Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 11:02 PM
                      Mike Lints Alumni Open - 1/20/2012                       
                         GrandValley State University                          
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON              7.72       7.77q  6 
  2 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech            7.70       7.81q  3 
  3 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech            7.66       7.82q  1 
  4 Fox, Allie                FR Unattached              7.84       7.84q  7 
  5 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                 7.87       7.88q  1 
  6 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley            7.81       7.89q  7 
  7 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley            7.85       7.90q  4 
  8 Hall, Joordn              SR Aquinas                 7.87       7.92q  5 
  9 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON              7.85       7.93q  6 
 10 Williams, Kelsie          FR Olivet Nazar            7.99       7.96q  6 
 11 Griffiths, Nathana           Windsor ON              7.97       7.97q  3 
 12 Roberts, Shaunte          JR Oakland                 7.90       8.03q  1 
 12 Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley            7.74       8.03q  2 
 14 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood               8.00       8.05q  4 
 15 Clarke, Jalicia           SR Windsor ON              8.04       8.08q  2 
 16 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            7.81       8.09q  4 
 17 Scruggs, LeAnn            FR MMTC                    8.08       8.11q  3 
 18 Lewis, Michaela           FR Grand Valley            7.85       8.13q  2 
 19 Jones, Yasmine            FR unaGV                   8.01       8.14   7 
 20 Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley            7.85       8.15   3 
 20 Theriault, Kaleigh        FR Northwood               8.03       8.15   4 
 22 Heyne, Chelsea            SO Grand Valley            8.05       8.18   6 
 23 Dorko, Alicia             FR Aquinas                 8.34       8.22   7 
 24 Byl, Arielle              FR Bethel (Ind.                       8.23   6 
 24 Lynch, Valencia           FR Northwood               8.26       8.23   3 
 26 Davis, Alexis             FR Olivet Nazar            8.32       8.24   2 
 26 graber, betty             FR Unattached              8.40       8.24   1 
 28 Kozlowski, Alessandra     FR unaGV                   8.10       8.28   1 
 29 Holwerda, Olivia          SR Grand Valley            8.14       8.32   5 
 29 Bennett, Stephanie        SO Calvin                  8.21       8.32   1 
 31 Koenig, Madison           SR Aquinas                 8.19       8.34   5 
 32 Jemison, MyOnna           FR Unattached              8.50       8.36   5 
 33 Finkbeiner, Kayla         SO Spring Arbor            8.26       8.39   6 
 34 Lee, Jessica              SO Spring Arbor            8.33       8.44   4 
 35 Kolnitys, Dana            FR Aquinas                 8.34       8.45   7 
 36 Williams, Shanice            Windsor ON              8.01       8.46   7 
 37 Williams, Jordanne        SR Windsor ON              8.38       8.48   3 
 38 Cregier, Amanda           SO Bethel (Ind.            8.38       8.58   6 
 39 Hart, Ashely              SO Marygrove               8.64       8.59   1 
 40 Czinder, Jessica          SO Spring Arbor            8.42       8.67   5 
 41 Afton, Katherine          FR Hope                    8.70       8.76   3 
 42 Bogert, Andrea            SO Spring Arbor            8.78       8.90   6 
 43 Perschbacher, Laura       FR Spring Arbor            9.04       9.02   4 
 44 Hambright, Heather        FR Bethel (Ind.                       9.22   2 
 45 Rivera, Caitlin           SO Hope                    9.17       9.28   7 
 46 Natali, Cassie            JR Bethel (Ind.            9.05       9.39   7 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech            7.82       7.75P  1 
  2 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON              7.77       7.75P  1 
  3 Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley            8.03       7.80   2 
  4 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech            7.81       7.81   1 
  5 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley            7.89       7.85   1 
  6 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley            7.90       7.86   1 
  7 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                 7.88       7.87   1 
  8 Fox, Allie                FR Unattached              7.84       7.88   1 
  9 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON              7.93       7.88   1 
 10 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            8.09       7.93   2 
 11 Williams, Kelsie          FR Olivet Nazar            7.96       7.94   2 
 12 Hall, Joordn              SR Aquinas                 7.92       7.96   1 
 13 Griffiths, Nathana           Windsor ON              7.97       7.99   2 
 14 Clarke, Jalicia           SR Windsor ON              8.08       8.03   2 
 15 Roberts, Shaunte          JR Oakland                 8.03       8.04   2 
 16 Lewis, Michaela           FR Grand Valley            8.13       8.05   2 
 17 Scruggs, LeAnn            FR MMTC                    8.11       8.05   2 
 18 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood               8.05       8.06   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    GVSU Rec: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P 25.10                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 24.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor Alumni         24.30      24.32P  1 
  2 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech           23.98      24.64P  1 
  3 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor ON             25.30      25.12   2 
  4 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech           24.87      25.22   1 
  5 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           24.60      25.32   1 
  6 Flake, Kirsten            FR Indiana Tech           25.54      25.49   3 
  7 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           24.94      25.60   2 
  8 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley           24.60      25.73   1 
  9 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech           25.19      25.82   2 
 10 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech           25.50      25.86   3 
 11 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech           26.00      25.93   4 
 12 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley           25.89      25.96   3 
 13 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON             25.90      25.97   4 
 14 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                25.70      26.13   3 
 15 Griffiths, Nathana           Windsor ON             25.94      26.18   4 
 16 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech           26.03      26.36   5 
 17 Hohmann, Zoey             JR Ferris State           26.60      26.45   6 
 18 Williams, Kelsie          FR Olivet Nazar           25.99      26.49   4 
 19 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor ON             27.84      26.51   9 
 20 Jones, Yasmine            FR unaGV                  25.30      26.55   2 
 21 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood              26.64      26.67   6 
 22 Hull, Jade                SR Grand Valley           25.87      26.68   3 
 23 Williams, Jordanne        SR Windsor ON             26.54      26.72   6 
 24 Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley           25.10      26.80   2 
 25 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley           25.90      26.89   4 
 26 Prueter, Lauren            5 Cadence                26.80      26.90   7 
 27 Scruggs, LeAnn            FR MMTC                   27.85      26.95   9 
 28 Heyne, Chelsea            SO Grand Valley           26.70      27.13   7 
 29 Ortiz, Alexandra          FR Olivet Nazar           26.34      27.23   5 
 30 Lynch, Valencia           FR Northwood              27.35      27.26   8 
 31 Creary, Olivia            SR Windsor ON             26.24      27.35   5 
 32 Stevens, Kaila            SR Bethel (Ind.           27.12      27.38   8 
 33 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.           27.21      27.59   8 
 34 Curtis, Amanda            FR Spring Arbor           28.78      27.62  11 
 35 Koenig, Madison           SR Aquinas                26.65      27.64   6 
 36 Kangai, Irene             SR Bethel (Ind.           26.69      27.71   7 
 37 Venlet, Sarah             JR Hope                   27.01      27.75   8 
 37 Holwerda, Olivia          SR Grand Valley           26.90      27.75   7 
 39 Kolnitys, Dana            FR Aquinas                27.24      27.76   8 
 39 Kozlowski, Alessandra     FR unaGV                  26.50      27.76   5 
 41 Roberts, Shaunte          JR Oakland                26.76      27.87   7 
 41 Puent, Natalie            FR Olivet Nazar           28.32      27.87  10 
 43 Heston, Erika             FR Aquinas                27.24      27.95   8 
 44 Witzig, Rebekah           FR Bethel (Ind.           28.12      28.03  10 
 45 Carman, Rachel            SO Olivet Nazar           28.76      28.06  11 
 46 Finkbeiner, Kayla         SO Spring Arbor           28.00      28.21   9 
 47 Pittman, Katelyn          SR Grand Valley           26.88      28.23   7 
 48 Cregier, Amanda           SO Bethel (Ind.           27.98      28.27   9 
 49 Czinder, Jessica          SO Spring Arbor           27.98      28.29   9 
 50 Link, Elizabeth           FR Olivet Nazar           26.53      28.52   6 
 51 Hart, Ashely              SO Marygrove                         28.64   5 
 51 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR Ferris State           28.50      28.64  11 
 51 Lee, Jessica              SO Spring Arbor           28.45      28.64  10 
 54 Afton, Katherine          FR Hope                   28.67      28.73  11 
 54 Zielenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.                      28.73   4 
 56 Mast, Carli               SO Bethel (Ind.           29.19      28.81  12 
 57 Dorko, Alicia             FR Aquinas                27.94      28.83   9 
 58 Bean, Tammera             SR Spring Arbor           28.07      28.85  10 
 59 Saewert, Paula            JR Olivet Nazar           29.87      28.89  12 
 60 Bogert, Andrea            SO Spring Arbor           28.73      28.96  11 
 61 Calyore, Catherine        SO Hope                   28.30      29.06  10 
 62 Carr, Kate                SO Bethel (Ind.                      29.32   6 
 63 Dudley, Lauren            SO Bethel (Ind.           28.25      29.59  10 
 64 Perschbacher, Laura       FR Spring Arbor           30.04      29.89  12 
 65 Joiner, Megan             FR Spring Arbor           29.70      29.94  12 
 66 Leikert, Anna             SO Hope                   29.04      30.14  12 
 67 Lichtman, Jennifer        FR Spring Arbor           30.74      30.36   1 
 68 Hoekstra, Caroline        FR Hope                   30.11      30.93   3 
 69 Dvorak, Erika             JR Hope                   30.41      31.19   2 
 70 Brudos, Katherine         FR Hope                   30.11      31.87  12 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
    NCAA Pro: P 57.40                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 55.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech           56.32      56.55P  1 
  2 Hess, Leiah               SO Grand Valley           57.00      57.26P  1 
  3 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           57.11      57.36P  1 
  4 Caldwell, Chanelle        SR Grand Valley           56.38      57.53   1 
  5 Kanters, Amanda              Unattached             56.50      57.87   1 
  6 Flake, Kirsten            FR Indiana Tech           57.97      58.00   2 
  7 Hohmann, Zoey             JR Ferris State           58.90      58.72   3 
  8 Galasso, Lisa             SO Grand Valley           57.90      58.88   1 
  9 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech           58.41      59.00   2 
 10 Pettiford, Desiree        SR Oakland                58.00      59.49   2 
 11 Simonson, Katherine       SR Northwood            1:00.50      59.61   3 
 12 Clark, Allison            FR Grand Valley           58.10      59.65   2 
 13 Chandler, Adrienne        SR unaGV                  58.90      59.75   2 
 14 Stevens, Kaila            SR Bethel (Ind.           59.11      59.88   3 
 15 Cinato, Marsadie          SO Northwood            1:00.50    1:00.06   4 
 16 Kober, Andrea             SO Grand Valley           58.10    1:00.16   2 
 17 Wichtner, Taylor          FR Unattached             59.00    1:00.17   3 
 18 Prueter, Lauren            5 Cadence                59.50    1:00.50   3 
 19 Theriault, Kaleigh        FR Northwood            1:00.20    1:00.64   3 
 20 Ortiz, Alexandra          FR Olivet Nazar         1:01.36    1:00.69   4 
 21 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech         1:01.75    1:00.86   5 
 22 Puent, Natalie            FR Olivet Nazar         1:02.86    1:01.26   5 
 23 Ohora, Brittany           JR Northwood            1:01.50    1:01.37   5 
 24 Van Klompenberg, Shea     FR Ferris State         1:01.09    1:01.48   4 
 25 Ogonowski, Meaghan        JR Oakland              1:01.00    1:02.56   4 
 26 Baur, Gabby               FR Ferris State         1:01.29    1:02.66   4 
 27 Fuller, Brooke            SO Aquinas              1:00.68    1:03.24   4 
 28 Henniger, Kaitlyn         FR Aquinas              1:02.24    1:03.36   5 
 29 Witzig, Rebekah           FR Bethel (Ind.         1:03.75    1:03.45   6 
 30 Smith, Lauren             JR Aquinas              1:03.01    1:04.00   6 
 31 Tuninga, Kelley           FR Calvin               1:05.00    1:04.65   6 
 31 DeGroot, Lauren           FR Calvin               1:05.00    1:04.65   6 
 33 Crouch, Shana             JR Spring Arbor         1:03.00    1:04.72   5 
 34 Simone, Stephanie         SR Oakland              1:03.00    1:05.52   6 
 35 Lichtman, Jennifer        FR Spring Arbor         1:09.57    1:06.84   8 
 36 McKeachie, Heather        SO Hope                 1:08.80    1:07.03   8 
 37 Mead, Sarah               FR Olivet Nazar         1:08.96    1:07.72   8 
 38 Hoekstra, Caroline        FR Hope                 1:09.00    1:07.84   8 
 39 Gammon, Catie             SO Hope                 1:06.80    1:08.59   7 
 40 Dempsey, Alison           FR St. Francis          1:07.00    1:09.58   7 
 41 Eickholtz, Elizabeth      JR St. Francis          1:05.00    1:11.49   7 
 42 Dvorak, Erika             JR Hope                 1:08.80    1:12.15   7 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68  2011        Amelia Bannister, Michigan State          
    GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30  2010        Chanelle Caldwell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kurpe, Heather            SR Windsor ON           1:34.00    1:34.10  
  2 Slegers, Andrina          SR Windsor ON           1:34.33    1:34.46  
  3 Halle, Emilie             SR Windsor ON           1:34.95    1:35.22  
  4 Kellam, Samantha          SR Windsor ON           1:36.40    1:37.23  
  5 Aikin, Tiffany            SR una IT               1:37.00    1:39.96  
  6 Gaines, Cherie            FR Indiana Tech         1:37.50    1:42.40  
  7 Jenkins, Sonny            FR St. Francis                     1:43.56  
  8 Ponsetto, Katie           SO Olivet Nazar         1:46.16    1:44.02  
  9 Adams, Christina          SO Bethel (Ind.         1:42.00    1:44.24  
 10 Wilson, Brittanee         FR unaGV                1:42.00    1:44.66  
 11 Doss, Kemi                SO Indiana Tech         1:38.00    1:44.70  
