiffin                 10.54      10.47 PROV    2.3   8   
  3   544 Parnell, Qui     Michigan Tec           10.58      10.64         2.3   6   
  4   330 Davis, DeAnd     Ashland                10.76      10.66         2.3   5   
  5   490 Monroe, Ben      Lake Superio           10.73      10.73         2.3   4   
  6   437 VanEnk, Bren     Grand Valley           10.81      10.82         2.3   3   
  7   359 Thompkins, E     Ashland                10.81      10.85         2.3   2   
  8   501 Felton, Mali     Malone                 10.80      10.93         2.3   1   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
                23.80  AUTO
                24.62  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Mitchell, Leslie       Lake Superio           24.85      24.05QPROV    0.6  1 
  2   279 Longino-Thomas, Ca     Tiffin                 24.29      24.46QPROV    0.4  3 
  3    71 Addison, Kayla         Grand Valley           24.55      24.59QPROV    0.6  4 
  4    73 Banister, Brittney     Grand Valley           24.46      24.62QPROV    1.4  2  24.614
  5    79 Franklin, Kalena       Grand Valley           24.41      24.62qPROV    0.6  1  24.617
  6   134 Arnold, Alicia         Lake Erie              24.75      24.69q        0.6  4 
  7   260 Anderson, Kiona        Tiffin                 25.10      24.78q        0.4  3 
  8   239 Edwards, Yanisha       Saginaw Vall           25.08      24.79q        0.4  3 
  9   266 Darby, Brittany        Tiffin                 24.82      24.82         1.4  2 
 10   156 Barber, Crystal        Malone                 25.32      25.24         1.4  2 
 11   118 Gagne, Danielle        Hillsdale              25.38      25.34         0.6  4 
 12   168 Oprian, Karli          Malone                 25.25      25.41         0.6  1 
 13     1 Badertscher, Joyce     Ashland                26.31      25.69         0.4  3 
 14   211 Lynch, Valencia        Northwood              26.21      25.90         1.4  2 
 15   204 Wirtz, Brittni         Northern Mic           26.50      25.99         0.6  1 
 16    19 Lindsey, Mariah        Ashland                26.10      26.04         0.6  4 
 17    16 Hitchcock, Mary        Ashland                26.31      26.14         0.6  1 
 18   133 Allen, Brianah         Lake Erie              26.43      26.32         0.4  3 
 19   225 Hall, Alex             Ohio Dominic           26.88      26.69         1.4  2 
 20    47 Williams, Shaleen      Ferris State           27.28      26.76         0.6  4 
 21   294 Hicks, Erica           Walsh                  27.42      27.15         1.4  2 
 22   291 Broome, Liz            Walsh                  27.25      27.30         0.6  4 
 23   297 Peskura, Erin          Walsh                  28.18      27.89         0.6  1 
 24   231 Rini, Katie            Ohio Dominic           28.56      28.67         0.4  3 
 25   319 Thomson, Heather       Wayne St.              29.55      30.72         0.4  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
                23.80  AUTO
                24.62  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Mitchell, Le     Lake Superio           24.05      24.07 PROV    1.1  10   
  2   279 Longino-Thom     Tiffin                 24.46      24.34 PROV    1.1   8   
  3    73 Banister, Br     Grand Valley           24.62      24.38 PROV    1.1   6   
  4    79 Franklin, Ka     Grand Valley           24.62      24.57 PROV    1.1   5   
  5   134 Arnold, Alic     Lake Erie              24.69      24.80         1.1   4   
  6   239 Edwards, Yan     Saginaw Vall           24.79      24.97         1.1   3   
  7    71 Addison, Kay     Grand Valley           24.59      25.65         1.1   2   
  8   260 Anderson, Ki     Tiffin                 24.78      27.05         1.1   1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 20.84  5/3/2013    Joe Horn, Ashland                           
                20.87  AUTO
                21.45  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   340 Horn, Joe              Ashland                21.04      21.15QPROV    1.5  4 
  2   325 Cleveland, Keith       Ashland                21.10      21.24QPROV    0.9  3 
  3   490 Monroe, Ben            Lake Superio           21.93      21.52Q        0.1  1 
  4   413 Hammersmith, Natha     Grand Valley           21.55      21.62Q        1.0  2 
  5   359 Thompkins, Eric        Ashland                21.73      21.56q        0.9  3 
  6   381 Guagenti, John         Findlay                21.58      21.61q        0.1  1 
  7   544 Parnell, Quinn         Michigan Tec           21.89      21.66q        1.5  4 
  8   437 VanEnk, Brent          Grand Valley                      21.74q        1.5  4 
  9   628 Garrett, Ishan         Tiffin                 21.66      21.75         1.0  2 
 10   432 Schwartz, Jesse        Grand Valley           21.63      21.76         0.1  1 
 11   451 Mexicotte, Alexand     Hillsdale              21.86      21.83         1.5  4 
 12   643 Mortel, Reginald       Tiffin                 22.05      21.87         0.9  3 
 13   501 Felton, Malik          Malone                 22.57      21.93         0.9  3 
 14   458 Shaw, Michael          Hillsdale              21.95      22.03         1.0  2 
 15   561 Harris, Korvon         Northwood              21.91      22.07         0.9  3 
 16   583 Leonard, Xavier        Ohio Dominic           22.54      22.12         1.5  4 
 17   480 Thompson, Shavon       Lake Erie              22.08      22.17         1.5  4  22.161
 18   471 Hemphill, Keith        Lake Erie              21.92      22.17         1.0  2  22.167
 19   464 DiCello, Jacob         Lake Erie              21.95      22.22         0.1  1 
 20   579 Harley, Darrell        Ohio Dominic           23.13      22.58         0.1  1 
 21   542 McKay, Samuel          Michigan Tec           23.21      22.72         0.1  1 
 22   545 Rathsack, Tylor        Michigan Tec           23.00      22.78         1.0  2 
 23   387 Ritzler, Nathan        Findlay                23.32      23.29         1.0  2 
 --   642 Miller, Blake          Tiffin                              DNF         1.5  4 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 20.84  5/3/2013    Joe Horn, Ashland                           
                20.87  AUTO
                21.45  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1   340 Horn, Joe        Ashland                21.15      20.84GAUTO    0.8  10   
  2   325 Cleveland, K     Ashland                21.24      21.10 PROV    0.8   8   
  3   544 Parnell, Qui     Michigan Tec           21.66      21.36 PROV    0.8   6   
  4   490 Monroe, Ben      Lake Superio           21.52      21.40 PROV    0.8   5   
  5   381 Guagenti, Jo     Findlay                21.61      21.78         0.8   4   
  6   437 VanEnk, Bren     Grand Valley           21.74      21.81         0.8   3   
  7   413 Hammersmith,     Grand Valley           21.62      21.91         0.8   2   
  8   359 Thompkins, E     Ashland                21.56      22.24         0.8   1   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
                54.00  AUTO
                56.00  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   259 Taylor, Diamond        Saginaw Vall           56.27      56.45Q                  3 
  2    82 Hess, Leiah            Grand Valley           57.48      57.07Q                  1 
  3   279 Longino-Thomas, Ca     Tiffin                 56.80      57.24Q                  4 
  4   260 Anderson, Kiona        Tiffin                 56.41      58.07Q                  2 
  5   268 Deskins, Taylor        Tiffin                 57.98      57.43q                  1 
  6   114 Benjamin, Erin         Hillsdale              58.57      57.45q                  3 
  7   106 Terry, Brittany        Grand Valley           58.14      58.02q                  4 
  8   243 Hendler, Ola           Saginaw Vall           58.62      58.18q                  3 
  9    69 Stump, Shelby          Findlay                59.05      58.45                   4 
 10    90 Lemanski, Aileen       Grand Valley           58.55      58.51                   2 
 11   117 Caywood, Becky         Hillsdale                         58.78                   1 
 12   209 Cinato, Marsadie       Northwood              59.75      58.81                   1 
 13     1 Badertscher, Joyce     Ashland                           59.02                   1 
 14    54 Gaerke, Kirsten        Findlay              1:00.52      59.35                   3 
 15   115 Byron, Elise           Hillsdale              58.76      59.45                   2 
 16    29 Strock, Abby           Ashland              1:00.44      59.67                   3 
 17   138 Fluker, Shanita        Lake Erie              59.05      59.91                   1 
 18   198 Schultz, Sydney        Northern Mic         1:01.28    1:00.58                   4 
 19    34 Baur, Gabby            Ferris State         1:01.46    1:00.70                   1 
 20   307 Chapman, Kelsey        Wayne St.            1:01.59    1:00.79                   1 
 21   148 Smith, Samantha        Lake Erie            1:00.35    1:00.94                   4 
 22   174 Spurlock, Ashley       Malone               1:00.79    1:01.38                   2 
 23    52 Caudill, Emily         Findlay              1:00.40    1:01.81                   2 
 24   178 Brzezinski, Daniel     Michigan Tec         1:03.56    1:03.19                   4 
 25   231 Rini, Katie            Ohio Dominic         1:06.50    1:07.30                   2 
 26   232 Russell, Emma          Ohio Dominic         1:07.45    1:07.81                   3 
 27     3 Balmert, Mallory       Ashland              1:09.91    1:08.54                   2 
 28   319 Thomson, Heather       Wayne St.            1:08.59    1:10.67                   3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
                54.00  AUTO
                56.00  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   260 Anderson, Ki     Tiffin                 58.07      56.10                   10   
  2   279 Longino-Thom     Tiffin                 57.24      56.16                    8   
  3   259 Taylor, Diam     Saginaw Vall           56.45      56.52                    6   
  4   114 Benjamin, Er     Hillsdale              57.45      57.13                    5   
  5   268 Deskins, Tay     Tiffin                 57.43      57.30                    4   
  6   106 Terry, Britt     Grand Valley           58.02      57.74                    3   
  7    82 Hess, Leiah      Grand Valley           57.07      58.61                    2   
  8   243 Hendler, Ola     Saginaw Vall           58.18      59.10                    1   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 46.39  2012        John Guagenti, Findlay                      
                46.47  AUTO
                48.00  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   327 Cook, Jacob            Ashland                47.40      47.28QPROV              2 
  2   325 Cleveland, Keith       Ashland                46.81      47.39QPROV              3 
  3   345 Lamar, Cory            Ashland                47.76      47.51QPROV              4 
  4   381 Guagenti, John         Findlay                46.95      47.71QPROV              1 
  5   643 Mortel, Reginald       Tiffin                 48.13      47.78qPROV              1 
  6   471 Hemphill, Keith        Lake Erie              47.51      47.95qPROV              2 
  7   628 Garrett, Ishan         Tiffin                 47.38      48.54q                  4 
  8   553 Blunt, Travis          Northwood              51.09      48.66q                  3 
  9   583 Leonard, Xavier        Ohio Dominic           49.85      48.87                   4 
 10   555 Clay, Wally            Northwood              50.77      49.09                   4 
 11   395 Travis, Michael        Findlay                49.82      49.42                   2 
 12   622 Clark, Macerio         Tiffin                 49.76      49.48                   2 
 13   421 Mohamed, Mohamed       Grand Valley           48.90      49.59                   3 
 14   428 Pung, Daniel           Grand Valley           49.75      49.60                   4 
 15   521 Viscounte, Jacob       Malone                 49.52      49.65                   1 
 16   498 Barto, Eric            Malone                 50.42      49.67                   3 
 17   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec           48.76      49.93                   3 
 18   450 Hiser, Noah            Hillsdale              50.48      50.04                   3 
 19   497 Wrege, Coleson         Lake Superio           50.73      50.45                   1 
 20   512 Megenhardt, Marc       Malone                 50.15      50.76                   1 
 21   661 Dougherty, Craig       Walsh                  50.93      50.88                   2 
 22   545 Rathsack, Tylor        Michigan Tec           51.04      51.31                   1 
 23   390 Sherrieb, Joe          Findlay                51.45      51.46                   3 
 24   663 Gates, Devon           Walsh                  51.51      51.70                   1 
 25   473 Matthews, Trey         Lake Erie              51.64      51.83                   2 
 26   468 George, Ira            Lake Erie              50.96      51.85                   4 
 27   563 Jarmon, Karmine        Northwood              51.76      52.00                   2 
 28   667 Mikulin, Joseph        Walsh                  50.94      52.01                   2 
 29   570 Brown, Kenny           Ohio Dominic           51.63      52.24                   4 
 30   549 Shove, Shawn           Michigan Tec                      53.09                   1 
 31   592 Waugh, Adam            Ohio Dominic           55.84      57.13                   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.39  2012        John Guagenti, Findlay                      
                46.47  AUTO
                48.00  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   325 Cleveland, K     Ashland                47.39      47.12 PROV              10   
  2   345 Lamar, Cory      Ashland                47.51      47.30 PROV               8   
  3   381 Guagenti, Jo     Findlay                47.71      47.44 PROV               6   
  4   327 Cook, Jacob      Ashland                47.28      47.76 PROV               5   
  5   471 Hemphill, Ke     Lake Erie              47.95      48.07                    4   
  6   643 Mortel, Regi     Tiffin                 47.78      48.40                    3   
  7   628 Garrett, Ish     Tiffin                 48.54      49.12                    2   
  8   553 Blunt, Travi     Northwood              48.66      50.51                    1   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
                2:09.24  AUTO
                2:14.40  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    81 Galasso, Lisa          Grand Valley         2:12.25    2:13.30QPROV              4 
  2    40 Osika, Alyssa          Ferris State         2:12.45    2:15.09Q                  3 
  3    70 Zimmermann, Christ     Findlay              2:13.77    2:16.06Q                  2 
  4   257 Stepanski, Taylor      Saginaw Vall         2:12.14    2:16.70Q                  5 
  5   248 Meyer, Ashley          Saginaw Vall         2:15.64    2:17.16Q                  1 
  6   101 Shaheen, Katie         Grand Valley         2:17.24    2:17.32q                  4 
  7    62 Latham, Deidre         Findlay              2:20.71    2:17.41q                  2 
  8   155 Avery, Ashton          Malone               2:16.92    2:17.81q                  3 
  9   176 Winkler, Jessica       Malone               2:19.46    2:18.85                   4 
 10   192 Granquist, Katie       Northern Mic         2:22.21    2:19.21                   4 
 11   113 Albaugh, Shena         Hillsdale            2:20.63    2:19.40                   1 
 12   312 Johnson, Brittany      Wayne St.            2:16.71    2:19.75                   2 
 13    10 Bush, Mikaela          Ashland              2:19.87    2:20.48                   1 
 14    46 Van Klompenberg, S     Ferris State         2:19.06    2:21.35                   5 
 15    93 Nelson, Natalie        Grand Valley         2:19.81    2:21.88                   2 
 16   277 Linton, Ashley         Tiffin               2:19.71    2:22.65                   3 
 17   263 Brant, Tichelle        Tiffin               2:27.04    2:23.13                   3 
 17   258 Stolicker, Dana        Saginaw Vall         2:22.62    2:23.13                   5 
 19   213 O'Hora, Brittany       Northwood            2:24.26    2:23.42                   3 
 20    48 Wood, Rachel           Ferris State         2:20.85    2:23.83                   3 
 21   199 Simak, Elizabeth       Northern Mic         2:33.12    2:24.20                   3 
 22    66 Sendelbach, Kayla      Findlay              2:18.90    2:24.87                   5 
 23    13 Daugherty, Emma        Ashland              2:22.37    2:26.51                   5 
 24   295 Martter, Sarah         Walsh                2:27.72    2:26.63                   4 
 25   302 Wise, Annie            Walsh                2:26.09    2:27.24                   2 
 26     2 Bajaksouzian, Jill     Ashland              2:24.36    2:28.88                   2 
 27   181 Irwin, Deedra          Michigan Tec         2:24.06    2:29.67                   4 
 28   194 Keskey, Caitlin        Northern Mic         2:32.64    2:30.91                   4 
 29   159 Bourcier, Amber        Malone               2:25.24    2:31.07                   1 
 30   223 Collins, Rachel        Ohio Dominic         2:32.49    2:32.98                   5 
 31   315 Okonowski, Annie       Wayne St.            2:41.07    2:40.92                   2 
 32   262 Banks, Robyn           Tiffin               2:24.48    2:41.26                   1 
 33   222 Brown, Nicole          Ohio Dominic         2:31.68    2:43.25                   5 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
                2:09.24  AUTO
                2:14.40  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   257 Stepanski, T     Saginaw Vall         2:16.70    2:10.27 PROV              10   
