Recap | Results

Licensed to Grand Valley State University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
    2013 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013     
                    Hosted by Grand Valley State University                    
                 Kelly Family Sports Center - Allendale, Mich.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Heat Winner + next 5 fastest times to final.
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  7.78                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K  7.36  2013        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
 Meet Record: M  7.54  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittney Banister         SO Grand Valley            P 7.63Q  1 
  2 Michaela Lewis            SO Grand Valley            P 7.65Q  2 
  3 Yanisha Edwards           FR Saginaw Vall              7.82Q  3 
  4 Brittany Darby            FR Tiffin                    7.83Q  4 
  5 Leslie Mitchell           SO Lake Superio            P 7.69q  2 
  6 Sashawna Bennett          JR Lake Superio            P 7.71q  2 
  7 Carly Scott               SO Grand Valley            P 7.74q  1 
  8 Britti Wirtz              SO Northern Mic              7.81q  2 
  9 Karli Oprian              FR Malone                    7.83q  3 
 10 Alicia Arnold             FR Lake Erie                 7.85   4 
 11 Crystal Barber            FR Malone                    7.86   4 
 12 Joyce Badertscher         SO Ashland                   7.93   1 
 13 Danielle Gagne            FR Hillsdale                 7.94   3 
 14 Kim Balls                 FR Saginaw Vall              7.96   2 
 15 Colleen Bednar            SR Lake Erie                 8.01   2 
 15 Mariah Lindsey            SR Ashland                   8.01   4 
 17 Valencia Lynch            SO Northwood                 8.06   1 
 18 Theresa Scott             FR Tiffin                    8.08   3 
 19 Elizabeth Sampson         JR Saginaw Vall              8.09   3 
 20 Taylor Ackerman           SO Findlay                   8.23   4 
 21 Emily Caudill             JR Findlay                   8.28   1 
 22 Erica Hicks               FR Walsh                     8.34   1 
 23 Erin Peskura              FR Walsh                     8.39   2 
 23 Elizabeth England         FR Ohio Dominic              8.39   2 
 25 Larissa Ziegler           SO Walsh                     8.41   3 
 26 Chloe Bowman              FR Ohio Dominic              8.70   4 
 27 Abbey Filip               FR Wayne St.                 8.91   1 
 28 Britney Robinson          FR Wayne St.                 8.94   4 
 29 Hannah Williams           SO Wayne St.                 9.00   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times advance to two heat final
 Heat one: 2,4,6,8 fastest times.
 Heat two: 1,3,5,7 fastest times.
     D2 Auto: A 24.00                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 25.50                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89  2013        Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
 Meet Record: M 24.92  2010        Cathryn Humphries, Hillsdale                
    GVSU Rec: G 24.56  2013        Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kalena Franklin           JR Grand Valley           M 24.76q  4 
  2 Leslie Mitchell           SO Lake Superio           M 24.81q  3 
  3 Brittney Banister         SO Grand Valley           M 24.84q  9 
  4 Candace Longino-Thomas    FR Tiffin                 P 25.13q  6 
  5 Alicia Arnold             FR Lake Erie              P 25.28q  2 
  6 Yanisha Edwards           FR Saginaw Vall           P 25.29q  1 
  7 Danielle Gagne            FR Hillsdale                25.60q  8 
  8 Brittany Darby            FR Tiffin                   25.64q  5 
  9 Karli Oprian              FR Malone                   25.80   7 
 10 Taylor Deskins            JR Tiffin                   25.84   7 
 11 Crystal Barber            FR Malone                   25.94   8 
 11 Valencia Lynch            SO Northwood                25.94   1 
 13 Mariah Lindsey            SR Ashland                  26.10   2 
 14 Shelby Stump              SO Findlay                  26.18   9 
 15 Britti Wirtz              SO Northern Mic             26.25   3 
 15 Kim Balls                 FR Saginaw Vall             26.25   6 
 17 Joyce Badertscher         SO Ashland                  26.33   2 
 18 Kaleigh Theriault         SO Northwood                26.86   6 
 19 Shaleen Williams          FR Ferris State             26.90   3 
 20 Mallory Metzer            SO Saginaw Vall             27.22   5 
 21 Emily Caudill             JR Findlay                  27.27   9 
 22 Darci Asel-Templin        FR Northwood                27.29   1 
 23 Erica Hicks               FR Walsh                    27.71   8 
 24 Larissa Ziegler           SO Walsh                    27.88   5 
 25 Erin Peskura              FR Walsh                    28.20   7 
 26 Chloe Bowman              FR Ohio Dominic             28.47   9 
 27 Katie Rini                SO Ohio Dominic             28.82   7 
 28 Hannah Williams           SO Wayne St.                29.23   3 
 29 Abbey Filip               FR Wayne St.                29.46   6 
 30 Britney Robinson          FR Wayne St.                30.50   1 
 -- Abby Strock               FR Ashland                     DQ   4 
 -- Erica Hobson              FR Grand Valley                DQ   5 
 -- Elizabeth England         FR Ohio Dominic               SCR   8 
 -- Taylor Ackerman           SO Findlay                    SCR   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times advance to two heat final
 Heat one: 2,4,6,8 fastet times.
 Heat two: 1,3,5,7 fastest times.
     D2 Auto: A 55.08                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 57.70                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 55.23  2010        Steph Tinney, Ashland                       
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiona Anderson            JR Tiffin                 P 57.16q  5 
  2 Candace Longino-Thomas    FR Tiffin                 P 57.16q  2 
  3 Brittany Terry            FR Grand Valley           P 57.64q  4 
  4 Andrea Kober              JR Grand Valley             58.03q  1 
  5 Leiah Hess                JR Grand Valley             58.35q  3 
  6 Ola Hendler               FR Saginaw Vall             58.72q  6 
  7 Abby Strock               FR Ashland                  59.21q  1 
  8 Colby West                SR Northern Mic             59.26q  4 
  9 Taylor Deskins            JR Tiffin                   59.27   3 
 10 Michaela Newberry         SO Lake Superio             59.43   7 
 11 Kirsten Gaerke            SO Findlay                  59.51   1 
 12 Erin Benjamin             SR Hillsdale              1:00.35   6 
 13 Sydney Schultz            JR Northern Mic           1:00.45   2 
 14 Becky Caywood             SR Hillsdale              1:00.56   5 
 15 Deidre Latham             JR Findlay                1:00.98   4 
 16 Samantha Grippe           FR Findlay                1:01.42   2 
 17 Kelsey Chapman            SO Wayne St.              1:01.61   5 
 18 Carley Adams              SR Walsh                  1:01.80   3 
 19 Abbey Filip               FR Wayne St.              1:04.31   1 
 20 Hannah Williams           SO Wayne St.              1:05.02   3 
 21 Katie Bachman             FR Ohio Dominic           1:05.15   6 
 22 Katie Rini                SO Ohio Dominic           1:06.00   4 
 23 Emma Russell              FR Ohio Dominic           1:06.72   5 
 -- Ashley Spurlock           SR Malone                      DQ   7 
 -- Diamond Taylor            JR Saginaw Vall                DQ   7 
 -- Gabby Baur                SO Ferris State                DQ   6 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Timed Final. 14 Runners in fast heat.