 12 Bonney, Caitlyn           SR Aquinas              1:41.24    1:44.82  
 13 Gonzalez, Tara            SO Olivet Nazar         1:42.27    1:44.84  
 14 Carlson, Katie            SO Hope                 1:41.20    1:45.11  
 15 Armbristor, Shayne        FR Indiana Tech         1:37.50    1:45.36  
 16 Smith, Chauntiel          FR Indiana Tech         1:38.00    1:45.40  
 17 Kangai, Irene             SR Bethel (Ind.         1:36.12    1:45.45  
 18 Dudley, Lauren            SO Bethel (Ind.         1:38.34    1:46.17  
 19 Fredenburg, Danielle      SO Aquinas              1:45.00    1:46.59  
 20 Versweyveld, Jillian      JR Olivet Nazar         1:48.71    1:47.90  
 21 Lencke, Keri              JR Bethel (Ind.         1:40.00    1:48.45  
 22 Bone, Liz                 SR Spring Arbor         1:45.65    1:48.88  
 23 Kramer, Kayleigh          SO Unattached           1:50.00    1:48.97  
 24 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech         1:41.00    1:49.25  
 25 Mast, Carli               SO Bethel (Ind.         1:41.00    1:50.90  
 26 Lester, Lindsay           FR Olivet Nazar         1:44.66    1:51.31  
 27 Risley, Jessica           FR St. Francis                     1:52.98  
 28 Comden, Alley             FR Spring Arbor         1:49.09    1:54.23  
 29 Prysock, Aundrea          SO St. Francis          2:00.00    2:12.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
    NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marton, Meaghan           SR Windsor ON           2:18.00    2:16.95  
  2 Pines, Madison            JR Northwood            2:15.90    2:17.33  
  3 Huster, Stephanie         FR unaGV                2:18.00    2:18.52  
  4 McCormack, Sheri          SO Hope                 2:23.00    2:19.82  
  5 Halford, Hilary           SO St. Francis          2:13.50    2:20.34  
  6 Suttman, Erin             SO St. Francis          2:18.36    2:20.82  
  7 Osika, Alyssa             JR Ferris State         2:25.00    2:21.59  
  8 Duncan, Lauren               Unattached           2:22.00    2:22.73  
  9 Gobrogge, Katrina         SR Hope                 2:22.80    2:22.78  
 10 Nelson, Natalie           FR unaGV                2:19.00    2:22.94  
 11 Hecker, Sharon            JR Hope                 2:23.50    2:23.05  
 12 Thompson, Lindsay            Windsor ON           2:24.90    2:24.02  
 13 Gunderson, Faith          SO Spring Arbor         2:25.39    2:24.75  
 14 Maylee, Katelyn              Unattached           2:22.00    2:25.82  
 15 Jersey, Veronica          SR Indiana Tech         2:25.03    2:26.29  
 16 Cadwallader, Haley           Windsor ON           2:26.40    2:26.71  
 17 Janutol, Shelby           JR Ferris State         2:25.00    2:27.53  
 18 Katt, Jackie              SO Aquinas              2:26.00    2:28.11  
 19 Topp, Jamie               JR St. Francis          2:24.67    2:29.28  
 20 O'Brien, Desiree          SO Olivet Nazar         2:29.52    2:29.50  
 21 Ellithorpe, Donna         FR Oakland              2:22.00    2:30.72  
 22 Madden, Courtney          JR St. Francis          2:32.45    2:31.51  
 23 Smith, Kayla              FR Ferris State         2:25.00    2:31.94  
 24 Pozolo, Cady              FR Oakland              2:22.00    2:32.63  
 25 Clark, Jacilyn            FR Hope                 2:28.00    2:32.80  
 26 Kremers, Audrey           FR Calvin               2:40.00    2:33.34  
 27 McCardel, Morgan          JR Hope                 2:29.00    2:33.44  
 28 Downing, Miranda          FR Aquinas              2:35.00    2:35.82  
 29 Tweed, Hannah             FR Hope                 2:30.00    2:37.39  
 30 Dreyer, Kristen           FR Aquinas              2:35.00    2:38.17  
 31 Loos, Kaitlin             JR Olivet Nazar         2:42.32    2:39.01  
 32 Fabris, Brittany          JR Bethel (Ind.         2:32.00    2:40.20  
 33 Dempsey, Alison           FR St. Francis          2:32.00    2:49.97  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
    GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney                             
    NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:50.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Melissa              Unattached           4:40.00    4:50.29A 
  2 Muir, Christina           SR Ferris State                    5:00.19P 
  3 Clark, Lindsay            FR Unattached           5:00.00    5:02.55  
  4 Landwehr, Katie              Unattached           5:00.00    5:03.55  
  5 Janutol, Shelby           JR Ferris State         5:15.00    5:08.54  
  6 Penneau, Becky            FR Unattached           5:00.00    5:09.05  
  7 Hudson, Carissa           SO Spring Arbor         5:10.10    5:09.44  
  8 Boyd, Mary                FR unaGV                5:24.00    5:09.95  
  9 Rodgers, Megan            SO Michigan St.         4:55.00    5:10.09  
 10 Sydow, Olivia             SO Michigan St.         4:55.00    5:10.13  
 11 Osika, Alyssa             JR Ferris State         5:12.99    5:10.88  
 12 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO Ferris State         5:12.99    5:12.38  
 13 Ardinger, Kate            FR Calvin               5:20.00    5:12.96  
 14 McCormack, Sheri          SO Hope                 5:10.60    5:13.67  
 15 Diemer, Kaitlin           JR Calvin               5:04.00    5:15.15  
 16 Swain, Angela             SO Unattached           5:10.00    5:15.99  
 17 McCardel, Morgan          JR Hope                 5:16.00    5:18.51  
 18 Eckert, Liana             JR Unattached           5:19.00    5:19.36  
 19 Jack, Keira               FR unaGV                5:24.00    5:19.58  
 20 Ahmadi, Aziza             FR unaGV                5:24.00    5:20.32  
 21 John, Devan               FR Michigan St.         4:55.00    5:20.74  
 22 Vannette, Lizzy           FR Calvin               5:30.00    5:20.79  
 23 Jersey, Veronica          SR Indiana Tech         5:24.73    5:24.25  
 24 Emmanuel, Salome          SR Hope                 5:18.00    5:24.55  
 25 Borel-Donohue, Julia      SO St. Francis          5:24.00    5:25.63  
 26 Anderson, Brittany        SO Ferris State         5:25.00    5:25.75  
 27 Busscher, Julie           SO Calvin               5:12.00    5:27.35  
 28 Trank, Christy            SO Olivet Nazar         5:29.07    5:27.94  
 29 Lippencott, Kylie         FR Olivet Nazar         5:27.11    5:28.98  
 30 LeSage, Kristie           FR Ferris State         5:25.00    5:31.52  
 31 Kassuba, Anna             FR St. Francis          5:35.00    5:32.36  
 32 Ringstmeyer, Lisa         FR St. Francis          5:35.00    5:33.01  
 33 Morman, Rachel            SO St. Francis          5:35.00    5:33.51  
 34 Jepkosgei, Miriam         SO St. Francis          5:35.00    5:34.51  
 35 VanderBaan, Annaliese     FR Calvin               5:12.00    5:37.41  
 36 Olsen, Kathryn            SO Hope                 5:22.00    5:38.68  
 37 Lencke, Keri              JR Bethel (Ind.         5:36.31    5:38.83  
 38 Mallonee, Torin           JR St. Francis          5:35.00    5:38.94  
 39 Hoy, Kaitlin              FR St. Francis          5:35.00    5:39.18  
 40 Randall, Monica              Unattached           5:25.00    5:43.85  
 41 Gatto, Althea             JR St. Francis          5:45.00    5:46.32  
 42 Adams, Christina          SO Bethel (Ind.         5:42.00    5:47.59  
 43 Fennema, Sarah            JR Calvin               5:20.00    5:48.04  
 44 Kieffer, Kelly            FR Ferris State         5:50.00    5:52.18  
 45 Rossi, Ali                FR St. Francis          5:35.00    5:54.60  
 46 Fabris, Brittany          JR Bethel (Ind.         5:46.20    5:56.75  
 47 Timmerman, Lindsay        FR Hope                 5:55.00    5:57.85  
 48 McCririe, Morgan          JR Olivet Nazar         5:47.05    6:03.09  
 49 Prysock, Aundrea          SO St. Francis          6:12.00    6:29.31  
 50 Albert, Lesley            SO Aquinas              6:15.00    6:37.36  
 51 Karcher, Trisha           JR Bethel (Ind.                    6:42.44  
 52 Baber, Ashley             FR Bethel (Ind.                    6:57.33  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
    GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Rachel         SR Grand Valley         9:40.00    9:23.05  
  2 Graney, Betsy             SR Grand Valley         9:40.00    9:34.62  
  3 Jazwinski, Katie             Brooks               9:30.00    9:39.55  
  4 Muir, Christina           SR Ferris State         9:45.00    9:40.95  
  5 Nowak, Julia              JR Grand Valley        10:10.00    9:52.63  
  6 Rudd, Anna                   Unattached          10:00.00    9:55.38  
  7 Arseneau, Ann Marie       FR Grand Valley        10:10.00   10:02.70  
  8 Corrick, Jenn                Windsor ON          10:02.90   10:02.81  
  9 McDonald, Karie           SR Grand Valley        10:10.00   10:04.40  
 10 Rodts, Madie              SO Grand Valley        10:13.19   10:07.76  
 11 Brender, Melanie          SO Unattached          10:15.00   10:09.63  
 12 Severson, Kelcie          SO Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:13.14  
 13 Winchester, Allyson       FR unaGV               10:10.00   10:15.52  
 14 Ellingboe, Kortney        JR Olivet Nazar        10:10.47   10:16.04  
 15 Lusardi, Lindsey          FR Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:19.52  
 16 Freeland, Meggan          SO Michigan St.        10:12.00   10:20.03  
 17 Clark, Callie             FR Grand Valley        10:10.00   10:25.33  
 18 Thomas, Sarah             SO Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:26.67  
 19 Plank, Carly              SO Aquinas             10:30.00   10:30.81  
 20 Slavens, Molly            SO Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:31.02  
 21 Borst, Camille            SO Hope                10:45.00   10:31.18  
 22 Hewett, Brianna           SO Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:31.36  
 23 Wolter, Theresa           JR Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:33.47  
 24 McGuire, Jordan           SO Ferris State        10:20.00   10:34.07  
 25 Brewis, Courtney          JR Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:34.10  
 26 Nelson, Kate              SR Hope                10:28.00   10:34.49  
 27 Endrizzi, Hannah          JR Olivet Nazar        10:46.15   10:37.06  
 28 Slate, Felicia            JR Ferris State        10:20.00   10:38.26  
 29 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO Ferris State        10:45.00   10:40.36  
 30 Clark, Rachel             FR Grand Valley        10:10.00   10:40.91  
 31 Anderson, Brittany        SO Ferris State        10:45.00   10:41.41  
 32 LeSage, Kristie           FR Ferris State        10:45.00   10:52.28  
 33 Steil, Rachel             SO Aquinas             10:50.00   10:52.48  
 34 Houk, Meghan              FR Olivet Nazar        11:10.33   10:56.05  
 35 Clark, Samantha           JR Olivet Nazar        11:01.50   10:58.97  
 36 Palinkas, Melinda         SO Unattached          10:15.00   11:00.34  
 37 Young, Kelsey             SO Grand Valley        10:25.00   11:03.38  
 38 Dracht, Danae             SO Spring Arbor        11:02.21   11:10.02  
 39 Pusey, Cayla              FR Spring Arbor        11:12.34   11:10.44  
 40 Hinkel, Elley             FR Spring Arbor        11:01.12   11:11.79  
 41 Odle, Emily               FR Olivet Nazar        11:15.29   11:12.22  
 42 Bean, Katrina             SO Spring Arbor        11:27.68   11:20.54  
 43 O'Brien, Gina             SR Hope                11:00.00   11:20.85  
 44 Reyna, Rachel             SO Aquinas             11:20.00   11:25.91  
 45 Kiekover, Alison          SO Spring Arbor        11:15.36   11:31.94  
 46 Scothorn, Elizabeth       SO Spring Arbor        11:30.54   11:34.30  
 47 Kieffer, Kelly            FR Ferris State        11:45.00   11:36.44  
 48 Cholyway, Renee           JR St. Francis         11:28.58   11:38.79  
 49 Andres, Brittany          SO Aquinas             11:20.00   11:41.50  
 50 Claucherty, Emma          SO Oakland             11:27.83   11:55.84  
 51 Chapman, Courtney         SR Bethel (Ind.        11:46.61   11:57.31  
 52 Seewald, Sarah            JR Spring Arbor        12:05.28   12:04.69  
 53 Smith, Molly              JR Spring Arbor        12:00.45   12:10.17  
 54 Anderson, Christina       FR Spring Arbor        12:03.00   12:14.01  
 55 Czarnowski, Megan         JR Oakland             12:00.00   12:24.21  
 56 Winters, Lauren           SO Olivet Nazar        12:35.98   12:29.58  
 57 Ewald, Leah               FR Hope                11:30.00   12:33.33  
 58 Battaglini, Melissa       SR Oakland             12:30.00   12:45.99  
 59 Mahieu, Devon             FR Oakland             12:30.00   12:53.81  
 60 Scholz, Felisha           SO Olivet Nazar        12:38.35   12:55.35  
 61 Lindsay, Christine        SO Oakland             12:00.00   13:04.09  
 62 Mendoza, Rachel           FR Oakland             13:10.00   13:52.74  
 63 Karcher, Trisha           JR Bethel (Ind.        12:52.10   13:53.28  
 -- Downey, Paige             FR Bethel (Ind.        12:40.00        DNF  
 -- Reed, Autumn              FR Bethel (Ind.                        DNF  
 -- Broekema, Krista          FR Spring Arbor        11:45.05        DNF  
 -- Schwartz, Leah            JR Bethel (Ind.        12:36.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81  12/2/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
    GVSU Rec: G 16:13.81  12/3/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
    NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 16:34.30                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Lia                JR Oakland             17:30.00   17:09.88P 
  2 Hoekstra, Jodi            JR Calvin              17:07.96   17:53.42  
  3 Dyer, Alyssa              FR Unattached          18:30.00   17:54.48  
  4 Penning, Alyssa           SO Calvin              17:50.00   18:00.54  
  5 Michmerhuizen, Nicole     SO Calvin              18:25.00   18:10.45  
  6 Burgess, Kelsey           SO Northwood           18:23.00   18:11.54  
  7 Danner, Sarah             FR Calvin              18:30.00   18:20.00  
  8 Dhaseleer, Alina          SR Aquinas             18:50.00   18:27.77  
  9 Robichaud, Brittany       FR Northwood           19:00.00   18:35.22  
 10 Gagnon, Lauren            SO Northwood           19:00.00   18:39.80  
 11 Roche, Janina             SO Olivet Nazar        19:21.44   18:45.90  
 12 Rietsema, Caitlin         FR Aquinas             18:50.00   18:48.22  
 13 Roche, Janalis            FR Olivet Nazar        19:12.62   18:53.99  
 14 VanDoornik, Devin         FR Calvin              19:35.00   18:58.99  
 15 Penning, Kimby            FR Calvin              19:35.00   19:04.51  
 16 Busman, Meredith          SO Hope                18:50.00   19:05.49  
 17 Sandula, Emily            SR Aquinas             19:15.00   19:20.33  
 18 Overbeek, Jacquelynn      FR Unattached          19:30.00   19:21.88  
 19 Kregel, Hannah            SO Calvin              19:35.00   19:24.72  
 20 McMahan, Paige            FR Calvin              19:35.00   19:45.98  
 21 Brandes, Annie            SO Olivet Nazar        20:16.63   19:52.09  
 22 Streicher, Lauren         JR Olivet Nazar        20:12.76   19:59.17  
 23 Sansone, Jamie            FR Aquinas             20:20.00   20:01.64  
 24 Moyer, Madison            FR Olivet Nazar        19:51.93   20:03.68  
 25 Peterson, Lydia           FR Calvin              19:35.00   20:03.73  
 26 Slesinski, Julia          SO Hope                20:30.00   20:20.73  
 27 Schultz, Lisa             FR Calvin              20:00.00   20:45.06  
 28 Shively, Stephanie        SR Bethel (Ind.        22:10.62   22:17.52  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aririguzo, Leslie         SR Michigan St.            8.48     P 8.49q  1 
  2 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor Alumni          8.45     P 8.73q  4 
