Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2013 07:02 PM
                 2013 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                              Ashland University                               
                                 Ashland, Ohio                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G  5335  2012        Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A  5000                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  4400                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                   3228  
  2 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                   3179  
  3 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                   3004  
  4 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                   2759  
  5 Armsey, Courtney             Malone                    2711  
  6 Hoffman, Melanie             Michigan Tec              2546  
  7 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic              2388  
  8 Guagenti, Lydia              Findlay                   2357  
  9 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall              2291  
 10 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall              1987  
 11 Anderson, Tiffany            Tiffin                    1922  
 12 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne St.                 1797  
 13 Jefferson, Maia              Tiffin                    1740  
 14 Kaufman, Samantha            Wayne St.                 1503  
 15 Bosley, Wendy                Walsh                     1214  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  13.94   1    987
  2 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  14.40   1    923
  3 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  14.88   1    858
  4 Armsey, Courtney             Malone                   15.13   1    825
  5 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  15.36   2    795
  6 Hoffman, Melanie             Michigan Tec             16.16   2    695
  7 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             17.33   2    560
  8 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             17.74   4    516
  9 Anderson, Tiffany            Tiffin                   18.06   3    482
 10 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne St.                18.27   3    461
 11 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall             18.83   4    406
 12 Guagenti, Lydia              Findlay                  19.09   2    382
 13 Kaufman, Samantha            Wayne St.                20.50   3    262
 14 Jefferson, Maia              Tiffin                   20.55   3    258
 15 Bosley, Wendy                Walsh                    20.85   4    236
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Guagenti, Lydia              Findlay                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
       XO    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.54 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  7 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Hoffman, Melanie             Michigan Tec             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Armsey, Courtney             Malone                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne St.                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kaufman, Samantha            Wayne St.                1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Anderson, Tiffany            Tiffin                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jefferson, Maia              Tiffin                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Bosley, Wendy                Walsh                       NH            
     1.21 
      XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                 12.31m   40-04.75    682
      11.90m  12.31m  12.10m            
  2 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                 10.39m   34-01.25    555
      FOUL  10.18m  10.39m            
  3 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  9.94m   32-07.50    526
      8.92m  9.91m  9.94m            
  4 Armsey, Courtney             Malone                   9.82m   32-02.75    518
      8.71m  9.82m  9.51m            
  5 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.70m  9.81m  FOUL            
  6 Guagenti, Lydia              Findlay                  9.64m   31-07.50    506
      9.64m  9.06m  9.47m            
  7 Hoffman, Melanie             Michigan Tec             9.54m   31-03.75    499
      8.89m  9.54m  9.42m            
  8 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             9.34m   30-07.75    486
      8.96m  9.34m  9.14m            
  9 Bosley, Wendy                Walsh                    8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.87m  FOUL  8.80m            
 10 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             8.31m   27-03.25    419
      7.68m  8.01m  8.31m            
 11 Kaufman, Samantha            Wayne St.                8.27m   27-01.75    417
      7.42m  7.74m  8.27m            
 12 Anderson, Tiffany            Tiffin                   8.21m   26-11.25    413
      8.15m  7.73m  8.21m            
 13 Jefferson, Maia              Tiffin                   7.92m   26-00.00    394
      7.57m  7.50m  7.92m            
 14 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall             7.36m   24-01.75    358
      6.44m  7.05m  7.36m            
 15 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne St.                6.50m   21-04.00    303
      6.50m  6.07m  5.53m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  25.19   1    869
  2 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  26.14   1    785
  3 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  26.19   1    781
  4 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  26.29   1    772
  5 Armsey, Courtney             Malone                   26.33   1    769
  6 Hoffman, Melanie             Michigan Tec             26.51   1    753
  7 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             26.86   1    724
  8 Jefferson, Maia              Tiffin                   27.40   2    679
  9 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic             27.44   2    676
 10 Guagenti, Lydia              Findlay                  27.60   1    663
 11 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall             27.67   2    657
 12 Anderson, Tiffany            Tiffin                   28.16   2    618
 13 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne St.                29.32   2    531
 14 Bosley, Wendy                Walsh                    29.44   2    522
 15 Kaufman, Samantha            Wayne St.                31.46   2    385
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G  6917  2008        Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State              
   NCAA Auto: A  6900                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6300                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall              3510  
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio              3469  