  2    40 Osika, Alyss     Ferris State         2:15.09    2:12.02 PROV               8   
  3    81 Galasso, Lis     Grand Valley         2:13.30    2:12.56 PROV               6   
  4    70 Zimmermann,      Findlay              2:16.06    2:14.63                    5   
  5   155 Avery, Ashto     Malone               2:17.81    2:18.06                    4   
  6    62 Latham, Deid     Findlay              2:17.41    2:20.25                    3   
  7   248 Meyer, Ashle     Saginaw Vall         2:17.16    2:20.52                    2   
  8   101 Shaheen, Kat     Grand Valley         2:17.32    2:23.84                    1   
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 1:48.04  5/3/2013    Drew Windle, Ashland                      
                1:50.04  AUTO
                1:52.50  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   401 Barnes, Ethan          Grand Valley         1:50.32    1:51.40QPROV              4 
  2   361 Windle, Drew           Ashland              1:48.48    1:53.21Q                  3 
  3   355 Scott, Tom             Ashland              1:49.40    1:53.85Q                  1 
  4   441 Wilk, Jeremy           Grand Valley         1:52.30    1:54.51Q                  2 
  5   398 Webster, Dillon        Findlay              1:52.52    1:51.93qPROV              4 
  6   612 Toye, Travis           Saginaw Vall         1:54.18    1:52.85q                  4 
  7   594 Arnold, Josh           Saginaw Vall         1:53.56    1:53.44q                  3 
  8   341 Janse, Zaan            Ashland              1:53.02    1:54.25q                  1 
  9   505 Hendrix, Matt          Malone               1:54.17    1:54.45                   1 
 10   527 Anderson, Dylan        Michigan Tec         1:54.24    1:54.96                   2 
 11   540 Lane, Jani             Michigan Tec         1:58.55    1:55.04                   3 
 12   373 LaRowe, Connor         Ferris State         1:57.71    1:55.95                   4 
 13   621 Charles, Jimmy         Tiffin               1:55.60    1:56.14                   2 
 14   539 Kramka, Benjamin       Michigan Tec         1:58.91    1:56.46                   1 
 15   440 Wharry, Nicholas       Grand Valley         1:52.25    1:56.96                   2 
 16   577 Hall, Ashton           Ohio Dominic         1:57.84    1:57.80                   1 
 17   382 Hayes, Jacob           Findlay              1:54.02    1:58.14                   3 
 18   372 King, Bill             Ferris State                    1:58.35                   2 
 19   652 Vermillion, Seth       Tiffin               1:59.87    1:59.86                   2 
 20   481 Thorne, David          Lake Erie            1:58.61    2:00.18                   3 
 21   560 Grecu, Brian           Northwood            2:01.40    2:00.19                   3 
 22   518 Simmons, Brandon       Malone               1:59.75    2:00.54                   4 
 23   653 Watts, Sylvester       Tiffin               1:59.98    2:02.89                   2 
 24   503 French, Douglas        Malone               2:00.53    2:04.34                   4 
 25   393 Stein, Shane           Findlay              2:04.61    2:06.64                   4 
 26   582 Kilgore, Austin        Ohio Dominic         2:03.94    2:09.23                   1 
 27   593 Williams, Jason        Ohio Dominic         2:00.70    2:10.77                   1 
 28   668 Mizer, Matt            Walsh                2:03.23    2:14.98                   3 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1:48.04  5/3/2013    Drew Windle, Ashland                      
                1:50.04  AUTO
                1:52.50  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   361 Windle, Drew     Ashland              1:53.21    1:48.04GAUTO              10   
  2   355 Scott, Tom       Ashland              1:53.85    1:49.88 AUTO               8   
  3   401 Barnes, Etha     Grand Valley         1:51.40    1:50.86 PROV               6   
  4   398 Webster, Dil     Findlay              1:51.93    1:52.34 PROV               5   
  5   594 Arnold, Josh     Saginaw Vall         1:53.44    1:52.66                    4   
  6   441 Wilk, Jeremy     Grand Valley         1:54.51    1:52.78                    3   
  7   341 Janse, Zaan      Ashland              1:54.25    1:54.37                    2   
  8   612 Toye, Travis     Saginaw Vall         1:52.85    1:54.56                    1   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 4:27.66  2012        Amanda Putt, Hillsdale                    
                4:23.00  AUTO
                4:35.34  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    96 Rodts, Madie           Grand Valley         4:28.52    4:44.75Q                  2 
  2   215 Pines, Madison         Northwood            4:29.46    4:47.92Q                  3 
  3   104 Smith, Taylor          Grand Valley         4:47.16    4:48.11Q                  1 
  4   167 Oprean, Tina           Malone               4:42.18    4:44.98Q                  2 
  5   255 Short, Emily           Saginaw Vall         4:41.10    4:47.99Q                  3 
  6   129 Oren, Emily            Hillsdale            4:40.40    4:48.28Q                  1 
  7   312 Johnson, Brittany      Wayne St.            4:43.96    4:45.31Q                  2 
  8   248 Meyer, Ashley          Saginaw Vall         4:32.93    4:48.45Q                  1 
  9   672 Kern, Jessica          Tiffin               4:46.62    4:50.31Q                  3 
 10   176 Winkler, Jessica       Malone               4:47.89    4:45.80q                  2 
 11   170 Rankin, Mattison       Malone               4:47.40    4:46.53q                  2 
 12    68 Stults, Alexa          Findlay              4:46.91    4:49.78q                  1 
 13    75 Chester, Jordan        Grand Valley         4:48.52    4:50.34                   3 
 14   130 Royer, Kathryn         Hillsdale            5:01.86    4:53.19                   3 
 15   311 Gagnon, Kayla          Wayne St.            4:48.65    4:54.41                   1 
 16   208 Canze, Mary            Northwood            5:02.31    4:56.54                   1 
 17    41 Ovokaitys, Breeann     Ferris State         4:49.34    4:56.59                   1 
 18    20 Mion, Anna             Ashland              4:47.24    4:56.65                   3 
 19    10 Bush, Mikaela          Ashland              4:54.89    4:57.99                   2 
 20   125 McCaffrey, Victori     Hillsdale            4:50.14    5:01.41                   3 
 21    28 Stoffel, Stephanie     Ashland              5:02.54    5:04.48                   1 
 22   280 Madison, Ashley        Tiffin               5:10.17    5:14.17                   2 
 23   194 Keskey, Caitlin        Northern Mic         5:15.68    5:14.71                   1 
 24   223 Collins, Rachel        Ohio Dominic         5:15.58    5:15.23                   3 
 25   202 Swiderski, Catheri     Northern Mic         5:08.66    5:17.38                   2 
 26   233 Walker, Tara           Ohio Dominic         5:05.64    5:22.93                   3 
 27    36 Cowley, Aryn           Ferris State         5:26.66    5:28.99                   1 
 28   181 Irwin, Deedra          Michigan Tec         4:54.86    5:30.72                   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4:27.66  2012        Amanda Putt, Hillsdale                    
                4:23.00  AUTO
                4:35.34  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   215 Pines, Madis     Northwood            4:47.92    4:39.93                   10   
  2    96 Rodts, Madie     Grand Valley         4:44.75    4:40.69                    8   
  3   255 Short, Emily     Saginaw Vall         4:47.99    4:40.71                    6   
  4   248 Meyer, Ashle     Saginaw Vall         4:48.45    4:40.93                    5   
  5   167 Oprean, Tina     Malone               4:44.98    4:41.45                    4   
  6   312 Johnson, Bri     Wayne St.            4:45.31    4:42.22                    3   
  7   129 Oren, Emily      Hillsdale            4:48.28    4:43.24                    2   
  8    68 Stults, Alex     Findlay              4:49.78    4:48.46                    1   
  9   176 Winkler, Jes     Malone               4:45.80    4:49.45                  
 10   104 Smith, Taylo     Grand Valley         4:48.11    4:49.86                  
 11   672 Kern, Jessic     Tiffin               4:50.31    4:50.87                  
 12   170 Rankin, Matt     Malone               4:46.53    4:56.32                  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
                3:45.17  AUTO
                3:52.00  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   357 Sussman, Jacob         Ashland              3:57.83    3:56.68Q                  2 
  2   418 Krauss, Steve          Grand Valley         3:54.52    3:57.74Q                  3 
  3   417 Julson, Larry          Grand Valley         3:47.23    4:00.15Q                  1 
  4   427 Pulley, Bryce          Grand Valley         3:53.58    3:57.64Q                  2 
  5   323 Baum, Brian            Ashland              3:47.66    3:57.82Q                  3 
  6   485 Deuling, Ben           Lake Superio         3:58.76    4:00.73Q                  1 
  7   364 Chute, Ryan            Ferris State         3:51.83    3:57.95Q                  2 
  8   525 Williams, Mitch        Malone               3:57.11    3:58.30Q                  3 
  9   524 Williams, Jarod        Malone               3:56.94    4:00.95Q                  1 
 10   523 Whitaker, Scott        Malone               4:03.05    3:59.06q                  2 
 11   665 Groubert, Justin       Walsh                4:00.15    3:59.43q                  3 
 12   605 Meylan, Drew           Saginaw Vall         3:57.55    4:01.36q                  2 
 13   368 Garver, Blake          Ferris State         3:59.19    4:02.05                   1 
 14   551 Wimmer, Nicholas       Michigan Tec         4:06.05    4:02.45                   3 
 15   379 Eilerman, Justin       Findlay              3:56.62    4:03.35                   1 
 16   363 Bladecki, Alex         Ferris State         4:02.88    4:03.80                   2 
 17   565 Rogers, Marcus         Northwood            4:03.12    4:04.10                   3 
 18   538 Koivisto, Karl         Michigan Tec         4:05.00    4:04.65                   1 
 19   532 Hanson, Kyle           Michigan Tec         4:05.29    4:04.83                   1 
 20   360 Wiehe, Matt            Ashland              4:06.12    4:09.07                   2 
 21   447 Frost, Kevin           Hillsdale            4:10.23    4:09.62                   1 
 22   462 Wojtowicz, Nolan       Hillsdale            4:13.77    4:09.71                   3 
 23   470 Hall, Nick             Lake Erie            3:58.60    4:10.90                   3 
 24   670 Thiessen, Matt         Walsh                4:11.83    4:14.14                   1 
 25   571 Calllahan, Connor      Ohio Dominic         4:24.10    4:17.12                   2 
 26   582 Kilgore, Austin        Ohio Dominic         4:10.13    4:17.99                   3 
 27   593 Williams, Jason        Ohio Dominic         4:09.93    4:27.40                   2 
 28   668 Mizer, Matt            Walsh                4:14.62    4:41.79                   2 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
                3:45.17  AUTO
                3:52.00  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Baum, Brian      Ashland              3:57.82    3:53.19                   10   
  2   417 Julson, Larr     Grand Valley         4:00.15    3:53.82                    8   
  3   427 Pulley, Bryc     Grand Valley         3:57.64    3:54.53                    6   
  4   524 Williams, Ja     Malone               4:00.95    3:54.60                    5   
  5   357 Sussman, Jac     Ashland              3:56.68    3:54.88                    4   
  6   418 Krauss, Stev     Grand Valley         3:57.74    3:56.12                    3   
  7   525 Williams, Mi     Malone               3:58.30    3:56.41                    2   
  8   485 Deuling, Ben     Lake Superio         4:00.73    3:56.44                    1   
  9   364 Chute, Ryan      Ferris State         3:57.95    3:59.30                  
 10   523 Whitaker, Sc     Malone               3:59.06    4:02.62                  
 11   605 Meylan, Drew     Saginaw Vall         4:01.36    4:03.15                  
 12   665 Groubert, Ju     Walsh                3:59.43    4:04.57                  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 16:13.16  2012        Betsy Graney, Grand Valley               
                16:20.00  AUTO
                17:19.90  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1   255 Short, Emily     Saginaw Vall        16:49.11   17:28.27                   2  10   
  2    74 Brewis, Cour     Grand Valley        17:04.51   17:37.26                   2   8   
  3   318 Rock, Jen        Wayne St.           17:16.57   17:46.03                   2   6   
  4   102 Slavens, Mol     Grand Valley        17:00.51   17:56.07                   2   5   
  5   167 Oprean, Tina     Malone              17:40.66   18:10.75                   2   4   
  6   129 Oren, Emily      Hillsdale                      18:20.13                   1   3   
  7   311 Gagnon, Kayl     Wayne St.           17:53.40   18:20.44                   2   2   
  8    68 Stults, Alex     Findlay             18:14.72   18:31.57                   2   1   
  9   303 Yoder, Lissa     Walsh               18:30.85   18:33.18                   2 
 10   210 Frantz, Jenn     Northwood           19:00.47   18:37.84                   1 
 11   119 Galat, Krist     Hillsdale           17:57.61   18:46.65                   2 
 12   125 McCaffrey, V     Hillsdale                      18:49.54                   1 
 13   169 Polatas, Sar     Malone              18:45.46   18:53.04                   1 
 14   218 Theil, Chloe     Northwood           18:38.22   18:54.75                   1 
 15   278 Lombardo, Ja     Tiffin              18:41.78   18:58.28                   1 
 16    26 Sinko, Maris     Ashland             18:56.97   18:58.47                   1 
 17    33 Anderson, Br     Ferris State        18:23.08   18:59.28                   2 
 18   292 Dickey, Kels     Walsh               18:25.81   19:08.55                   2 
 19   247 McMall, Step     Saginaw Vall        18:26.00   19:11.98                   2 
 20   175 Tomei, Emily     Malone                         19:13.46                   1 
 21   205 Woitas, Rita     Northern Mic        19:28.56   19:20.58                   1 
 22    63 Magner, Abig     Findlay             18:52.73   19:22.14                   1 
 23   249 Paris, Amand     Saginaw Vall        18:28.17   19:29.11                   2 
 24   187 Celaya, Mall     Northern Mic        18:50.84   19:33.06                   1 
 25   185 Allen, Emily     Northern Mic        19:20.34   20:03.14                   1 
 26    38 Koskinen, Pa     Ferris State        19:31.36   20:10.35                   1 
 27   184 Smaby, Megan     Michigan Tec        19:48.85   20:24.28                   1 
 28    17 Hunter, Tyle     Ashland                        20:33.49                   1 
 29    45 Smith, Kayla     Ferris State                   20:42.10                   1 
 30    23 Roessler, Me     Ashland             20:52.01   20:49.92                   1 
 31   230 Priest, Moll     Ohio Dominic        20:17.23   20:51.58                   1 
 32   227 Kitts, Mallo     Ohio Dominic        19:37.80   20:53.52                   1 
 33    58 Hoops, Mered     Findlay             20:25.44   21:14.39                   1 
 34   228 McKean, Mich     Ohio Dominic        20:15.67   21:22.35                   1 
 35   183 Peabody, Amb     Michigan Tec        20:18.78   21:49.03                   1 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14:19.31  2011        Ryan Toth, Grand Valley State            
                13:58.06  AUTO
                14:36.51  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1   426 Peterson, Al     Grand Valley        14:14.17   14:48.57                   2  10   
  2   410 Fuelling, St     Grand Valley        14:22.62   14:49.02                   2   8   
  3   454 Mirth, Joshu     Hillsdale           14:46.78   14:52.39                   2   6   
  4   422 Moskalewski,     Grand Valley        14:35.01   15:01.46                   2   5   
  5   520 Trusty, Andr     Malone              14:34.65   15:02.53                   2   4   
  6   513 Migliozzi, T     Malone              14:48.99   15:04.12                   2   3   
  7   631 Grunden, Mic     Tiffin              15:06.03   15:06.28                   2   2   
  8   598 Burelle, Joe     Saginaw Vall        15:13.17   15:06.43                   2   1   
  9   384 Majoy, Timot     Findlay             15:00.17   15:08.83                   2 
 10   470 Hall, Nick       Lake Erie                      15:26.03                   1 
 11   425 Pageau, Spen     Grand Valley        14:29.68   15:34.57                   2 
 12   365 Copi, Lucas      Ferris State        15:08.62   15:45.05                   2 
 13   370 Harper, Andr     Ferris State        14:56.66   15:46.11                   2 
 14   487 Heath, Taylo     Lake Superio        15:57.90   15:48.68                   1 
 15   538 Koivisto, Ka     Michigan Tec                   15:48.74                   1 
 16   551 Wimmer, Nich     Michigan Tec                   15:48.80                   1 
 17   648 Roe, Richard     Tiffin              15:53.25   15:53.60                   1 
 18   472 Lancaster, C     Lake Erie           15:32.00   15:57.30                   1 
 19   347 Mesnard, Bra     Ashland             15:48.54   15:58.12                   1 
 20   664 Groubert, Jo     Walsh               15:24.23   16:03.47                   1 
 21   536 Kampstra, Br     Michigan Tec                   16:12.86                   1 
 22   671 Zaremba, Jac     Walsh               15:36.46   16:16.42                   1 
 23   449 Hickman, Luk     Hillsdale           15:13.72   16:17.46                   2 