  3 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley            8.67     P 8.79q  2 
  4 DiChiara, Amilia             Windsor ON              8.85       8.98q  5 
  5 Ross, Chelsea             JR Michigan St.            8.77       9.01q  3 
  6 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor ON              8.84       9.09q  5 
  6 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            8.90       9.09q  3 
  8 Aikin, Tiffany            SR una IT                  9.00       9.13q  1 
  9 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor ON              8.95       9.14q  4 
 10 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            9.20       9.19q  5 
 11 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley            8.90       9.20q  2 
 12 SanCartier, Serena        FR Oakland                 9.20       9.24q  3 
 13 Hull, Jade                SR Grand Valley            8.90       9.26q  1 
 14 Peabody, Breanna          JR Oakland                 8.95       9.28q  4 
 15 Heston, Erika             FR Aquinas                 9.06       9.46q  2 
 16 Bagnall, Hannah              Windsor ON              9.51       9.49q  1 
 17 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech            9.62       9.52q  5 
 18 Pittman, Katelyn          SR Grand Valley            9.35       9.62q  3 
 19 Zielenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.            9.75       9.66   3 
 20 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.            9.21       9.68   5 
 21 VanderBrug, Lindsey       SO Calvin                  9.61       9.69   3 
 22 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech            9.60       9.75   2 
 22 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON              9.59       9.75   4 
 24 Venlet, Sarah             JR Hope                    9.74      10.03   5 
 25 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech            9.60      10.16   1 
 26 Jenkins, Sonny            FR St. Francis             9.55      10.19   4 
 27 Calyore, Catherine        SO Hope                    9.90      10.20   2 
 28 Wilson, Brittanee         FR unaGV                             10.35   4 
 29 Loos, Kaitlin             JR Olivet Nazar           10.62      10.66   3 
 30 Joiner, Megan             FR Spring Arbor           10.61      10.74   2 
 31 Perschbacher, Laura       FR Spring Arbor           10.75      10.78   5 
 32 Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech           10.00      10.80   1 
 33 Brudos, Katherine         FR Hope                   10.60      10.94   1 
 34 Kirsch, Janelle           FR Hope                   10.50      10.95   4 
 35 Dvorak, Erika             JR Hope                   10.21      11.11   4 
 36 Reed, Alesha              SO Ferris State           10.94      11.39   3 
 37 Eickholtz, Elizabeth      JR St. Francis            11.80      12.44   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor Alumni          8.73       8.46P  1 
  2 Aririguzo, Leslie         SR Michigan St.            8.49       8.47P  1 
  3 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley            8.79       8.75P  1 
  4 Ross, Chelsea             JR Michigan St.            9.01       8.76P  1 
  5 DiChiara, Amilia             Windsor ON              8.98       8.93P  1 
  6 Aikin, Tiffany            SR una IT                  9.13       9.01   1 
  7 Hull, Jade                SR Grand Valley            9.26       9.06   2 
  7 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            9.19       9.06   2 
  9 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor ON              9.14       9.07   1 
 10 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor ON              9.09       9.10   1 
 11 Heston, Erika             FR Aquinas                 9.46       9.19   2 
 12 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley            9.20       9.20   2 
 13 Peabody, Breanna          JR Oakland                 9.28       9.25   2 
 13 SanCartier, Serena        FR Oakland                 9.24       9.25   2 
 15 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech            9.52       9.39   2 
 16 Pittman, Katelyn          SR Grand Valley            9.62       9.51   2 
 17 Bagnall, Hannah              Windsor ON              9.49       9.87   2 
 18 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            9.09      11.22   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77  2010        Grand Valley St.                          
                         C Caldwell, K Vallar, D Fonseca, C Wheat          
    NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:44.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:44.00    3:49.90P  1 
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR           2) Hess, Leiah SO                 
     3) Franklin, Kalena SO             4) Lemanski, Aileen SO            
  2 Windsor ON  'A'                                   3:55.10    3:51.40P  1 
     1) Halle, Emilie SR                2) Slegers, Andrina SR            
     3) Sassine, Nicole                 4) Kurpe, Heather SR              
  3 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:55.00    3:56.75   1 
     1) Galasso, Lisa SO                2) Kober, Andrea SO               
     3) Clark, Allison FR               4) Hull, Jade SR                  
  4 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:51.00    3:58.81   1 
     1) Gaines, Cherie FR               2) France, Shayla FR              
     3) Armbristor, Shayne FR           4) Smith, Chauntiel FR            
  5 Indiana Tech  'B'                                 3:56.00    4:04.86   1 
     1) Dixon, Zalika SO                2) Waheed, Mariama FR             
     3) Ford, Andrea FR                 4) Murray, Stacia SO              
  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                3:59.54    4:06.58   1 
     1) Byl, Arielle FR                 2) Stevens, Kaila SR              
     3) Etter, Samantha SR              4) Kangai, Irene SR               
  7 Grand Valley St.  'C'                             4:06.00    4:06.99   2 
     1) Lantz, Autumn SO                2) Heyne, Chelsea SO              
     3) Pittman, Katelyn SR             4) Holwerda, Olivia SR            
  8 Northwood  'A'                                    4:02.50    4:08.13   2 
     1) Cinato, Marsadie SO             2) Theriault, Kaleigh FR          
     3) Pines, Madison JR               4) Simonson, Katherine SR         
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                           4:18.00    4:09.99   3 
     1) Halford, Hilary SO              2) Suttman, Erin SO               
     3) Morman, Rachel SO               4) Jenkins, Sonny FR              
 10 Ferris State  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:10.72   3 
     1) Baur, Gabby FR                  2) Osika, Alyssa JR               
     3) Van Klompenberg, Shea FR        4) Hohmann, Zoey JR               
 11 Aquinas  'A'                                      4:10.28    4:18.64   2 
     1) Henniger, Kaitlyn FR            2) Fuller, Brooke SO              
     3) Fredenburg, Danielle SO         4) Bonney, Caitlyn SR             
 12 Hope  'A'                                         4:21.00    4:19.47   3 
     1) Carlson, Katie SO               2) Hecker, Sharon JR              
     3) Calyore, Catherine SO           4) Venlet, Sarah JR               
 13 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                           4:45.00    4:24.53   4 
     1) Ringstmeyer, Lisa FR            2) Topp, Jamie JR                 
     3) Jepkosgei, Miriam SO            4) Borel-Donohue, Julia SO        
 14 Northwood  'B'                                    4:21.00    4:24.95   3 
     1) Ohora, Brittany JR              2) Lynch, Valencia FR             
     3) Burgess, Kelsey SO              4) Robichaud, Brittany FR         
 15 Hope  'B'                                         4:28.00    4:32.42   4 
     1) Afton, Katherine FR             2) Clark, Jacilyn FR              
     3) Hoekstra, Caroline FR           4) Gammon, Catie SO               
 16 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                4:08.12    4:33.25   2 
     1) Witzig, Rebekah FR              2) Zielenga, Kristen FR           
     3) Dudley, Lauren SO               4) Mast, Carli SO                 
 17 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                           4:45.00    4:46.35   4 
     1) Madden, Courtney JR             2) Hoy, Kaitlin FR                
     3) Rossi, Ali FR                   4) Cholyway, Renee JR             
 18 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                           4:45.00    4:52.57   4 
     1) Risley, Jessica FR              2) Kassuba, Anna FR               
     3) Gatto, Althea JR                4) Mallonee, Torin JR             
 -- Unattached GV  'A'                                4:06.00        DNF   2 
     1) Chandler, Adrienne SR           2) Wilson, Brittanee FR           
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    GVSU Rec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brian                               
    NCAA Pro: P 1.67m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Alisha            SO Grand Valley           1.70m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XX 
  2 Roach, Beth               FR Michigan St.           1.66m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Austina            FR una IT                 1.55m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kiser, Jordyn             FR Grand Valley           1.55m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Fuller, Jennifer          JR Grand Valley           1.62m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cieslinski, Catherine     FR Grand Valley           1.56m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Carman, Rachel            SO Olivet Nazar           1.56m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Simcox, Emilee            SR Bethel (Ind.           1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Becker-'08, Leanna           GVALUM                 1.43m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech           1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON             1.61m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Lane, Jennifer            JR Oakland                1.60m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Geating, Christina        FR Calvin                 1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Byl, Arielle              FR Bethel (Ind.           1.51m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Zielenga, Kristen         FR Bethel (Ind.           1.46m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Smyth, Melissa               Windsor ON             1.56m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Finkbeiner, Kayla         SO Spring Arbor           1.42m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Sybesma, Amy              FR Calvin                 1.50m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Mestdagh, Erika           JR Spring Arbor           1.47m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 19 Joiner, Megan             FR Spring Arbor           1.42m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Severt, Jordyn            FR Hope                   1.42m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Reed, Alesha              SO Ferris State           1.48m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
        O  XXX 
 19 Rhodes, Heather           JR Northwood              1.48m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tuninga, Kelley           FR Calvin                 1.50m         NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Micah              SR Oakland                1.68m         NH            
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m  2010        Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
    GVSU Rec: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
    NCAA Pro: P 3.50m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 3.98m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen           SO Grand Valley           3.60m      3.85mP  12-07.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maaten, Dayna                Windsor Legi           3.75m      3.75mP  12-03.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kuksa, Jocelyn            SR Grand Valley           3.60m      3.75mP  12-03.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Noonan- '09, Dianna          GVALUM                 3.65m     J3.75mP  12-03.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Carr, Kate                SO Bethel (Ind.           3.70m      3.50mP  11-05.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Williams, Jacqueline      FR Grand Valley           3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Faulkner, Caley           SO Grand Valley           3.55m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Darnay, Kendall              Windsor ON             3.20m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Savic, Marina                Windsor ON             3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor ON             3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Felet, Meaghan               Windsor ON             3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Steward, Alana            FR Olivet Nazar           3.03m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Reader, Emily             FR Olivet Nazar           2.43m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Rietsema, Marika          FR Aquinas                2.95m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Stanley, Amelia           SO Hope                   2.65m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Gammon, Catie             SO Hope                   2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Kirsch, Janelle           FR Hope                   2.55m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Stiker, Anna              FR Olivet Nazar           2.58m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Koch, Mary                SO Olivet Nazar           2.43m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Dorko, Alicia             FR Aquinas                3.60m         NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Tomayer, Jenn                Windsor ON             3.55m         NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sarros, Emily             SO Aquinas                3.13m         NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Buechel, Amanda           JR St. Francis            2.50m         NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Geating, Christina        FR Calvin                 2.43m         NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
    NCAA Pro: P 5.55m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Micah              SR Oakland                5.80m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.32m  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  5.29m  5.09m
  2 Tatum, Cora               SO Indiana Tech           5.58m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.14m  5.35m  5.19m  5.40m  5.37m  5.34m
  3 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley           5.29m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.33m  5.34m  FOUL  4.73m  5.00m  FOUL
  4 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           5.26m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bagnall, Hannah              Windsor ON             5.26m     J5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  4.64m  4.44m
  6 Savic, Marina                Windsor ON             5.42m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.83m  5.02m  5.09m  FOUL  FOUL  4.93m