     D2 Auto: A 16:36.61                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81  2011        Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
 Meet Record: M 17:25.83  2010        Lynsey Ardingo, Grand Valley             
    GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28  2012        Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Rudd                 JR Ferris State          16:42.95M  10   
  2 Courtney Brewis           JR Grand Valley          17:07.03M   8   
  3 Molly Slavens             JR Grand Valley          17:39.68    6   
  4 Danielle Miller           JR Northwood             17:47.46    5   
  5 Jen Rock                  JR Wayne St.             17:52.14    4   
  6 Jordan Best               JR Ferris State          17:59.78    3   
  7 Amanda Brewer             FR Wayne St.             18:09.00    2   
  8 Mallory Celaya            SO Northern Mic          18:12.29    1   
  9 Sara Polatas              SO Malone                18:17.56  
 10 Hannah Hartzler           SR Malone                18:18.04  
 11 Kristie LeSage            SO Ferris State          18:31.98  
 12 Lissa Yoder               JR Walsh                 18:33.04  
 13 Chelsea Kilgore           SO Hillsdale             18:33.95  
 14 Kelcie Severson           JR Grand Valley          18:35.62  
 15 Chelsea Farquhar          JR Northern Mic          18:35.69  
 16 Chelsea Johnson           FR Wayne St.             18:37.13  
 17 Tori Peet                 FR Saginaw Vall          18:38.54  
 18 Stephanie McMall          JR Saginaw Vall          18:42.54  
 19 Olivia Howard             SO Northern Mic          18:42.93  
 20 Amanda Paris              JR Saginaw Vall          18:52.77  
 21 Katie King                JR Malone                18:59.36  
 22 Marissa Sinko             FR Ashland               19:09.04  
 23 Tara Walker               SO Ohio Dominic          19:14.72  
 24 Samantha Hassen           SR Findlay               19:16.31  
 25 Megan Roessler            FR Ashland               19:29.29  
 26 Tyler Hunter              SO Ashland               19:44.96  
 27 Abigail Magner            SR Findlay               19:48.78  
 28 Chelsea Knapp             FR Tiffin                20:24.66  
 -- Ashley Gilroy             SR Tiffin                     SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Heat Winner + next 6 fastest times to final.
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
 Meet Record: M  8.27  2012        Raven Clay, Findlay                         
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalena Franklin           JR Grand Valley            P 8.47Q  3 
  2 Sashawna Bennett          JR Lake Superio            P 8.70Q  1 
  3 Kendra Bassitt            SR Ashland                 P 8.89Q  2 
  4 Leslie Mitchell           SO Lake Superio            P 8.77q  3 
  5 Macy Caldwell             JR Ashland                 P 8.84q  1 
  6 Chyna Davis               SO Tiffin                  P 8.89q  3 
  7 Ariana Jorgensen          SO Lake Erie               P 8.90q  2 
  8 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                    9.17q  1 
  9 Kayla Ellks               JR Tiffin                    9.17q  2 
 10 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                   9.22   1 
 11 Carson Jones              FR Grand Valley              9.32   2 
 12 Erica Hobson              FR Grand Valley              9.37   3 
 13 Pam Showman               SO Findlay                   9.48   3 
 14 Corrina Ruffener          FR Malone                    9.50   1 
 15 Melissa Wohlheter         SR Malone                    9.53   1 
 16 Carly Walters             JR Walsh                    10.05   3 
 17 Katie Bachman             FR Ohio Dominic             10.09   3 
 18 Corinne Zehner            FR Hillsdale                12.19   2 
 -- Kiona Anderson            JR Tiffin                     DNF   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1-7 on inside alley / 8-11 on outside alley
     D2 Auto: A 11:36.77                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 12:20.01                                                       
KellyTurfRec: K 11:37.02  2012        Grand Valley                             
                          Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson               
 Meet Record: M 11:44.87  2010        Grand Valley                             
                          M. Kinney, A. Kolin, C. Caldwell, K. McDonald     
    GVSU Rec: G 11:23.35  2012        Grand Valley                             
                          Graney, Hess, Galasso, Patterson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillsdale                                          11:51.57P  10   
     1) Victoria McCaffrey JR           2) Erin Benjamin SR               
     3) Amy Kerst SO                    4) Emily Oren FR                  
  2 Saginaw Valley                                     11:51.96P   8   
     1) Emily Short SO                  2) Shavonne Roberson JR           
     3) Taylor Stepanski FR             4) Lauren Hill JR                 
  3 Grand Valley St.                                   11:54.57P   6   
     1) Madie Rodts JR                  2) Lisa Galasso JR                
     3) Natalie Nelson FR               4) Jessica Janecke SO             
  4 Malone                                             12:03.52P   5   
     1) Mattison Rankin SO              2) Hannah Boss FR                 
     3) Ashton Avery SR                 4) Tina Oprean JR                 
  5 Northwood                                          12:08.45P   4   
     1) Brittany Robichaud JR           2) Marsadie Cinato JR             
     3) Brittany O'Hora SR              4) Madison Pines JR               
  6 Findlay                                            12:17.41P   3   
     1) Kayla Sendelbach SR             2) Shelby Stump SO                
     3) Erica Bettac FR                 4) Alexa Stults JR                
  7 Wayne St.                                          12:19.14P   2   
     1) Chelsea Johnson FR              2) Kelsey Chapman SO              
     3) Brittany Johnson FR             4) Kayla Gagnon FR                
  8 Tiffin                                             12:32.07    1   
     1) Jessica Kern SO                 2) Robyn Banks FR                 
     3) Ashley Linton FR                4) Jamie Lombardo FR              
  9 Northern Michigan                                  12:32.92  
     1) Katie Granquist JR              2) Colby West SR                  
     3) Jaylee Brown FR                 4) Larissa Halonen SO             
 10 Ashland                                            12:38.79  
     1) Anna Mion SO                    2) Mary Hitchcock SO              
     3) Emma Daugherty FR               4) Mikaela Bush FR                
 11 Ferris State                                       12:48.92  
     1) Kayla Smith SO                  2) Shea Van Klompenberg SO        
     3) Rachel Wood FR                  4) Breeann Ovokaitys SO           
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.33m, 3.48m, 3.63m,
 3.78m, 3.93m, 4.08m, 4.23m, 4.33m
     D2 Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m  2011        Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
 Meet Record: M 3.95m  2011        Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley                 
    GVSU Rec: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie Nageotte            JR Ashland                  4.33mK  14-02.50  10   
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.33 4.42 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kristen Hixson            JR Grand Valley             4.23mG  13-10.50   8   
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.33 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kayla Caldwell            SR Hillsdale                4.08mA  13-04.50   6   
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jacqueline Williams       SO Grand Valley             3.63mP  11-10.75   4.50
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Jennifer Foster           SO Ashland                  3.63mP  11-10.75   4.50
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alexandra Kitz            FR Grand Valley             3.63mP  11-10.75   3   