 24   443 Bell, John       Hillsdale           15:37.60   16:21.39                   1 
 25   382 Hayes, Jacob     Findlay             15:23.69   16:23.34                   2 
 26   569 Barber, Mike     Ohio Dominic        15:55.45   16:28.85                   1 
 27   649 Shepherd, Ni     Tiffin              16:36.40   16:34.19                   1 
 28   329 Cutler, Will     Ashland             15:51.40   16:48.70                   1 
 29   591 Walburn, Bre     Ohio Dominic        16:24.47   17:52.85                   1 
 --   665 Groubert, Ju     Walsh               14:50.06        DNF                   2 
 --   323 Baum, Brian      Ashland                             DNF                   1 
 --   364 Chute, Ryan      Ferris State                        DNF                   1 
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 35:36.08  2009        Kylen Cieslak, Northwood                 
                34:37.00  AUTO
                36:45.00  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   318 Rock, Jen        Wayne St.           36:47.25   37:07.03                   10   
  2   119 Galat, Krist     Hillsdale                      37:30.97                    8   
  3   100 Severson, Ke     Grand Valley                   37:36.80                    6   
  4   169 Polatas, Sar     Malone                         37:53.82                    5   
  5   212 Miller, Dani     Northwood           37:17.23   38:10.52                    4   
  6   252 Reeves, Jess     Saginaw Vall                   38:21.94                    3   
  7   163 Hartzler, Ha     Malone                         38:31.25                    2   
  8    72 Alfaro-Gonza     Grand Valley                   38:48.06                    1   
  9   107 Thomas, Sara     Grand Valley                   39:04.14                  
 10   250 Peet, Tori       Saginaw Vall                   39:20.94                  
 11   235 Ames, Teha       Saginaw Vall                   39:29.37                  
 12   193 Howard, Oliv     Northern Mic                   39:30.10                  
 13   189 Farquhar, Ch     Northern Mic                   39:37.39                  
 14   306 Brewer, Aman     Wayne St.                      39:44.11                  
 15   285 Smith, Saman     Tiffin              40:30.74   39:48.42                  
 16   305 Balfour, Kay     Wayne St.           39:49.38   39:58.59                  
 17   276 Knapp, Chels     Tiffin              41:13.55   40:00.57                  
 18   122 Kilgore, Che     Hillsdale                      40:33.56                  
 19   265 Colone, Jenn     Tiffin              40:16.70   41:38.60                  
 --    57 Hassen, Sama     Findlay                             DNF                  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State    
                29:19.24  AUTO
                30:52.00  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   422 Moskalewski,     Grand Valley        30:11.52   30:39.61 PROV              10   
  2   454 Mirth, Joshu     Hillsdale           30:13.43   30:42.21 PROV               8   
  3   513 Migliozzi, T     Malone              30:24.27   30:57.36                    6   
  4   638 Knack, David     Tiffin              31:39.06   31:02.15                    5   
  5   366 Cushman, Bra     Ferris State                   31:14.61                    4   
  6   342 Johnson, Col     Ashland             30:37.79   31:29.01                    3   
  7   557 DeKalita, Si     Northwood           32:14.92   31:35.08                    2   
  8   407 Duff, Joe        Grand Valley                   31:36.30                    1   
  9   537 Kilpela, Jon     Michigan Tec                   31:48.72                  
 10   611 Spitz, Eric      Saginaw Vall                   31:59.34                  
 11   472 Lancaster, C     Lake Erie           32:09.56   32:11.58                  
 12   607 Peel, Tony       Saginaw Vall                   32:11.90                  
 13   436 Truskowski,      Grand Valley                   32:18.77                  
 14   504 Fresenko, Ni     Malone                         32:29.61                  
 15   487 Heath, Taylo     Lake Superio        31:59.17   32:44.05                  
 16   568 Todd, Mike       Northwood           33:28.07   32:55.21                  
 17   669 Roshak, Matt     Walsh                          33:12.89                  
 18   461 Wierenga, Jo     Hillsdale                      33:27.16                  
 19   374 Silversmith,     Ferris State                   33:33.97                  
 20   511 McConnell, M     Malone                         33:39.49                  
 21   595 Baade, Greg      Saginaw Vall                   33:45.76                  
 22   346 Majewski, Be     Ashland                        34:22.94                  
 23   529 Bolthouse, A     Michigan Tec                   35:00.04                  
 24   585 Miller, Etha     Ohio Dominic        35:26.22   35:19.16                  
 25   666 Kurzen, Seth     Walsh                          35:27.29                  
 26   489 McPherson, M     Lake Superio        34:07.39   35:52.35                  
 27   493 Silva, Antho     Lake Superio        33:45.92   36:44.07                  
 --   352 Potes, Isaac     Ashland                             DNF                  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 13.42  2012        Raven Clay, Findlay                         
                13.56  AUTO
                14.40  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Mitchell, Leslie       Lake Superio           13.95      13.62QPROV    NWI  1 
  2    79 Franklin, Kalena       Grand Valley           13.49      13.90QPROV    NWI  2 
  3   260 Anderson, Kiona        Tiffin                 14.07      14.01QPROV    NWI  2 
  4    11 Caldwell, Macy         Ashland                14.00      14.37QPROV    NWI  1 
  5   141 Jorgensen, Ariana      Lake Erie              14.34      14.40qPROV    NWI  2 
  6    65 Sanmiquel, Maud        Findlay                14.50      14.61q        NWI  1 
  7   267 Davis, Chyna           Tiffin                 14.72      14.73q        NWI  2 
  8     4 Bassitt, Kendra        Ashland                14.56      14.76q        NWI  1 
  9   154 Armsey, Courtney       Malone                 14.87      14.83         NWI  2 
 10    84 Hobson, Erica          Grand Valley           15.22      15.22         NWI  1 
 11    86 Jones, Carson          Grand Valley           15.59      15.44         NWI  2 
 12   132 Zehner, Corinne        Hillsdale              15.74      15.69         NWI  2 
 13   171 Ruffener, Corrina      Malone                 15.57      15.75         NWI  1 
 14   299 Smith, Katelin         Walsh                  17.07      16.87         NWI  1 
 15   301 Walters, Carly         Walsh                  17.26      16.92         NWI  1 
 16   221 Bachman, Katie         Ohio Dominic           17.27      16.92         NWI  2 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13.42  2012        Raven Clay, Findlay                         
                13.56  AUTO
                14.40  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1    79 Franklin, Ka     Grand Valley           13.90      13.64 PROV    2.7  10   
  2   260 Anderson, Ki     Tiffin                 14.01      13.80 PROV    2.7   8   
  3   152 Mitchell, Le     Lake Superio           13.62      13.89 PROV    2.7   6   
  4    11 Caldwell, Ma     Ashland                14.37      13.91 PROV    2.7   5   
  5   141 Jorgensen, A     Lake Erie              14.40      14.08 PROV    2.7   4   
  6     4 Bassitt, Ken     Ashland                14.76      14.44         2.7   3   
  7   267 Davis, Chyna     Tiffin                 14.73      14.48         2.7   2   
  8    65 Sanmiquel, M     Findlay                14.61      14.73         2.7   1   
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 14.04  5/3/2013    Elijha Owens, Ashland                       
                14.10  AUTO
                14.69  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   349 Owens, Elijha          Ashland                14.26      14.28QPROV    2.6  2 
  2   483 Balczak, Justin        Lake Superio           14.36      14.34QPROV    1.2  3 
  3   439 Wells, Sean            Grand Valley           14.23      14.35QPROV    2.0  1 
  4   326 Comar, Waquiem         Ashland                14.82      14.43qPROV    1.2  3 
  5   608 Ray, David             Saginaw Vall           14.31      14.43qPROV    1.2  3 
  6   519 Smith, Lepear          Malone                 14.52      14.45qPROV    2.0  1 
  7   457 Raffin, Matthew        Hillsdale              14.64      14.48qPROV    2.6  2 
  8   596 Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall           15.07      14.63qPROV    2.0  1 
  9   388 Sanders, Timothy       Findlay                14.37      14.65 PROV    2.6  2 
 10   476 Snyder, Ethan          Lake Erie              14.64      14.65 PROV    2.0  1 
 11   455 Murphy, Elliot         Hillsdale              14.89      14.72         2.6  2 
 12   581 Johnson, Aaron         Ohio Dominic           14.93      14.82         2.0  1 
 13   429 Radke, Kaleb           Grand Valley           15.29      15.04         2.6  2 
 14   508 Legrair, Johnnie       Malone                 14.81      15.40         1.2  3 
 15   578 Hammons-Scott, Tre     Ohio Dominic           16.10      15.62         1.2  3 
 16   659 Christiansen, Ryan     Walsh                  16.25      15.77         2.6  2 
 17   535 Kalis, Ben             Michigan Tec           15.96      15.87         1.2  3 
 18   645 Reynolds, Caleb        Tiffin                 16.69      16.60         2.0  1 
 19   556 Davis, Joey            Northwood              16.64      16.63         2.0  1 
 20   588 Rosebrock, Matt        Ohio Dominic           16.79      16.78         2.6  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14.04  5/3/2013    Elijha Owens, Ashland                       
                14.10  AUTO
                14.69  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1   349 Owens, Elijh     Ashland                14.28      14.04GAUTO    2.0  10   
  2   439 Wells, Sean      Grand Valley           14.35      14.09 AUTO    2.0   8   
  3   483 Balczak, Jus     Lake Superio           14.34      14.21 PROV    2.0   6   
  4   326 Comar, Waqui     Ashland                14.43      14.31 PROV    2.0   5   
  5   519 Smith, Lepea     Malone                 14.45      14.35 PROV    2.0   4   
  6   457 Raffin, Matt     Hillsdale              14.48      14.43 PROV    2.0   3   
  7   596 Boyden, D'Om     Saginaw Vall           14.63      15.27         2.0   2   
 --   608 Ray, David       Saginaw Vall           14.43         DQ         2.0 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State        
                59.58  AUTO
              1:02.75  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    65 Sanmiquel, Maud        Findlay              1:02.94    1:01.69QPROV              3 
  2    89 Kober, Andrea          Grand Valley         1:01.44    1:01.77QPROV              2 
  3   260 Anderson, Kiona        Tiffin                 59.84    1:03.99Q                  1 
  4    67 Showman, Pam           Findlay              1:04.68    1:03.42q                  2 
  5   162 Fisher, Emily          Malone               1:06.02    1:03.69q                  2 
  6   132 Zehner, Corinne        Hillsdale            1:04.58    1:03.89q                  3 
  7   203 West, Colby            Northern Mic         1:07.06    1:04.19q                  3 
  8    86 Jones, Carson          Grand Valley         1:05.86    1:04.36q                  1 
  9   177 Wohlheter, Melissa     Malone               1:04.89    1:04.85                   1 
 10   158 Boss, Hannah           Malone               1:06.90    1:05.28                   3 
 11   109 Wilson, Brittanee      Grand Valley         1:08.14    1:06.59                   1 
 12   219 Theriault, Kaleigh     Northwood            1:09.27    1:08.00                   3 
 13   141 Jorgensen, Ariana      Lake Erie            1:07.35    1:08.21                   2 
 14   301 Walters, Carly         Walsh                1:08.58    1:09.03                   2 
 15   299 Smith, Katelin         Walsh                1:09.70    1:09.30                   3 
 16   216 Rhodes, Heather        Northwood            1:12.71    1:11.26                   1 
 17   307 Chapman, Kelsey        Wayne St.            1:11.37    1:11.38                   1 
 18   261 Anderson, Tiffany      Tiffin               1:08.52    1:11.78                   1 
 19   221 Bachman, Katie         Ohio Dominic         1:11.31    1:12.35                   2 
 20   140 Jones, Leah            Lake Erie            1:13.89    1:16.80                   2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State        
                59.58  AUTO
              1:02.75  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1    89 Kober, Andre     Grand Valley         1:01.77    1:00.20 PROV              10   
  2    65 Sanmiquel, M     Findlay              1:01.69    1:02.48 PROV               8   
  3    67 Showman, Pam     Findlay              1:03.42    1:03.11                    6   
  4    86 Jones, Carso     Grand Valley         1:04.36    1:03.53                    5   
  5   132 Zehner, Cori     Hillsdale            1:03.89    1:04.24                    4   
  6   162 Fisher, Emil     Malone               1:03.69    1:04.34                    3   
  7   203 West, Colby      Northern Mic         1:04.19    1:04.52                    2   
  8   260 Anderson, Ki     Tiffin               1:03.99    1:10.12                    1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
                51.00  AUTO
                53.30  PROV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   414 Hoffman, Logan         Grand Valley           53.03      52.82QPROV              1 
  2   326 Comar, Waquiem         Ashland                52.45      53.21QPROV              3 
  3   349 Owens, Elijha          Ashland                51.77      53.50Q                  2 
  4   476 Snyder, Ethan          Lake Erie              52.00      53.01qPROV              1 
  5   434 Teitsma, Chris         Grand Valley           54.51      53.22qPROV              1 
  6   388 Sanders, Timothy       Findlay                52.62      53.45q                  3 
  7   415 Hurst, Deonte          Grand Valley           55.38      53.94q                  3 
  8   615 Arnold, Vyshawn        Tiffin                 55.52      53.96q                  1 
  9   457 Raffin, Matthew        Hillsdale              54.01      54.52                   2 
 10   455 Murphy, Elliot         Hillsdale              53.88      55.04                   2 
 11   564 Ladner, Doug           Northwood              55.52      55.15                   2 
 12   391 Smithey, Kyle          Findlay                55.36      55.49                   3 
 13   541 Maddox, Jevon          Michigan Tec         1:00.74      56.08                   2 
 14   617 Borland, Shaun         Tiffin                 58.46      56.51                   1 
 15   626 Evans III, Terry       Tiffin                 56.80      57.38                   3 
 16   603 Jones, Deshawn         Saginaw Vall           55.76      57.84                   2 
 17   516 Palmer, Philip         Malone                 56.16      58.02                   1 
 18   660 Davis, Colin           Walsh                  58.60      58.79                   2 
 19   588 Rosebrock, Matt        Ohio Dominic           58.87      59.95                   3 
 20   556 Davis, Joey            Northwood              59.35    1:00.01                   3 
 21   534 Jacobson, Wesley       Michigan Tec           58.73    1:00.25                   1 
 22   577 Hall, Ashton           Ohio Dominic           57.11    1:00.46                   3 
 23   581 Johnson, Aaron         Ohio Dominic         1:00.18    1:01.11                   1 
 --   367 Garner, Kyle           Ferris State           58.48        DNF                   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
                51.00  AUTO
                53.30  PROV
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   326 Comar, Waqui     Ashland                53.21      51.82 PROV              10   
  2   476 Snyder, Etha     Lake Erie              53.01      51.91 PROV               8   
  3   349 Owens, Elijh     Ashland                53.50      52.37 PROV               6   
  4   414 Hoffman, Log     Grand Valley           52.82      53.56                    5   
  5   615 Arnold, Vysh     Tiffin                 53.96      54.32                    4   
  6   415 Hurst, Deont     Grand Valley           53.94      54.34                    3   
  7   388 Sanders, Tim     Findlay                53.45      55.42                    2   
  8   434 Teitsma, Chr     Grand Valley           53.22      57.99                    1   
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10:26.34  5/2/2013    Hannah Osborn, Grand Valley              
                10:25.00  AUTO
                11:15.00  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    94 Osborn, Hann     Grand Valley        10:36.76   10:26.34GPROV              10   
  2    76 Cliff, Katel     Grand Valley        11:00.20   10:59.27 PROV               8   
  3   244 Hill, Lauren     Saginaw Vall        10:50.69   11:06.61 PROV               6   
  4   111 Young, Kelse     Grand Valley        11:11.43   11:08.88 PROV               5   
  5   207 Burgess, Kel     Northwood           11:37.56   11:10.62 PROV               4   
  6   172 Schuler, Mad     Malone              11:12.67   11:13.80 PROV               3   
  7   165 King, Katie      Malone              11:18.57   11:16.74                    2   
  8   187 Celaya, Mall     Northern Mic        11:52.14   11:19.82                    1   
  9     5 Bernthisel,      Ashland             11:29.46   11:24.79                  
 10   313 Johnson, Che     Wayne St.           11:32.00   11:36.83                  
 11   217 Robichaud, B     Northwood           11:45.03   11:50.27                  