  3 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec              3397  
  4 Young, Timothy               Tiffin                    3391  
  5 Candito, Joe                 Tiffin                    3307  
  6 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                    3270  
  7 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec              3214  
  8 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley              3204  
  9 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                    3161  
 10 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec              2955  
 11 Miller, Jacob                Findlay                   2784  
 12 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley              2471  
 13 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                 2420  
 14 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie                 2342  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Candito, Joe                 Tiffin                   11.27   2    801
  2 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall             11.34   2    786
  3 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             11.50   2    753
  4 Miller, Jacob                Findlay                  11.62   1    728
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio             11.62   2    728
  6 Young, Timothy               Tiffin                   11.78   2    695
  7 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                11.81   2    689
  8 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   11.85   2    681
  9 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             11.86   2    679
 10 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec             12.02   1    647
 11 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             12.08   1    635
 12 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             12.19   1    614
 13 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   12.25   1    603
 14 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie                12.47   1    562
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Timothy               Tiffin                   6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.40m  FOUL  6.50m            
  2 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.06m  6.27m  6.46m            
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio             6.24m   20-05.75    639
      6.24m  6.20m  6.18m            
  4 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      5.82m  6.20m  FOUL            
  5 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   6.16m   20-02.50    621
      5.71m  6.16m  PASS            
  6 Candito, Joe                 Tiffin                   6.10m   20-00.25    608
      6.10m  4.48m  5.85m            
  7 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.08m  5.91m  5.92m            
  8 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                6.05m   19-10.25    597
      6.05m  5.93m  5.83m            
  9 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.89m  6.04m  5.93m            
 10 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec             5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.44m  5.92m  5.67m            
 11 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             5.87m   19-03.25    559
      5.53m  5.87m  5.72m            
 12 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie                5.36m   17-07.00    453
      FOUL  5.19m  5.36m            
 13 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             5.33m   17-06.00    447
      FOUL  4.97m  5.33m            
 14 Miller, Jacob                Findlay                  5.26m   17-03.25    433
      FOUL  5.06m  5.26m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall            12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.60m  12.32m  FOUL            
  2 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                  12.43m   40-09.50    633
      11.39m  10.98m  12.43m            
  3 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley            11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.04m  11.77m  11.64m            
  4 Candito, Joe                 Tiffin                  11.59m   38-00.25    582
      10.88m  FOUL  11.59m            
  5 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                  11.42m   37-05.75    571
      11.42m  10.87m  10.78m            
  6 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec            11.17m   36-07.75    556
      11.17m  11.02m  FOUL            
  7 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio            11.09m   36-04.75    551
      11.09m  10.89m  10.94m            
  8 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie               10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec            10.67m   35-00.25    526
      FOUL  FOUL  10.67m            
 10 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec            10.65m   34-11.25    525
      9.90m  FOUL  10.65m            
 11 Young, Timothy               Tiffin                   9.81m   32-02.25    474
      9.81m  9.32m  FOUL            
 12 Miller, Jacob                Findlay                  9.40m   30-10.25    450
      9.40m  9.06m  9.15m            
 13 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             8.27m   27-01.75    382
      7.91m  8.27m  8.09m            
 14 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie                7.66m   25-01.75    346
      7.66m  7.22m  7.53m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Timothy               Tiffin                   1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P  XXO   XP   XX 
  9 Candito, Joe                 Tiffin                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Miller, Jacob                Findlay                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                   NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saliga, Nathan               Michigan Tec             48.85   1    868
  2 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall             50.00   1    815
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio             50.08   1    811
  4 Young, Timothy               Tiffin                   51.86   1    731
  5 Spalding, Patrick            Michigan Tec             51.94   2    727
  6 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   52.33   1    710
  7 Candito, Joe                 Tiffin                   52.43   1    706
  8 Miller, Jacob                Findlay                  52.93   1    685
  9 Cousino, Brent               Michigan Tec             54.25   2    629
 10 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley             54.29   2    628
 11 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   54.80   2    607
 12 Taylor, Kurtis               Lake Erie                55.05   2    597
 13 Drobish, Miles               Grand Valley             55.30   2    587
 14 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie                59.77   2    421
View: Mobile | Desktop