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Caley Faulkner            JR Grand Valley             3.48m   11-05.00   1.50
     3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Schorank         SO Grand Valley             3.48m   11-05.00   1.50
     3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Morgan Kelly              FR Malone                      NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Dixon              FR Wayne St.                   NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Uzzel               SO Ashland                     NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
     D2 Auto: A 5.94m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 5.51m                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
 Meet Record: M 6.07m  2009        Steph Abbott, Ashland                       
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michaela Lewis            SO Grand Valley             5.64mP  18-06.00  10   
      5.55m  5.64m  5.56m  5.32m  5.32m  5.32m
  2 Kayla Ellks               JR Tiffin                   5.64mP  18-06.00   8   
      5.36m  FOUL  5.45m  5.23m  FOUL  5.64m
  3 Jennifer Bjelac           SO Ashland                  5.49m   18-00.25   6   
      FOUL  5.42m  5.45m  5.27m  FOUL  5.49m
  4 Sarah Talbott             FR Grand Valley             5.30m   17-04.75   5   
      5.20m  5.25m  5.30m  FOUL  FOUL  3.89m
  5 Sashawna Bennett          JR Lake Superio             5.18m   17-00.00   4   
      4.99m  5.18m  4.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Colleen Bednar            SR Lake Erie                5.13m   16-10.00   3   
      5.09m  4.97m  4.86m  5.13m  4.98m  5.09m
  7 Rebecka Knox              FR Lake Superio             5.11m   16-09.25   2   
      4.96m  5.06m  5.11m  4.31m  5.10m  5.02m
  8 Sarah Gallagher           SR Lake Superio             5.03m   16-06.00   1   
      4.85m  4.69m  5.03m  5.01m  4.73m  5.03m
  9 Alexandra Kovarik         FR Ashland                  5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.75m  4.38m  5.02m  FOUL  5.00m  4.90m
 10 Danielle Gagne            FR Hillsdale                4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.85m  4.99m  4.89m         
 11 Mariah Beaman             SR Northern Mic             4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.76m  4.83m  4.90m         
 12 Sidney Bischer            FR Saginaw Vall             4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.57m  4.89m         
 13 Tayler Carpenter          SO Malone                   4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.81m  4.83m  4.86m         
 14 Theresa Scott             FR Tiffin                   4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.59m  4.56m  4.73m         
 15 Emily Bon                 JR Ashland                  4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.55m  4.56m         
 16 Chelsea Young             SO Northwood                4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.45m  FOUL  4.60m         
 17 Cady Sandel               FR Saginaw Vall             4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Hannah Williams           SO Wayne St.                4.26m   13-11.75 
      3.68m  4.21m  4.26m         
 19 Samantha Kaufman          FR Wayne St.                3.78m   12-05.00 
      3.76m  3.78m  3.44m         
 20 Britney Robinson          FR Wayne St.                3.58m   11-09.00 
      3.58m  FOUL  3.37m         
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
     D2 Auto: A 20.00m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
 Meet Record: M 21.19m  2012        Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
    GVSU Rec: G 21.19m  2012        Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Lockhart              SR Grand Valley            21.50mG  70-06.50  10   
      20.58m  20.72m  FOUL  21.50m  21.18m  FOUL
  2 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 20.40mA  66-11.25   8   
      19.55m  19.67m  20.20m  19.47m  20.27m  20.40m
  3 Ashley Dewitt             JR Tiffin                  19.23mP  63-01.25   6   
      19.23m  FOUL  18.86m  19.23m  FOUL  19.13m
  4 Jessica Bridenthal        SO Ashland                 18.36mP  60-03.00   5   
      18.13m  18.36m  17.83m  FOUL  FOUL  17.16m
  5 Jamie Smith               SR Grand Valley            18.17mP  59-07.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.43m  17.91m  18.16m  18.17m
  6 Kim Habegger              SO Ashland                 18.07mP  59-03.50   3   
      18.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.83m
  7 Jessica Pilling           JR Ferris State            18.03mP  59-02.00   2   
      17.68m  FOUL  17.23m  18.03m  FOUL  17.54m
  8 Laura Schroeder           FR Grand Valley            17.70mP  58-01.00   1   
      17.18m  FOUL  17.70m  17.07m  17.10m  17.17m
  9 Kathy Dirksen             SR Hillsdale               17.69mP  58-00.50 
      17.32m  FOUL  17.63m  17.10m  17.43m  17.69m
 10 Cynthia Watt              FR Ashland                 17.25mP  56-07.25 
      17.25m  FOUL  16.27m         
 11 Alyssa Zokoe              JR Grand Valley            17.04mP  55-11.00 
      16.69m  16.60m  17.04m         
 12 Ali Tolich                FR Ashland                 16.99mP  55-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.99m         
 13 Paige Shirk               SO Ashland                 16.32mP  53-06.50 
      15.46m  16.32m  16.01m         
 14 Katelyn Fox               SR Grand Valley            16.21mP  53-02.25 
      15.78m  FOUL  16.21m         
 15 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay                 16.20mP  53-01.75 
      16.20m  15.74m  15.55m         
 16 Shannon Neby              JR Hillsdale               15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.17m  15.87m  FOUL           
 17 Emerald Joiner            SO Saginaw Vall            15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.80m  FOUL  15.40m         
 18 Taylor Williams           JR Ohio Dominic            15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.06m  15.14m  FOUL         
 19 Grace Leutheuser          JR Hillsdale               14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Lyndsey Bates             SO Malone                  14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.08m  14.36m  14.39m         
 21 Erika Perry               FR Wayne St.               14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.67m  14.13m  14.01m         
 22 Anna Knapski              FR Findlay                 14.03m   46-00.50 
      14.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Leah Beatty               SR Walsh                   13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.08m         
 24 Emily Koning              SO Lake Superio            12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.86m         
 25 Azia Miller               FR Lake Erie               12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.37m  FOUL  12.44m         
 26 Megan Strait              FR Northern Mic            11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  10.63m  10.75m         
 27 Javean Douglas            FR Tiffin                  11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  11.24m  10.88m         
 28 Alison Busick             FR Ferris State            11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  10.99m  11.15m           
 29 Charde Gaiter             SO Ohio Dominic            10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.99m         
 30 Kendra Britzman           FR Walsh                   10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  9.52m  10.30m         
 -- Shavonne Price            JR Tiffin                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Will be seeded by point totals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                2:25.40     752
  2 Pam Showman               SO Findlay                2:26.57     736
  3 Paige Stepanski           FR Saginaw Vall           2:26.93     732
  4 Kendra Bassitt            SR Ashland                2:28.32     714
  5 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                2:28.44     713