 12   292 Dickey, Kels     Walsh               11:54.45   11:53.62                  
 13   197 Ruiz, Evelyn     Northern Mic        12:52.50   12:08.37                  
 14   310 Fuller, Chel     Wayne St.           12:07.82   12:12.85                  
 15    51 Bettac, Eric     Findlay             12:27.71   12:17.17                  
 16    24 Roth, Mckenz     Ashland             12:12.81   12:17.89                  
 17    59 Hosie, Rache     Findlay             12:27.26   12:44.36                  
 18    27 Snyder, Kayl     Ashland                        12:58.68                  
 19   196 Roche, Abby      Northern Mic        12:45.81   13:10.04                  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State      
                8:53.00  AUTO
                9:20.99  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1   525 Williams, Mi     Malone               9:12.48    9:03.82 PROV              2  10   
  2   416 Isaacson, Ja     Grand Valley         9:18.74    9:07.26 PROV              2   8   
  3   431 Routledge, C     Grand Valley         9:28.53    9:16.60 PROV              2   6   
  4   601 Gose, Gareth     Saginaw Vall         9:30.10    9:17.28 PROV              2   5   
  5   384 Majoy, Timot     Findlay              9:16.41    9:19.79 PROV              2   4   
  6   449 Hickman, Luk     Hillsdale            9:45.80    9:37.52                   2   3   
  7   662 Eddy, Justin     Walsh               10:09.15    9:39.76                   1   2   
  8   412 Gibbons, Mik     Grand Valley         9:33.14    9:40.32                   2   1   
  9   634 Hunter, Bren     Tiffin               9:46.96    9:45.63                   2 
 10   536 Kampstra, Br     Michigan Tec         9:36.01    9:54.29                   2 
 11   499 Black, Gage      Malone              10:11.17    9:54.76                   1 
 12   321 Ackerman, Sc     Ashland             10:05.06    9:56.92                   1 
 13   604 Lauka, Jake      Saginaw Vall         9:54.39    9:58.87                   2 
 14   336 Hagland, Gar     Ashland                        10:01.65                   1 
 15   496 Vardy, Sean      Lake Superio        10:02.05   10:01.67                   2 
 16   625 Edwards, Joe     Tiffin              10:29.59   10:07.71                   1 
 17   530 Brandt, Dere     Michigan Tec        10:32.47   10:17.07                   1 
 18   670 Thiessen, Ma     Walsh               10:16.23   10:24.55                   1 
 19   354 Pryatel, Ste     Ashland                        10:25.69                   1 
 20   559 Goodspeed, G     Northwood           10:36.87   10:25.96                   1 
 21   526 Zollars, Jar     Malone              10:19.33   10:25.96                   1 
 22   566 Rowley, Dave     Northwood           10:41.08   10:27.05                   1 
 23   469 Gerber, Crai     Lake Erie           10:03.65   10:35.04                   1 
 24   378 Bornorst, De     Findlay             11:01.53   10:37.14                   1 
 25   587 Richardson,      Ohio Dominic        10:35.92   10:42.30                   1 
 --   671 Zaremba, Jac     Walsh               10:02.74        DNF                   2 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 46.35  2012        Grand Valley State                          
                       Scott, Jackson, Lewis, Banister                   
                45.59  AUTO
                47.11  PROV
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               46.09      46.40QPROV              2 
  2 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 47.17      47.30Q                  1 
  3 Tiffin  'A'                                         47.82      47.41Q                  1 
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                      47.99      47.44Q                  2 
  5 Lake Erie  'A'                                      48.53      47.94q                  2 
  6 Ashland  'A'                                        48.95      48.69q                  1 
  7 Malone  'A'                                         49.20      49.12q                  1 
  8 Findlay  'A'                                        49.49      49.20q                  2 
  9 Northwood  'A'                                      50.23      49.99                   2 
 10 Wayne St.  'A'                                      54.73      54.79                   1 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.35  2012        Grand Valley State                          
                       Scott, Jackson, Lewis, Banister                   
                45.59  AUTO
                47.11  PROV
    Team                                        Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                         46.40      46.52 PROV              10   
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                   47.41      47.01 PROV               8   
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                           47.30      47.45                    6   
  4 Lake Erie  'A'                                47.94      47.97                    5   
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                47.44      48.17                    4   
  6 Ashland  'A'                                  48.69      49.02                    3   
  7 Malone  'A'                                   49.12      49.19                    2   
  8 Findlay  'A'                                  49.20      49.70                    1   
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 40.43  2013        Ashland                                     
                       Horn, Thompkins, Davis, Hoppel                    
       GLIAC: G 40.43  5/2/2013    Ashland, Ashland                            
                       J Horn, E Thompkins, D Davis, J Hoppel            
                40.13  AUTO
                41.20  PROV
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        40.61    G 40.43QPROV              1 
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                         40.99      41.25Q                  2 
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               41.20      41.54Q                  2 
  4 Lake Erie  'A'                                      42.05      41.66Q                  1 
  5 Malone  'A'                                         41.58      41.70q                  1 
  6 Hillsdale  'A'                                      42.08      41.91q                  2 
  7 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 42.40      42.10q                  2 
  8 Michigan Tech  'A'                                  43.22      42.18q                  2 
  9 Northwood  'A'                                      42.63      42.28                   1 
 10 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 42.95      42.48                   1 
 11 Findlay  'A'                                        43.30      43.26                   2 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 40.43  2013        Ashland                                     
                       Horn, Thompkins, Davis, Hoppel                    
       GLIAC: G 40.43  5/2/2013    Ashland, Ashland                            
                       J Horn, E Thompkins, D Davis, J Hoppel            
                40.13  AUTO
                41.20  PROV
    Team                                        Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashland  'A'                                  40.43      40.55 PROV              10   
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                   41.25      41.29                    8   
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                         41.54      41.36                    6   
  4 Malone  'A'                                   41.70      41.76                    5   
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                41.91      41.86                    4   
  6 Lake Erie  'A'                                41.66      41.98                    3   
  7 Ohio Dominican  'A'                           42.10      42.32                    2   
 -- Michigan Tech  'A'                            42.18        DNF                  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:44.55  2012        Grand Valley State                        
                         Caldwell, Hess, Chandler, Franklin                
                3:42.57  AUTO
                3:49.00  PROV
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                       3:45.54    3:46.93 PROV              2  10   
  2 Saginaw Valley  'A'                         3:53.52    3:49.60                   2   8   
  3 Hillsdale  'A'                              3:51.91    3:51.25                   2   6   
  4 Findlay  'A'                                3:51.21    3:51.43                   2   5   
  5 Lake Erie  'A'                              4:07.74    3:55.77                   1   4   
  6 Ashland  'A'                                3:57.10    3:57.05                   2   3   
  7 Malone  'A'                                 4:04.70    3:57.76                   1   2   
  8 Northwood  'A'                              4:01.60    3:59.57                   1   1   
  9 Ferris State  'A'                           4:07.96    4:04.06                   1 
 10 Walsh  'A'                                  4:05.30    4:04.52                   1 
 11 Northern Michigan  'A'                      4:43.77    4:12.62                   1 
 12 Michigan Tech  'A'                          4:12.71    4:15.52                   1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 3:09.16  5/3/2013    Ashland, Ashland                          
                         K Cleveland, C Lamar, D Windle, J Horn            
                3:08.87  AUTO
                3:14.66  PROV
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                3:08.01    3:09.16GPROV              2  10   
  2 Findlay  'A'                                3:10.20    3:12.80 PROV              2   8   
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                       3:12.84    3:17.71                   2   6   
  4 Northwood  'A'                              3:21.71    3:17.81                   1   5   
  5 Lake Erie  'A'                              3:17.76    3:17.91                   2   4   
  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                         3:23.76    3:18.04                   1   3   
  7 Hillsdale  'A'                              3:17.30    3:18.38                   2   2   
  8 Malone  'A'                                 3:22.44    3:19.33                   1   1   
  9 Lake Superior State  'A'                    3:18.68    3:21.29                   1 
 10 Ohio Dominican  'A'                         3:25.79    3:22.07                   1 
 11 Michigan Tech  'A'                          3:25.47    3:23.51                   1 
 12 Walsh  'A'                                  3:24.64    3:24.83                   1 
 13 Tiffin  'A'                                 3:13.92    3:26.56                   2 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 5-08.50  1985        Julayne Thayer, Northwood                 
                  1.78m  AUTO
                  1.68m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    14 Foster, Jenn     Ashland                1.75m      1.83m AUTO     6-00.00  10   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   147 Prusky, Dest     Lake Erie              1.68m      1.72m PROV     5-07.75   8   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   131 Yancho, Adri     Hillsdale              1.64m      1.69m PROV     5-06.50   6   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    80 Fuller, Jenn     Grand Valley           1.70m      1.64m          5-04.50   4.50
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   126 Moynes, Alex     Hillsdale              1.61m      1.64m          5-04.50   4.50
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6    87 Kiser, Jordy     Grand Valley           1.70m     J1.64m          5-04.50   3   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7   153 Winiarski, K     Lake Superio           1.68m     J1.64m          5-04.50   2   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   108 Weaver, Alis     Grand Valley           1.70m      1.59m          5-02.50   0.50
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8   240 Fochesato, A     Saginaw Vall           1.58m      1.59m          5-02.50   0.50
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10     4 Bassitt, Ken     Ashland                1.65m     J1.59m          5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 11    67 Showman, Pam     Findlay                1.62m     J1.59m          5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12    55 Guagenti, Ly     Findlay                1.64m     J1.59m          5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13    32 Winter, Shau     Ashland                1.63m      1.54m          5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O  XXX 
 14   293 Haney, Evan      Walsh                  1.48m     J1.54m          5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15   166 McCarthy, Ch     Malone                 1.53m     J1.54m          5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16    60 Kelly, Laura     Findlay                1.59m      1.49m          4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
 17   161 Carpenter, T     Malone                 1.53m     J1.49m          4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXX 
 --   298 Ruddock, Eri     Walsh                  1.48m         NH                  
     1.49 
      XXX 
 --   241 Frodle, Make     Saginaw Vall                         NH                  
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  7-03  2013        Edward Dudley, Lake Erie                    
                2.17m  AUTO
                2.05m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   465 Dudley, Edwa     Lake Erie              2.20m      2.21m AUTO     7-03.00  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.21 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO 
  2   620 Cannaday, Eu     Tiffin                 2.10m      2.12m PROV     6-11.50   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   403 Chappell, Tr     Grand Valley           2.15m     J2.12m PROV     6-11.50   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   609 Sanders, Fra     Saginaw Vall           2.01m      2.09m PROV     6-10.25   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   383 Johnson, Dar     Findlay                1.95m      2.01m          6-07.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   474 Postwaite, J     Lake Erie                        J2.01m          6-07.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   495 Valdez, Robe     Lake Superio           2.11m     J2.01m          6-07.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   484 Braman, Jere     Lake Superio           2.05m     J2.01m          6-07.00   0.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8   483 Balczak, Jus     Lake Superio           2.01m     J2.01m          6-07.00   0.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
 10   656 Young, Timot     Tiffin                 2.08m     J2.01m          6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   572 Fifer, Tyler     Ohio Dominic           2.00m     J2.01m          6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   635 Hutchins, Ad     Tiffin                 1.95m      1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13   334 Green, Jacob     Ashland                1.93m     J1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   419 Livengood, P     Grand Valley           2.01m     J1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 15   459 Shuster, Nic     Hillsdale              2.00m     J1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16   509 Lombardi, An     Malone                 1.95m     J1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 --   328 Cooper, Nate     Ashland                1.98m         NH                  
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 14-06.75  2013        Katie Nageotte, Grand Valley State       
                   3.95m  AUTO
                   3.51m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    22 Nageotte, Ka     Ashland                4.22m      4.44m AUTO    14-06.75  10   
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.44 4.50 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   116 Caldwell, Ka     Hillsdale              4.32m      4.06m AUTO    13-03.75   8   
     3.91 4.06 4.21 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3    14 Foster, Jenn     Ashland                3.77m      3.76m PROV    12-04.00   6   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4    97 Schornak, Je     Grand Valley           3.71m      3.61m PROV    11-10.00   5   
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5    88 Kitz, Alexan     Grand Valley           3.61m     J3.61m PROV    11-10.00   4   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6    95 Reynolds, Am     Grand Valley           3.71m      3.46m         11-04.25   3   
     3.46 3.61 
        O  XXX 
 --   308 Dixon, Olivi     Wayne St.              2.96m         NH                  
     3.31 
      XXX 
 --   164 Kelly, Morga     Malone                 3.11m         NH                  
     3.31 
      XXX 
 --    83 Hixson, Kris     Grand Valley           4.21m         NH                  
     4.06 4.21 
        P  XXX 
 --    30 Uzzel, Megan     Ashland                3.15m         NH                  
     3.31 
      XXX 
 --    77 Faulkner, Ca     Grand Valley           3.71m         NH                  
     3.31 3.46 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 18-00.50  2009        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State        
                   5.12m  AUTO