  7 Casey, Olivia             FR Olivet Nazar           5.13m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  4.81m  4.77m  4.82m  4.75m  5.05m
  8 Compton, Rebecca          JR Olivet Nazar           4.93m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.90m  4.94m  4.80m  4.82m  4.78m  4.78m
  9 Osterhaven, Samantha      FR Calvin                            4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.72m  FOUL  4.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech           5.17m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.83m  4.88m  4.71m           
 10 Davis, Alexis             FR Olivet Nazar           5.06m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.68m  4.88m  4.87m           
 12 Ogonowski, Meaghan        JR Oakland                5.96m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.86m           
 13 Banning, Hilary           SO Calvin                 4.30m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.42m  4.33m           
 14 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SO Bethel (Ind.           5.01m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.76m           
 15 White, Catherine          SO Hope                   5.03m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.64m  FOUL  4.47m           
 16 Fayne, Jacqueline         FR Olivet Nazar           4.98m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.63m  4.52m  4.51m           
 17 Sager, Vanessa            SO St. Francis            4.82m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.36m  4.34m  4.58m           
 17 Calyore, Catherine        SO Hope                   4.92m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.36m  4.58m  4.50m           
 19 Kolnitys, Dana            FR Aquinas                4.87m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.54m  4.26m  4.54m           
 20 Williams, Shanice            Windsor ON             5.10m      4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.44m  FOUL  4.11m           
 21 Hambright, Heather        FR Bethel (Ind.           4.35m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  FOUL  4.09m           
 22 Severt, Jordyn            FR Hope                   4.73m      4.07m   13-04.25 
      3.98m  4.07m  3.78m           
 23 Rivera, Caitlin           SO Hope                   4.49m      3.96m   13-00.00 
      3.96m  3.58m  3.90m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m  1/14/2012   Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta                
    GVSU Rec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
    NCAA Pro: P 11.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 12.17m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jackie             Windsor ON            11.30m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.44m  10.79m  10.45m  FOUL  11.04m  10.72m
  2 Branch, Jasmine           FR Michigan St.          11.50m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  10.67m  FOUL  10.23m  10.66m  10.31m
  3 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech          11.03m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.52m  10.76m  10.50m  FOUL  FOUL  10.17m
  4 Tatum, Cora               SO Indiana Tech          11.05m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  10.05m  FOUL  10.29m  10.37m  10.30m
  5 Banning, Hilary           SO Calvin                 9.80m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.09m  10.11m  9.39m  9.87m  9.98m  10.00m
  6 Sager, Vanessa            SO St. Francis           10.47m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  9.59m  9.27m  9.61m  FOUL  10.08m
  7 Saewert, Paula            JR Olivet Nazar           9.44m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  FOUL  9.43m  9.66m  FOUL  9.33m
  8 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SO Bethel (Ind.          10.47m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.58m  9.70m  9.50m  9.31m  9.79m  8.90m
  9 Link, Elizabeth           FR Olivet Nazar          10.10m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.53m  9.36m  9.19m  8.92m  FOUL  9.69m
 10 Compton, Rebecca          JR Olivet Nazar           9.84m      9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.40m  9.15m  FOUL           
 11 Williams, Shanice            Windsor ON            10.50m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      FOUL  9.32m  FOUL           
 12 Hambright, Heather        FR Bethel (Ind.           8.85m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      FOUL  9.09m  FOUL           
 -- Lewis, Michaela           FR Grand Valley                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m  2011        Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State             
    GVSU Rec: G 16.11m  2011        Lauren Buresh                              
    NCAA Pro: P 13.40m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 14.97m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             JR Grand Valley          15.19m     16.10mA  52-10.00 
      15.19m  16.10m  15.70m  PASS  PASS  15.00m
  2 Buresh, Lauren            SR Grand Valley          15.00m     14.88mP  48-10.00 
      14.73m  14.55m  14.88m  PASS  PASS  14.63m
  3 Cameron, Kristin          SR Northwood             14.01m     14.67mP  48-01.75 
      14.28m  13.73m  14.67m  14.17m  PASS  FOUL
  4 Freeman-Gibb, Celine         Windsor ON            13.76m     13.55mP  44-05.50 
      12.84m  13.55m  13.55m  PASS  13.34m  13.32m
  5 Reasoner, Sarah              Unattached            13.50m     13.42mP  44-00.50 
      12.74m  13.42m  13.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Cowan, Jacinta               Windsor ON            12.92m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      11.13m  12.92m  12.89m  PASS  12.77m  13.04m
  7 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor ON            13.79m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.35m  12.40m  12.88m  12.85m  12.59m  12.96m
  8 Hartman, Katelynne        SO Oakland               12.79m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.90m  12.95m  12.44m  11.67m  12.24m  12.94m
  9 Rimington, Chelsea        JR St. Francis           12.00m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  11.97m  12.80m  11.79m  11.80m  PASS
 10 Stephenson, Steffi           Windsor ON            13.00m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.67m  FOUL           
 11 Green, Cinnamin           FR Bethel (Ind.          13.01m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.13m  12.60m  11.77m           
 12 Smith, Emily              JR Aquinas               12.25m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.67m  11.44m  12.40m           
 13 Blucker, Amy              FR Olivet Nazar          12.72m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.65m  11.81m  12.27m           
 14 Gibler, Emily             FR Spring Arbor          12.43m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  10.73m           
 15 Finney, Kaylee            JR Unattached            13.00m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL           
 16 McPherson, Caitlin        JR Olivet Nazar          12.09m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  PASS  PASS           
 17 Raasio, Briana            FR Ferris State          12.30m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      9.38m  10.82m  10.55m           
 18 Jenkins, Erica            SO Olivet Nazar          11.50m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.07m  PASS  10.77m           
 19 Humm, Taylor              FR Oakland               10.92m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  10.76m  10.64m           
 20 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     SO Oakland               10.71m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  PASS  PASS           
 21 Pedone, Nicole            FR St. Francis            9.10m      9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  PASS  PASS           
 22 Kayser, Alexandra         SO Olivet Nazar           9.02m      8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Carmichael, Laura         JR Calvin                11.00m      8.06m   26-05.50 
      8.06m  PASS  PASS           
 24 Koch, Elizabeth           FR Olivet Nazar           9.72m      8.03m   26-04.25 
      8.03m  FOUL  PASS           
 25 Dorrington, Brittany      FR St. Francis            7.80m      7.95m   26-01.00 
      7.95m  PASS  PASS           
 26 VanSyckle, Kerry          SO Olivet Nazar           9.00m      7.58m   24-10.50 
      7.58m  PASS  PASS           
 -- Hendrian, Rebekah         FR Oakland                8.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    GVSU Rec: G 20.57m  2011        Liz Murphy                                 
    NCAA Pro: P 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kristin          SR Northwood             19.01m     19.16mA  62-10.50 
      17.78m  19.16m  18.51m  FOUL  FOUL  17.74m
  2 Zokoe, Alyssa             SO Grand Valley          17.68m     17.86mP  58-07.25 
      17.86m  17.40m  17.28m  FOUL  17.28m  16.57m
  3 Pilling, Jessica          SO Ferris State          16.60m     16.76mP  55-00.00 
      16.39m  16.76m  16.64m  FOUL  16.51m  16.30m
  4 Schimanski, Ami              Windsor ON            17.02m     16.22mP  53-02.75 
      14.95m  15.26m  16.22m  FOUL  15.56m  15.87m
  5 Fox, Katelyn              JR Grand Valley          16.11m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.23m  FOUL  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m
  6 Schroeder, Laura          FR unaGV                 15.11m     15.58m   51-01.50 
      FOUL  13.89m  14.71m  15.30m  15.36m  15.58m
  7 Stephenson, Steffi           Windsor ON            15.31m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      FOUL  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m
  8 Freeman-Gibb, Celine         Windsor ON            14.96m     14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.31m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  13.85m  FOUL
  9 Getchen, Shannon          JR Oakland               14.35m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.12m  FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m
 10 Green, Cinnamin           FR Bethel (Ind.          15.06m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      12.44m  FOUL  14.15m           
 11 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor ON            14.71m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Smith, Emily              JR Aquinas               15.93m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  12.98m  12.89m           
 13 Schmeltz, Ellen           SR Bethel (Ind.          13.11m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  13.01m  FOUL           
 14 Lotan, Kara               JR Oakland               12.68m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  12.88m           
 15 Finney, Kaylee            JR Unattached            15.00m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  12.96m           
 16 Cowan, Jacinta               Windsor ON            13.25m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.86m  12.20m  12.91m           
 17 Herndon, Cassie           FR Bethel (Ind.          10.61m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.41m  FOUL  12.51m           
 18 Rimington, Chelsea        JR St. Francis           13.20m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL           
 19 Hartman, Katelynne        SO Oakland               12.49m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Bartels, Rachel           JR Aquinas               12.05m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 McPherson, Caitlin        JR Olivet Nazar          13.35m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     SO Oakland               11.02m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Raasio, Briana            FR Ferris State                     10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Koch, Elizabeth           FR Olivet Nazar           9.95m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Humm, Taylor              FR Oakland               10.53m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Hendrian, Rebekah         FR Oakland                9.39m      9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Kayser, Alexandra         SO Olivet Nazar           9.12m      9.14m   30-00.00 
      9.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Pedone, Nicole            FR St. Francis            7.30m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      9.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Blucker, Amy              FR Olivet Nazar          14.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- LaVoie, Rachel            SO Aquinas               13.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jenkins, Erica            SO Olivet Nazar          10.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    NCAA Pro: P  6.95                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.68     P 6.91q  3 
  2 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached              6.88       6.96q  4 
  3 MacLeod, Tyler               Windsor ON              6.95       6.98q  1 
  3 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor ON              6.85       6.98q  6 
  5 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech            6.86       7.00q  7 
  6 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor            6.99       7.02q  5 
  7 Boyd, Calen               SR Bethel (Ind.            6.91       7.03q  5 
  8 Parnell, Xavier           SR Grand Valley            6.96       7.04q  1 
  9 Reid, Chris               SR Windsor ON              7.00       7.05q  7 
 10 Harris, Korvon            SO Northwood               7.12       7.12q  1 
 10 Hoffman, Logan            SO Grand Valley            7.13       7.12q  4 
 12 Parminter, Ryan           FR Aquinas                 7.03       7.13q  2 
 13 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out             7.05       7.15q  3 
 14 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley            7.11       7.20q  1 
 14 Howe, Logan               FR unaGV                   7.09       7.20q  3 
 14 Dills, Brendan            SR Windsor ON              7.14       7.20q  7 
 17 Wade, Dallas              SO Unattached              7.00       7.21q  4 
 18 Hurell, Jacob             SO Northwood               7.13       7.22q  5 
 19 Stroner, Brad             SR Unattached              7.10       7.23   7 
 20 Yamane, Kent              SR Olivet Nazar            7.32       7.24   5 
 20 Bareman, Michael          JR Grand Valley            7.10       7.24   5 
 22 Foreman, Gregory          SO Northwood               7.29       7.25   7 
 23 Conley, Jacob             FR unaGV                   7.10       7.26   4 
 24 Palmer, Austin            SO Aquinas                 7.09       7.27   6 
 24 Shaffer, Luke             FR Northwood               7.35       7.27   6 
 26 Lemacks, Ahrin            SR Bethel (Ind.            7.30       7.28   4 
 27 Schwartz, Jesse           FR unaGV                   7.09       7.29   2 
 28 Hamming, Dylan            FR Unattached              7.31       7.31   1 
 29 Erickson, Seth            SO Olivet Nazar            7.34       7.33   7 
 29 Carl, Jared               FR Olivet Nazar            7.37       7.33   3 
 31 Jarmon, Karmine           FR Northwood               7.32       7.34   1 
 31 MaGee, John               FR St. Francis             6.80       7.34   2 
 33 Bentley, Jaylen           SO Bethel (Ind.                       7.37   4 
 34 Heim, Michael             SO Northwood               7.28       7.39   6 
 35 Willis, Zack              FR Calvin                  7.60       7.40   7 
 36 Brewer, Rayshard          FR Spring Arbor            7.20       7.42   2 
 37 Parrish, Eric             SO Grand Valley            7.17       7.43   6 