  6 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                 2:28.65     710
  7 Jennifer Bjelac           SO Ashland                2:29.82     695
  8 Brooke Granquist          SR Northern Mic           2:29.89     694
  9 Sidney Bischer            FR Saginaw Vall           2:35.18     629
 10 Macy Caldwell             JR Ashland                2:39.12     583
 11 Heather Rhodes            SR Northwood              2:42.53     544
 12 Chelsea Young             SO Northwood              2:50.51     458
 13 Caili Powelson            SR Northwood              2:52.98     433
 -- Rebecca Carruthers        SO Lake Superio               SCR  
 -- Lynzi Daughenbaugh        JR Tiffin                     SCR  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Macy Caldwell             JR Ashland                   8.75   3    963
  2 Kendra Bassitt            SR Ashland                   8.81   2    950
  3 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                   9.11   1    887
  4 Pam Showman               SO Findlay                   9.23   1    862
  5 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                    9.23   1    862
  6 Jennifer Bjelac           SO Ashland                   9.44   3    820
  7 Chelsea Young             SO Northwood                 9.58   2    792
  8 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                   9.80   1    750
  9 Sidney Bischer            FR Saginaw Vall              9.96   2    720
 10 Paige Stepanski           FR Saginaw Vall             10.00   3    712
 11 Brooke Granquist          SR Northern Mic             10.06   3    701
 12 Rebecca Carruthers        SO Lake Superio             10.14   3    686
 13 Heather Rhodes            SR Northwood                10.26   1    664
 14 Caili Powelson            SR Northwood                10.38   2    643
 -- Lynzi Daughenbaugh        JR Tiffin                     SCR   2 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 High Pit/Low Pit at the same time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendra Bassitt            SR Ashland                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pam Showman               SO Findlay                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sidney Bischer            FR Saginaw Vall             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jennifer Bjelac           SO Ashland                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rebecca Carruthers        SO Lake Superio             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brooke Granquist          SR Northern Mic             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Heather Rhodes            SR Northwood                1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Macy Caldwell             JR Ashland                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Chelsea Young             SO Northwood                1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Paige Stepanski           FR Saginaw Vall             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Caili Powelson            SR Northwood                1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bjelac           SO Ashland                  5.42m   17-09.50    677
      FOUL  FOUL  5.42m            
  2 Pam Showman               SO Findlay                  5.22m   17-01.50    620
      4.93m  5.01m  5.22m            
  3 Macy Caldwell             JR Ashland                  5.07m   16-07.75    578
      5.07m  FOUL  4.65m            
  4 Sidney Bischer            FR Saginaw Vall             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.95m  4.93m            
  5 Chelsea Young             SO Northwood                4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.74m  4.81m  4.92m            
  6 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                   4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.62m  FOUL  4.90m            
  7 Brooke Granquist          SR Northern Mic             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.75m  4.83m  4.84m            
  8 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                  4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.79m  4.56m  4.81m            
  9 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                  4.59m   15-00.75    451
      FOUL  4.59m  4.03m            
 10 Kendra Bassitt            SR Ashland                  4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.57m  4.48m  4.55m            
 11 Paige Stepanski           FR Saginaw Vall             4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.49m  FOUL  4.15m            
 12 Caili Powelson            SR Northwood                4.45m   14-07.25    416
      4.40m  FOUL  4.45m            
 13 Heather Rhodes            SR Northwood                4.30m   14-01.25    379
      4.08m  4.11m  4.30m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendra Bassitt            SR Ashland                 12.15m   39-10.50    671
      11.93m  11.15m  12.15m            
  2 Pam Showman               SO Findlay                 10.30m   33-09.50    549
      10.24m  10.30m  9.61m            
  3 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                  9.79m   32-01.50    516
      9.03m  9.41m  9.79m            
  4 Jennifer Bjelac           SO Ashland                  9.75m   32-00.00    513
      8.92m  9.75m  9.41m            
  5 Brooke Granquist          SR Northern Mic             9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.17m  9.65m  9.30m            
  6 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                   8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.95m  8.40m  8.90m            
  7 Rebecca Carruthers        SO Lake Superio             8.77m   28-09.25    449
      7.60m  8.77m  8.30m            
  8 Macy Caldwell             JR Ashland                  8.75m   28-08.50    448
      8.75m  8.58m  8.19m            
  9 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                  8.65m   28-04.50    441
      FOUL  8.65m  7.84m            
 10 Heather Rhodes            SR Northwood                8.23m   27-00.00    414
      7.26m  7.17m  8.23m            
 11 Caili Powelson            SR Northwood                8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.59m  8.01m  7.52m            
 12 Sidney Bischer            FR Saginaw Vall             7.95m   26-01.00    396
      7.52m  7.95m  7.87m            
 13 Chelsea Young             SO Northwood                7.69m   25-02.75    379
      6.58m  FOUL  7.69m            
 14 Paige Stepanski           FR Saginaw Vall             7.61m   24-11.75    374
      6.69m  6.89m  7.61m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  3847                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  3300                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K  4116  2011        Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M  3976  2012        Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
    GVSU Rec: G  3218  2009        Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendra Bassitt            SR Ashland                   3648P  10   
  2 Pam Showman               SO Findlay                   3562P   8   
  3 Jennifer Bjelac           SO Ashland                   3394P   6   
  4 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                   3260    5   
  5 Macy Caldwell             JR Ashland                   3227    4   
  6 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                   3209    3   
  7 Courtney Armsey           JR Malone                    3120    2   
  8 Brooke Granquist          SR Northern Mic              3073    1   
  9 Sidney Bischer            FR Saginaw Vall              2993  
 10 Paige Stepanski           FR Saginaw Vall              2832  
 11 Chelsea Young             SO Northwood                 2755  
 12 Heather Rhodes            SR Northwood                 2656  
 13 Caili Powelson            SR Northwood                 2383  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Heat Winner + next 5 fastest times to final.