                   4.69m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   343 Kirk, Nate       Ashland                4.55m      4.90m PROV    16-00.75  10   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   408 Elbers, Jake     Grand Valley           4.89m     J4.90m PROV    16-00.75   8   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   602 Grob, Tyler      Saginaw Vall           4.63m      4.60m         15-01.00   6   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4   424 Olszewski, A     Grand Valley           4.74m     J4.60m         15-01.00   5   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   331 Doty, Sean       Ashland                4.40m     J4.60m         15-01.00   4   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   647 Robinson, Ro     Tiffin                 4.27m      4.45m         14-07.25   3   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   448 Harris, Matt     Hillsdale              4.33m     J4.45m         14-07.25   2   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 --   589 Terrell, Log     Ohio Dominic           4.18m         NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   550 Spalding, Pa     Michigan Tec           4.17m         NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   644 Pisch, Marcu     Tiffin                 3.35m         NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   658 Brenneman, B     Walsh                  4.03m         NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   392 Spindler, De     Findlay                4.55m         NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   411 Gelo, Raphae     Grand Valley           4.90m         NH                  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   348 Miller, Mike     Ashland                4.47m         NH                  
     4.30 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 --   389 Shank, Corey     Findlay                5.20m         NH                  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   515 Nichols, Eth     Malone                 4.60m         NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   423 Myers, Bret      Grand Valley           5.00m         NH                  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   500 Butler, Mark     Malone                 4.08m         NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State      
                   6.15m  AUTO
                   5.70m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1    91 Lewis, Micha     Grand Valley           5.46m      5.86m PROV    1.1  19-02.75  10   
     5.61m(-0.4) 5.45m(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) 5.86m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 5.79m(1.8)
  2   270 Ellks, Kayla     Tiffin                 5.81m      5.72m PROV    0.1  18-09.25   8   
     5.42m(0.2) 5.58m(0.6) 5.68m(0.6) 5.63m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.72m(0.1)
  3   105 Talbott, Sar     Grand Valley           5.57m      5.68m         0.6  18-07.75   6   
     5.48m(1.2) 5.68m(0.6) 5.44m(1.4) 5.37m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.56m(-1.4)
  4     6 Bjelac, Jenn     Ashland                5.73m      5.66m         1.1  18-07.00   5   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.65m(0.1) 5.62m(0.7) 5.66m(1.1) FOUL(0.1)
  5   135 Bednar, Coll     Lake Erie              5.40m      5.47m         1.1  17-11.50   4   
     FOUL(0.7) 5.35m(0.4) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.6) 5.47m(1.1) 5.40m(0.9)
  6   151 Knox, Rebeck     Lake Superio           5.26m      5.39m         1.0  17-08.25   3   
     5.23m(0.3) 5.14m(0.3) FOUL(3.1) 5.01m(0.8) 5.39m(1.0) 5.31m(0.4)
  7   200 Stewart, Che     Northern Mic           5.14m      5.29m         0.4  17-04.25   2   
     5.23m(-0.6) 5.26m(1.6) 5.25m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 5.29m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  8   150 Gallagher, S     Lake Superio           5.07m      5.21m        +0.0  17-01.25   1   
     FOUL(0.7) 5.03m(-0.9) 5.13m(1.1) 5.05m(-0.2) 4.94m(-0.2) 5.21m(+0.0)
  9   161 Carpenter, T     Malone                 5.23m      5.20m        -0.5  17-00.75 
     4.86m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.7) 5.09m(0.7) 5.13m(-0.1) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.20m(-0.5)
 10   154 Armsey, Cour     Malone                 5.31m      5.07m        -0.6  16-07.75 
     4.95m(-0.3) 4.96m(0.7) 5.07m(-0.6)         
 11   146 Narducci, Sa     Lake Erie              4.93m      5.04m         1.1  16-06.50 
     5.04m(1.1) 4.94m(0.8) 4.78m(0.3)         
 12    90 Lemanski, Ai     Grand Valley           5.03m      4.99m        +0.0  16-04.50 
     4.83m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 4.99m(+0.0)           
 13   238 Bischer, Sid     Saginaw Vall           4.92m      4.97m        -0.6  16-03.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.81m(-0.1) 4.97m(-0.6)         
 13     7 Bon, Emily       Ashland                5.07m      4.97m        -0.9  16-03.75 
     4.77m(2.0) 4.86m(1.0) 4.97m(-0.9)         
 13    49 Ackerman, Ta     Findlay                4.94m      4.97m         2.1  16-03.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 4.97m(2.1) FOUL(-0.1)         
 16    18 Kovarik, Ale     Ashland                4.94m      4.87m         1.4  15-11.75 
     4.86m(1.9) 4.74m(1.0) 4.87m(1.4)           
 17   149 Beal, Margar     Lake Superio           4.93m      4.84m         1.5  15-10.50 
     4.71m(1.2) 4.82m(0.7) 4.84m(1.5)           
 18   186 Beaman, Mari     Northern Mic                      4.82m         0.6  15-09.75 
     4.82m(0.6) FOUL(1.5) 4.46m(1.4)         
 18   320 Walters, And     Wayne St.              4.81m      4.82m         1.5  15-09.75 
     4.82m(1.5) 4.67m(1.0) 4.70m(2.5)         
 20   284 Scott, There     Tiffin                 5.15m      4.76m         0.6  15-07.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 4.57m(0.2) 4.76m(0.6)          
 21   267 Davis, Chyna     Tiffin                            4.74m         1.1  15-06.75 
     4.74m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.6)         
 --   220 Young, Chels     Northwood              4.92m       FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3)         
 --   225 Hall, Alex       Ohio Dominic           4.94m       FOUL                       
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3)          
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
                   7.55m  AUTO
                   7.14m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1   465 Dudley, Edwa     Lake Erie              6.92m      7.31m PROV    1.7  23-11.75  10   
     FOUL      7.31m(1.7) 7.25m(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   508 Legrair, Joh     Malone                 7.11m      7.26m PROV    4.0  23-10.00   8   
     7.03m(2.8) 7.22m(3.7) PASS      7.22m(1.1) 7.26m(4.0) 7.09m(2.2)
  3   494 Thomas, Osha     Lake Superio           7.21m      7.23m PROV    4.7  23-08.75   6   
     FOUL      6.93m(-0.5) 7.23m(4.7) 5.85m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  4   383 Johnson, Dar     Findlay                6.98m      7.16m PROV    0.9  23-06.00   5   
     7.02m(3.0) 6.91m(1.1) 7.01m(0.7) 7.16m(0.9) FOUL      6.87m(4.3)
  5   409 Fraeyman, Na     Grand Valley           6.80m      7.15m PROV    3.1  23-05.50   4   
     6.94m(1.8) 7.15m(3.1) 6.83m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.94m(1.4)
  6   402 Brock, Brent     Grand Valley           7.07m      7.10m         1.6  23-03.50   3   
     6.85m(3.2) 7.10m(1.6) FOUL      6.55m(0.9) FOUL      6.82m(4.9)
  7   630 Grembo, Emma     Tiffin                 6.73m      7.07m         2.1  23-02.50   2   
     6.83m(2.2) 6.91m(2.7) 6.94m(3.4) 6.72m(6.4) 7.07m(2.1) 6.91m(3.7)
  8   474 Postwaite, J     Lake Erie              6.57m      6.95m         2.7  22-09.75   1   
     6.77m(1.8) 6.95m(2.7) FOUL      6.57m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  9   483 Balczak, Jus     Lake Superio           6.97m      6.90m         3.2  22-07.75 
     FOUL      6.65m(1.5) 6.90m(3.2) PASS      6.66m(1.7) FOUL     
 10   380 Forsythe, Gl     Findlay                6.71m      6.79m         1.5  22-03.50 
     6.50m(1.7) 6.53m(0.9) 6.79m(1.5)         
 11   609 Sanders, Fra     Saginaw Vall           6.45m      6.77m         1.3  22-02.50 
     6.49m(1.5) 6.37m(1.3) 6.77m(1.3)         
 12   324 Chancellor,      Ashland                6.76m      6.75m         2.0  22-01.75 
     FOUL      6.75m(2.0) FOUL              
 13   533 Hood, Nathan     Michigan Tec           6.84m      6.42m         1.7  21-00.75 
     6.42m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL              
 14   572 Fifer, Tyler     Ohio Dominic           6.35m      6.39m         0.8  20-11.75 
     6.39m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 15   420 Lukwago, Ten     Grand Valley           6.82m      6.38m         2.0  20-11.25 
     FOUL      6.38m(2.0) FOUL              
 16   390 Sherrieb, Jo     Findlay                6.44m      6.32m         2.9  20-09.00 
     6.10m(1.1) 6.14m(3.9) 6.32m(2.9)         
 17   444 Cook, Ryan       Hillsdale              5.88m      6.26m         1.9  20-06.50 
     FOUL      6.09m(1.0) 6.26m(1.9)         
 18   657 Bogdanovich,     Walsh                  6.57m      6.25m         2.3  20-06.25 
     5.99m(-1.8) 6.25m(2.3) 5.87m(-0.1)         
 --   620 Cannaday, Eu     Tiffin                 7.02m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --   636 Kibler, Conn     Tiffin                 6.83m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   542 McKay, Samue     Michigan Tec           5.72m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 41-00.25  2012        Sherice Hewitt, Northern Michigan        
                  12.70m  AUTO
                  11.75m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1    32 Winter, Shau     Ashland               12.25m     12.22m PROV    0.4  40-01.25  10   
     FOUL(-1.5) 11.99m(2.9) 12.22m(0.4) FOUL(2.6) 12.04m(3.1) 11.96m(2.4)
  2   270 Ellks, Kayla     Tiffin                11.63m     11.99m PROV    2.6  39-04.00   8   
     FOUL(-1.5) 11.50m(2.9) 11.74m(0.4) 11.99m(2.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.4)
  3   267 Davis, Chyna     Tiffin                11.28m     11.64m        -0.3  38-02.25   6   
     11.48m(1.6) FOUL(-1.0) 11.64m(-0.3) 11.20m(1.0) 11.34m(3.3) 11.44m(2.5)
  4    91 Lewis, Micha     Grand Valley          11.60m     11.21m         3.1  36-09.50   5   
     10.86m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 11.11m(0.5) 10.80m(-1.8) 11.21m(3.1) 11.13m(1.4)
  5   200 Stewart, Che     Northern Mic          10.28m     11.15m         2.1  36-07.00   4   
     10.05m(2.9) FOUL(2.4) 10.91m(2.9) 10.95m(0.3) 11.15m(2.1) 10.98m(-0.2)
  6   195 Lovett, Dela     Northern Mic                     10.94m         3.8  35-10.75   3   
     10.47m(-1.6) 10.94m(3.8) 10.29m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(0.3)
  7   153 Winiarski, K     Lake Superio          10.30m     10.70m         4.2  35-01.25   2   
     10.62m(2.0) 10.49m(+0.0) 10.66m(1.8) 10.60m(2.1) 10.70m(4.2) FOUL(3.3)
  8   150 Gallagher, S     Lake Superio          10.59m     10.68m         3.9  35-00.50   1   
     10.68m(3.9) 8.73m(-1.0) 10.47m(2.3) 10.38m(2.8) 10.39m(2.3) 10.52m(1.3)
  9    85 Howell, Ashl     Grand Valley          10.21m     10.67m         1.2  35-00.25 
     10.33m(0.7) 10.67m(1.2) 10.30m(0.1) FOUL(3.1) 10.66m(3.7) FOUL(4.0)
 10   117 Caywood, Bec     Hillsdale             10.36m     10.48m         0.2  34-04.75 
     10.30m(-2.1) 10.48m(0.2) 10.38m(2.5)         
 11   149 Beal, Margar     Lake Superio          10.55m     10.31m         0.8  33-10.00 
     10.16m(-0.3) 10.01m(0.9) 10.31m(0.8)         
 12   246 Little, Laur     Saginaw Vall          10.71m     10.24m         2.6  33-07.25 
     FOUL(2.7) 8.93m(2.0) 10.24m(2.6)         
 13    18 Kovarik, Ale     Ashland               10.54m     10.01m         2.9  32-10.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 9.69m(0.9) 10.01m(2.9)         
 14   146 Narducci, Sa     Lake Erie             10.28m      9.98m         2.0  32-09.00 
     9.85m(-2.2) 9.98m(2.0) 9.82m(1.8)         
 15   271 Ford, D'Wand     Tiffin                10.55m      9.92m         1.0  32-06.50 
     9.69m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.7) 9.92m(1.0)         
 16    21 Moore, Katel     Ashland               10.11m      9.63m         1.7  31-07.25 
     9.63m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.3)         
 17   220 Young, Chels     Northwood              9.70m      8.99m         0.6  29-06.00 
     8.99m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1)         
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 53-01.75  2011        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior            
                  15.69m  AUTO
                  14.50m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1   474 Postwaite, J     Lake Erie             15.13m     15.55m PROV    2.8  51-00.25  10   
     FOUL(4.5) 14.56m(0.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.7) 15.55m(2.8) 15.40m(2.7)
  2   623 Combs, Anton     Tiffin                14.42m     14.72m PROV    1.9  48-03.50   8   
     FOUL(0.8) 14.21m(1.6) 14.72m(1.9) 13.10m(3.8) 14.65m(2.4) 13.53m(1.0)
  3   420 Lukwago, Ten     Grand Valley          13.92m     14.43m         1.0  47-04.25   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.06m(1.6) 14.42m(1.0) 14.23m(0.7) 14.43m(1.0)
  4   541 Maddox, Jevo     Michigan Tec          14.50m     14.27m         1.8  46-10.00   5   
     13.83m(0.6) 13.62m(0.6) 14.06m(3.0) FOUL      14.27m(1.8) 13.48m(2.9)
  5   380 Forsythe, Gl     Findlay               14.48m     14.26m         1.0  46-09.50   4   
     FOUL(0.5) 14.26m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 13.91m(2.0) 13.81m(2.0) FOUL(0.1)
  6   394 Thomas, Coli     Findlay               14.36m     14.14m         1.3  46-04.75   3   
     13.81m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4) 13.45m(-0.5) FOUL(1.2) 14.13m(1.8) 14.14m(1.3)
  7   572 Fifer, Tyler     Ohio Dominic          14.25m     14.03m         4.1  46-00.50   2   
     FOUL(1.5) 13.39m(0.6) 14.03m(4.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.2) 13.91m(3.7)
  8   383 Johnson, Dar     Findlay               14.04m     14.00m         1.8  45-11.25   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.73m(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 13.54m(1.3) 14.00m(1.8)
  9   656 Young, Timot     Tiffin                13.53m     13.73m         2.6  45-00.50 
     12.81m(2.1) 13.73m(2.6) 13.40m(1.0) 12.98m(1.5) 13.50m(1.4) 13.52m(-1.1)
 10   430 Reives, Stev     Grand Valley          13.96m     13.67m         3.2  44-10.25 
     13.42m(2.6) 13.54m(0.9) 13.67m(3.2)         
 11   328 Cooper, Nate     Ashland               13.62m     13.56m         4.1  44-06.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 13.56m(4.1) FOUL(1.0)         
 12   650 Thomas, Jarr     Tiffin                13.65m     13.46m         3.0  44-02.00 
     13.14m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 13.46m(3.0)         
 13   484 Braman, Jere     Lake Superio          13.26m     13.24m         1.0  43-05.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 13.21m(2.5) 13.24m(1.0)         
 14   334 Green, Jacob     Ashland               12.97m     12.43m         1.8  40-09.50 
     12.43m(1.8) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(-0.5)         
 --   402 Brock, Brent     Grand Valley                       FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(-2.1)         
 --   338 Herman, Kory     Ashland               12.06m       FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-2.1)         
 --   514 Msikizi-Jack     Malone                13.00m       FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.1) PASS                
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                   
               14.90m  AUTO
               13.41m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    92 Lockhart, Sa     Grand Valley          15.91m     16.80m AUTO    55-01.50  10   
      13.59m  16.65m  16.38m  FOUL  16.45m  16.80m
  2    25 Sindelar, Ja     Ashland               14.68m     14.68m PROV    48-02.00   8   
      14.01m  FOUL  14.68m  14.19m  14.41m  14.45m
  3     8 Bridenthal,      Ashland               14.16m     14.61m PROV    47-11.25   6   
      14.15m  14.22m  14.61m  14.58m  14.05m  14.15m
  4   264 Clow, Sarah      Tiffin                14.27m     14.40m PROV    47-03.00   5   
      14.40m  FOUL  14.15m  13.91m  13.44m  13.92m
  5    64 Rowland, Jes     Findlay               13.81m     14.14m PROV    46-04.75   4   
      13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m  14.03m
  6   272 Gerhardt, Ka     Tiffin                13.55m     13.93m PROV    45-08.50   3   
      13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.18m  FOUL
  7    50 Averesch, Ke     Findlay               14.75m     13.82m PROV    45-04.25   2   
      13.75m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m
  8   282 Mondozzi, Mi     Tiffin                13.58m     13.51m PROV    44-04.00   1   
      13.04m  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL  13.20m  FOUL
  9   245 Joiner, Emer     Saginaw Vall          13.47m     13.46m PROV    44-02.00 
      FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  13.18m  13.17m  FOUL
 10   127 Mueller, Amb     Hillsdale             12.53m     12.65m         41-06.00 
      12.21m  FOUL  12.65m         
 11   123 Lantis, Heat     Hillsdale             12.21m     12.25m         40-02.25 
      11.71m  12.18m  12.25m         
 12   316 Perry, Erika     Wayne St.             11.82m     11.94m         39-02.25 
      11.81m  11.94m  FOUL         
 13   157 Bates, Lynds     Malone                12.13m     11.87m         38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.87m  FOUL         
 14   234 Williams, Ta     Ohio Dominic          11.93m     11.82m         38-09.50 
      FOUL  11.40m  11.82m         
 15   288 Beatty, Leah     Walsh                 12.35m     11.56m         37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  FOUL         