 37 Maxwell, Kelly            FR Spring Arbor            7.27       7.43   3 
 39 Patterson, Travis         SO Bethel (Ind.            7.27       7.45   2 
 40 Hemry, Alex               FR Oakland                 7.45       7.46   6 
 41 Childs, Mike              FR Bethel (Ind.            7.58       7.50   4 
 42 Komlassan, Kossi          SO Olivet Nazar            7.64       7.51   6 
 43 Kaplan, Jeremy            JR St. Francis             7.30       7.52   5 
 44 Oluwasegun, Oyesile       SO Calvin                  7.54       7.59   1 
 45 Betz, Alec                SO Bethel (Ind.            7.35       7.62   2 
 45 Soisson, Mark             SO Hope                    7.37       7.62   3 
 47 Sawicki, Tyler            FR Bethel (Ind.            7.74       7.64   3 
 48 Kreichelt, Andrew         JR Hope                    7.55       7.70   5 
 49 Guzman, Luis              FR Bethel (Ind.            7.99       7.86   2 
 50 Pinion, Chase             FR Bethel (Ind.            7.87       7.91   3 
 51 Stears, Brian                Unattached              7.50       8.00   5 
 52 Arnold, Ken               FR Olivet Nazar            7.47       8.01   7 
 -- Brown, Hayden             FR Grand Valley            7.34         DQ   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    NCAA Pro: P  6.95                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.91       6.81P  1 
  2 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached              6.96       6.81P  1 
  3 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor ON              6.98       6.90P  1 
  4 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech            7.00       6.92P  1 
  5 MacLeod, Tyler               Windsor ON              6.98       6.96   1 
  6 Reid, Chris               SR Windsor ON              7.05       6.99   1 
  7 Boyd, Calen               SR Bethel (Ind.            7.03       6.99   1 
  8 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor            7.02       7.00   1 
  9 Parnell, Xavier           SR Grand Valley            7.04       7.00   1 
 10 Hoffman, Logan            SO Grand Valley            7.12       7.06   2 
 11 Parminter, Ryan           FR Aquinas                 7.13       7.06   2 
 12 Dills, Brendan            SR Windsor ON              7.20       7.13   2 
 13 Harris, Korvon            SO Northwood               7.12       7.15   2 
 14 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out             7.15       7.17   2 
 15 Howe, Logan               FR unaGV                   7.20       7.19   2 
 16 Wade, Dallas              SO Unattached              7.21       7.24   2 
 17 Hurell, Jacob             SO Northwood               7.22       7.24   2 
 18 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley            7.20       7.27   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.24  2009        Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
    GVSU Rec: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
    NCAA Pro: P 21.80                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reid, Chris               SR Windsor ON             21.60      21.68P  1 
  2 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech           21.95      22.04   2 
  3 MacLeod, Tyler               Windsor ON             21.95      22.06   1 
  4 Dills, Brendan            SR Windsor ON             21.80      22.10   1 
  5 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     SR Unattached             22.30      22.13   3 
  6 Parnell, Xavier           SR Grand Valley           21.90      22.17   1 
  7 Barnes, Austen            SO Indiana Tech           22.40      22.21   3 
  8 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor           22.00      22.22   2 
  9 McKeegan, Matt            SR Windsor ON             22.50      22.23   4 
 10 Nichol, Leonae               Windsor ON             22.40      22.33   4 
 11 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley           22.00      22.43   2 
 12 Hoffman, Logan            SO Grand Valley           22.14      22.46   2 
 13 Parminter, Ryan           FR Aquinas                22.54      22.53   4 
 14 Army, David               JR Indiana Tech           22.80      22.56   5 
 15 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            22.81      22.59   5 
 16 Bareman, Michael          JR Grand Valley           22.15      22.73   2 
 17 Schwartz, Jesse           FR unaGV                  22.50      22.81   4 
 18 Reynard, Brandon          JR Indiana Tech           22.38      22.82   3 
 18 Foreman, Gregory          SO Northwood              22.55      22.82   5 
 20 Carl, Jared               FR Olivet Nazar           23.13      22.96   6 
 21 Harris, Korvon            SO Northwood              22.88      22.97   6 
 22 Hurst, Deonte             SO Grand Valley           22.30      23.04   3 
 23 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor ON             22.30      23.15   3 
 24 Mcmahan, Joshua           SO Indiana Tech           23.50      23.20   9 
 25 McMahan, Jonathan         SO Indiana Tech           23.50      23.22   9 
 26 MaGee, John               FR St. Francis            23.70      23.26  10 
 27 Santos, George            SR Windsor ON             22.80      23.28   5 
 28 Rippon, Niklas            JR Oakland                23.36      23.30   8 
 29 Willis, Sam               FR Olivet Nazar           23.27      23.32   7 
 30 Parnell, Jason            FR Aquinas                23.24      23.34   7 
 30 Maxwell, Kelly            FR Spring Arbor           23.25      23.34   7 
 32 Lemacks, Ahrin            SR Bethel (Ind.           24.58      23.40  14 
 33 Williams, Derrek          FR Oakland                23.62      23.41  10 
 34 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           23.01      23.44   6 
 35 Pike, Brian               SO Grand Valley           22.90      23.45   6 
 36 Jarmon, Karmine           FR Northwood              23.94      23.46  11 
 37 Barney, Elliott           JR Hope                   23.80      23.48  10 
 38 Yamane, Kent              SR Olivet Nazar           23.47      23.49   8 
 39 Foster, Jordan            FR Indiana Tech           23.40      23.51   8 
 39 Joiner, Michael           FR Unattached             23.60      23.51  10 
 41 Lyons, Thomas             SO Ferris State           22.99      23.54   6 
 41 Brewer, Rayshard          FR Spring Arbor           23.40      23.54   8 
 43 Brown, Hayden             FR Grand Valley           23.35      23.57   7 
 44 Maree, Talal              JR Bethel (Ind.           24.42      23.59  13 
 45 Burns, Robby              SR Bethel (Ind.           24.15      23.62  12 
 46 Johnson, Ross             SO Olivet Nazar           23.36      23.68   8 
 47 Childs, Mike              FR Bethel (Ind.           24.18      23.76  12 
 48 Holicki, Cam              FR Hope                   23.60      23.79   9 
 49 Pung, Daniel              FR unaGV                  22.80      23.88   5 
 50 Hemry, Alex               FR Oakland                24.00      23.97  11 
 51 Komlassan, Kossi          SO Olivet Nazar           24.70      24.04  14 
 52 Slomski, Joe              SO Aquinas                23.38      24.05   8 
 53 Cutraro, Luca             FR Ferris State           23.87      24.08  10 
 54 Lewis, Calvin             JR Bethel (Ind.           24.23      24.14  12 
 55 Heim, Michael             SO Northwood              23.86      24.18  10 
 56 Erickson, Seth            SO Olivet Nazar           23.31      24.22   7 
 57 Canfield, Tim             FR Spring Arbor           23.50      24.33   9 
 57 Balzer, Ryan              SR Oakland                23.00      24.33   6 
 59 Gary, Herb                FR Indiana Tech           24.00      24.35  12 
 60 Garner, Kyle              FR Ferris State           23.93      24.43  11 
 61 Erickson, Jacob           SR Unattached             22.50      24.48   4 
 62 Patterson, Travis         SO Bethel (Ind.           23.32      24.52   7 
 62 Grajak, Stephen           FR St. Francis            24.70      24.52  14 
 64 Kreichelt, Andrew         JR Hope                   23.90      24.56  11 
 65 Milner, Eric              SO Indiana Tech           24.00      24.58  11 
 66 Farley, Brad              JR Aquinas                24.20      24.59  12 
 67 Dovbak, Ivan              FR Bethel (Ind.           24.52      24.68  13 
 68 Waller, Marcus            FR Olivet Nazar           24.36      24.77  13 
 69 Barks, David              FR Northwood              24.59      24.78  14 
 70 Powell, Kaleb             FR Spring Arbor           23.98      24.89  11 
 71 Shaffer, Luke             FR Northwood              24.51      24.95  13 
 72 Martin, Travis            JR Hope                   25.17      25.06  15 
 73 Brown, Brandon            FR Olivet Nazar           25.68      25.11  15 
 74 Hageman, Sam              SR St. Francis            24.92      25.23  14 
 75 Sotir, David              SO St. Francis            24.50      25.29  13 
 76 Kapolnek, Dan             SR St. Francis            24.30      25.32  12 
 77 Beutler, Kyle             JR Bethel (Ind.           25.19      25.37  15 
 78 Cory, Aaron               SO Spring Arbor           24.56      25.58  13 
 79 Hutton, Ryan              FR Olivet Nazar           25.26      25.64  15 
 80 Arnold, Ken               FR Olivet Nazar           24.61      25.95  14 
 81 Guzman, Luis              FR Bethel (Ind.           25.32      26.20  15 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        Mackenzie Lucius                            
    NCAA Pro: P 48.75                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 47.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fraeyman, Nathan          FR Grand Valley           49.80      50.00   1 
  2 Teitsma, Chris            SO Grand Valley           50.90      50.16   2 
  3 Davis, Darius             JR Northwood              50.15      50.34   2 
  4 McKeegan, Matt            SR Windsor ON             49.80      50.72   1 
  5 Ladner, Doug              JR Northwood              51.10      50.87   3 
  6 Brock, Brent              FR Grand Valley           49.90      50.93   1 
  7 Price, Justin             SR Ferris State           50.35      50.95   2 
  8 Hurell, Jacob             SO Northwood              50.60      50.96   2 
  9 Parnell, Jason            FR Aquinas                51.14      51.09   4 
 10 Johnson, Ross             SO Olivet Nazar           53.05      51.20   6 
 11 Pung, Daniel              FR unaGV                  49.80      51.30   1 
 12 Pike, Brian               SO Grand Valley           50.00      51.38   2 
 13 Bordeaux, Ray             FR Aquinas                51.24      51.44   4 
 14 Hicks, Nathan             SO Aquinas                50.93      51.60   3 
 15 Ankoviak, Mike            FR Northwood              51.10      51.69   3 
 16 Burns, Robby              SR Bethel (Ind.           51.98      51.82   4 
 17 Jarmon, Karmine           FR Northwood              51.90      52.16   4 
 18 Maree, Talal              JR Bethel (Ind.           52.56      52.35   5 
 18 Solorio, Eddie            FR St. Francis            54.50      52.35   7 
 20 Lyons, Thomas             SO Ferris State           51.99      52.46   4 
 21 Willis, Sam               FR Olivet Nazar           53.02      52.78   6 
 22 Murphy, Brian             SO Ferris State           53.00      52.87   6 
 23 Lewis, Calvin             JR Bethel (Ind.           55.06      52.88   7 
 24 Garrett, Cameron          FR Spring Arbor           52.89      52.98   6 
 25 marcinkowski, nick        JR Unattached             51.00      53.00   3 
 26 Norregaard, Stephen       FR Calvin                 52.00      53.04   5 
 27 Soisson, Mark             SO Hope                   52.50      53.22   5 
 28 Garner, Kyle              FR Ferris State           52.59      53.45   5 
 28 McIntosh, Nicholas        FR Unattached             53.00      53.45   6 
 30 Milner, Eric              SO Indiana Tech           51.00      53.92   3 
 31 Slomski, Joe              SO Aquinas                52.94      54.00   6 
 32 Hageman, Sam              SR St. Francis            54.22      54.69   7 
 33 Dorvilier, Carlvin        SO Ferris State           53.50      54.73   7 
 34 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech           51.00      54.86   3 
 35 Cutraro, Luca             FR Ferris State           52.49      55.52   5 
 36 Walch, Kyle               JR Ferris State           52.33      55.64   5 
 37 Kapolnek, Dan             SR St. Francis            56.33      56.46   7 
 38 Sotir, David              SO St. Francis            55.00      59.09   7 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:19.12  2010        Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC        
    GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Dustin          SR Windsor ON           1:20.00    1:21.05  
  2 Barnes, Austen            SO Indiana Tech         1:20.50    1:21.17  
  3 Langridge, Jordan         SR Windsor ON           1:21.46    1:21.43  
  4 Tome, Mitch               SR Unattached           1:20.50    1:21.64  
  5 Proctor, Ben              SR Windsor ON           1:21.42    1:21.66  
  6 Pizzolitto, Dominic       SR Windsor ON           1:23.00    1:22.72  
  7 Rietsema, Joel            JR Hope                 1:22.20    1:22.76  
  8 Reynard, Brandon          JR Indiana Tech         1:22.00    1:22.97  
  9 Foster, Jordan            FR Indiana Tech         1:23.00    1:23.04  
 10 Rosalez, Sean                TeamMichigan         1:22.50    1:23.07  
 11 Yost, Adam                SR St. Francis          1:25.00    1:23.32  
 12 Leone, Vincenzo           JR St. Francis          1:23.00    1:23.38  
 13 Britt, Spencer            JR Oakland              1:21.70    1:23.44  
 14 Haag, Ryan                FR Unattached           1:23.89    1:23.53  
 15 Clark, Spencer            FR Unattached           1:22.30    1:23.95  
 16 MacLennan, Cam            SR Windsor ON           1:23.50    1:24.11  
 17 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech         1:22.00    1:24.14  
 18 Wanczyk, Casimir          FR Unattached           1:25.00    1:25.34  
 19 Koponen, David            FR Oakland              1:26.00    1:25.90  
 20 Endrizzi, Roman           FR Olivet Nazar         1:26.32    1:26.86  
 21 Swihart, Taylor           SO Spring Arbor         1:26.00    1:27.42  
 22 Kaiser, Gunnar            SO Olivet Nazar         1:28.99    1:27.48  
 23 Beutler, Kyle             JR Bethel (Ind.         1:28.12    1:27.54  
 24 Ferris, Jake              SO St. Francis          1:26.00    1:27.57  
 25 Reyes, Dylan              SO St. Francis          1:26.00    1:27.71  
 26 Powell, Kaleb             FR Spring Arbor         1:28.00    1:28.49  
 27 Moore, George             FR Marygrove            1:28.00    1:28.97  
 28 Sipe, Tim                 SO Bethel (Ind.         1:26.00    1:29.36  
 29 Clark, Christian          FR Bethel (Ind.         1:28.23    1:31.36  
 30 Dorvilier, Carlvin        SO Ferris State                    1:33.51  
 31 Hardin, Kevin             FR St. Francis          1:30.00    1:34.32  
 32 Stringham, Arthur         JR St. Francis          1:30.00    1:34.56  
 33 Teach, JP                 SR St. Francis          1:30.00    1:36.86  
 34 Murphy, Brian             SO Ferris State                    1:38.17  
 35 Medez, Julius             SO St. Francis          1:40.00    1:41.56  
 36 Rios, Corey               JR St. Francis          1:45.00    1:42.92  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
    GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heiler, Dustin            SR Aquinas              1:53.50    1:52.78P 
  2 Boyle, Ian                   TeamMichigan         1:54.00    1:53.54P 
  3 LaMarra, Paul                Windsor ON           1:54.10    1:53.71  
  4 Atzinger, Neil             2 TeamMichigan         1:55.00    1:53.99  