     D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6.90                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: M  6.76  2009        Will Fulton, Northwood                      
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Grembo           JR Tiffin                    6.91Q  3 
  2 Korvon Harris             JR Northwood                 6.93Q  4 
  3 Todd Frickey              FR Hillsdale                 6.95Q  1 
  4 Brent VanEnk              SO Grand Valley              7.01Q  2 
  5 Omar Lane                 SO Tiffin                    6.94q  3 
  6 Ben Monroe                SR Lake Superio              6.94q  4 
  7 Eric Thompkins            FR Ashland                   6.97q  1 
  8 Jesse Schwartz            SO Grand Valley              7.00q  3 
  9 Jarrod Edwards            SO Lake Erie                 7.01q  1 
 10 Johnnie Legrair           SR Malone                    7.02   1 
 11 Stephon Goodwin           FR Tiffin                    7.03   3 
 12 Jordan Hoppel             JR Ashland                   7.07   2 
 12 Jacob DiCello             FR Lake Erie                 7.07   1 
 12 Shavon Thompson           FR Lake Erie                 7.07   4 
 15 Darrell Harley            SO Ohio Dominic              7.09   4 
 16 Lepear Smith              SO Malone                    7.10   2 
 17 Malik Tuck                SO Ohio Dominic              7.12   3 
 17 Jalen Hodgson             FR Northwood                 7.12   4 
 19 Malik Felton              SO Malone                    7.14   2 
 20 Tajuan Green              FR Ohio Dominic              7.17   2 
 21 Zachary Meyer             SO Hillsdale                 7.18   3 
 22 Karmine Jarmon            SO Northwood                 7.21   1 
 23 Michael Shaw              JR Hillsdale                 7.22   4 
 24 David Ray                 SR Saginaw Vall              7.23   4 
 25 John Schweinfurth         SR Walsh                     7.28   2 
 26 Sean Suehr                FR Lake Superio              7.47   2 
 -- Keith Cleveland           JR Ashland                    DNF   2 
 -- Darell Myree              SR Saginaw Vall                DQ   3 
 -- Ricky Griffin             JR Saginaw Vall               SCR   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times advance to two heat final
 Heat one: 2,4,6,8 fastest times.
 Heat two: 1,3,5,7 fastest times.
     D2 Auto: A 21.30                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 22.20                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16  2012        Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
 Meet Record: M 21.45  2010        Anthony Thomas, Tiffin                      
    GVSU Rec: G 21.85  2013        Torri Tillman, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Cleveland           JR Ashland                P 21.69q  7 
  2 Ben Monroe                SR Lake Superio           P 21.81q  4 
  3 Maurice Jones             JR Hillsdale              P 21.84q  4 
  4 Ishan Garrett             JR Tiffin                 P 21.89q  8 
  5 Nathaniel Hammersmith     JR Grand Valley           P 21.90q  1 
  6 Eric Thompkins            FR Ashland                P 21.99q  9 
  7 Brent VanEnk              SO Grand Valley           P 22.02q  2 
  8 Jacob Cook                JR Ashland                P 22.03q  8 
  9 Jordan Hoppel             JR Ashland                  22.21   7 
  9 Jesse Schwartz            SO Grand Valley             22.21   3 
 11 Omar Lane                 SO Tiffin                   22.24   2 
 12 Alexander Mexicotte       FR Hillsdale                22.27   3 
 13 Korvon Harris             JR Northwood                22.31   5 
 14 Malik Tuck                SO Ohio Dominic             22.32   6 
 15 Timothy Sanders           SR Findlay                  22.44   5 
 15 Michael Travis            FR Findlay                  22.44   1 
 17 Emmanuel Grembo           JR Tiffin                   22.45   6 
 18 Michael Shaw              JR Hillsdale                22.68   7 
 19 Justin Walker             JR Saginaw Vall             22.69   3 
 20 Shavon Thompson           FR Lake Erie                22.80   8 
 21 Zachary Cross             FR Ferris State             22.84   4 
 22 Karmine Jarmon            SO Northwood                22.85   1 
 23 Malik Felton              SO Malone                   22.92   2 
 24 Darrell Harley            SO Ohio Dominic             23.01   9 
 25 John Schweinfurth         SR Walsh                    23.08   8 
 26 Darell Myree              SR Saginaw Vall             23.22   6 
 27 Jason Keniston            SO Malone                   23.36   5 
 28 Jalen Hodgson             FR Northwood                23.40   7 
 29 Connor Sensabaugh         FR Ohio Dominic             23.52   2 
 30 Thomas Lyons              JR Ferris State             23.58   9 
 31 Gary Atkins               SR Ferris State             23.60   4 
 32 Ryan Christiansen         JR Walsh                    23.99   3 
 -- Cory Lamar                SR Ashland                     DQ   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Times advance to two heat final
 Heat one: 2,4,6,8 fastest times.
 Heat two: 1,3,5,7 fastest times.
     D2 Auto: A 47.34                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 49.25                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35  2013        Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art            
 Meet Record: M 47.42  2010        Curtis Smithey, Findlay                     
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        MacKenzie Lucius, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Hemphill            FR Lake Erie              P 48.27q  2 
  2 Maurice Jones             JR Hillsdale              P 48.35q  5 
  3 Cory Lamar                SR Ashland                P 48.46q  1 
  4 Ishan Garrett             JR Tiffin                 P 48.66q  5 
  5 Logan Hoffman             JR Grand Valley           P 49.06q  4 
  6 Jacob Cook                JR Ashland                P 49.17q  3 
  7 Mohamed Mohamed           JR Grand Valley           P 49.20q  2 
  8 Chris Teitsma             JR Grand Valley             49.33q  6 
  9 Lee Chiatalas             JR Saginaw Vall             49.78   6 
 10 Kyle Smithey              FR Findlay                  50.35   5 
 11 Macerio Clark             FR Tiffin                   50.58   1 
 12 Xavier Leonard            FR Ohio Dominic             50.94   4 
 13 Craig Dougherty           SO Walsh                    51.50   3 
 14 Joe Sherrieb              FR Findlay                  51.52   2 
 15 Austin Syrek              FR Ferris State             51.55   5 
 16 Philip Palmer             JR Malone                   52.04   1 
 17 Kenny Brown               SO Ohio Dominic             52.27   4 
 18 Devon Gates               JR Walsh                    52.49   6 
 19 Marc Megenhardt           FR Malone                   52.89   2 
 20 Kyle Garner               SO Ferris State             52.93   3 
 21 Chris Noussias            SR Walsh                    53.91   1 
 -- Keith Cleveland           JR Ashland                     DQ   6 
 -- Luca Cutraro              SO Ferris State                DQ   7 
 -- Jared Van Dyke            JR Hillsdale                   DQ   7 
 -- Doug Ladner               SR Northwood                   DQ   3 
 -- Michael Hawkins           FR Ohio Dominic                DQ   4 
 -- Reginald Mortel           JR Tiffin                      DQ   7 
 -- Eric Barto                SO Malone                      DQ   7 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Timed Final. 14 Runners in fast heat.