 16    35 Busick, Alis     Ferris State          10.93m     11.17m         36-07.75 
      10.82m  11.08m  11.17m         
 17   173 Soeder, Sama     Malone                10.91m     10.99m         36-00.75 
      10.35m  FOUL  10.99m         
 18   224 Gaiter, Char     Ohio Dominic          10.28m     10.95m         35-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.95m         
 19    61 Knapski, Ann     Findlay               10.71m     10.40m         34-01.50 
      10.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   269 Dewitt, Ashl     Tiffin                14.74m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                      
               18.09m  AUTO
               16.00m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   396 Vicars, Derr     Findlay               19.44m     19.62m AUTO    64-04.50  10   
      18.93m  FOUL  19.37m  FOUL  19.34m  19.62m
  2   332 Duke, Donald     Ashland               17.29m     17.51m PROV    57-05.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL  17.51m  17.12m
  3   377 Bass, Darren     Findlay               16.58m     17.49m PROV    57-04.75   6   
      FOUL  16.85m  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   386 Miller, Tayl     Findlay               18.28m     17.35m PROV    56-11.25   5   
      17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  17.35m  FOUL  17.11m
  5   433 Stiffler, Do     Grand Valley          16.48m     17.23m PROV    56-06.50   4   
      16.19m  16.76m  17.23m  FOUL  16.65m  FOUL
  6   651 Tudor, Mackl     Tiffin                18.02m     17.21m PROV    56-05.75   3   
      17.21m  15.86m  17.14m  17.04m  16.02m  FOUL
  7   627 Feuerstein,      Tiffin                15.74m     16.99m PROV    55-09.00   2   
      FOUL  16.99m  FOUL  15.97m  FOUL  16.73m
  8   351 Porter, Dust     Ashland               16.95m     16.93m PROV    55-06.50   1   
      FOUL  16.92m  16.93m  16.82m  FOUL  16.65m
  9   397 Vicars, Marc     Findlay               17.12m     16.91m PROV    55-05.75 
      FOUL  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.85m  16.91m
 10   400 Armstrong, M     Grand Valley          16.98m     16.58m PROV    54-04.75 
      16.58m  FOUL  16.16m         
 11   618 Bowers, Davi     Tiffin                16.11m     15.84m         51-11.75 
      15.28m  15.25m  15.84m         
 12   442 Banovetz, Jo     Hillsdale             16.12m     15.66m         51-04.50 
      15.21m  15.66m  FOUL         
 13   574 Green, Nick      Ohio Dominic          16.11m     14.93m         48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.76m  14.93m         
 14   375 Stankey, Rya     Ferris State          14.05m     14.89m         48-10.25 
      14.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15   491 Riedel, Hans     Lake Superio          14.51m     14.80m         48-06.75 
      13.72m  14.80m  FOUL         
 16   350 Papay, Zac       Ashland               15.25m     14.72m         48-03.50 
      14.72m  14.61m  FOUL         
 17   614 Woolfork, Ja     Saginaw Vall          14.11m     14.30m         46-11.00 
      14.00m  13.95m  14.30m         
 18   510 Makowski, Ti     Malone                14.18m     14.20m         46-07.25 
      13.52m  14.20m  13.65m         
 19   502 Fisher, Phil     Malone                13.72m     13.52m         44-04.25 
      12.90m  13.52m  13.39m         
 20   528 Berryman, Ja     Michigan Tec          14.34m     13.42m         44-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m           
 21   548 Severn, Shan     Michigan Tec          12.86m     12.68m         41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22   586 Mullins, Jah     Ohio Dominic          11.78m     11.88m         38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  11.60m         
 23   573 Fray, Jordan     Ohio Dominic          11.82m     11.36m         37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 193-02  2013        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State           
                51.50m  AUTO
                43.65m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    92 Lockhart, Sa     Grand Valley          58.75m     58.87m AUTO      193-02  10   
      FOUL  58.13m  FOUL  FOUL  57.79m  58.87m
  2   103 Smith, Jamie     Grand Valley          46.94m     47.83m PROV      156-11   8   
      45.02m  47.83m  FOUL  43.24m  45.32m  FOUL
  3    64 Rowland, Jes     Findlay               45.89m     45.26m PROV      148-06   6   
      41.46m  FOUL  45.26m  FOUL  42.21m  FOUL
  4   272 Gerhardt, Ka     Tiffin                48.43m     44.10m PROV      144-08   5   
      42.50m  FOUL  42.76m  44.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   139 Held, Kady       Lake Erie             43.82m     43.43m           142-06   4   
      39.13m  FOUL  43.43m  41.16m  41.50m  FOUL
  6   127 Mueller, Amb     Hillsdale             43.38m     42.61m           139-09   3   
      42.61m  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   296 Montgomery,      Walsh                 42.37m     41.40m           135-10   2   
      39.75m  40.40m  41.36m  41.26m  38.28m  41.40m
  8    98 Schroeder, L     Grand Valley          43.09m     41.29m           135-05   1   
      41.29m  FOUL  FOUL  36.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   144 Menges, Kait     Lake Erie             37.55m     41.08m           134-09 
      39.41m  40.81m  FOUL  38.15m  41.08m  39.94m
 10    25 Sindelar, Ja     Ashland               40.83m     39.85m           130-09 
      39.85m  FOUL  38.71m         
 11     9 Burgdorf, Ab     Ashland               40.26m     38.47m           126-02 
      38.47m  38.11m  FOUL         
 12   264 Clow, Sarah      Tiffin                41.86m     36.83m           120-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.83m         
 13   245 Joiner, Emer     Saginaw Vall          35.06m     36.44m           119-07 
      36.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14   173 Soeder, Sama     Malone                36.90m     35.94m           117-11 
      34.51m  35.94m  33.47m         
 15   123 Lantis, Heat     Hillsdale             39.81m     34.22m           112-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.22m         
 16   120 Jones, Aliss     Hillsdale             36.58m     34.14m           112-00 
      26.40m  FOUL  34.14m         
 17   188 Dillow, Mary     Northern Mic          32.57m     33.73m           110-08 
      FOUL  31.89m  33.73m         
 18    53 Donaldson, S     Findlay               36.10m     33.69m           110-06 
      31.88m  33.69m  FOUL         
 19   201 Strait, Mega     Northern Mic          36.88m     32.56m           106-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.56m         
 20   190 Freeman, Tor     Northern Mic          30.77m     32.34m           106-01 
      32.34m  31.11m  FOUL         
 21    35 Busick, Alis     Ferris State          30.93m     30.38m            99-08 
      29.55m  30.38m  28.35m         
 22   224 Gaiter, Char     Ohio Dominic          30.21m     29.83m            97-10 
      27.38m  FOUL  29.83m         
 23    56 Hallman, Rac     Findlay               28.83m     29.72m            97-06 
      27.06m  29.72m  28.00m         
 24   226 Hall, Vogue      Ohio Dominic          29.26m     29.53m            96-10 
      29.53m  24.22m  27.24m         
 25   234 Williams, Ta     Ohio Dominic          32.08m     27.68m            90-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.68m         
 26    39 Long, Rachel     Ferris State          31.47m     25.61m            84-00 
      FOUL  25.61m  FOUL         
 --   214 Perry, Hunte     Northwood             38.08m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    15 Habegger, Ki     Ashland               43.52m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   269 Dewitt, Ashl     Tiffin                40.71m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 198-00  2009        Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State      
                55.63m  AUTO
                49.03m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   651 Tudor, Mackl     Tiffin                57.40m     57.71m AUTO      189-04  10   
      53.00m  FOUL  49.85m  52.35m  48.53m  57.71m
  2   396 Vicars, Derr     Findlay               55.93m     54.01m PROV      177-02   8   
      52.69m  52.36m  54.01m  52.85m  53.07m  FOUL
  3   356 Steinhauser,     Ashland               51.39m     52.77m PROV      173-01   6   
      50.86m  50.07m  49.29m  51.27m  52.47m  52.77m
  4   353 Powell, Chri     Ashland               51.38m     50.72m PROV      166-05   5   
      46.89m  48.16m  47.77m  50.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   632 Hamilton, Ke     Tiffin                52.29m     50.43m PROV      165-05   4   
      45.73m  50.43m  FOUL  45.22m  46.07m  48.17m
  6   405 Donson, Blak     Grand Valley          51.37m     48.74m           159-11   3   
      41.13m  47.82m  FOUL  48.74m  47.11m  46.92m
  7   337 Harris, Jame     Ashland               50.23m    J48.74m           159-11   2   
      48.74m  46.90m  47.23m  FOUL  46.78m  FOUL
  8   377 Bass, Darren     Findlay               48.40m     47.72m           156-07   1   
      FOUL  47.72m  FOUL  45.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   386 Miller, Tayl     Findlay               49.21m     47.50m           155-10 
      44.03m  46.32m  47.28m  FOUL  47.05m  47.50m
 10   576 Guevara, Jay     Ohio Dominic          45.80m     46.53m           152-08 
      46.36m  45.16m  46.53m           
 11   613 Wilkinson, M     Saginaw Vall          40.44m     45.52m           149-04 
      45.52m  44.16m  FOUL           
 12   491 Riedel, Hans     Lake Superio          49.50m     44.49m           145-11 
      44.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   442 Banovetz, Jo     Hillsdale             49.30m     44.35m           145-06 
      44.35m  FOUL  43.07m         
 14   618 Bowers, Davi     Tiffin                43.87m     44.03m           144-05 
      44.03m  43.08m  FOUL         
 15   554 Capek, Danie     Northwood             41.42m     41.58m           136-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.58m         
 16   543 Miltenberger     Michigan Tec          43.64m     40.19m           131-10 
      40.19m  37.65m  38.70m         
 17   552 Wood, Jacob      Michigan Tec          43.95m     39.76m           130-05 
      39.76m  39.56m  FOUL         
 18   362 Ash, Derek       Ferris State          41.82m     37.73m           123-09 
      37.73m  FOUL  37.44m         
 19   586 Mullins, Jah     Ohio Dominic          36.62m     36.98m           121-04 
      FOUL  36.98m  30.80m         
 20   573 Fray, Jordan     Ohio Dominic          31.90m     33.27m           109-02 
      32.38m  FOUL  33.27m         
 --   433 Stiffler, Do     Grand Valley          50.56m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   528 Berryman, Ja     Michigan Tec          45.25m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   404 Dekam, Natha     Grand Valley          51.41m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland              
                   57.12m  AUTO
                   50.00m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    64 Rowland, Jes     Findlay               61.38m     64.09m AUTO      210-03  10   
      58.41m  61.76m  61.57m  60.54m  64.09m  FOUL
  2    92 Lockhart, Sa     Grand Valley          59.51m     61.48m AUTO      201-08   8   
      FOUL  56.37m  FOUL  58.08m  55.47m  61.48m
  3    15 Habegger, Ki     Ashland               58.01m     57.06m PROV      187-02   6   
      52.66m  57.06m  FOUL  54.76m  55.18m  56.70m
  4    31 Watt, Cynthi     Ashland               54.27m     56.85m PROV      186-06   5   
      52.11m  54.85m  55.20m  56.85m  56.70m  FOUL
  5    42 Pilling, Jes     Ferris State          57.21m     56.65m PROV      185-10   4   
      53.77m  54.89m  56.65m  56.14m  56.54m  54.57m
  6     8 Bridenthal,      Ashland               55.99m     56.60m PROV      185-08   3   
      51.58m  53.10m  56.60m  55.00m  54.85m  50.52m
  7    98 Schroeder, L     Grand Valley          55.66m     56.34m PROV      184-10   2   
      55.10m  55.58m  55.73m  56.26m  56.34m  52.14m
  8   269 Dewitt, Ashl     Tiffin                54.65m     54.24m PROV      177-11   1   
      52.08m  54.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   282 Mondozzi, Mi     Tiffin                50.28m     53.81m PROV      176-06 
      52.32m  FOUL  53.81m  52.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   272 Gerhardt, Ka     Tiffin                53.34m     52.08m PROV      170-10 
      46.44m  52.08m  52.00m         
 11    78 Fox, Katelyn     Grand Valley          50.57m     51.94m PROV      170-05 
      50.00m  51.35m  51.94m         
 12   112 Zokoe, Alyss     Grand Valley          55.22m     50.54m PROV      165-10 
      FOUL  50.54m  50.45m         
 13   128 Neby, Shanno     Hillsdale             47.14m     49.99m           164-00 
      49.99m  47.02m  48.80m         
 14   245 Joiner, Emer     Saginaw Vall          50.31m     49.69m           163-00 
      49.69m  FOUL  48.64m         
 15    50 Averesch, Ke     Findlay               48.96m     46.91m           153-11 
      46.29m  45.09m  46.91m         
 16     9 Burgdorf, Ab     Ashland               50.75m     46.85m           153-08 
      45.39m  45.93m  46.85m         
 17    61 Knapski, Ann     Findlay               46.19m     46.45m           152-05 
      45.99m  FOUL  46.45m         
 18   124 Leutheuser,      Hillsdale             44.32m     44.36m           145-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.36m         
 19   157 Bates, Lynds     Malone                42.57m     43.70m           143-04 
      43.70m  42.08m  42.99m         
 20   316 Perry, Erika     Wayne St.             47.41m     43.50m           142-08 
      42.52m  FOUL  43.50m         
 21   288 Beatty, Leah     Walsh                 46.17m     43.17m           141-08 
      43.08m  41.46m  43.17m         
 22   145 Miller, Azia     Lake Erie             44.56m     40.67m           133-05 
      FOUL  40.67m  FOUL         
 23   224 Gaiter, Char     Ohio Dominic          34.01m     39.03m           128-01 
      39.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24    35 Busick, Alis     Ferris State          36.66m     37.80m           124-00 
      35.36m  37.80m  FOUL         
 25   139 Held, Kady       Lake Erie             37.96m     36.52m           119-10 
      FOUL  35.47m  36.52m         
 26   182 Louis, Parri     Michigan Tec          36.39m     36.42m           119-06 
      32.03m  36.42m  35.49m         
 27   190 Freeman, Tor     Northern Mic          33.87m     35.16m           115-04 
      35.16m  33.86m  33.83m         
 28   201 Strait, Mega     Northern Mic          35.68m     34.32m           112-07 
      31.67m  33.49m  34.32m         
 --   234 Williams, Ta     Ohio Dominic          47.92m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    39 Long, Rachel     Ferris State          39.03m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
                63.78m  AUTO
                54.21m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   335 Grey, Garret     Ashland               67.58m     68.70m AUTO      225-05  10   
      68.63m  67.91m  68.26m  68.70m  56.94m  67.65m
  2   435 Thornton, Da     Grand Valley          64.15m     65.38m AUTO      214-06   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  60.95m  65.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   322 Ball, Zac        Ashland               59.46m     62.29m PROV      204-04   6   
      61.37m  60.14m  62.29m  58.63m  59.23m  61.83m
  4   396 Vicars, Derr     Findlay               61.69m     61.89m PROV      203-01   5   
      60.70m  FOUL  60.78m  61.89m  59.42m  61.03m
  5   554 Capek, Danie     Northwood             55.39m     57.78m PROV      189-07   4   
      56.45m  FOUL  FOUL  57.37m  57.78m  57.18m
  6   438 VanKampen, L     Grand Valley          55.70m     57.27m PROV      187-11   3   
      53.02m  57.27m  55.46m  FOUL  55.04m  FOUL
  7   442 Banovetz, Jo     Hillsdale             56.92m     56.45m PROV      185-02   2   
      54.80m  52.51m  52.29m  56.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   478 Stone, Sean      Lake Erie             56.77m     55.46m PROV      181-11   1   
      FOUL  53.98m  54.33m  53.18m  54.24m  55.46m
  9   371 Johnson, Luc     Ferris State          52.21m     54.49m PROV      178-09 
      52.09m  54.49m  54.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   627 Feuerstein,      Tiffin                51.45m     53.88m           176-09 
      FOUL  53.88m  FOUL         
 11   646 Robinson, Ra     Tiffin                53.35m     52.64m           172-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.64m         
 12   445 Dailey, Bret     Hillsdale             51.02m     51.51m           169-00 
      50.05m  51.51m  FOUL           
 13   386 Miller, Tayl     Findlay               53.54m     51.06m           167-06 
      42.62m  45.57m  51.06m         
 14   397 Vicars, Marc     Findlay               52.98m     50.79m           166-08 
      50.65m  50.79m  FOUL         
 15   574 Green, Nick      Ohio Dominic          50.57m     50.72m           166-05 
      50.29m  50.72m  47.11m         
 16   376 Vandenberg,      Ferris State          47.06m     50.23m           164-09 
      44.89m  48.06m  50.23m         
 17   358 Taylor, Mack     Ashland               55.38m     50.21m           164-09 
      49.45m  50.21m  FOUL         
 18   475 Ritt, Jimmy      Lake Erie             45.80m     48.60m           159-05 
      48.56m  48.60m  46.93m         
 19   614 Woolfork, Ja     Saginaw Vall          43.32m     48.42m           158-10 
      46.18m  48.35m  48.42m         
 20   405 Donson, Blak     Grand Valley          47.04m     48.40m           158-09 
      48.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21   369 Grant, Austi     Ferris State          46.47m     48.08m           157-09 
      45.23m  48.08m  47.84m         