  5 Gunneson, Grant           SO Aquinas              1:55.50    1:54.21  
  6 Thelen, Nick              SR Aquinas              1:54.50    1:54.54  
  7 Lagios, Brendan           SO unaGV                1:54.40    1:54.80  
  8 Katona, Alex              SO Oakland              1:52.00    1:54.82  
  9 Teachout, Caleb           FR Aquinas              1:56.50    1:55.26  
 10 Pawlaczyk, Luke            2 TeamMichigan         1:53.00    1:55.97  
 11 McKeel, Scott             JR Grand Valley         1:56.50    1:56.36  
 12 Barnes, Ethan             FR unaGV                1:56.50    1:56.53  
 13 Jones, Justin             SR Olivet Nazar         1:57.73    1:56.92  
 14 McKeiver, Jimmy           JR Grand Valley         1:55.00    1:58.07  
 15 Conrad, Chris             SO Spring Arbor         1:57.55    1:58.10  
 16 Schrock, Nick             FR unaGV                1:57.50    1:58.34  
 17 Grecu, Brian              SO Northwood            1:58.00    1:58.51  
 18 Bahret, Danny             FR St. Francis          2:00.00    1:58.64  
 19 Willoughby, Brian         SO Olivet Nazar         1:57.26    1:58.72  
 20 LaRowe, Connor            SO Ferris State         2:00.00    1:58.80  
 21 Gallagher, Ethan          SO Olivet Nazar         2:00.41    1:58.87  
 22 Radionoff, Nick           FR Indiana Tech         1:58.00    1:59.01  
 23 Ralston, Alex                Aframes Eyew         2:03.69    1:59.08  
 24 Hoshal, Matthew           SO Unattached           1:56.00    1:59.10  
 25 Williams, Matt            FR Northwood            1:57.90    1:59.16  
 26 Del Rosario, Carter       FR Grand Valley         1:57.50    1:59.35  
 27 Huizing, Stephen          SO Aquinas              1:57.50    1:59.59  
 28 Gerber, Spencer           FR Ferris State         2:02.00    2:00.00  
 29 King, William             SO Ferris State         2:00.00    2:00.21  
 30 Vojtko, Andrew            SO Aquinas              2:01.50    2:00.52  
 31 Mc Elheny, Daniel         JR Calvin               2:01.00    2:00.64  
 31 Stamps, Corey             SO Grand Valley         1:58.00    2:00.64  
 33 Davis, Jonathan           SO Calvin               2:00.06    2:00.70  
 34 Alvardo, Jesus            FR Aquinas              2:02.50    2:01.17  
 35 Brown, Ryan               SO Oakland              1:59.00    2:01.34  
 36 Reitberg, Daniel          FR Calvin               2:01.00    2:01.62  
 37 Ferrigan, Kasey           JR Olivet Nazar         1:58.94    2:02.47  
 38 Potgeter, Zack            SO Aquinas              2:02.50    2:02.66  
 39 Foley, Ken                JR Aquinas              2:03.50    2:03.35  
 40 Travis, Marcus            FR Oakland              2:01.00    2:03.68  
 41 Parsons, David            FR Oakland              2:00.00    2:04.10  
 42 Niendorf, John            FR St. Francis          2:05.00    2:04.59  
 43 Roloff, William           SO Calvin               2:01.00    2:05.23  
 44 Krolik, Justin            FR St. Francis          2:02.00    2:05.29  
 45 Smith, Killian            JR Aquinas              2:03.50    2:05.97  
 46 Irmen, Charles            JR Aquinas              1:57.00    2:06.17  
 47 Garver, Blake             FR Ferris State         2:04.00    2:06.33  
 48 King, Michael             FR Bethel (Ind.         2:05.00    2:08.52  
 49 Burkey, Caleb             FR Olivet Nazar         2:04.55    2:08.66  
 50 Crockett, Robert          FR Marygrove                       2:09.25  
 51 Mills, Kameron            SO Spring Arbor         2:00.00    2:10.30  
 52 West, Mat                    Windsor ON           2:14.20    2:10.56  
 53 Zandbergen, Zachary       FR Hope                 2:04.00    2:10.87  
 54 Stadter, Eric             SR St. Francis          2:10.00    2:12.07  
 55 Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON           2:14.50    2:12.13  
 56 Weedon, Tyler             JR Ferris State         2:08.00    2:12.87  
 57 Lauber, Jared             SO Spring Arbor         2:00.00    2:13.77  
 58 Laskowski, Dan            SO St. Francis          2:08.71    2:14.63  
 59 Hoshell, Julian           SO St. Francis          2:10.00    2:14.89  
 60 Drinkard, Colin           FR Hope                 2:05.80    2:15.36  
 61 Rodin, T J                   Windsor ON           2:14.50    2:16.62  
 62 Massengale, jacob         FR Bethel (Ind.         2:07.00    2:17.28  
 -- marcinkowski, nick        JR Unattached           2:00.00        DNF  
 -- Dickey, Dave              JR St. Francis          2:10.00        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    NCAA Pro: P 4:13.60                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyle, Ian                   TeamMichigan         4:09.00    4:12.83P 
  2 Kegel, Fraser             SR Windsor ON           4:16.00    4:13.79  
  3 Whittle, Greg             JR Calvin               4:11.96    4:14.23  
  4 Atzinger, Neil             2 TeamMichigan         4:09.00    4:14.42  
  5 Magnotte, Dave            SR Oakland              4:10.00    4:14.84  
  6 Smith, Sean               SO St. Francis          4:19.80    4:17.32  
  7 Jones, Justin             SR Olivet Nazar         4:17.52    4:17.93  
  8 LaRowe, Connor            SO Ferris State         4:22.00    4:19.67  
  9 Gallagher, Ethan          SO Olivet Nazar         4:29.51    4:20.29  
 10 Pulley, Bryce             SO Grand Valley         4:19.90    4:20.52  
 11 Gibbons, Mike             JR Grand Valley         4:19.90    4:20.96  
 12 Willoughby, Brian         SO Olivet Nazar         4:28.59    4:21.17  
 13 Blaszczyk, Michael        FR St. Francis          4:25.00    4:22.34  
 14 Bladecki, Alex            SO Ferris State         4:22.00    4:22.83  
 15 Platt, Christopher           Unattached           4:17.00    4:22.92  
 16 Buday, Eric                  Unattached           4:17.00    4:23.01  
 17 Rutherford, Zach          FR unaGV                4:23.00    4:23.03  
 18 Pawlaczyk, Luke            2 TeamMichigan         4:14.00    4:23.10  
 19 Rizzo, Phil               SO St. Francis          4:25.00    4:23.63  
 20 Mills, Kameron            SO Spring Arbor         4:26.00    4:23.86  
 20 Roscoe, Lucas             SO Grand Valley         4:24.00    4:23.86  
 22 Gerber, Spencer           FR Ferris State         4:28.00    4:24.01  
 23 Perez, Ricky              FR unaGV                4:23.00    4:24.60  
 24 Meston, Zac               FR unaGV                4:28.00    4:24.74  
 25 Collier, Christopher      FR Unattached           4:17.00    4:25.66  
 26 Powers, Thomas            SR Olivet Nazar         4:30.06    4:26.23  
 27 King, William             SO Ferris State         4:22.00    4:26.68  
 28 Routledge, Casey          FR unaGV                4:29.00    4:27.12  
 29 Madendorp, Greg           FR unaGV                4:33.00    4:27.52  
 30 McSween, Matt             SR Unattached           4:25.00    4:28.82  
 31 Harper, Andrew            SO Ferris State         4:32.00    4:28.97  
 32 Rogers, James             SO Hope                 4:30.00    4:29.15  
 33 Ferrigan, Kasey           JR Olivet Nazar         4:21.13    4:29.44  
 34 Trancoso, Jakob           FR Olivet Nazar         4:29.73    4:30.46  
 35 Dilernia, Andrew          FR unaGV                4:29.00    4:31.87  
 36 Cini, Chad                FR unaGV                4:29.00    4:32.13  
 37 Garver, Blake             FR Ferris State         4:30.00    4:32.72  
 38 Howard, Trevor            JR St. Francis          4:25.00    4:32.90  
 39 Simon, Tim                FR Hope                 4:35.00    4:35.10  
 40 Hewitt, William           JR Hope                 4:31.00    4:35.46  
 41 Deller, Dan               FR Spring Arbor         4:26.00    4:35.54  
 42 Haverdink, Noah           FR Spring Arbor         4:30.00    4:37.51  
 43 Topp, Mike                JR St. Francis          4:40.73    4:37.93  
 44 Flores, Kyle              FR unaGV                4:30.00    4:39.26  
 45 Ficht, Skyler             SO St. Francis          4:40.00    4:39.42  
 46 Moore, Trevor             FR Olivet Nazar         4:38.60    4:39.47  
 47 Weedon, Tyler             JR Ferris State         4:40.00    4:40.21  
 48 Zandbergen, Zachary       FR Hope                 4:39.00    4:41.41  
 49 Burk, Bryan               JR Spring Arbor         4:30.00    4:41.49  
 50 Schulte, Michael          JR Ferris State         4:33.00    4:42.97  
 51 Sipe, Tim                 SO Bethel (Ind.         4:35.00    4:43.12  
 52 Lauber, Jared             SO Spring Arbor         4:28.00    4:44.05  
 53 Cornell, Zach             FR unaGV                4:38.00    4:45.18  
 54 Hardin, Kevin             FR St. Francis          4:31.00    4:45.54  
 55 Stadter, Eric             SR St. Francis          4:50.57    4:47.32  
 56 Wilder, Stephen           FR St. Francis          4:37.00    4:47.56  
 57 Rios, Corey               JR St. Francis          5:02.25    4:51.06  
 58 Stringham, Arthur         JR St. Francis          4:51.75    4:51.07  
 59 Laskowski, Dan            SO St. Francis          4:52.57    4:55.35  
 60 King, Michael             FR Bethel (Ind.         4:45.00    4:56.73  
 61 Butler, Anthony           JR Marygrove            4:50.00    4:57.05  
 62 Hoshell, Julian           SO St. Francis          4:40.00    5:01.93  
 63 Massengale, jacob         FR Bethel (Ind.         4:55.00    5:05.08  
 64 Dickey, Dave              JR St. Francis          5:05.00    5:07.22  
 65 Medez, Julius             SO St. Francis          4:45.00    5:22.32  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berkis, Anthony              Windsor ON           8:13.00    8:15.11  
  2 Janikowski, Paul             Windsor ON           8:18.95    8:15.57  
  3 Martin, Brendon              Hansons- Brooks      8:15.00    8:20.46  
  4 Rhynard, Caleb            FR Unattached           8:27.00    8:23.11  
  5 Nordquist, Jeff           SR Grand Valley         8:24.30    8:25.03  
  6 Toth, Ryan                SR Grand Valley         8:25.00    8:28.15  
  7 Crossman, Tyler           SR Ferris State         8:30.00    8:29.64  
  8 Peterson, Alan            FR Grand Valley         8:30.00    8:30.60  
  9 Chute, Ryan               JR Ferris State         8:30.00    8:32.11  
 10 Emmorey, Tyler            SR Grand Valley         8:23.63    8:34.76  
 11 Ripley, Zach                 PlaymakersRT         8:25.00    8:39.34  
 12 Love, Nathan              SR Hope                 8:45.00    8:39.47  
 13 Duff, Joe                 FR unaGV                8:38.00    8:40.46  
 14 Ralston, Alex                Aframes Eyew         9:12.69    8:41.09  
 15 Mckeachie, Andrew         SR Hope                 8:55.00    8:41.34  
 16 Pageau, Spencer           FR unaGV                8:38.00    8:42.48  
 17 Morgan, Michael           FR Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:43.40  
 18 Moskalewski, Josh         SO Grand Valley         8:30.99    8:43.48  
 19 Meloche, Dave                Windsor ON           8:44.83    8:45.03  
 20 Silversmith, David        SO Ferris State         8:30.00    8:45.74  
 21 Yajima, Kousei            FR Grand Valley         8:35.00    8:45.84  
 22 Pitcel, Emery             SO Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:46.22  
 23 Ziolko, Ryan              SO Grand Valley         8:30.00    8:47.06  
 24 Degroot, Andrew              Windsor ON           8:44.50    8:47.15  
 25 Best, Alex                SR Ferris State         8:30.00    8:47.66  
 26 Payant, Reed              FR Unattached           9:15.00    8:47.74  
 27 Cushman, Brandon          SO Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:48.68  
 28 Graves, Joe               SO Grand Valley         8:35.00    8:53.02  
 29 Travaglini, Matt             Windsor ON           8:51.50    8:53.05  
 30 Krauss, Steve             FR Grand Valley         8:45.00    8:54.73  
 31 Rottschafer, Blake        JR Hope                 8:58.00    8:55.78  
 32 Janisse, James            JR Aquinas              9:05.00    8:56.43  
 33 Collette, Drew               Unattached           8:50.00    8:56.91  
 34 Gravelyn, Mike            SR Aquinas              8:55.00    8:58.07  
 35 Burdick, Brett            SO Michigan St.         8:50.00    8:58.34  
 36 Knisely, Nathan           SR Grand Valley         8:25.00    8:58.35  
 37 Cusmano, Andrew           FR Unattached           8:45.00    8:58.87  
 38 Ziolko, Nathan            SO Oakland              8:40.00    8:58.96  
 39 Wells, Daniel             SO Olivet Nazar         9:06.23    8:59.03  
 40 Hernandez, Brian          SR Hope                 8:58.00    9:00.07  
 41 Gumz, Tim                 SO Grand Valley         8:55.00    9:01.22  
 42 Elmi, Ahmed               FR unaGV                8:40.00    9:03.68  
 43 Bladecki, Alex            SO Ferris State         9:10.00    9:03.86  
 44 Albaugh, Geoff            SO Aquinas              9:15.00    9:06.94  
 45 Osentoski, Joe            SR Oakland              9:15.00    9:07.33  
 46 Rogers, James             SO Hope                 9:14.00    9:08.59  
 47 Harper, Andrew            SO Ferris State         9:10.00    9:08.67  
 48 Schulte, Michael          JR Ferris State         9:10.00    9:11.55  
 49 Ramundo, Peter            SO Spring Arbor         9:06.40    9:12.17  
 50 Kring, Mathew             FR Aquinas              9:15.00    9:12.24  
 51 Gibson, Kyle              SR Hope                 9:08.00    9:12.80  
 52 Sterzick, Anthony         JR Oakland              9:15.00    9:19.31  
 53 Ulrich, David             SR Olivet Nazar         9:47.22    9:23.25  
 54 Boone, Kyle               JR Olivet Nazar         9:11.18    9:26.78  
 55 Lackie, Maxx              FR Spring Arbor         9:35.00    9:26.90  
 56 Seymour, Ed               JR Aquinas              9:30.00    9:29.47  
 57 LeMieux, Kyle             SO Grand Valley         8:50.00    9:31.30  
 58 Aljahmi, Abdullah         FR Oakland              9:30.00    9:32.10  
 59 Schriemer, Daniel         SO Hope                 9:20.00    9:32.60  
 60 Foura, David              SO Bethel (Ind.         9:48.45    9:38.84  
 61 Crawford, Adam            JR Bethel (Ind.         9:53.34    9:42.23  
 62 Nelson, Justin            JR Bethel (Ind.         9:33.46    9:43.10  
 63 Perschbacher, Brad        FR Aquinas              9:30.00    9:43.42  
 64 Joslin, Devon             FR Unattached           9:30.00    9:58.59  
 65 Kimmel, Logan             FR Bethel (Ind.         9:45.00   10:06.47  
 66 Martinez, Alex            FR Aquinas             10:00.00   10:14.81  
 67 Prowell, Akil             FR Marygrove           10:18.00   10:28.33  
 68 Heckard, Sam              SO Bethel (Ind.        10:05.84   11:05.71  
 -- Walters, Matt                Windsor ON           8:11.28        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94  12/2/2011   Matt Elliott, Brooks                     
    GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
    NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 14:04.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vander Roest, Matt        JR Calvin              15:00.00   14:45.43  
  2 Lea, Devin                SR Aquinas             15:05.00   15:02.27  
  3 Belcher, Aaron            SO Indiana Tech        15:55.00   15:23.19  
  4 Pederson, Samuel          SO Hope                15:45.00   15:25.41  
  5 Foley, Dan                SO Aquinas             15:30.00   15:25.94  
  6 Molony, Brendon           SO Aquinas             15:25.00   15:29.24  
  7 Spitzer, Phillip          SO Calvin              15:50.00   15:30.08  
  8 Kimbrell, Matt            SR Indiana Tech        15:32.82   15:35.76  
  9 Van Haitsma, Alex         JR Calvin              15:38.22   15:40.17  
 10 Bitner, Blake             FR Aquinas             15:50.00   15:40.77  
 11 Peterson, Kevin           JR Calvin              15:20.00   15:42.98  
 12 Fujioka-'06, Nathan          GVALUM              16:00.00   15:52.18  
 13 Libs, Andrew              JR Aquinas             15:50.00   15:53.66  
 14 Hawn, Marshall            FR Olivet Nazar        16:18.10   15:54.85  