     D2 Auto: A 14:03.71                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 14:47.09                                                       
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94  2011        Matt Elliott, Brooks                     
 Meet Record: M 14:37.52  2010        Paul Zielinski, Grand Valley             
    GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Mirth              SO Hillsdale             14:47.34   10   
  2 Tony Migliozzi            SR Malone                14:55.06    8   
  3 Joe Duff                  FR Grand Valley          14:55.61    6   
  4 Timothy Majoy             SR Findlay               14:57.97    5   
  5 Joey Burelle              SR Saginaw Vall          14:58.43    4   
  6 Joe Graves                JR Grand Valley          15:02.37    3   
  7 Andrew Trusty             FR Malone                15:06.66    2   
  8 Stephen Fuelling          SR Grand Valley          15:08.66    1   
  9 Luke Hickman              SO Hillsdale             15:15.78  
 10 Colton Johnson            SR Ashland               15:17.06  
 11 Lucas Copi                FR Ferris State          15:18.12  
 12 Michael Grunden           JR Tiffin                15:19.91  
 13 Jordan Groubert           SR Walsh                 15:24.35  
 14 Andrew Harper             JR Ferris State          15:27.59  
 15 Silas DeKalita            FR Northwood             15:30.05  
 16 Eric Spitz                SR Saginaw Vall          15:33.66  
 17 Richard Roe               FR Tiffin                15:34.87  
 18 John Bell                 FR Hillsdale             15:39.26  
 19 Nick Fresenko             JR Malone                15:47.75  
 20 Jon Wetters               SR Saginaw Vall          15:56.48  
 21 Scott Ackerman            JR Ashland               16:02.45  
 22 David Knack               SO Tiffin                16:03.17  
 23 Kyle Richardson           FR Ferris State          16:10.11  
 24 Grant Goodspeed           SR Northwood             16:28.76  
 25 William Cutler            FR Ashland               16:33.74  
 26 Ethan Miller              FR Ohio Dominic          16:52.27  
 27 Mike Todd                 SO Northwood             16:56.75  
 28 Adam Stilgenbauer         SR Walsh                 17:00.19  
 -- Matt Roshak               JR Walsh                      SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Heat Winner + next 6 fastest times to final.
     D2 Auto: A  7.90                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.31                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  2012        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: M  8.05  2012        Marcus Bennett, Northwood                   
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Wells                FR Grand Valley            P 8.09Q  1 
  2 David Ray                 SR Saginaw Vall            P 8.12Q  2 
  3 Elijha Owens              SO Ashland                 P 8.12Q  3 
  4 Timothy Sanders           SR Findlay                 P 8.12q  1 
  5 Waquiem Comar             SO Ashland                 P 8.15q  2 
  6 Johnnie Legrair           SR Malone                  P 8.15q  3 
  7 Justin Balczak            SO Lake Superio            P 8.21q  1 
  8 D'Omar Boyden             SO Saginaw Vall            P 8.27q  2 
  9 Ethan Snyder              JR Lake Erie               P 8.27q  2 
 10 Matthew Raffin            JR Hillsdale               P 8.29   3 
 11 Elliot Murphy             JR Hillsdale               P 8.30   3 
 12 Garrett Ondrus            JR Lake Erie                 8.32   1 
 13 Jacob Alexander           SR Grand Valley              8.41   1 
 14 Kaleb Radke               SO Grand Valley              8.43   2 
 15 Aaron Johnson             SO Ohio Dominic              8.45   2 
 16 Vyshawn Arnold            SR Tiffin                    8.84   1 
 17 Ryan Christiansen         JR Walsh                     9.00   1 
 18 Trey Hammons-Scott        SO Ohio Dominic              9.01   3 
 19 Matt Rosebrock            FR Ohio Dominic              9.09   2 
 20 Caleb Reynolds            FR Tiffin                    9.32   2 
 -- Lepear Smith              SO Malone                      DQ   3 
 -- Antonio Etter             FR Tiffin                      DQ   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1-8 on inside alley / 9-12 on outside alley
     D2 Auto: A  9:49.89                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
KellyTurfRec: K  9:54.09  2013        Indiana Invaders                         
                          Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan                  
 Meet Record: M  9:55.26  2010        Saginaw Valley                           
                          C. Richards, M. Body, T. Filipek, D. Stone        
    GVSU Rec: G  9:51.26  2008        Grand Valley                             
                          Polk, Rock, Schuster, Peck                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grand Valley St.                                    9:53.34K  10   
     1) Nicholas Wharry FR              2) Daniel Pung FR                 
     3) Jeremy Wilk JR                  4) Larry Julson JR                
  2 Ashland                                             9:53.51K   8   
     1) Drew Windle SO                  2) Waquiem Comar SO               
     3) Zaan Janse JR                   4) Brian Baum SO                  
  3 Malone                                             10:03.32P   6   
     1) Jarod Williams JR               2) Jacob Viscounte FR             
     3) Matt Hendrix SO                 4) Mitch Williams JR              
  4 Findlay                                            10:05.80P   5   
     1) Jacob Hayes SO                  2) Kyle Smithey FR                
     3) Dillon Webster SO               4) Justin Eilerman JR             
  5 Lake Erie                                          10:09.55P   4   
     1) Nick Hall FR                    2) Keith Hemphill FR              
     3) Ethan Snyder JR                 4) Cody Lancaster JR              
  6 Northwood                                          10:13.25    3   
     1) Marcus Rogers JR                2) Jacob Hurrell JR               
     3) Matt Williams SO                4) Enock Rono FR                  
  7 Tiffin                                             10:21.62    2   
     1) Sebastian Knof JR               2) Shaun Borland JR               
     3) Chaz Porter FR                  4) Jimmy Charles SO               
  8 Saginaw Valley                                     10:22.41    1   
     1) Travis Toye SO                  2) Josh Simmons FR                
     3) Drew Meylan SO                  4) Greg Baade SR                  
  9 Lake Superior State                                10:32.30  
     1) Ben Deuling FR                  2) Riley Lytwynec JR              
     3) Coleson Wrege SO                4) Steven Webb FR                 
 10 Hillsdale                                          10:33.70  
     1) Kevin Frost FR                  2) Noah Hiser FR                  
     3) Joel Calvert FR                 4) Nolan Wojtowicz FR             
 11 Ohio Dominican                                     10:40.75  
     1) Jason Williams SO               2) Dominick Smith SO              
     3) Ashton Hall SO                  4) Mike Barber SO                 
 -- Ferris State                                            DNF  
     1) Bill King JR                    2) Austin Syrek FR                
     3) Connor LaRowe JR                4) Blake Garver SO                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Heights:1.86m,1.91m,1.96m,2.01m,2.06m,2.11m,2.14m,2.17m
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
 Meet Record: M 2.20m  2012        Edward Dudley, Lake Erie                    
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eugene Cannaday           SO Tiffin                   2.14mP   7-00.25  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO 