 22   641 Lindsay, Ste     Tiffin                51.20m     46.13m           151-04 
      46.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23   482 Wolf, Ben        Lake Erie             41.63m     39.89m           130-10 
      39.89m  FOUL  37.84m         
 24   573 Fray, Jordan     Ohio Dominic          38.70m     39.53m           129-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.53m         
 25   586 Mullins, Jah     Ohio Dominic          36.98m     37.48m           122-11 
      FOUL  37.48m  36.98m         
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                    
                46.10m  AUTO
                40.00m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    64 Rowland, Jes     Findlay               35.20m     38.49m           126-03  10   
      36.82m  37.13m  37.17m  35.42m  38.31m  38.49m
  2   180 Hoffman, Mel     Michigan Tec          31.64m     36.33m           119-02   8   
      24.25m  26.57m  36.33m  30.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   300 Sokol, Krist     Walsh                 36.58m     36.13m           118-06   6   
      34.64m  FOUL  FOUL  33.10m  FOUL  36.13m
  4   127 Mueller, Amb     Hillsdale             32.09m     35.86m           117-08   5   
      32.97m  33.82m  33.46m  35.86m  33.13m  34.20m
  5   142 MacRae, Brit     Lake Erie             34.95m     34.12m           111-11   4   
      33.63m  34.12m  32.44m  32.08m  32.54m  32.06m
  6     9 Burgdorf, Ab     Ashland               34.72m     34.02m           111-07   3   
      26.57m  32.32m  FOUL  FOUL  31.86m  34.02m
  7   186 Beaman, Mari     Northern Mic          36.02m     33.62m           110-04   2   
      33.62m  29.91m  FOUL  FOUL  31.09m  FOUL
  8   283 Pereira, Giu     Tiffin                           31.89m           104-07   1   
      28.51m  31.89m  28.12m  28.32m  26.02m  27.82m
  9   242 Gillespie, T     Saginaw Vall          23.79m     30.95m           101-06 
      30.84m  30.95m  27.40m  27.05m  25.61m  24.84m
 10    55 Guagenti, Ly     Findlay               37.99m     30.72m           100-09 
      28.47m  30.72m  FOUL         
 11   290 Braun, Kayla     Walsh                 36.91m     30.69m           100-08 
      30.69m  27.44m  FOUL         
 12   281 Molnar, Sama     Tiffin                32.30m     30.66m           100-07 
      FOUL  29.36m  30.66m         
 13    37 Cwiek, Chris     Ferris State          30.73m     29.49m            96-09 
      25.11m  28.41m  29.49m         
 14   286 Turner, Brit     Tiffin                32.99m     28.57m            93-09 
      25.59m  24.73m  28.57m         
 15   124 Leutheuser,      Hillsdale             27.53m     27.54m            90-04 
      27.54m  27.32m  26.38m           
 16   160 Brobst, Kels     Malone                30.23m     26.30m            86-03 
      25.15m  25.41m  26.30m         
 17     6 Bjelac, Jenn     Ashland               34.53m     25.86m            84-10 
      25.26m  25.86m  FOUL         
 18    56 Hallman, Rac     Findlay               25.86m     24.67m            80-11 
      20.78m  FOUL  24.67m         
 19   251 Ranucci, Ala     Saginaw Vall          19.69m     21.16m            69-05 
      21.16m  FOUL  20.20m         
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
                65.91m  AUTO
                58.00m  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   636 Kibler, Conn     Tiffin                57.89m     61.18m PROV      200-09  10   
      55.62m  61.18m  54.67m  FOUL  57.41m  56.79m
  2   654 Wolff, Jared     Tiffin                57.72m     57.24m           187-09   8   
      55.00m  53.55m  55.36m  54.93m  57.24m  56.51m
  3   477 Soyring, Zac     Lake Erie             54.03m     56.65m           185-10   6   
      50.04m  52.81m  FOUL  49.32m  49.31m  56.65m
  4   405 Donson, Blak     Grand Valley          46.58m     54.98m           180-04   5   
      49.40m  FOUL  54.98m  FOUL  48.37m  50.60m
  5   637 Kibler, Reid     Tiffin                48.21m     54.41m           178-06   4   
      49.59m  49.96m  48.51m  49.05m  54.41m  52.34m
  6   506 Irwin, Micha     Malone                54.02m     52.76m           173-01   3   
      52.21m  49.29m  50.79m  FOUL  52.27m  52.76m
  7   483 Balczak, Jus     Lake Superio          53.70m     52.65m           172-09   2   
      48.61m  FOUL  52.65m  PASS  FOUL  46.40m
  8   567 Squier, Jaco     Northwood             48.62m     52.10m           170-11   1   
      51.10m  51.75m  FOUL  52.10m  FOUL  49.66m
  9   463 Bojaled, Dav     Lake Erie             50.64m     51.21m           168-00 
      51.21m  48.58m  47.36m  FOUL  FOUL  43.82m
 10   404 Dekam, Natha     Grand Valley          48.92m     49.36m           161-11 
      44.45m  49.36m  46.73m         
 11   492 Schweiger, K     Lake Superio          48.78m     48.13m           157-11 
      48.13m  44.20m  47.91m         
 12   344 Kreim, Ellio     Ashland               53.21m     47.12m           154-07 
      FOUL  47.12m  FOUL         
 13   547 Saliga, Stev     Michigan Tec          48.78m     46.21m           151-07 
      46.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14   456 Nobbs, Natha     Hillsdale             47.61m     44.61m           146-04 
      44.16m  40.29m  44.61m         
 15   399 Westerbeck,      Findlay               39.14m     42.12m           138-02 
      41.19m  FOUL  42.12m         
 16   479 Taylor, Kurt     Lake Erie             50.42m     41.20m           135-02 
      38.46m  40.97m  41.20m         
 17   452 Meyer, Gunna     Hillsdale             48.78m     40.68m           133-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.68m           
 18   385 Miller, Jaco     Findlay               40.86m     39.00m           127-11 
      36.35m  39.00m  FOUL         
 19   552 Wood, Jacob      Michigan Tec          35.91m     37.84m           124-02 
      FOUL  37.54m  37.84m         
 20   600 Gerstenberge     Saginaw Vall          40.60m     33.58m           110-02 
      33.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  5335  2012        Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
                 5200  AUTO
                 4400  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    11 Caldwell, Ma     Ashland                 4721    4947.00 PROV              10   
  2     4 Bassitt, Ken     Ashland                 4627    4923.00 PROV               8   
  3    67 Showman, Pam     Findlay                 4561    4865.00 PROV               6   
  4     6 Bjelac, Jenn     Ashland                 4354    4756.00 PROV               5   
  5   154 Armsey, Cour     Malone                  4124    4338.00                    4   
  6   180 Hoffman, Mel     Michigan Tec            4032    4327.00                    3   
  7   191 Granquist, B     Northern Mic                    4039.00                    2   
  8    55 Guagenti, Ly     Findlay                         4022.00                    1   
  9   238 Bischer, Sid     Saginaw Vall                    3714.00                  
 10   256 Stepanski, P     Saginaw Vall                    3602.00                  
 11   309 Filip, Abbey     Wayne St.                       2984.00                  
 12   261 Anderson, Ti     Tiffin                          2751.00                  
 13   314 Kaufman, Sam     Wayne St.                       2535.00                  
 14   289 Bosley, Wend     Walsh                           2305.00                  
 15   274 Jefferson, M     Tiffin                          2263.00                  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13.94  5/1/2013    Macy Caldwell, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    11 Caldwell, Macy         Ashland                  13.94G  0.7  1    987
  2     4 Bassitt, Kendra        Ashland                  14.40   0.7  1    923
  3    67 Showman, Pam           Findlay                  14.88   0.7  1    858
  4   154 Armsey, Courtney       Malone                   15.13   0.7  1    825
  5     6 Bjelac, Jennifer       Ashland                  15.36   0.9  2    795
  6   180 Hoffman, Melanie       Michigan Tec             16.16   0.9  2    695
  7   191 Granquist, Brooke      Northern Mic             17.33   0.9  2    560
  8   238 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall             17.74  -2.3  4    516
  9   261 Anderson, Tiffany      Tiffin                   18.06  -1.2  3    482
 10   309 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.                18.27  -1.2  3    461
 11   256 Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall             18.83  -2.3  4    406
 12    55 Guagenti, Lydia        Findlay                  19.09   0.9  2    382
 13   314 Kaufman, Samantha      Wayne St.                20.50  -1.2  3    262
 14   274 Jefferson, Maia        Tiffin                   20.55  -1.2  3    258
 15   289 Bosley, Wendy          Walsh                    20.85  -2.3  4    236
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1.69m  5/1/2013    Kendra Bassitt, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     4 Bassitt, Kendra        Ashland                  1.69mG   5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2    55 Guagenti, Lydia        Findlay                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
       XO    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2    67 Showman, Pam           Findlay                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    11 Caldwell, Macy         Ashland                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   191 Granquist, Brooke      Northern Mic             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5     6 Bjelac, Jennifer       Ashland                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.54 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  7   238 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   180 Hoffman, Melanie       Michigan Tec             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   154 Armsey, Courtney       Malone                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   256 Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   309 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   314 Kaufman, Samantha      Wayne St.                1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13   261 Anderson, Tiffany      Tiffin                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   274 Jefferson, Maia        Tiffin                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   289 Bosley, Wendy          Walsh                       NH            
     1.21 
      XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 12.31m  5/1/2013    Kendra Bassitt, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     4 Bassitt, Kendra        Ashland                 12.31mG  40-04.75    682
      11.90m  12.31m  12.10m            
  2    67 Showman, Pam           Findlay                 10.39m   34-01.25    555
      FOUL  10.18m  10.39m            
  3     6 Bjelac, Jennifer       Ashland                  9.94m   32-07.50    526
      8.92m  9.91m  9.94m            
  4   154 Armsey, Courtney       Malone                   9.82m   32-02.75    518
      8.71m  9.82m  9.51m            
  5    11 Caldwell, Macy         Ashland                  9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.70m  9.81m  FOUL            
  6    55 Guagenti, Lydia        Findlay                  9.64m   31-07.50    506
      9.64m  9.06m  9.47m            
  7   180 Hoffman, Melanie       Michigan Tec             9.54m   31-03.75    499
      8.89m  9.54m  9.42m            
  8   191 Granquist, Brooke      Northern Mic             9.34m   30-07.75    486
      8.96m  9.34m  9.14m            
  9   289 Bosley, Wendy          Walsh                    8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.87m  FOUL  8.80m            
 10   238 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall             8.31m   27-03.25    419
      7.68m  8.01m  8.31m            
 11   314 Kaufman, Samantha      Wayne St.                8.27m   27-01.75    417
      7.42m  7.74m  8.27m            
 12   261 Anderson, Tiffany      Tiffin                   8.21m   26-11.25    413
      8.15m  7.73m  8.21m            
 13   274 Jefferson, Maia        Tiffin                   7.92m   26-00.00    394
      7.57m  7.50m  7.92m            
 14   256 Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall             7.36m   24-01.75    358
      6.44m  7.05m  7.36m            
 15   309 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.                6.50m   21-04.00    303
      6.50m  6.07m  5.53m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 25.19  5/1/2013    Macy Caldwell, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    11 Caldwell, Macy         Ashland                  25.19G  0.5  1    869
  2    67 Showman, Pam           Findlay                  26.14   0.5  1    785
  3     4 Bassitt, Kendra        Ashland                  26.19   0.5  1    781
  4     6 Bjelac, Jennifer       Ashland                  26.29   0.5  1    772
  5   154 Armsey, Courtney       Malone                   26.33   0.5  1    769
  6   180 Hoffman, Melanie       Michigan Tec             26.51   0.5  1    753
  7   238 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall             26.86   0.5  1    724
  8   274 Jefferson, Maia        Tiffin                   27.40  -1.0  2    679
  9   191 Granquist, Brooke      Northern Mic             27.44  -1.0  2    676
 10    55 Guagenti, Lydia        Findlay                  27.60   0.5  1    663
 11   256 Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall             27.67  -1.0  2    657
 12   261 Anderson, Tiffany      Tiffin                   28.16  -1.0  2    618
 13   309 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.                29.32  -1.0  2    531
 14   289 Bosley, Wendy          Walsh                    29.44  -1.0  2    522
 15   314 Kaufman, Samantha      Wayne St.                31.46  -1.0  2    385
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 5.62m  5/1/2013    Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1     6 Bjelac, Jennifer       Ashland                  5.62mG  1.2  18-05.25    735
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.62m(1.2)            
  2    11 Caldwell, Macy         Ashland                  5.13m  -0.9  16-10.00    595
     5.04m(-0.9) 5.13m(-0.9) 5.05m(-0.6)            
  3    67 Showman, Pam           Findlay                  5.12m  -0.3  16-09.75    592
     5.12m(-0.3) 5.06m(-0.2) 4.92m(-1.1)            
  4   154 Armsey, Courtney       Malone                   4.92m   0.3  16-01.75    538
     4.92m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 4.81m(-0.6)            
  5    55 Guagenti, Lydia        Findlay                  4.84m   2.0  15-10.50    516
     4.26m(0.6) 4.84m(2.0) 4.72m(1.0)            
  6   238 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall             4.82m   1.4  15-09.75    511
     4.73m(0.2) 4.82m(1.4) 4.67m(-1.2)            
  7   180 Hoffman, Melanie       Michigan Tec             4.80m   2.0  15-09.00    506
     4.80m(2.0) 4.68m(-0.9) 4.51m(-1.1)            
  8     4 Bassitt, Kendra        Ashland                  4.78m  -0.9  15-08.25    500
     FOUL(-1.8) 4.78m(-0.9) 4.65m(1.4)            
  9   191 Granquist, Brooke      Northern Mic             4.74m   1.6  15-06.75    490
     FOUL(2.1) 4.74m(1.6) 4.63m(0.4)            
 10   256 Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall             4.43m   0.7  14-06.50    411
     FOUL(1.1) 4.43m(0.7) 4.13m(-1.1)            
 11   309 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.                3.93m   0.6  12-10.75    292
     3.87m(1.2) 3.93m(0.6) 3.93m(-0.3)            
 12   261 Anderson, Tiffany      Tiffin                   3.89m   0.2  12-09.25    283
     3.88m(0.3) 3.82m(2.2) 3.89m(0.2)            
 13   289 Bosley, Wendy          Walsh                    3.79m  -1.4  12-05.25    261
     3.53m(-0.7) 3.77m(-0.9) 3.79m(-1.4)            
 14   314 Kaufman, Samantha      Wayne St.                3.57m  -1.8  11-08.50    214
     3.46m(-1.6) 3.57m(-1.8) 3.32m(-0.2)            
 --   274 Jefferson, Maia        Tiffin                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(1.2)            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 34.02m  5/1/2013    Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    55 Guagenti, Lydia        Findlay                 34.02mG    111-07    553
      23.56m  29.63m  34.02m            
  2   180 Hoffman, Melanie       Michigan Tec            31.68m     103-11    508
      28.09m  31.38m  31.68m            
  3     6 Bjelac, Jennifer       Ashland                 31.22m     102-05    500
      31.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4    67 Showman, Pam           Findlay                 30.10m      98-09    479
      28.14m  25.74m  30.10m            
  5   191 Granquist, Brooke      Northern Mic            28.31m      92-10    445
      28.31m  22.29m  27.50m            
  6    11 Caldwell, Macy         Ashland                 28.18m      92-05    442
      28.18m  24.29m  21.59m            
  7   256 Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall            27.64m      90-08    432
      24.39m  27.64m  26.61m            
  8     4 Bassitt, Kendra        Ashland                 25.35m      83-02    389
      20.84m  25.35m  21.40m            
  9   261 Anderson, Tiffany      Tiffin                  24.08m      79-00    365
      FOUL  FOUL  24.08m            
 10   154 Armsey, Courtney       Malone                  23.95m      78-07    363
      18.38m  21.98m  23.95m            
 11   289 Bosley, Wendy          Walsh                   23.56m      77-03    355
      FOUL  22.12m  23.56m            
 12   238 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall            21.41m      70-03    315
      21.40m  18.17m  21.41m            
 13   309 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.               19.26m      63-02    275
      FOUL  18.47m  19.26m            
 14   314 Kaufman, Samantha      Wayne St.               18.11m      59-05    254