 15 Ferguson, Josh            FR Calvin              15:40.00   15:55.22  
 16 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob        FR Calvin              15:50.00   15:55.46  
 17 Frazier, Nate             JR Calvin              15:49.53   15:57.06  
 18 Fisher, James             SO Olivet Nazar        15:38.37   16:05.81  
 19 Goodspeed, Grant          JR Northwood           15:30.00   16:09.77  
 20 Todd, Mike                FR Northwood           15:50.00   16:16.63  
 21 Cowen, Andrew             SO Olivet Nazar        16:47.06   16:18.62  
 22 Kimbrell, Aaron           SO Indiana Tech        16:10.00   16:27.42  
 23 Foura, David              SO Bethel (Ind.        17:04.90   16:44.92  
 24 Stiscak, Colin            FR Olivet Nazar        17:42.44   16:50.68  
 25 Nelson, Lance             SO Spring Arbor        16:20.00   16:55.36  
 26 Anderson, Kyle            JR Spring Arbor        16:20.00   17:00.53  
 27 Stanford, Jesse           FR Olivet Nazar        17:51.00   17:20.46  
 28 Mireles, Kyle             JR Hope                17:30.00   17:40.88  
 29 Marshall, Joshua          FR Bethel (Ind.                   17:47.47  
 30 Pitts, Daniel             SO Olivet Nazar        17:47.81   18:40.24  
 -- Lofgren, Ian              FR Olivet Nazar        16:58.50        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.75  1/14/2012   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached              7.75     A 7.80q  2 
  2 Bennett, Marcus           SR Northwood               8.21       8.28q  3 
  3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     SR Unattached              8.21       8.33q  4 
  4 Rippon, Niklas            JR Oakland                 8.35       8.38q  1 
  5 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech            8.43       8.44q  1 
  6 Brown, Ryan               SR Grand Valley                       8.70q  2 
  7 Elzy, Devonta             FR Northwood               8.58       8.73q  2 
  8 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech            8.60       8.75q  2 
  9 Kwasnik, Rick             SR Grand Valley            8.48       8.77q  3 
 10 Rodin, T J                   Windsor ON              8.56       8.86q  4 
 11 Bobek, Nicholas           FR Oakland                 8.70       8.93q  3 
 11 Kim, Derek                FR Unattached              8.70       8.93q  1 
 13 Fedewa, Austin            FR Grand Valley            8.61       8.96q  4 
 14 Farley, Brad              JR Aquinas                 8.79       9.01q  2 
 15 Reynolds, Marcus          JR Olivet Nazar            8.73       9.02q  4 
 16 Calyore, Christian        SR Hope                    8.90       9.05q  1 
 17 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley                       9.08q  3 
 18 Walch, Kyle               JR Ferris State            8.82       9.09q  4 
 19 West, Mat                    Windsor ON              8.80       9.13   2 
 20 Balzer, Ryan              SR Oakland                 9.38       9.19   4 
 21 Maxwell, Kelly            FR Spring Arbor            9.06       9.27   3 
 22 Mcmahan, Joshua           SO Indiana Tech            9.10       9.39   4 
 23 Dolfin, David             SO Hope                    9.20       9.59   2 
 24 McCubbin, Andrew          JR Hope                    9.80       9.99   3 
 25 Bia, Nathaniel            SO Calvin                  9.80      10.09   1 
 26 Radke, Kaleb              FR Grand Valley            8.61      10.16   3 
 27 Corsbie, Kent             JR Bethel (Ind.            9.81      10.22   1 
 28 McMahan, Jonathan         SO Indiana Tech            9.16      10.46   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K  7.75  1/14/2012   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached              7.80       7.66K  1 
  2 Bennett, Marcus           SR Northwood               8.28       8.19P  1 
  3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     SR Unattached              8.33       8.26   1 
  4 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech            8.44       8.35   1 
  5 Rippon, Niklas            JR Oakland                 8.38       8.42   1 
  6 Reynolds, Marcus          JR Olivet Nazar            9.02       8.44   2 
  7 Kwasnik, Rick             SR Grand Valley            8.77       8.61   1 
  8 Rodin, T J                   Windsor ON              8.86       8.65   2 
  9 Calyore, Christian        SR Hope                    9.05       8.69   2 
 10 Elzy, Devonta             FR Northwood               8.73       8.70   1 
 11 Brown, Ryan               SR Grand Valley            8.70       8.73   1 
 12 Kim, Derek                FR Unattached              8.93       8.84   2 
 13 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley            9.08       8.89   2 
 14 Farley, Brad              JR Aquinas                 9.01       8.92   2 
 15 Bobek, Nicholas           FR Oakland                 8.93       9.01   2 
 16 Fedewa, Austin            FR Grand Valley            8.96       9.08   2 
 17 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech            8.75       9.11   1 
 -- Walch, Kyle               JR Ferris State            9.09        DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    GVSU Rec: G 3:15.36  1/14/2012   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley            
                         N Hammersmith, X Parnell, M Mohamed, L Hoffman    
    NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Windsor ON  'A'                                   3:17.00    3:16.90P  1 
     1) Dills, Brendan SR               2) Reid, Chris SR                 
     3) McKeegan, Matt SR               4) Eldridge, Dustin SR            
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:15.36    3:18.62   1 
     1) Hoffman, Logan SO               2) Parnell, Xavier SR             
     3) Teitsma, Chris SO               4) Hurst, Deonte SO               
  3 Northwood  'A'                                    3:22.00    3:22.32   1 
     1) Hurell, Jacob SO                2) Davis, Darius JR               
     3) Ladner, Doug JR                 4) Williams, Matt FR              
  4 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:19.00    3:22.55   1 
     1) Bareman, Michael JR             2) Stamps, Corey SO               
     3) Fraeyman, Nathan FR             4) Brock, Brent FR                
  5 Windsor ON  'C'                                   3:24.80    3:25.06   2 
     1) Santos, George SR               2) Kegel, Fraser SR               
     3) Proctor, Ben SR                 4) Langridge, Jordan SR           
  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                3:24.26    3:25.86   2 
     1) Burns, Robby SR                 2) Boyd, Calen SR                 
     3) Maree, Talal JR                 4) Lemacks, Ahrin SR              
  7 Spring Arbor  'A'                                 3:28.47    3:27.77   2 
     1) Gray, Dewayne JR                2) Swihart, Taylor SO             
     3) Conrad, Chris SO                4) Garrett, Cameron FR            
  8 Hope  'A'                                         3:26.00    3:28.78   2 
     1) Rietsema, Joel JR               2) Soisson, Mark SO               
     3) Holicki, Cam FR                 4) Barney, Elliott JR             
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                           3:29.00    3:29.14   3 
     1) MaGee, John FR                  2) Yost, Adam SR                  
     3) Smith, Sean SO                  4) Leone, Vincenzo JR             
 10 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                3:31.00    3:34.87   3 
     1) Lewis, Calvin JR                2) Dovbak, Ivan FR                
     3) Sipe, Tim SO                    4) Beutler, Kyle JR               
 11 Ferris State  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:35.28   4 
     1) Murphy, Brian SO                2) King, William SO               
     3) Garner, Kyle FR                 4) Price, Justin SR               
 12 Northwood  'B'                                    3:33.00    3:37.78   3 
     1) Ankoviak, Mike FR               2) Grecu, Brian SO                
     3) Foreman, Gregory SO             4) Harris, Korvon SO              
 13 Marygrove  'A'                                    3:38.64    3:37.83   4 
     1) Butler, Anthony JR              2) Crockett, Robert FR            
     3) Moore, George FR                4) Rouse, Darryl SO               
 14 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                           3:35.00    3:39.15   3 
     1) Bahret, Danny FR                2) Reyes, Dylan SO                
     3) Solorio, Eddie FR               4) Ferris, Jake SO                
 15 Hope  'B'                                         3:36.00    3:41.98   3 
     1) Martin, Travis JR               2) Dolfin, David SO               
     3) Calyore, Christian SR           4) Kreichelt, Andrew JR           
 16 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                           3:45.00    3:42.58   4 
     1) Topp, Mike JR                   2) Niendorf, John FR              
     3) Howard, Trevor JR               4) Wilder, Stephen FR             
 17 Ferris State  'B'                                 3:40.00    3:45.12   4 
     1) LaRowe, Connor SO               2) Cutraro, Luca FR               
     3) Dorvilier, Carlvin SO           4) Garver, Blake FR               
 18 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                           3:45.00    3:45.34   4 
     1) Blaszczyk, Michael FR           2) Rizzo, Phil SO                 
     3) Teach, JP SR                    4) Krolik, Justin FR              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
    NCAA Pro: P 2.04m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gary, Herb                FR Indiana Tech           2.07m      2.07mP   6-09.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chappell, Trent           FR Grand Valley           2.05m     J2.07mP   6-09.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kimmel, John                 Unattached             2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Limberg, Lucas            FR Olivet Nazar                      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Helminiak, Ryan           JR Aquinas                2.05m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Army, David               JR Indiana Tech           2.07m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Jarmon, Brandon           FR Unattached             1.93m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Livengood, Patrick        SO Grand Valley           1.92m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cory, Aaron               SO Spring Arbor           1.86m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Shearon, Michael          FR Aquinas                1.90m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Wierengo, Christopher     SO Northwood              1.88m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Elzy, Devonta             FR Northwood              1.95m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Barks, David              FR Northwood              1.90m     J1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Maxwell, Kelly            FR Spring Arbor           1.86m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Iott, John                JR Grand Valley           1.83m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Theis, Chris              FR unaGV                  1.85m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Hunt, Warren              SO Hope                   1.67m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Drennan, Jesse               Windsor ON             1.80m         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley                         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Hutton, Ryan              FR Olivet Nazar           1.70m         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Franklin, Kevin           SO Olivet Nazar           1.70m         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Christians, Matt          SO Calvin                 2.02m         NH            
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hamming, Dylan            FR Unattached             1.72m         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m  2011        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    GVSU Rec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
    NCAA Pro: P 4.75m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.09m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson-'10, Bryant           GVALUM                 5.35m      5.30mA  17-04.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.30 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gelo, Raphael             JR Grand Valley                      4.80mP  15-09.00 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Myers, Bret               SO Grand Valley                      4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Elbers, Jake              SO Grand Valley                     J4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ferguson, Steven          SO Grand Valley           4.15m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Olszewski, Andrew         FR Grand Valley                      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Herring, Andrew              Unattached             4.74m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Horner, Jeremy            FR Grand Valley                      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Pfaff, Jake                  Windsor ON             4.77m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Michell, Brian            FR Olivet Nazar           4.26m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ladd, Chris               SR Indiana Tech           4.45m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Canfield, Tim             FR Spring Arbor           4.50m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Austin, Isaac             FR Olivet Nazar           4.41m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Becker, Josiah            FR Olivet Nazar           4.56m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Geerlings, Evert          SO Calvin                 4.40m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Billington, Austin        FR Indiana Tech           4.30m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 17 Gerard, Jordan            FR Aquinas                4.49m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Talbot, Brendon              Windsor ON             4.50m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 19 Crough, Austin               Windsor ON             4.00m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley           3.70m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 21 Bruckner, Danny           JR St. Francis            4.00m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Sawicki, Tyler            FR Bethel (Ind.           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
 23 Colon, Ramon              FR St. Francis            3.40m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Draplin, Derek            SO Spring Arbor           3.73m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Savic, Milos                 Windsor ON             4.10m         NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Pinion, Chase             FR Bethel (Ind.           3.85m         NH            
     3.45 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ferrell, Daniel           FR Calvin                 3.50m         NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Austin, Aaron             SO Spring Arbor           4.40m         NH            
     3.45 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Leland, Kevin             JR Grand Valley           4.15m         NH            