  2 Edward Dudley             JR Lake Erie                2.11mP   6-11.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Timothy Young             JR Tiffin                   2.06mP   6-09.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Justin Balczak            SO Lake Superio             2.06mP   6-09.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Trent Chappell            SO Grand Valley             2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Patrick Livengood         JR Grand Valley             2.01m    6-07.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Joseph Postwaite          SO Lake Erie                1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Darren Johnson            FR Findlay                  1.96m    6-05.00   0.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Nicholas Shuster          FR Hillsdale                1.96m    6-05.00   0.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Nate Cooper               SR Ashland                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jeremy Braman             JR Lake Superio             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 12 Robert Valdez             FR Lake Superio             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tyler Fifer               SO Ohio Dominic             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Anthony Lombardi          SR Malone                   1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Adrian Hutchins           SO Tiffin                   1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 16 Jacob Green               FR Ashland                  1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kyle Wagner               SR Malone                      NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Frank Sanders             JR Saginaw Vall                NH            
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
     D2 Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 7.01m                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
 Meet Record: M 7.88m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                       
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan Howe                FR Grand Valley             7.11mP  23-04.00  10   
      7.11m  FOUL  7.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brent Brock               SO Grand Valley             7.00m   22-11.75   8   
      6.98m  6.79m  6.79m  FOUL  7.00m  6.94m
  3 Darren Johnson            FR Findlay                  6.86m   22-06.25   6   
      6.55m  6.51m  6.50m  6.65m  6.52m  6.86m
  4 Eugene Cannaday           SO Tiffin                   6.86m   22-06.25   5   
      6.86m  6.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Nathan Fraeyman           SO Grand Valley             6.81m   22-04.25   4   
      6.65m  6.81m  6.81m  6.69m  FOUL  6.53m
  6 Joseph Postwaite          SO Lake Erie                6.75m   22-01.75   3   
      6.48m  FOUL  6.56m  6.55m  6.57m  6.75m
  7 Johnnie Legrair           SR Malone                   6.71m   22-00.25   2   
      6.42m  6.66m  6.71m  6.69m  PASS  6.59m
  8 Tyler Chancellor          SO Ashland                  6.56m   21-06.25   1   
      6.46m  6.52m  6.26m  6.31m  6.35m  6.56m
  9 Max Ertle                 SO Ashland                  6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.50m  6.43m  6.55m  6.39m
 10 Reid Kibler               JR Tiffin                   6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.25m  6.35m  6.50m         
 11 Connor Kibler             JR Tiffin                   6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.31m  6.45m  6.44m           
 12 Glen Forsythe             SO Findlay                  6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Frank Sanders             JR Saginaw Vall             6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  5.96m  6.29m         
 14 Tyler Fifer               SO Ohio Dominic             6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.28m  PASS         
 15 Ryan Cook                 SR Hillsdale                6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.05m         
 16 Joe Sherrieb              FR Findlay                  5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  FOUL  5.88m         
 17 Billy McGuire             SO Lake Erie                5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.67m  5.60m  5.83m         
 18 Jordan Singleton          SO Ohio Dominic             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Justin Chappell           SR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
     D2 Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 17.06m                                                         
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m  2011        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
 Meet Record: M 24.21m  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    GVSU Rec: G 20.15m  2013        Darien Thornton, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Grey              SR Ashland                 20.43mP  67-00.50  10   
      20.18m  19.39m  19.85m  19.69m  20.43m  20.29m
  2 Darien Thornton           FR Grand Valley            20.03mP  65-08.75   8   
      19.41m  19.41m  20.03m  19.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Richard Quick             SR Ashland                 19.28mP  63-03.25   6   
      19.28m  19.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Blake Donson              FR Grand Valley            18.56mP  60-10.75   5   
      17.78m  17.41m  18.25m  18.56m  18.34m  18.17m
  5 John Banovetz             JR Hillsdale               18.07mP  59-03.50   4   
      18.07m  FOUL  17.57m  FOUL  17.64m  16.93m
  6 Lee VanKampen             SO Grand Valley            18.05mP  59-02.75   3   
      16.52m  17.48m  FOUL  17.31m  18.05m  FOUL
  7 Kyle Steinhauser          JR Ashland                 17.84mP  58-06.50   2   
      17.06m  17.84m  17.18m  17.59m  17.35m  16.84m
  8 Donny Stiffler            SR Grand Valley            17.81mP  58-05.25   1   
      FOUL  17.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Zac Ball                  SO Ashland                 17.77mP  58-03.75 
      17.07m  17.77m  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  17.43m
 10 James Clay Harris         SO Ashland                 17.45mP  57-03.00 
      17.45m  17.02m  FOUL         
 11 Ralph Robinson            SO Tiffin                  17.36mP  56-11.50 
      17.36m  17.00m  17.23m         
 12 Daniel Capek              FR Northwood               17.33mP  56-10.25 
      16.82m  17.33m  16.70m         
 13 Keenan Hamilton           SR Tiffin                  17.17mP  56-04.00 
      FOUL  16.83m  17.17m         
 14 Sean Stone                FR Lake Erie               16.97m   55-08.25 
      FOUL  16.97m  16.60m         
 15 Brett Dailey              JR Hillsdale               16.86m   55-03.75 
      FOUL  16.46m  16.86m         
 16 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay                 16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  16.33m  FOUL         
 17 Jarius Woolfork           FR Saginaw Vall            16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  FOUL  15.45m           
 18 David Jimpkoski           SO Ferris State            16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.89m  16.02m  16.05m         
 19 Jay Lechner               FR Grand Valley            15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.69m  FOUL         
 20 Steven Lindsay            JR Tiffin                  15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  13.97m  FOUL         
 21 Duke Taylor               FR Malone                  14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.51m  14.89m  FOUL         
 22 Parker Schroeder          FR Findlay                 14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  13.59m  12.71m         
 23 Jacob Squier              SR Northwood               14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.13m         
 24 Ben Wolf                  SR Lake Erie               13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.99m  FOUL         
 25 Jordan Fray               FR Ohio Dominic            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Dereck Fleury             FR Ohio Dominic            11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  FOUL  11.23m         
 -- JJ Vandenberg             SR Ferris State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Grob                SR Saginaw Vall              7.27   1    789
  2 Tyler Chancellor          SO Ashland                   7.32   2    772
  3 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                   7.39   1    749
  4 Vyshawn Arnold            SR Tiffin                    7.40   2    745
  5 Justin Fawley             JR Hillsdale                 7.44   2    732
  6 Jeremy Braman             JR Lake Superio              7.48   2    719
  7 Steve Reives              JR Grand Valley              7.49   1    716
  8 Kyle Wagner               SR Malone                    7.50   1    713
  9 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie                 7.57   2    690