      18.11m  17.89m  17.72m            
 15   274 Jefferson, Maia        Tiffin                  13.91m      45-08    177
      FOUL  12.29m  13.91m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2:21.30  5/1/2013    Kendra Bassitt, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     4 Bassitt, Kendra        Ashland                2:21.30G    806
  2    67 Showman, Pam           Findlay                2:22.46     790
  3   256 Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall           2:23.85     772
  4   180 Hoffman, Melanie       Michigan Tec           2:24.19     767
  5     6 Bjelac, Jennifer       Ashland                2:24.64     762
  6    11 Caldwell, Macy         Ashland                2:26.97     731
  7   154 Armsey, Courtney       Malone                 2:27.35     726
  8   191 Granquist, Brooke      Northern Mic           2:28.15     716
  9   309 Filip, Abbey           Wayne St.              2:35.93     620
 10   238 Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall           2:37.88     597
 11    55 Guagenti, Lydia        Findlay                2:38.04     596
 12   314 Kaufman, Samantha      Wayne St.              2:40.76     564
 13   289 Bosley, Wendy          Walsh                  2:48.94     475
 14   274 Jefferson, Maia        Tiffin                 3:02.11     346
 15   261 Anderson, Tiffany      Tiffin                 3:23.04     181
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  7024  2013        Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley State            
                 7000  AUTO
                 6200  PROV
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   602 Grob, Tyler      Saginaw Vall            6560    7024.00GAUTO              10   
  2   492 Schweiger, K     Lake Superio            6595    6630.00 PROV               8   
  3   546 Saliga, Nath     Michigan Tec            6187    6424.00 PROV               6   
  4   656 Young, Timot     Tiffin                  6422    6418.00 PROV               5   
  5   550 Spalding, Pa     Michigan Tec            5859    6108.00                    4   
  6   619 Candito, Joe     Tiffin                  5856    6103.00                    3   
  7   430 Reives, Stev     Grand Valley                    6098.00                    2   
  8   531 Cousino, Bre     Michigan Tec                    5347.00                    1   
  9   385 Miller, Jaco     Findlay                         5240.00                  
 10   479 Taylor, Kurt     Lake Erie                       4872.00                  
 11   406 Drobish, Mil     Grand Valley                    4843.00                  
 12   467 Fox, Nathan      Lake Erie                       3362.00                  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.27  5/1/2013    Joe Candito, Tiffin                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                   11.27G -1.8  2    801
  2   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall             11.34  -1.8  2    786
  3   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec             11.50  -1.8  2    753
  4   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                  11.62  -0.9  1    728
  5   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio             11.62  -1.8  2    728
  6   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                   11.78  -1.8  2    695
  7   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie                11.81  -1.8  2    689
  8   522 Wagner, Kyle           Malone                   11.85  -1.8  2    681
  9   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec             11.86  -1.8  2    679
 10   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec             12.02  -0.9  1    647
 11   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley             12.08  -0.9  1    635
 12   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley             12.19  -0.9  1    614
 13   640 Lester, Jonathan       Tiffin                   12.25  -0.9  1    603
 14   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie                12.47  -0.9  1    562
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 6.50m  5/1/2013    Timothy Young, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                   6.50mG  0.1  21-04.00    697
     6.40m(3.9) FOUL(3.2) 6.50m(0.1)            
  2   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley             6.46m   0.6  21-02.50    688
     6.06m(1.4) 6.27m(2.0) 6.46m(0.6)            
  3   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio             6.24m   2.6  20-05.75    639
     6.24m(2.6) 6.20m(3.4) 6.18m(2.3)            
  4   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall             6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25    630
     5.82m(2.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(4.6)            
  5   522 Wagner, Kyle           Malone                   6.16m   3.8  20-02.50    621
     5.71m(2.5) 6.16m(3.8) PASS                 
  6   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                   6.10m  -0.8  20-00.25    608
     6.10m(-0.8) 4.48m(2.6) 5.85m(1.4)            
  7   640 Lester, Jonathan       Tiffin                   6.08m   4.7  19-11.50    604
     6.08m(4.7) 5.91m(3.7) 5.92m(2.5)            
  8   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie                6.05m   2.2  19-10.25    597
     6.05m(2.2) 5.93m(1.1) 5.83m(0.7)            
  9   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec             6.04m   1.6  19-09.75    595
     5.89m(0.6) 6.04m(1.6) 5.93m(0.8)            
 10   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec             5.92m   3.8  19-05.25    569
     5.44m(-0.7) 5.92m(3.8) 5.67m(1.1)            
 11   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec             5.87m   2.8  19-03.25    559
     5.53m(3.1) 5.87m(2.8) 5.72m(2.3)            
 12   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie                5.36m   1.0  17-07.00    453
     FOUL(1.7) 5.19m(2.4) 5.36m(1.0)            
 13   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley             5.33m   2.8  17-06.00    447
     FOUL(3.6) 4.97m(4.6) 5.33m(2.8)            
 14   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                  5.26m   1.7  17-03.25    433
     FOUL(2.6) 5.06m(1.9) 5.26m(1.7)            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 12.60m  5/1/2013    Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall            12.60mG  41-04.25    643
      12.60m  12.32m  FOUL            
  2   640 Lester, Jonathan       Tiffin                  12.43m   40-09.50    633
      11.39m  10.98m  12.43m            
  3   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley            11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.04m  11.77m  11.64m            
  4   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                  11.59m   38-00.25    582
      10.88m  FOUL  11.59m            
  5   522 Wagner, Kyle           Malone                  11.42m   37-05.75    571
      11.42m  10.87m  10.78m            
  6   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec            11.17m   36-07.75    556
      11.17m  11.02m  FOUL            
  7   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio            11.09m   36-04.75    551
      11.09m  10.89m  10.94m            
  8   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie               10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec            10.67m   35-00.25    526
      FOUL  FOUL  10.67m            
 10   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec            10.65m   34-11.25    525
      9.90m  FOUL  10.65m            
 11   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                   9.81m   32-02.25    474
      9.81m  9.32m  FOUL            
 12   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                  9.40m   30-10.25    450
      9.40m  9.06m  9.15m            
 13   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley             8.27m   27-01.75    382
      7.91m  8.27m  8.09m            
 14   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie                7.66m   25-01.75    346
      7.66m  7.22m  7.53m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1.99m  5/1/2013    Timothy Young, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                   1.99mG   6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   640 Lester, Jonathan       Tiffin                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   522 Wagner, Kyle           Malone                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P  XXO   XP   XX 
  9   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie                   NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 48.85  5/1/2013    Nathan Saliga, Michigan Tec                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec             48.85G  1    868
  2   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall             50.00   1    815
  3   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio             50.08   1    811
  4   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                   51.86   1    731
  5   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec             51.94   2    727
  6   522 Wagner, Kyle           Malone                   52.33   1    710
  7   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                   52.43   1    706
  8   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                  52.93   1    685
  9   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec             54.25   2    629
 10   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley             54.29   2    628
 11   640 Lester, Jonathan       Tiffin                   54.80   2    607
 12   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie                55.05   2    597
 13   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley             55.30   2    587
 14   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie                59.77   2    421
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 15.64  5/1/2013    Timothy Young, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                   15.64G  0.1  1    774
  2   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall             15.70   0.1  1    767
  3   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec             15.83   0.1  1    752
  4   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie                15.92  -0.9  2    742
  5   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley             16.12  -0.9  2    719
  6   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio             16.23  -0.9  2    707
  7   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                   16.60  -0.9  2    667
  8   522 Wagner, Kyle           Malone                   17.20  -0.3  4    604
  9   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec             17.30  -1.0  3    593
 10   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec             17.46  -1.0  3    577
 11   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                  17.79  -1.0  3    544
 12   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley             19.12  -0.3  4    422
 --   640 Lester, Jonathan       Tiffin                     DNF  -1.0  3 
 --   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie                  DNF  -0.3  4 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 37.75m  5/1/2013    Patrick Spalding, Michigan Tec             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec            37.75mG    123-10    619
      36.55m  37.75m  36.24m            
  2   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall            37.23m     122-02    608
      33.30m  FOUL  37.23m            
  3   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley            36.97m     121-03    603
      36.35m  36.97m  36.82m            
  4   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec            33.79m     110-10    540
      33.79m  33.13m  32.44m            
  5   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                  33.60m     110-03    536
      33.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie               33.32m     109-04    530
      FOUL  33.32m  FOUL            
  7   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                  32.86m     107-10    521
      FOUL  32.86m  30.90m            
  8   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec            30.69m     100-08    478
      30.69m  FOUL  30.31m            
  9   522 Wagner, Kyle           Malone                  29.79m      97-09    460
      FOUL  29.79m  28.36m            
 10   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio            27.55m      90-05    416
      FOUL  25.78m  27.55m            
 11   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie               25.16m      82-06    370
      25.16m  20.33m  22.58m            
 12   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                 22.08m      72-05    311
      22.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley            21.84m      71-08    307
      FOUL  21.84m  20.33m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4.80m  5/1/2013    Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall             4.80mG  15-09.00    849
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  3   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                   4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    P    P  XXO   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                   3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O   XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  9   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 10   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie                3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec             2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie                   NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 53.90m  5/1/2013    Kaleb Schweiger, Lake Superio              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio            53.90mG    176-10    647
      47.80m  53.90m  49.01m            
  2   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                  47.37m     155-05    550
      41.05m  47.37m  FOUL            
  3   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall            44.64m     146-05    510
      37.40m  39.29m  44.64m            
  4   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                  43.48m     142-08    493
      41.37m  43.21m  43.48m            
  5   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie               42.58m     139-08    480
      FOUL  36.49m  42.58m            
  6   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec            40.20m     131-11    445
      30.48m  40.20m  38.36m            
  7   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec            39.46m     129-05    434
      39.46m  32.98m  39.27m            
  8   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec            38.24m     125-05    417
      38.24m  33.94m  36.03m            
  9   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                 36.93m     121-02    398
      36.93m  35.12m  FOUL            
 10   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley            35.95m     117-11    384
      33.86m  32.68m  35.95m            
 11   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley            34.76m     114-00    367
      34.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie               31.66m     103-10    323
      25.41m  30.24m  31.66m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4:24.71  5/1/2013    Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 Grob, Tyler            Saginaw Vall           4:24.71G    780
  2   546 Saliga, Nathan         Michigan Tec           4:28.23     756
  3   492 Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio           4:34.09     718
  4   385 Miller, Jacob          Findlay                4:41.94     668
  5   656 Young, Timothy         Tiffin                 4:49.46     622
  6   430 Reives, Steve          Grand Valley           4:55.08     588
  7   406 Drobish, Miles         Grand Valley           4:55.44     586
  8   531 Cousino, Brent         Michigan Tec           4:58.79     567
  9   550 Spalding, Patrick      Michigan Tec           5:04.75     533
 10   619 Candito, Joe           Tiffin                 5:19.42     453
 11   467 Fox, Nathan            Lake Erie              5:45.31     327
 12   479 Taylor, Kurtis         Lake Erie              5:52.85     294
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           220        2) Ashland                   109   
    3) Tiffin                      89        4) Findlay                    70   
    5) Saginaw Valley              66.50     6) Hillsdale                  60.50
    7) Lake Erie                   41        8) Malone                     38   
    9) Lake Superior State         35       10) Wayne St.                  21   
   11) Northwood                   19       12) Northern Michigan          16   
   13) Ferris State                12       14) Michigan Tech              11   
   15) Walsh                        8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    199        2) Grand Valley St.          169   
    3) Tiffin                     102        4) Findlay                    81   
    5) Lake Erie                   60        6) Malone                     52   
    7) Saginaw Valley              37        8) Lake Superior State        35   
    9) Hillsdale                   30       10) Michigan Tech              28   
   11) Northwood                   13       12) Ferris State                4   
   12) Ohio Dominican               4       14) Walsh                       2   
View: Mobile | Desktop