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Fisher, Travis            SR Grand Valley           4.30m         NH            
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Gordeneer-'10, Matt          GVALUM                 4.40m         NH            
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Nixon, James              JR Unattached             5.00m         NH            
     3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley           4.00m         NH            
     3.45 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Church, Tate              FR Olivet Nazar           3.35m         NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
    NCAA Pro: P 7.10m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howe, Logan               FR unaGV                  7.11m      7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.00m  7.07m  6.86m  5.26m  PASS  PASS
  2 Boyd, Calen               SR Bethel (Ind.           7.01m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  7.04m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Dandie, Andrew               Windsor ON             6.85m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.65m  6.50m  6.39m  4.52m
  4 Fields, Ty'rel            SO Olivet Nazar           6.81m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.37m  6.30m  6.62m  6.53m  6.42m  6.20m
  5 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor           6.10m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  6.20m  6.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Mayhue, Steffon           SO Hope                   6.72m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.32m  6.37m  6.50m  6.12m  5.72m  6.19m
  7 Rodin, T J                   Windsor ON             6.48m      6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.21m  FOUL  6.28m  PASS  FOUL  6.38m
  8 Kaplan, Jeremy            JR St. Francis            6.89m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.22m  5.86m  6.23m  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Grajak, Stephen           FR St. Francis            6.28m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.22m  6.21m  6.11m  6.10m  6.01m  6.04m
 10 Brewer, Rayshard          FR Spring Arbor           6.10m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.12m  5.79m           
 11 West, Mat                    Windsor ON             6.30m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Lismon, Gregory           SO Indiana Tech           6.86m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.95m  FOUL  6.07m          
 13 Rouse, Darryl             SO Marygrove              6.04m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.02m  FOUL  6.05m           
 14 Martin, Travis            JR Hope                   5.85m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.37m  5.75m           
 15 Betz, Alec                SO Bethel (Ind.           6.22m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      FOUL  5.90m  5.89m           
 16 Hamming, Dylan            FR Unattached             7.00m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.66m  5.21m  5.81m           
 17 Chew, Aaron               SR Hope                   5.85m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.29m  5.35m  5.66m           
 18 Corsbie, Kent             JR Bethel (Ind.           6.20m      5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  5.38m  FOUL           
 19 Garrett, Cameron          FR Spring Arbor           6.00m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.45m  FOUL           
 20 Oluwasegun, Oyesile       SO Calvin                 5.90m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.31m  5.33m  5.47m           
 21 Lawson, Jonas             JR Hope                   6.13m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.31m  FOUL           
 22 Brown, Brandon            FR Olivet Nazar           5.62m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.66m  FOUL           
 -- Gooch, Paris              SR Northwood              7.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Young, Arren                 Windsor ON             7.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
    GVSU Rec: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
    NCAA Pro: P 14.30m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 15.49m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brock, Brent              FR Grand Valley          13.40m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley          13.93m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.02m  13.34m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m
  3 Lukwago, Tendo            SO Grand Valley          13.95m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Smith-'11, Nathaniel         GVALUM                14.06m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Lismon, Gregory           SO Indiana Tech          13.70m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.73m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech          13.50m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.56m  12.80m  12.65m  12.68m  12.21m  12.35m
  7 Grajak, Stephen           FR St. Francis           12.90m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  12.05m  12.14m  FOUL  11.89m  PASS
  8 Lawson, Jonas             JR Hope                  12.60m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.99m  12.32m  12.10m  11.80m  11.64m  11.95m
  9 Dolfin, David             SO Hope                  12.02m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.11m  12.18m  11.60m  11.98m  12.20m  12.14m
 10 Calyore, Christian        SR Hope                  12.02m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  11.16m  11.42m           
 11 Corsbie, Kent             JR Bethel (Ind.          12.31m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 McCubbin, Andrew          JR Hope                  11.89m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.29m           
 13 Hunt, Warren              SO Hope                  11.89m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  11.13m  FOUL           
 14 Betz, Alec                SO Bethel (Ind.          11.69m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  11.31m  FOUL           
 -- Swihart, Taylor           SO Spring Arbor                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.00m  1/14/2012   John Ybarra, Unattached                    
    GVSU Rec: G 18.59m  2011        Daniel Vanek                               
    NCAA Pro: P 15.90m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 18.18m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vanek, Daniel             SR Grand Valley          19.00m     19.09mK  62-07.75 
      19.09m  18.67m  18.88m  FOUL  18.95m  FOUL
  2 Ysebaert, Andrew             Windsor ON            16.64m     16.33mP  53-07.00 
      15.78m  16.03m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Meckes, Aaron             JR Calvin                15.28m     16.17mP  53-00.75 
      15.35m  15.34m  15.04m  16.17m  15.07m  FOUL
  4 Stiffler, Donny           JR Grand Valley          17.09m     16.15mP  53-00.00 
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  16.15m  16.10m  FOUL
  5 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech          16.11m     15.86m   52-00.50 
      14.99m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bloxam, Cole                 Windsor ON            15.56m     15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  15.12m  15.35m  FOUL  15.33m  15.38m
  7 Stebbins, Andrew             Unattached            15.69m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.19m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m
  8 Rose, Robert              SO Bethel (Ind.          15.38m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     SR Unattached            15.00m     14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.60m  14.13m  14.75m  13.71m  14.48m  14.68m
 10 Ponce, Michael            FR Bethel (Ind.          14.88m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL           
 11 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazar          16.28m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.14m           
 12 Reinhard, Alex            SO Bethel (Ind.          14.18m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.99m  13.74m  FOUL           
 13 Vandenberg, JJ            JR Ferris State          13.65m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  FOUL           
 14 Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech          15.85m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  13.92m  13.60m           
 15 Dekam, Nathan             SO Grand Valley          14.29m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  13.48m  PASS           
 16 Bennett, Jake             FR Unattached            14.06m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.37m  PASS  13.57m           
 17 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph      FR Unattached            14.00m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  13.40m  13.49m           
 18 Donson, Blake             FR unaGV                 13.55m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  PASS  PASS          
 19 Schrauben, Kory           SO Northwood             13.20m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Balzer, Ryan              SR Oakland               12.44m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Hochstetler, Blake        FR Bethel (Ind.          11.14m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  PASS  FOUL           
 22 deWaal Malefyt, Ben       FR Calvin                11.00m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  PASS  PASS           
 23 Hughes, John              JR Olivet Nazar          12.54m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  PASS           
 24 Roat, Zachary             FR Olivet Nazar          10.04m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  PASS  FOUL           
 25 Utter, Nathan             FR Olivet Nazar           8.50m      9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.20m  FOUL  PASS           
 26 Bellish, Jeremy           FR Calvin                10.00m      8.10m   26-07.00 
      8.10m  PASS  PASS           
 -- Eilers, Jake              SR St. Francis           11.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Carlock, Ryan             JR Bethel (Ind.          10.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Macek, Greg               JR St. Francis           13.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 -- Stankey, Ryan             FR Ferris State          15.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Williams, John            FR Olivet Nazar           9.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL           
 -- Wonch, Seth               SO Olivet Nazar          13.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Diarrassouba, Ninlo       FR Indiana Tech          15.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rothen, Andrew            SO Olivet Nazar          13.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 -- Lechner, Jay              FR unaGV                 13.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Croumlich, Robert         SR Olivet Nazar          13.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m  2011        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    GVSU Rec: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
    NCAA Pro: P 17.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 thomas, kendall              Unattached            17.00m     18.34mP  60-02.00 
      17.21m  18.34m  18.10m  17.09m  18.13m  FOUL
  2 Gorley, Andrew            JR Grand Valley          17.91m     17.94mP  58-10.25 
      17.21m  16.52m  17.94m  17.17m  17.60m  FOUL
  3 Stiffler, Donny           JR Grand Valley          17.56m     17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.26m  17.06m  17.17m  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL
  4 VanKampen, Lee            FR Grand Valley          16.56m     16.96m   55-07.75 
      15.65m  16.96m  16.16m  FOUL  15.08m  FOUL
  5 Carlock, Ryan             JR Bethel (Ind.          15.38m     16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.70m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vanderzwaag, BJ           SO Bethel (Ind.          15.61m     15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.76m  15.35m  15.98m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech          15.88m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      14.95m  15.80m  FOUL  15.13m  15.69m  14.33m
  8 Donson, Blake             FR unaGV                 14.97m     15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.37m  15.78m  14.79m  14.59m  15.34m  FOUL
  9 kostrzewa, connor         FR Unattached            16.00m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  14.86m  15.62m           
 10 Johnson, Lucas            JR Ferris State          15.55m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.59m  15.56m  FOUL           
 11 Stachowicz, Joe           JR Aquinas               15.37m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.42m  15.47m  15.33m           
 12 Jimpkoski, David          FR Ferris State          15.28m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      13.68m  14.80m  15.10m           
 13 Vandenberg, JJ            JR Ferris State          15.70m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Dekam, Nathan             SO Grand Valley          15.99m     14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  14.77m  FOUL           
 15 Rose, Robert              SO Bethel (Ind.          15.30m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.76m  14.66m  14.59m           
 16 Reinhard, Alex            SO Bethel (Ind.          14.01m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.33m  14.48m  FOUL           
 17 Ponce, Michael            FR Bethel (Ind.          13.71m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.14m           
 18 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazar          17.17m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Gallegos, Anthony         JR Oakland               14.67m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Lechner, Jay              FR unaGV                 14.97m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Croumlich, Robert         SR Olivet Nazar          14.15m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Stankey, Ryan             FR Ferris State          14.70m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Williams, John            FR Olivet Nazar           9.44m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Bennett, Jake             FR Unattached            14.06m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Eilers, Jake              SR St. Francis           13.46m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Hughes, John              JR Olivet Nazar          10.09m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Hochstetler, Blake        FR Bethel (Ind.          14.07m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Amnerman, Carter          FR Bethel (Ind.          11.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wonch, Seth               SO Olivet Nazar          10.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roat, Zachary             FR Olivet Nazar          12.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Utter, Nathan             FR Olivet Nazar           8.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rodriguez, Sir Ralph      FR Unattached            14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rothen, Andrew            SO Olivet Nazar          12.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
View: Mobile | Desktop