 10 Timothy Young             JR Tiffin                    7.61   2    678
 11 Kaleb Schweiger           JR Lake Superio              7.64   2    668
 12 Miles Drobish             SO Grand Valley              7.65   2    665
 13 Christopher Wierengo      JR Northwood                 7.68   1    656
 14 Nathan Fox                SR Lake Erie                 7.70   1    650
 15 Lucas Landis              FR Grand Valley              7.72   1    643
 16 Jonathan Lester           JR Tiffin                    7.76   1    631
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 High Pit/Low Pit at the same time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Braman             JR Lake Superio             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Timothy Young             JR Tiffin                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Justin Fawley             JR Hillsdale                2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jonathan Lester           JR Tiffin                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Steve Reives              JR Grand Valley             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
       XO    O    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kaleb Schweiger           JR Lake Superio             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lucas Landis              FR Grand Valley             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kyle Wagner               SR Malone                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tyler Grob                SR Saginaw Vall             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 10 Tyler Chancellor          SO Ashland                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie                1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nathan Fox                SR Lake Erie                1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 13 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                  1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Vyshawn Arnold            SR Tiffin                   1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Miles Drobish             SO Grand Valley             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Chancellor          SO Ashland                  6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.47m  6.28m  6.71m            
  2 Steve Reives              JR Grand Valley             6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.42m  6.33m  6.46m            
  3 Justin Fawley             JR Hillsdale                6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.07m  6.34m  6.44m            
  4 Timothy Young             JR Tiffin                   6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.05m  6.27m  6.38m            
  4 Tyler Grob                SR Saginaw Vall             6.38m   20-11.25    670
      FOUL  6.38m  FOUL            
  6 Jonathan Lester           JR Tiffin                   6.20m   20-04.25    630
      5.91m  FOUL  6.20m            
  7 Jeremy Braman             JR Lake Superio             6.09m   19-11.75    606
      5.87m  4.32m  6.09m            
  8 Kyle Wagner               SR Malone                   5.97m   19-07.00    580
      5.87m  5.97m  5.71m            
  9 Lucas Landis              FR Grand Valley             5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.52m  5.66m  5.83m            
 10 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie                5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.80m  5.48m  5.80m            
 11 Vyshawn Arnold            SR Tiffin                   5.68m   18-07.75    519
      5.68m  5.62m  5.54m            
 12 Kaleb Schweiger           JR Lake Superio             5.67m   18-07.25    516
      5.54m  5.51m  5.67m            
 13 Miles Drobish             SO Grand Valley             5.55m   18-02.50    492
      FOUL  5.18m  5.55m            
 14 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                  5.52m   18-01.50    485
      FOUL  5.23m  5.52m            
 15 Nathan Fox                SR Lake Erie                5.13m   16-10.00    407
      5.13m  FOUL  3.88m            
 -- Christopher Wierengo      JR Northwood                  SCR            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Grob                SR Saginaw Vall            12.62m   41-05.00    644
      12.15m  12.14m  12.62m            
  2 Jonathan Lester           JR Tiffin                  12.57m   41-03.00    641
      11.92m  12.39m  12.57m            
  3 Tyler Chancellor          SO Ashland                 12.47m   40-11.00    635
      12.14m  12.47m  12.41m            
  4 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie               11.91m   39-01.00    601
      11.91m  9.58m  FOUL            
  5 Steve Reives              JR Grand Valley            11.26m   36-11.50    562
      10.73m  10.87m  11.26m            
  6 Jeremy Braman             JR Lake Superio            11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.13m  11.15m  10.84m            
  7 Kyle Wagner               SR Malone                  10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.33m  10.64m  10.10m            
  8 Justin Fawley             JR Hillsdale               10.37m   34-00.25    508
      FOUL  10.37m  10.37m            
  9 Timothy Young             JR Tiffin                  10.31m   33-10.00    504
      9.53m  9.32m  10.31m            
 10 Miles Drobish             SO Grand Valley            10.22m   33-06.50    499
      9.80m  10.22m  9.63m            
 11 Lucas Landis              FR Grand Valley            10.18m   33-04.75    496
      FOUL  9.94m  10.18m            
 12 Kaleb Schweiger           JR Lake Superio            10.16m   33-04.00    495
      9.97m  10.16m  9.87m            
 13 Vyshawn Arnold            SR Tiffin                   9.95m   32-07.75    483
      8.97m  9.19m  9.95m            
 14 Nathan Fox                SR Lake Erie                8.71m   28-07.00    408
      8.13m  8.71m  8.62m            
 15 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                  8.49m   27-10.25    395
      FOUL  7.46m  8.49m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  5158                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  4600                                                          
KellyTurfRec: K  5476  2010        Frank Shotwell, Michigan                    
 Meet Record: M  5111  2009        Kyle McDaniel, Saginaw Valley               
    GVSU Rec: G  4869  2009        Joey Latz, Grand Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Fawley             JR Hillsdale                 2746  
  2 Tyler Grob                SR Saginaw Vall              2739  
  3 Tyler Chancellor          SO Ashland                   2738  
  4 Jeremy Braman             JR Lake Superio              2730  
  5 Steve Reives              JR Grand Valley              2680  
  6 Timothy Young             JR Tiffin                    2674  
  7 Jonathan Lester           JR Tiffin                    2642  
  8 Kyle Wagner               SR Malone                    2478  
  9 Lucas Landis              FR Grand Valley              2376  
 10 Kurtis Taylor             FR Lake Erie                 2371  
 11 Kaleb Schweiger           JR Lake Superio              2366  
 12 Vyshawn Arnold            SR Tiffin                    2188  
 13 Miles Drobish             SO Grand Valley              2097  
 14 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                   2093  
 15 Nathan Fox                SR Lake Erie                 1953  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            68.50     2) Ashland                    48.50
    3) Findlay                     27        4) Hillsdale                  16   
    5) Tiffin                      15        5) Ferris State               15   
    7) Northwood                    9        8) Saginaw Valley              8   
    8) Wayne St.                    8       10) Lake Superior State         7   
   10) Malone                       7       12) Lake Erie                   3   
   13) Northern Michigan            2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            66        2) Ashland                    27   
    3) Tiffin                      23        4) Malone                     18   
    5) Lake Erie                   17        6) Findlay                    16.50
    7) Hillsdale                   14.50     8) Lake Superior State         5   
    8) Saginaw Valley               5       10) Northwood                   3   
View: Mobile | Desktop